Commonwealth Coast Conference - Schedules & Results


Commonwealth Coast Conference
Becker
Curry
Endicott
University of New England
Nichols
Salve Regina
Wentworth
Western New England
Select from the list at the right to view the season schedule and results for a single team, or scroll down to see the complete composite schedule for all Commonwealth Coast Conference teams.



Commonwealth Coast Conference - 2018-2019 Composite Schedule

 
 Wednesday, October 17:
 SuffolkatBecker EX 6:10 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 19:
 Westfield State4atNichols3 EX 6:10 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, October 20:
 Endicott0atUtica8 EX 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 BeckeratAnna Maria EX 7:40 pm ET 
 
 Sunday, October 21:
 Endicott1atUtica5 EX 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Thursday, October 25:
 Southern Maine2atUniversity of New England11 EX 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 26:
(1) Curry2vsNazareth2 OT NC 3:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wentworth2atCastleton2 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Westfield State6atWestern New England3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Becker3atWorcester State4 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 University of New England6atSaint Anselm4 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Buffalo State Tournament
 
 Saturday, October 27:
 Norwich3atEndicott3 OT NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 NicholsatStonehill EX 5:10 pm ET 
(1) Curry3atBuffalo State2 NC 6:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UMass Boston9atWentworth0 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Buffalo State Tournament Championship
 
 Sunday, October 28:
 Assumption8atBecker1 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 2:
 Wentworth2atNichols5 CC 6:40 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Curry9atBecker3 CC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Endicott11atWestern New England0 CC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 University of New England3atSalve Regina0 CC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 3:
 Western New England1atEndicott8 CC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Nichols4atWentworth0 CC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Becker2atCurry7 CC 4:50 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Salve Regina3atUniversity of New England1 CC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 9:
 Endicott2atNichols5 CC 6:40 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Western New England0atUniversity of New England7 CC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Becker2atWentworth4 CC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Curry4atSalve Regina4 OT CC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 10:
 Nichols2atEndicott6 CC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wentworth1atBecker1 OT CC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Salve Regina8atCurry5 CC 4:50 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 University of New England8atWestern New England1 CC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, November 13:
 Anna Maria3atWentworth3 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Thursday, November 15:
(1) Nichols3atBecker0 CC 4:15 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) DCU Center
 
 Friday, November 16:
 University of New England4atCurry1 CC 6:50 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Salve Regina6atEndicott3 CC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wentworth6atWestern New England1 CC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 17:
 Western New England2atWentworth4 CC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Becker3atNichols6 CC 4:40 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Curry2atUniversity of New England6 CC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Endicott1atSalve Regina5 CC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, November 20:
 Western New England4atPost2 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New England College3atBecker0 NC 6:50 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bowdoin1atUniversity of New England7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Curry3atUMass Dartmouth7 NC 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 23:
(1) Nichols2atWisconsin-Stevens Point5 NC 7:30 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) UW-Stevens Point Holiday Tournament
 
 Saturday, November 24:
 University of New England7atSouthern Maine4 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Wentworth2atBowdoin5 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Fitchburg State5atBecker2 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Nichols0vsSt. Thomas3 NC 3:30 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Bryn Athyn1vsSalve Regina4 NC 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Bowdoin/Colby Face-Off Classic
(2) Steve Hoar Invitational
(3) UW-Stevens Point Holiday Tournament Third Place
(4) Skidmore Thanksgiving Invitational
 
 Sunday, November 25:
 Salem State1atEndicott7 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Stonehill1atBecker2 OT NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Johnson & Wales4atWestern New England3 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Wentworth1atColby1 OT NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Salve Regina3atSkidmore2 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Steve Hoar Invitational Third Place
(2) Bowdoin/Colby Face-Off Classic
(3) Skidmore Thanksgiving Invitational Championship
 
 Friday, November 30:
 University of New England3atNichols4 CC 6:40 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Western New England1atCurry7 CC 6:50 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Salve Regina5atBecker0 CC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wentworth4atEndicott5 CC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, December 1:
 Curry4atWentworth1 CC 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Endicott7atUniversity of New England3 CC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Becker4atWestern New England1 CC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Nichols2atSalve Regina3 CC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Thursday, December 6:
 Endicott8atPlymouth State2 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Worcester State3atWestern New England5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, December 7:
 UMass Boston2atCurry4 NC 6:50 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Anselm3atWentworth6 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern New Hampshire1atWestern New England4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Salve Regina0atAdrian2 NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, December 8:
 Salve Regina3atAdrian6 NC 3:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Michael's4atNichols4 OT NC 4:40 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, December 29:
(1) University of New England2vsHobart4 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Middlebury Classic
 
 Sunday, December 30:
(1) Johnson & Wales3vsUniversity of New England4 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Nichols1atConnecticut College5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Middlebury Classic Third Place
 
 Monday, December 31:
 Amherst2atEndicott6 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Thursday, January 3:
 Becker2atWestfield State6 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wentworth2atSalem State3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, January 4:
 Franklin Pierce4atWestern New England2 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Buffalo State3vsEndicott4 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) New England College4vsNichols1 NC 5:40 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Plymouth State3atUniversity of New England3 OT NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Salve Regina2atOswego6 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Northfield Savings Bank Holiday Tournament at Norwich
(2) Boston Landing Invitational (Warrior Ice Arena)
(3) Pathfinder Bank/Oswego State Hockey Classic
 
 Saturday, January 5:
 Western New England4atFramingham State3 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Suffolk2vsNichols4 NC 2:40 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Salve Regina4vsConcordia (WI)4 OT NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Babson4atCurry2 NC 4:50 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Endicott3atNorwich3 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Boston Landing Invitational Third Place (Warrior Ice Arena)
(2) Pathfinder Bank/Oswego State Hockey Classic Third Place
(3) Northfield Savings Bank Holiday Tournament Championship
 
 Tuesday, January 8:
 Framingham State6atBecker5 OT NC 3:40 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Tufts2atEndicott9 NC 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Plymouth State1atCurry4 NC 6:50 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Nichols5atSouthern Maine1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, January 11:
 University of New England6atBuffalo State1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Morrisville0atSalve Regina3 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, January 12:
 Wentworth7atFitchburg State5 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 University of New England7atMorrisville3 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bryn Athyn2atCurry6 NC 4:50 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern New Hampshire4atBecker1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Sunday, January 13:
 Nichols1atManhattanville4 NC 3:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bryn Athyn1atCurry4 NC 4:50 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Western New England6atAnna Maria1 NC 6:40 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Monday, January 14:
 Endicott3atSalem State2 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, January 15:
 Colby1atUniversity of New England4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, January 18:
 Western New England3atNichols6 CC 6:40 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 University of New England8atBecker2 CC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Curry6atEndicott3 CC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Salve Regina5atWentworth2 CC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, January 19:
 Becker0atUniversity of New England6 CC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wentworth4atSalve Regina3 CC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Nichols4atWestern New England0 CC 4:15 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Endicott3atCurry1 CC 4:50 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, January 22:
 Plymouth State1atSalve Regina2 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, January 25:
 Nichols2atCurry2 OT CC 6:50 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Becker1atEndicott9 CC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wentworth3atUniversity of New England9 CC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Salve Regina4atWestern New England7 CC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, January 26:
 Curry3atNichols2 OT CC 4:40 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 University of New England5atWentworth7 CC 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Endicott8atBecker0 CC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Western New England3atSalve Regina4 OT CC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, February 1:
 Western New England2atBecker3 OT CC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Endicott2atUniversity of New England6 CC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Curry3atWentworth1 CC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Nichols2atSalve Regina4 CC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, February 2:
 University of New England7atEndicott0 CC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wentworth5atCurry9 CC 4:50 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Salve Regina5atNichols2 CC 5:40 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Becker2atWestern New England3 CC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, February 8:
 Western New England0atCurry3 CC 6:50 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Salve Regina11atBecker1 CC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Nichols2atUniversity of New England2 OT CC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Endicott4atWentworth7 CC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, February 9:
 Wentworth4atEndicott8 CC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 University of New England2atNichols1 CC 6:40 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Curry5atWestern New England1 CC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Becker2atSalve Regina3 CC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, February 16:
 Nichols5atWentworth2 CC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Curry10atBecker1 CC 6:10 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Salve Regina2atUniversity of New England1 CC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Endicott3atWestern New England4 CC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, February 20:
(1) Wentworth1atUniversity of New England5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Endicott4atNichols3 OT NC 7:10 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Commonwealth Coast Quarterfinal
 
 Saturday, February 23:
(1) Endicott0atSalve Regina1 NC 4:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) University of New England2atCurry1 NC 6:50 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
 
 Saturday, March 2:
(1) University of New England6atSalve Regina2 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Commonwealth Coast Championship (at URI)
 
 Saturday, March 9:
(1) University of New England2atTrinity1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) NCAA Division III First Round
 
 Saturday, March 16:
(1) University of New England1atNorwich2 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) NCAA Division III Quarterfinal

Friday, August 23, 2019  9:38:17 PM  EST 
260510349 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18