WCHA Women - Schedules & Results


WCHA Women
Bemidji State
Minnesota
Minnesota Duluth
Minnesota State
North Dakota
Ohio State
St. Cloud State
Wisconsin
Select from the list at the right to view the season schedule and results for a single team, or scroll down to see the complete composite schedule for all WCHA Women teams.



WCHA Women - 2010-2011 Composite Schedule
Friday, September 24:
  Toronto Jr Aeros   2 at Bemidji State      4 EX                 7:07 pm    

Saturday, September 25:
  Toronto Jr Aeros   0 at North Dakota       9 EX      Box        2:07 pm    
  Manitoba           1 at St. Cloud State    1 EX  OT  Box        7:07 pm    

Sunday, September 26:
  Manitoba           0 at Minnesota          8 EX      Box        2:05 pm    

Friday, October 1:
  Bemidji State      3 at Wayne State        0 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Minnesota          5 at Clarkson           0 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  St. Cloud State    1 at Mercyhurst         9 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Rensselaer         0 at Wisconsin          7 NC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Minn. Whitecaps    3 at Minnesota Duluth   3 EX  OT  Box        7:07 pm    

Saturday, October 2:
  Bemidji State      2 at Wayne State        4 NC      Box        1:00 pm    
  St. Cloud State    1 at Mercyhurst         6 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
  Boston University  4 at North Dakota       5 NC      Box        2:07 pm    
  Wilfrid Laurier    0 at Ohio State         2 EX      Box        2:07 pm    
  Minnesota          3 at Clarkson           0 NC      Box        3:00 pm    
  Minn. Whitecaps    4 at Minnesota Duluth   6 EX      Box        3:07 pm    
  Rensselaer         0 at Wisconsin          6 NC      Box        7:07 pm    

Sunday, October 3:
  Boston University  6 at North Dakota       2 NC      Box        2:07 pm    

Friday, October 8:
  Minn. Whitecaps    2 at Minnesota          3 EX      Box        6:07 pm    
  Ohio State         4 at Robert Morris      1 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Bemidji State      1 at Wisconsin          7 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Minnesota Duluth   4 at North Dakota       0 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Niagara            2 at Minnesota State    3 NC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Wayne State        3 at St. Cloud State    0 NC      Box        7:07 pm    

Saturday, October 9:
  Ohio State         4 at Robert Morris      1 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
  Wayne State        0 at Minnesota          1 NC      Box        2:07 pm    
  Niagara            0 at Minnesota State    0 NC  OT  Box        3:07 pm    
  Minn. Whitecaps    4 at St. Cloud State    2 EX      Box        4:07 pm    

Sunday, October 10:
  Bemidji State      0 at Wisconsin          2 WC      Box        2:07 pm    
  Minnesota Duluth   2 at North Dakota       4 WC      Box        2:07 pm    

Friday, October 15:
  Mercyhurst         4 at Bemidji State      0 NC      Box        2:07 pm    
  North Dakota       4 at Minnesota          3 WC      Box        6:07 pm    
  St. Cloud State    1 at Ohio State         3 WC      Box        7:07 pm    

Saturday, October 16:
  Mercyhurst         3 at Bemidji State      5 NC      Box        2:07 pm    
  Minnesota State    2 at Minnesota Duluth   5 WC      Box        3:07 pm    
  North Dakota       3 at Minnesota          1 WC      Box        4:07 pm    
  St. Cloud State    1 at Ohio State         6 WC      Box        4:07 pm    

Sunday, October 17:
  Minnesota State    0 at Minnesota Duluth   6 WC      Box        3:07 pm    

Friday, October 22:
  Minnesota          5 at St. Cloud State    0 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
* Minn. Whitecaps    3 at Bemidji State      1 EX      Box        7:07 pm    
  North Dakota       2 at Minnesota State    4 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Ohio State         5 at Wisconsin          6 WC  OT  Box        7:07 pm    
* - at Eveleth, MN

Saturday, October 23:
  Connecticut        0 at Minnesota Duluth   8 NC      Box        3:07 pm    
  North Dakota       5 at Minnesota State    1 WC      Box        3:07 pm    
  Minn. Whitecaps    1 at Bemidji State      5 EX      Box        4:07 pm    
  Minnesota          3 at St. Cloud State    0 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Ohio State         2 at Wisconsin          5 WC      Box        7:07 pm    

Sunday, October 24:
  Connecticut        0 at Minnesota Duluth   4 NC      Box        3:07 pm    

Friday, October 29:
  Minnesota State    2 at Wisconsin          3 WC      Box        2:07 pm    
  St. Cloud State    2 at Bemidji State      3 WC      Box        2:07 pm    
  Minnesota          2 at Minnesota Duluth   3 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Syracuse           1 at Ohio State         5 NC      Box        7:07 pm    

Saturday, October 30:
  Minnesota State    1 at Wisconsin          6 WC      Box        2:07 pm    
  St. Cloud State    0 at Bemidji State      4 WC      Box        2:07 pm    
  Syracuse           2 at Ohio State         6 NC      Box        4:07 pm    
  Minnesota          2 at Minnesota Duluth   4 WC      Box        7:07 pm    

Friday, November 5:
  Wisconsin          5 at Minnesota          7 WC      Box        6:07 pm    
  Minnesota Duluth   0 at Bemidji State      1 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  St. Cloud State    1 at Minnesota State    4 WC      Box        7:07 pm    

Saturday, November 6:
  Ohio State         2 at North Dakota       3 WC  OT  Box        2:07 pm    
  St. Cloud State    2 at Minnesota State    4 WC      Box        3:07 pm    
  Wisconsin          5 at Minnesota          0 WC      Box        4:07 pm    
  Minnesota Duluth   3 at Bemidji State      1 WC      Box        6:07 pm    

Sunday, November 7:
  Ohio State         2 at North Dakota       2 WC  OT  Box        2:07 pm    

Friday, November 12:
  North Dakota       1 at Bemidji State      2 WC      Box        2:07 pm    
  Minnesota State    5 at Ohio State         3 WC      Box        7:07 pm    

Saturday, November 13:
  North Dakota       1 at Bemidji State      1 WC  OT  Box        2:07 pm    
  Minnesota State    4 at Ohio State         3 WC      Box        7:07 pm    

Friday, November 19:
  Wisconsin          7 at Robert Morris      1 NC      Box        3:00 pm    
  Minnesota          1 at Minnesota State    0 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  St. Cloud State    3 at North Dakota       6 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Ohio State         4 at Minnesota Duluth   2 WC      Box        7:37 pm    

Saturday, November 20:
  Wisconsin          7 at Robert Morris      1 NC      Box        3:00 pm    
  Minnesota          6 at Minnesota State    2 WC      Box        3:07 pm    
  Ohio State         0 at Minnesota Duluth   8 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  St. Cloud State    1 at North Dakota       6 WC      Box        7:07 pm    

Friday, November 26:
  Minnesota Duluth   2 at Wisconsin          3 WC  OT  Box        2:07 pm    
  Harvard            0 at Minnesota          3 NC      Box        6:07 pm    
  Minnesota State    0 at Wayne State        6 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Bemidji State      2 at Ohio State         2 WC  OT  Box        7:07 pm    

Saturday, November 27:
  Minnesota State    0 at Wayne State        1 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
  Bemidji State      1 at Ohio State         3 WC      Box        7:07 pm    

Sunday, November 28:
  Harvard            2 at Minnesota          4 NC      Box        1:07 pm    
  Minnesota Duluth   3 at Wisconsin          1 WC      Box        2:07 pm    

Friday, December 3:
  Minnesota          0 at Bemidji State      2 WC      Box        2:07 pm    
  Minnesota Duluth   2 at St. Cloud State    2 WC  OT  Box        7:07 pm    
  Robert Morris      2 at Minnesota State    1 NC      Box        7:07 pm    

Saturday, December 4:
  Minnesota          6 at Bemidji State      2 WC      Box        2:07 pm    
  Wisconsin          4 at North Dakota       3 WC      Box        2:07 pm    
  Robert Morris      2 at Minnesota State    2 NC  OT  Box        3:07 pm    
  Minnesota Duluth   5 at St. Cloud State    0 WC      Box        7:07 pm    

Sunday, December 5:
  Wisconsin          6 at North Dakota       2 WC      Box        2:07 pm    

Friday, December 10:
  Wisconsin          5 at St. Cloud State    0 WC      Box        2:07 pm    
  Ohio State         0 at Minnesota          6 WC      Box        6:07 pm    
  Bemidji State      2 at Minnesota State    1 WC  OT  Box        7:07 pm    
  North Dakota       1 at Minnesota Duluth   4 WC      Box        7:07 pm    

Saturday, December 11:
  Wisconsin          6 at St. Cloud State    1 WC      Box        2:07 pm    
  Bemidji State      1 at Minnesota State    1 WC  OT  Box        3:07 pm    
  North Dakota       4 at Minnesota Duluth   3 WC      Box        7:07 pm    

Sunday, December 12:
* Ohio State         1 at Minnesota          2 WC  OT  Box       12:07 pm    
* - Rescheduled from 12/11

Thursday, December 30:
* Alberta            2 vs North Dakota       4 EX      Box        5:00 pm    
  Wayne State        2 at Ohio State         3 NC      Box        7:07 pm    
* - Bison Holiday Tournament (Winnipeg, MB)

Friday, December 31:
  Wayne State        2 at Ohio State         4 NC      Box        2:07 pm    
* North Dakota       4 at Manitoba           2 EX      Box        5:00 pm    
* - Bison Holiday Tournament (Winnipeg, MB)

Saturday, January 1:
* Northeastern       2 vs Wisconsin          7 NC      Box       12:07 pm    
* Mercyhurst         8 at St. Cloud State    1 NC      Box        3:07 pm    
* - Easton Holiday Showcase (St. Cloud, MN)

Sunday, January 2:
* Mercyhurst         4 vs Wisconsin          7 NC      Box       12:07 pm    
* Northeastern       2 at St. Cloud State    1 NC      Box        3:07 pm    
* - Easton Holiday Showcase (St. Cloud, MN)

Friday, January 7:
  Bemidji State      3 at St. Cloud State    1 WC      Box        2:07 pm    
  Minnesota State    0 at Minnesota          4 WC      Box        6:07 pm    
  North Dakota       4 at Vermont            1 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Wisconsin          6 at Ohio State         2 WC      Box        7:07 pm    

Saturday, January 8:
  North Dakota       3 at Vermont            3 NC  OT  Box        2:00 pm    
  Bemidji State      3 at St. Cloud State    1 WC      Box        2:07 pm    
  Minnesota State    1 at Minnesota          5 WC      Box        4:07 pm    
  Wisconsin          5 at Ohio State         3 WC      Box        4:07 pm    

Friday, January 14:
  Minnesota Duluth   2 at Minnesota          2 WC  OT  Box        7:07 pm    
  Ohio State         3 at Minnesota State    2 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  St. Cloud State    0 at Wisconsin         10 WC      Box        7:07 pm    

Saturday, January 15:
  Ohio State         3 at Minnesota State    2 WC      Box        3:07 pm    
  Minnesota Duluth   0 at Minnesota          3 WC      Box        4:07 pm    
* Bemidji State      2 at North Dakota       5 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
* - at Roseau, MN

Sunday, January 16:
  St. Cloud State    0 at Wisconsin          6 WC      Box        2:07 pm    
  Bemidji State      2 at North Dakota       6 WC      Box        4:07 pm    

Friday, January 21:
  Minnesota State    0 at Bemidji State      2 WC      Box        2:07 pm    
  Minnesota          4 at Ohio State         2 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  North Dakota       5 at St. Cloud State    0 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Wisconsin          4 at Minnesota Duluth   1 WC      Box        7:07 pm    

Saturday, January 22:
  Minnesota State    1 at Bemidji State      3 WC      Box        2:07 pm    
  Minnesota          8 at Ohio State         1 WC      Box        4:07 pm    
  North Dakota       5 at St. Cloud State    0 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Wisconsin          4 at Minnesota Duluth   4 WC  OT  Box        7:07 pm    

Friday, January 28:
  Ohio State         6 at St. Cloud State    1 WC      Box        2:07 pm    
  Bemidji State      3 at Minnesota Duluth   4 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Minnesota          2 at Wisconsin          2 WC  OT  Box        7:07 pm    
  Minnesota State    1 at North Dakota       6 WC      Box        7:07 pm    

Saturday, January 29:
  Ohio State         3 at St. Cloud State    2 WC      Box        1:07 pm    
  Bemidji State      3 at Minnesota Duluth   5 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Minnesota          1 at Wisconsin          3 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Minnesota State    5 at North Dakota       3 WC      Box        7:07 pm    

Friday, February 4:
  Wisconsin          7 at Bemidji State      1 WC      Box        6:07 pm    
  Minnesota Duluth   7 at Minnesota State    0 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  North Dakota       4 at Ohio State         3 WC  OT  Box        7:07 pm    
  St. Cloud State    0 at Minnesota          8 WC      Box        7:07 pm    

Saturday, February 5:
  Minnesota Duluth   3 at Minnesota State    0 WC      Box        3:07 pm    
  North Dakota       3 at Ohio State         2 WC      Box        4:07 pm    
  St. Cloud State    1 at Minnesota          4 WC      Box        4:07 pm    
  Wisconsin          3 at Bemidji State      2 WC  OT  Box        4:07 pm    

Friday, February 11:
  Bemidji State      1 at Minnesota          4 WC      Box        6:07 pm    
  Minnesota Duluth   5 at Ohio State         2 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Minnesota State    0 at St. Cloud State    2 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  North Dakota       0 at Wisconsin          5 WC      Box        7:07 pm    

Saturday, February 12:
  Minnesota State    3 at St. Cloud State    1 WC      Box        2:07 pm    
  Bemidji State      0 at Minnesota          3 WC      Box        4:07 pm    
  Minnesota Duluth   5 at Ohio State         1 WC      Box        4:07 pm    

Sunday, February 13:
  North Dakota       4 at Wisconsin          8 WC      Box        2:07 pm    

Friday, February 18:
  Ohio State         1 at Bemidji State      4 WC      Box        2:07 pm    
  Minnesota          5 at North Dakota       3 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  St. Cloud State    0 at Minnesota Duluth   8 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Wisconsin          4 at Minnesota State    0 WC      Box        7:07 pm    

Saturday, February 19:
  Ohio State         1 at Bemidji State      1 WC  OT  Box        2:07 pm    
  Wisconsin          9 at Minnesota State    1 WC      Box        3:07 pm    
  Minnesota          3 at North Dakota       5 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  St. Cloud State    0 at Minnesota Duluth   9 WC      Box        7:07 pm    

Friday, February 25:
* Ohio State         2 at Minnesota          4 NC      Box        6:07 pm    
* Minnesota State    0 at Minnesota Duluth   3 NC      Box        7:07 pm    
* St. Cloud State    3 at Wisconsin          9 NC      Box        7:07 pm    
* Bemidji State      2 at North Dakota       3 NC      Box        7:37 pm    
* - WCHA First Round

Saturday, February 26:
* Ohio State         2 at Minnesota          3 NC      Box        5:07 pm    
* Minnesota State    0 at Minnesota Duluth   5 NC      Box        7:07 pm    
* St. Cloud State    1 at Wisconsin          5 NC      Box        7:07 pm    
* Bemidji State      3 at North Dakota       0 NC      Box        7:37 pm    
* - WCHA First Round

Sunday, February 27:
* Bemidji State      2 at North Dakota       3 NC  OT  Box        7:07 pm    
* - WCHA First Round

Friday, March 4:
* North Dakota       0 vs Wisconsin          3 NC      Box        4:07 pm    
* Minnesota          4 vs Minnesota Duluth   2 NC      Box        7:07 pm    
* - WCHA Final Face-Off Semifinal (Minneapolis, MN)

Saturday, March 5:
* Minnesota          4 vs Wisconsin          5 NC  OT  Box        7:07 pm    
* - WCHA Final Face-Off Championship (Minneapolis, MN)

Saturday, March 12:
* Minnesota          1 at Boston College     4 NC      Box        1:00 pm    
* Minnesota Duluth   1 at Wisconsin          2 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
* - NCAA Quarterfinal

Friday, March 18:
* Boston College     2 vs Wisconsin          3 NC      Box        5:00 pm    
* - NCAA Frozen Four Semifinal (Erie, PA)

Sunday, March 20:
* Boston University  1 vs Wisconsin          4 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
* - NCAA Frozen Four Championship (Erie, PA)


Sunday, July 14, 2024  3:24:33 PM  EST 
350921599 Pages Accessed Since February 12, 2005
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04
2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10