Big Ten - Schedules & Results


Big Ten
Michigan
Michigan State
Minnesota
Notre Dame
Ohio State
Penn State
Wisconsin
Select from the list at the right to view the season schedule and results for a single team, or scroll down to see the complete composite schedule for all Big Ten teams.



Big Ten - 2018-2019 Composite Schedule

 
 Saturday, October 6:
 Brock2atPenn State3 EX 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Vermont5atMichigan2 NC 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota1atMinnesota Duluth1 OT NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Sunday, October 7:
 Waterloo4atMichigan7 EX 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Windsor1atMichigan State3 EX 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 USA Under-18 Team4atNotre Dame1 EX 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Victoria2atWisconsin8 EX 5:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota Duluth4atMinnesota7 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Thursday, October 11:
 Clarkson3atPenn State4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 12:
 Northern Michigan2atMichigan State4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson1atPenn State5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Notre Dame6vsMercyhurst6 OT NC 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 USA Under-18 Team6atMichigan3 EX 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston College0atWisconsin3 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State3atArizona State2 NC 7:05 pm MST Box / Text / Sheet
(1) IceBreaker (Erie, PA)
 
 Saturday, October 13:
 Minnesota7atUSA Under-18 Team1 EX 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Northern Michigan4atMichigan State3 NC 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Providence0vsNotre Dame3 NC 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston College5atWisconsin7 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State3atArizona State0 NC 7:05 pm MST Box / Text / Sheet
(1) IceBreaker Championship (Erie, PA)
 
 Friday, October 19:
 Wisconsin2atClarkson4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Massachusetts6atOhio State3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Niagara2atPenn State8 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Western Michigan5atMichigan6 NC 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Notre Dame4atOmaha1 NC 6:38 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, October 20:
 Niagara1atPenn State4 NC 3:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Massachusetts1atOhio State3 NC 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin7atSt. Lawrence1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan4atWestern Michigan5 NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Trinity Western1atMinnesota7 EX 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Notre Dame8atOmaha2 NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 26:
 Michigan State5atCornell2 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota Duluth3atNotre Dame2 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bowling Green8atOhio State2 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Princeton2atPenn State4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Lawrence0atMichigan3 NC 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan Tech6atWisconsin2 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, October 27:
 Minnesota Duluth3atNotre Dame1 NC 5:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan State4atCornell3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State2atBowling Green2 OT NC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Lawrence1atMichigan3 NC 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan Tech2atWisconsin6 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Minnesota1vsNorth Dakota3 NC 8:00 pm MT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) U.S. Hockey Hall of Fame Game (Las Vegas, NV)
 
 Friday, November 2:
 Ferris State3atMichigan State5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Arizona State5atPenn State6 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State1atNotre Dame0 B1 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan2atLake Superior State5 NC 7:37 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota State5atMinnesota1 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin0atNorth Dakota5 NC 7:37 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 3:
 Michigan State1atFerris State4 NC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan5atLake Superior State3 NC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State1atNotre Dame2 B1 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Arizona State4atPenn State3 OT NC 8:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota1atMinnesota State2 NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin2atNorth Dakota3 OT NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 9:
 Ohio State3atColgate0 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Robert Morris2atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Notre Dame1atMichigan2 B1 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota3atWisconsin2 B1 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan State4atArizona State5 NC 7:05 pm MT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 10:
 Ohio State1atColgate0 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Penn State11atRobert Morris6 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Notre Dame6atMichigan2 B1 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota1atWisconsin3 B1 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan State0atArizona State2 NC 7:05 pm MT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 16:
 Notre Dame3atMichigan State1 B1 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin0atOhio State4 B1 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan6atPenn State4 B1 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Lawrence4atMinnesota3 OT NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 17:
 Wisconsin1atOhio State3 B1 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan6atPenn State7 OT B1 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Notre Dame2atMichigan State1 B1 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Lawrence0atMinnesota3 NC 8:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 23:
 Penn State4atOhio State3 B1 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin1atMichigan1 OT B1 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan State2atMinnesota7 B1 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 24:
 Wisconsin2atMichigan2 OT B1 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Penn State2atOhio State5 B1 8:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan State4atMinnesota2 B1 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, November 27:
 Northern Michigan1atNotre Dame2 OT NC 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 30:
 Michigan3atMichigan State4 B1 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Rensselaer1atNotre Dame5 NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State2atMinnesota2 OT B1 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Penn State3atWisconsin3 OT B1 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, December 1:
 Ohio State2atMinnesota2 OT B1 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Rensselaer0atNotre Dame3 NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan State1atMichigan1 OT B1 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Penn State5atWisconsin8 B1 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, December 7:
 Notre Dame5atPenn State4 B1 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota2atMichigan2 OT B1 8:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan State3atWisconsin5 B1 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, December 8:
 Notre Dame1atPenn State9 B1 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota4atMichigan3 B1 8:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan State0atWisconsin3 B1 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, December 15:
 USA Under-18 Team0atMichigan State1 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Penn State4vsPrinceton4 OT NC 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Wells Fargo Center (Philadelphia, Pa.)
 
 Friday, December 28:
 MercyhurstatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 
 Saturday, December 29:
 MercyhurstatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-BTN)
 
 Sunday, December 30:
(1) Michigan TechvsMichigan NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) Lake Superior StatevsMichigan State NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) Great Lakes Invitational (Detroit, MI)
 
 Monday, December 31:
(1) Michigan Tech/MichiganvsMichigan State NC 11:30 am/2:30 pm ET (TV-FSD)
(1) Lake Superior State/Michigan StatevsMichigan NC 11:30 am/2:30 pm ET (TV-FSD)
 Boston CollegeatNotre Dame NC 5:05 pm ET 
(1) Great Lakes Invitational Third Place/Championship (Detroit, MI)
 
 Friday, January 4:
 Ohio StateatMichigan State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DenveratWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Penn StateatMinnesota B1 8:00 pm CT (TV-ESPNU)
 
 Saturday, January 5:
(1) MichiganatNotre Dame B1 3:30 pm ET (TV-NBCSN)
 Ohio StateatMichigan State B1 8:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Penn StateatMinnesota B1 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 DenveratWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
(1) Outdoors at Notre Dame Stadium
 
 Tuesday, January 8:
 MerrimackatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 
 Friday, January 11:
 MichiganatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET (TV-NBCSN)
 Michigan StateatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 
 Saturday, January 12:
 MichiganatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Michigan StateatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatWisconsin EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Friday, January 18:
 Ohio StateatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 Notre DameatWisconsin B1 8:00 pm CT (TV-ESPNU)
 
 Saturday, January 19:
 MinnesotaatMichigan State B1 5:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Ohio StateatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Sunday, January 20:
 MinnesotaatMichigan State B1 5:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
(1) Notre DamevsWisconsin B1 6:30 pm CT (TV-BTN)
(1) United Center (Chicago, IL)
 
 Thursday, January 24:
 Penn StateatMichigan B1 7:30 pm ET 
 
 Friday, January 25:
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 WisconsinatMinnesota B1 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+,FSW+)
 
 Saturday, January 26:
(1) Penn StatevsMichigan B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 WisconsinatMinnesota B1 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN,FSW)
(1) Madison Square Garden (New York, N.Y.)
 
 Friday, February 1:
 WisconsinatMichigan State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 Notre DameatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MichiganatMinnesota B1 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+,FSD+)
 
 Saturday, February 2:
 WisconsinatMichigan State B1 5:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Notre DameatOhio State B1 8:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 MichiganatMinnesota B1 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+,FSD)
 
 Friday, February 8:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Michigan StateatMichigan B1 7:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatWisconsin B1 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW+/STO)
 
 Saturday, February 9:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
(1) Michigan StatevsMichigan B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-FSD)
 Ohio StateatWisconsin B1 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
(1) At Detroit, Mich.
 
 Tuesday, February 12:
 MichiganatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Friday, February 15:
 MinnesotaatOhio State B1 6:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Penn StateatMichigan State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET (TV-NBCSN)
 
 Saturday, February 16:
 MinnesotaatOhio State B1 6:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatNotre Dame B1 6:05 pm ET (TV-NBCSN)
 Penn StateatMichigan State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Friday, February 22:
 WisconsinatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-FS1)
 Notre DameatMinnesota B1 8:00 pm CT (TV-BTN)
 
 Saturday, February 23:
 Notre DameatMinnesota B1 4:30 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 6:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Friday, March 1:
 Michigan StateatOhio State B1 6:30 pm ET 
 Penn StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET (TV-NBCSN)
 Arizona StateatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 MichiganatWisconsin B1 8:00 pm CT (TV-BTN)
 
 Saturday, March 2:
 Michigan StateatOhio State B1 5:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Penn StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MichiganatWisconsin B1 8:00 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Sunday, December 16, 2018  12:43:27 PM  EST 
232963719 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18