Hockey East Women - Schedules & Results


Hockey East Women
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Providence
Vermont
Select from the list at the right to view the season schedule and results for a single team, or scroll down to see the complete composite schedule for all Hockey East Women teams.



Hockey East Women - 2011-2012 Composite Schedule
Friday, September 23:
  McGill             2 at Connecticut        2 EX  OT  Box   7:00 pm ET
  Ottawa Senators    0 at Northeastern       6 EX      Box   7:00 pm ET
  Sacred Heart       0 at Maine              6 NC      Box   7:00 pm ET

Saturday, September 24:
  Ont. Hockey Acad.  1 at New Hampshire      6 EX      Box   2:00 pm ET
  Ottawa Senators    1 at Boston University  3 EX      Box   3:00 pm ET
  Sacred Heart       1 at Maine              8 NC      Box   3:00 pm ET
  McGill             3 at Providence         5 EX      Box   7:00 pm ET

Sunday, September 25:
* McGill             1 vs Boston College     5 EX      Box   3:00 pm ET
* - at Providence

Friday, September 30:
  Clarkson           3 at Vermont            3 NC  OT  Box   3:00 pm ET
  North Dakota       1 at Boston University  4 NC      Box   7:00 pm ET
  Rensselaer         3 at Connecticut        3 NC  OT  Box   7:00 pm ET
  New Hampshire      6 at Niagara            4 NC      Box   7:00 pm ET
  Providence         0 at Bemidji State      0 NC  OT  Box   7:07 pm CT

Saturday, October 1:
  New Hampshire      3 at Niagara            2 NC      Box   1:00 pm ET
  North Dakota       5 at Boston University  1 NC      Box   3:00 pm ET
  Rensselaer         1 at Connecticut        0 NC      Box   3:00 pm ET
  McGill             3 at Vermont            2 EX      Box   4:00 pm ET
  Providence         1 at Bemidji State      3 NC      Box   4:07 pm CT

Friday, October 7:
  Syracuse           2 at Northeastern       5 NC      Box   3:00 pm ET
  Colgate            0 at New Hampshire      3 NC      Box   7:00 pm ET
  Maine              4 at Quinnipiac         3 NC      Box   7:00 pm ET
  Niagara            1 at Boston University  3 NC      Box   7:00 pm ET
  Rensselaer         2 at Vermont            2 NC  OT  Box   7:00 pm ET

Saturday, October 8:
  Connecticut        1 at St. Lawrence       4 NC      Box   1:00 pm ET
  Maine              5 at Quinnipiac         4 NC  OT  Box   1:00 pm ET
  Providence         0 at Clarkson           3 NC      Box   1:00 pm ET
  Colgate            0 at Northeastern       5 NC      Box   3:00 pm ET
  Niagara            2 at Boston University  5 NC      Box   3:00 pm ET
  Rensselaer         4 at Vermont            0 NC      Box   4:00 pm ET
  Boston College     2 at Minnesota Duluth   7 NC      Box   3:07 pm CT
  Syracuse           2 at New Hampshire      1 NC      Box   5:00 pm ET

Sunday, October 9:
  Connecticut        3 at Clarkson           3 NC  OT  Box   1:00 pm ET
  Providence         3 at St. Lawrence       3 NC  OT  Box   1:00 pm ET
  Boston College     3 at Minnesota Duluth   2 NC      Box   3:07 pm CT

Friday, October 14:
  Union              1 at Northeastern       2 NC      Box   3:00 pm ET
  Boston College     1 at New Hampshire      1 HE  OT  Box   7:00 pm ET
  Bemidji State      3 at Maine              2 NC  OT  Box   7:00 pm ET
  Minnesota Duluth   5 at Connecticut        4 NC      Box   7:00 pm ET

Saturday, October 15:
  Mercyhurst         5 at Providence         0 NC      Box   1:00 pm ET
  Quinnipiac         1 at Northeastern       3 NC      Box   2:00 pm ET
  New Hampshire      0 at Boston College     5 HE      Box   2:00 pm ET
  Vermont            1 at North Dakota       9 NC      Box   2:07 pm CT
  Minnesota Duluth   6 at Connecticut        1 NC      Box   4:00 pm ET
  Union              2 at Boston University  6 NC      Box   4:00 pm ET
  Bemidji State      7 at Maine              0 NC      Box   5:00 pm ET

Sunday, October 16:
  Mercyhurst         3 at Providence         0 NC      Box   1:00 pm ET
  Vermont            1 at North Dakota       4 NC      Box   2:07 pm CT

Friday, October 21:
  Quinnipiac         0 at Boston College     5 NC      Box   2:00 pm ET
  Boston University  2 at Clarkson           2 NC  OT  Box   3:00 pm ET
  New Hampshire      2 at St. Lawrence       2 NC  OT  Box   4:00 pm ET
  Maine              4 at Connecticut        3 HE      Box   7:00 pm ET
  Northeastern       3 at Princeton          5 NC      Box   7:00 pm ET
  Providence         2 at Vermont            3 HE      Box   7:00 pm ET

Saturday, October 22:
  Boston University  3 at St. Lawrence       2 NC      Box   2:00 pm ET
  Maine              0 at Connecticut        3 HE      Box   2:00 pm ET
  Northeastern       7 at Yale               0 NC      Box   2:00 pm ET
  New Hampshire      1 at Clarkson           2 NC      Box   2:00 pm ET
  Providence         4 at Vermont            3 HE      Box   4:00 pm ET

Sunday, October 23:
  Dartmouth          3 at Boston College     4 NC      Box   2:00 pm ET

Friday, October 28:
  Niagara            3 at Vermont            3 NC  OT  Box   2:00 pm ET
  Northeastern       3 at Maine              2 HE      Box   2:00 pm ET
  Boston University  0 at Wisconsin          3 NC      Box   2:07 pm CT
  Boston College     3 at Providence         1 HE      Box   7:00 pm ET
  Connecticut        0 at Syracuse           4 NC      Box   7:00 pm ET

Saturday, October 29:
  Niagara            4 at Vermont            4 NC  OT  Box   2:00 pm ET
  Boston University  1 at Wisconsin          6 NC      Box   2:07 pm CT
  Connecticut        1 at Syracuse           2 NC      Box   4:00 pm ET

Sunday, October 30:
  Maine              5 at Boston College     2 HE      Box   2:00 pm ET

Tuesday, November 1:
  Yale               3 at Providence         9 NC      Box   7:00 pm ET

Wednesday, November 2:
  Boston University  4 at Boston College     1 HE      Box   7:00 pm ET

Thursday, November 3:
  Vermont            4 at New Hampshire      1 HE      Box   7:00 pm ET

Friday, November 4:
  Connecticut        0 at Northeastern       3 HE      Box   7:00 pm ET

Saturday, November 5:
  Maine              3 at Providence         3 HE  OT  Box   1:00 pm ET
  Boston College     3 at Boston University  1 HE      Box   3:00 pm ET
  Northeastern       3 at Connecticut        0 HE      Box   4:00 pm ET

Sunday, November 6:
  Maine              4 at Providence         7 HE      Box   2:00 pm ET
  New Hampshire      5 at Dartmouth          4 NC  OT  Box   2:00 pm ET

Friday, November 11:
  Northeastern       4 at Vermont            2 HE      Box   7:00 pm ET

Saturday, November 12:
  Providence         2 at Connecticut        0 HE      Box   1:00 pm ET
  Niagara            0 at Maine              3 NC      Box   2:00 pm ET
  Northeastern       5 at Vermont            1 HE      Box   2:00 pm ET
  New Hampshire      2 at Boston University  5 HE      Box   3:00 pm ET

Sunday, November 13:
  Niagara            3 at Maine              3 NC  OT  Box  12:00 pm ET
  New Hampshire      2 at Providence         6 HE      Box   2:00 pm ET

Thursday, November 17:
  Boston College     3 at Northeastern       1 HE      Box   7:00 pm ET

Friday, November 18:
  Brown              4 at Maine              4 NC  OT  Box   7:00 pm ET
  Northeastern       1 at Boston College     4 HE      Box   7:00 pm ET
  New Hampshire      0 at Minnesota         11 NC      Box   7:07 pm CT

Saturday, November 19:
  Vermont            0 at Providence         3 HE      Box   2:00 pm ET
  Brown              0 at Maine              0 NC  OT  Box   3:00 pm ET
  Connecticut        2 at Boston University  4 HE      Box   3:00 pm ET
  New Hampshire      1 at Minnesota          6 NC      Box   4:07 pm CT

Sunday, November 20:
  Boston University  3 at Providence         2 HE      Box   2:00 pm ET
  Vermont            0 at Connecticut        3 HE      Box   2:00 pm ET

Tuesday, November 22:
  Boston College     1 at Quinnipiac         2 NC  OT  Box   7:00 pm ET

Wednesday, November 23:
  Maine              5 at Vermont            2 HE      Box   2:00 pm ET

Friday, November 25:
  Princeton          1 at Boston College     6 NC      Box   3:00 pm ET
* Quinnipiac         4 at Connecticut        2 NC      Box   4:00 pm ET
# Brown              2 at Providence         1 NC      Box   7:00 pm ET
  Boston University  1 at Cornell            3 NC      Box   7:00 pm ET
  Maine              3 at New Hampshire      0 HE      Box   7:00 pm ET
* - Nutmeg Classic
# - Mayor's Cup

Saturday, November 26:
  Princeton          1 at New Hampshire      3 NC      Box   2:00 pm ET
  Vermont            1 at Colgate            5 NC      Box   2:00 pm ET
  Boston University  1 at Cornell            7 NC      Box   4:00 pm ET
  Northeastern       3 at Dartmouth          4 NC  OT  Box   4:00 pm ET
* Yale               1 at Connecticut        3 NC      Box   4:00 pm ET
* - Nutmeg Classic Third Place

Sunday, November 27:
  Boston College     3 at Brown              1 NC      Box   2:00 pm ET
  Providence         5 at Union              0 NC      Box   2:00 pm ET
  Vermont            3 at Colgate            0 NC      Box   2:00 pm ET

Tuesday, November 29:
  Union              2 at New Hampshire      3 NC  OT  Box   7:00 pm ET

Wednesday, November 30:
  Boston University  0 at Northeastern       2 HE      Box   7:00 pm ET

Saturday, December 3:
  Connecticut        2 at Vermont            2 HE  OT  Box   2:00 pm ET
  Northeastern       3 at New Hampshire      3 HE  OT  Box   2:00 pm ET
  Boston College     4 at Maine              3 HE  OT  Box   7:00 pm ET
  Boston University  3 at Providence         4 HE      Box   7:00 pm ET

Sunday, December 4:
  Connecticut        2 at Vermont            2 HE  OT  Box   2:00 pm ET
  New Hampshire      1 at Northeastern       5 HE      Box   2:00 pm ET
  Boston College     1 at Maine              0 HE      Box   3:00 pm ET
  Providence         1 at Boston University  2 HE      Box   3:00 pm ET

Wednesday, December 7:
  Boston University  1 at Northeastern       4 HE      Box   7:00 pm ET

Thursday, December 8:
  Harvard            5 at Providence         1 NC      Box   7:00 pm ET

Friday, December 9:
  Maine              2 at Union              1 NC  OT  Box   7:00 pm ET
  Mercyhurst         2 at Boston College     4 NC      Box   7:00 pm ET
  New Hampshire      2 at Harvard            5 NC      Box   7:00 pm ET

Saturday, December 10:
  Maine              2 at Union              2 NC  OT  Box   2:00 pm ET
  Mercyhurst         3 at Boston College     2 NC  OT  Box   2:00 pm ET

Sunday, December 11:
  Dartmouth          8 at New Hampshire      5 NC      Box   2:00 pm ET

Tuesday, January 3:
  Harvard            8 at Connecticut        1 NC      Box   7:00 pm ET
  Vermont            2 at Dartmouth          5 NC      Box   7:00 pm ET

Thursday, January 5:
  Clarkson           2 at Northeastern       5 NC      Box   3:00 pm ET
* St. Lawrence       2 vs Boston College     1 NC      Box   7:00 pm ET
* - at Northeastern

Friday, January 6:
  Clarkson           2 at Boston College     3 NC      Box   3:00 pm ET
  St. Lawrence       3 at Northeastern       2 NC      Box   3:00 pm ET
  Robert Morris      3 at Providence         2 NC      Box   7:00 pm ET

Saturday, January 7:
  Brown              1 at Connecticut        1 NC  OT  Box   1:00 pm ET
  Robert Morris      1 at Providence         3 NC      Box   1:00 pm ET

Sunday, January 8:
  Boston University  2 at Maine              1 HE      Box   3:00 pm ET

Tuesday, January 10:
* Dartmouth          3 vs Providence         2 NC      Box   3:00 pm ET
  New Hampshire      2 at Boston College     4 HE      Box   7:00 pm ET
  Union              2 at Connecticut        2 NC  OT  Box   7:00 pm ET
  Vermont            1 at St. Lawrence       6 NC      Box   7:00 pm ET
* - at Fenway Park

Friday, January 13:
  Connecticut        0 at New Hampshire      1 HE      Box   7:00 pm ET

Saturday, January 14:
  Maine              3 at Boston University  2 HE      Box   3:00 pm ET
  Connecticut        1 at New Hampshire      5 HE      Box   4:00 pm ET
  Boston College     3 at Vermont            0 HE      Box   7:00 pm ET

Sunday, January 15:
  Maine              5 at Boston University  2 HE      Box   3:00 pm ET
* Northeastern       2 vs Providence         1 HE      Box   4:00 pm ET
* - The Bog (Kingston, MA)

Tuesday, January 17:
  Northeastern       1 at Boston College     1 HE  OT  Box   7:00 pm ET

Thursday, January 19:
  Boston University  2 at New Hampshire      4 HE      Box   7:00 pm ET

Friday, January 20:
  Connecticut        1 at Maine              1 HE  OT  Box   2:00 pm ET
  Providence         2 at Boston College     3 HE      Box   7:00 pm ET

Saturday, January 21:
  New Hampshire      0 at Northeastern       8 HE      Box   2:00 pm ET
  Vermont            2 at Boston University  6 HE      Box   3:00 pm ET

Sunday, January 22:
  Providence         2 at Maine              3 HE  OT  Box  12:00 pm ET
  Boston College     3 at Connecticut        1 HE      Box   2:00 pm ET
  Vermont            1 at Northeastern       5 HE      Box   2:00 pm ET

Wednesday, January 25:
  Boston College     0 at Boston University  6 HE      Box   7:00 pm ET

Saturday, January 28:
  Connecticut        0 at Providence         2 HE      Box   2:00 pm ET
  Vermont            2 at New Hampshire      4 HE      Box   2:00 pm ET
* Northeastern       2 at Boston University  3 HE      Box   3:00 pm ET
* - at Agganis Arena

Sunday, January 29:
  Providence         5 at Connecticut        2 HE      Box   2:00 pm ET
  New Hampshire      1 at Vermont            2 HE      Box   2:00 pm ET

Tuesday, January 31:
* Northeastern       1 vs Boston College     1 NC  OT  Box   5:00 pm ET
# Harvard            2 at Boston University  5 NC      Box   8:00 pm ET
* - Beanpot at Boston University
# - Beanpot

Saturday, February 4:
  Boston University  5 at New Hampshire      1 HE      Box   2:00 pm ET
  Connecticut        2 at Northeastern       3 HE      Box   2:00 pm ET
  Providence         6 at Boston College     2 HE      Box   2:00 pm ET
  Vermont            1 at Maine              4 HE      Box   2:00 pm ET

Sunday, February 5:
  New Hampshire      3 at Connecticut        6 HE      Box   2:00 pm ET
  Vermont            0 at Maine              3 HE      Box   3:00 pm ET

Tuesday, February 7:
* Boston College     4 vs Harvard            2 NC      Box   5:00 pm ET
# Northeastern       4 at Boston University  3 NC  OT  Box   8:00 pm ET
* - Beanpot Third Place at Boston University
# - Beanpot Championship

Saturday, February 11:
  Boston College     5 at Connecticut        0 HE      Box   1:00 pm ET
  Boston University  8 at Vermont            4 HE      Box   2:00 pm ET
  Maine              0 at Northeastern       4 HE      Box   2:00 pm ET
  Providence         3 at New Hampshire      1 HE      Box   2:00 pm ET

Sunday, February 12:
  Boston University  4 at Vermont            1 HE      Box   2:00 pm ET
  Connecticut        2 at Boston College     6 HE      Box   2:00 pm ET
  Maine              1 at Northeastern       3 HE      Box   2:00 pm ET
  Providence         4 at New Hampshire      2 HE      Box   2:00 pm ET

Friday, February 17:
  Vermont            0 at Boston College     2 HE      Box   2:00 pm ET
  Northeastern       0 at Providence         0 HE  OT  Box   7:00 pm ET

Saturday, February 18:
  New Hampshire      3 at Maine              4 HE  OT  Box   1:00 pm ET
  Boston University  3 at Connecticut        2 HE  OT  Box   2:00 pm ET
  Vermont            0 at Boston College     4 HE      Box   2:00 pm ET

Sunday, February 19:
  Providence         1 at Northeastern       2 HE      Box   2:00 pm ET
  Connecticut        1 at Boston University  2 HE      Box   3:00 pm ET
  New Hampshire      1 at Maine              2 HE      Box   3:00 pm ET

Saturday, February 25:
* Maine              0 at Providence         6 NC      Box   2:00 pm ET
* - Hockey East Quarterfinal

Sunday, February 26:
* New Hampshire      1 at Boston University  9 NC      Box   3:00 pm ET
* - Hockey East Quarterfinal

Saturday, March 3:
* Providence         2 vs Northeastern       0 NC      Box  12:30 pm ET
* Boston University  5 vs Boston College     2 NC      Box   3:30 pm ET
* - Hockey East Semifinal (Hyannis, MA)

Sunday, March 4:
* Providence         1 vs Boston University  2 NC 2OT  Box   1:00 pm ET
* - Hockey East Championship (Hyannis, MA)

Saturday, March 10:
* St. Lawrence       3 at Boston College     6 NC      Box   1:00 pm ET
* Boston University  7 at Cornell            8 NC 3OT  Box   2:00 pm ET
* - NCAA Quarterfinal

Friday, March 16:
* Boston College     2 vs Wisconsin          6 NC      Box   5:00 pm CT
* - NCAA Frozen Four Semifinal (Duluth, MN)


Sunday, July 14, 2024  2:48:11 PM  EST 
350920100 Pages Accessed Since February 12, 2005
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11