WCHA Men - Schedules & Results


WCHA Men
Alaska Anchorage
Bemidji State
Colorado College
Denver
Michigan Tech
Minnesota
Minnesota Duluth
Minnesota State
Nebraska-Omaha
North Dakota
St. Cloud State
Wisconsin
Select from the list at the right to view the season schedule and results for a single team, or scroll down to see the complete composite schedule for all WCHA Men teams.



WCHA Men - 2010-2011 Composite Schedule
Saturday, October 2:
  British Columb.    1 at Nebraska-Omaha     6 EX      Box        7:07 pm    
  Lethbridge         1 at Colorado College   5 EX      Box        7:07 pm    
  Manitoba           4 at St. Cloud State    7 EX      Box        7:07 pm    
  Nipissing          3 at Michigan Tech      5 EX      Box        7:07 pm    
  USA Under-18 Team  1 at Denver             8 EX      Box        7:07 pm    
* Windsor            1 at Alaska Anchorage   4 EX      Box        7:07 pm    
* - Soldotna, AK

Sunday, October 3:
  Lethbridge         5 at Denver             2 EX      Box        6:07 pm    
  Manitoba           2 at North Dakota       5 EX      Box        6:07 pm    
  USA Under-18 Team  1 at Colorado College   7 EX      Box        6:07 pm    
  British Columb.    0 at Minnesota          6 EX      Box        7:07 pm    

Monday, October 4:
  British Columb.    0 at Minnesota State    1 EX      Box        7:37 pm    

Friday, October 8:
* St. Cloud State    3 vs RIT                1 NC      Box        4:37 pm    
  Denver             5 at Vermont            3 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
# Minnesota Duluth   6 at Lake Superior      6 NC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
  Massachusetts      3 at Minnesota          5 NC      Box        7:07 pm    
# Michigan Tech      4 at Northern Michigan  3 NC  OT  Box        7:35 pm    
* Clarkson           0 at Nebraska-Omaha     8 NC      Box        7:37 pm    
  Rensselaer         1 at Colorado College   2 NC      Box        7:37 pm    
  St. Lawrence       5 at Minnesota State    5 NC  OT  Box        7:37 pm    
& North Dakota       5 at Alaska Anchorage   5 NC  OT  Box        8:07 pm    
% Wisconsin          3 vs Boston University  4 NC      Box        8:30 pm    
* - Maverick Stampede (Omaha, NE)
# - Superior Showcase
& - Kendall Hockey Classic (Anchorage, AK)
% - IceBreaker (St. Louis, MO)

Saturday, October 9:
* Clarkson           6 vs St. Cloud State    2 NC      Box        4:07 pm    
# North Dakota       3 vs Alaska             1 NC      Box        4:07 pm    
  Denver             1 at Vermont            1 NC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
& Michigan Tech      6 at Lake Superior      2 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
# Air Force          2 at Alaska Anchorage   3 NC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Rensselaer         2 at Colorado College   2 NC  OT  Box        7:07 pm    
* RIT                3 at Nebraska-Omaha     5 NC      Box        7:07 pm    
  St. Lawrence       1 at Minnesota State    1 NC  OT  Box        7:07 pm    
  Massachusetts      4 at Minnesota          5 NC      Box        7:07 pm    
& Minnesota Duluth   3 at Northern Michigan  2 NC      Box        7:35 pm    
* - Maverick Stampede (Omaha, NE)
# - Kendall Hockey Classic (Anchorage, AK)
& - Superior Showcase

Sunday, October 10:
* Wisconsin          6 vs Holy Cross         0 NC      Box       12:00 pm    
* - IceBreaker Third Place (St. Louis, MO)

Tuesday, October 12:
  Northern Michigan  4 at Michigan Tech      4 NC  OT  Box        7:07 pm    

Friday, October 15:
* Colorado College   4 vs Alaska Anchorage   3 NC      Box        5:05 pm    
  Alab-Huntsville    0 at Wisconsin          7 NC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Miami              6 at St. Cloud State    3 NC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Minnesota State    2 at Michigan Tech      5 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Providence         3 at Minnesota Duluth   5 NC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Nebraska-Omaha     5 at Minnesota          4 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Boston College     6 at Denver             2 NC      Box        7:37 pm    
  North Dakota       5 at Bemidji State      2 WC      Box        7:37 pm    
* - Brice Alaska Goal Rush (Fairbanks, AK)

Saturday, October 16:
* Union              4 vs Alaska Anchorage   3 NC      Box        4:05 pm    
* Colorado College   1 at Alaska             2 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Boston College     3 at Denver             0 NC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Miami              1 at St. Cloud State    1 NC  OT  Box        7:07 pm    
  Minnesota State    5 at Michigan Tech      5 WC  OT  Box        7:07 pm    
  North Dakota       5 at Bemidji State      2 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Providence         1 at Minnesota Duluth   7 NC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Nebraska-Omaha     4 at Minnesota          2 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
* - Brice Alaska Goal Rush (Fairbanks, AK)

Sunday, October 17:
  Alab-Huntsville    2 at Wisconsin          5 NC      Box        1:07 pm    

Friday, October 22:
  Alaska Anchorage   2 at Minnesota Duluth   3 WC  OT  Box        7:07 pm    
  St. Cloud State    5 at Minnesota          2 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  North Dakota       3 at Maine              7 NC      Box        7:30 pm    
  Nebraska-Omaha     4 at Michigan           2 NC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Colorado College   4 at Minnesota State    5 WC      Box        7:37 pm    
  Wisconsin          2 at Denver             4 WC      Box        7:37 pm    

Saturday, October 23:
  North Dakota       2 at Maine              4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Alaska Anchorage   0 at Minnesota Duluth   6 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Colorado College   1 at Minnesota State    0 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Wisconsin          2 at Denver             2 WC  OT  Box        7:07 pm    
  Nebraska-Omaha     1 at Michigan           6 NC      Box        7:35 pm    

Sunday, October 24:
  St. Cloud State    1 at Minnesota          2 WC      Box        2:07 pm    

Friday, October 29:
  Minnesota State    3 at Alaska Anchorage   2 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Michigan Tech      2 at Wisconsin          5 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Quinnipiac         4 at St. Cloud State    2 NC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Denver             3 at North Dakota       4 WC      Box        7:37 pm    
  Minnesota          4 at Colorado College   1 WC      Box        7:37 pm    
  Minnesota Duluth   3 at Bemidji State      2 WC  OT  Box        7:37 pm    

Saturday, October 30:
  Denver             3 at North Dakota       0 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Minnesota          9 at Colorado College   4 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Minnesota Duluth   1 at Bemidji State      1 WC  OT  Box        7:07 pm    
  Minnesota State    2 at Alaska Anchorage   2 WC  OT  Box        7:07 pm    
  Michigan Tech      1 at Wisconsin          4 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Quinnipiac         2 at St. Cloud State    5 NC      Box        7:07 pm    

Friday, November 5:
  Bemidji State      3 at St. Cloud State    6 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Wisconsin          6 at Minnesota          0 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Colorado College   1 at Denver             4 WC      Box        7:37 pm    
  Minnesota Duluth   2 at North Dakota       4 WC      Box        7:37 pm    
  Minnesota State    1 at Nebraska-Omaha     5 WC      Box        7:37 pm    

Saturday, November 6:
  Bemidji State      3 at St. Cloud State    2 WC  OT  Box        7:07 pm    
  Denver             2 at Colorado College   9 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Minnesota Duluth   3 at North Dakota       2 WC  OT  Box        7:07 pm    
  Minnesota State    2 at Nebraska-Omaha     5 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Wisconsin          3 at Minnesota          3 WC  OT  Box        7:07 pm    

Friday, November 12:
  Colorado College   6 at Air Force          4 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Michigan Tech      3 at Minnesota Duluth   5 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  North Dakota       1 at Wisconsin          0 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Nebraska-Omaha     3 at St. Cloud State    0 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Alaska Anchorage   5 at Bemidji State      4 WC      Box        7:37 pm    
  Minnesota State    2 at Denver             3 WC      Box        7:37 pm    

Saturday, November 13:
  Alaska Anchorage   0 at Bemidji State      4 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Minnesota State    1 at Denver             6 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Michigan Tech      2 at Minnesota Duluth   4 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  North Dakota       4 at Wisconsin          2 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Nebraska-Omaha     4 at St. Cloud State    4 WC  OT  Box        7:07 pm    
  Yale               5 at Colorado College   1 NC      Box        7:07 pm    

Friday, November 19:
  Minnesota          6 at Michigan Tech      4 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Minnesota Duluth   6 at Wisconsin          5 WC  OT  Box        7:07 pm    
  St. Cloud State    2 at Alaska Anchorage   3 WC  OT  Box        7:07 pm    
  Bemidji State      1 at Denver             3 WC      Box        7:37 pm    
  North Dakota       6 at Nebraska-Omaha     5 WC      Box        7:37 pm    

Saturday, November 20:
  Bemidji State      2 at Denver             4 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
* Minnesota          4 at Michigan Tech      1 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Minnesota Duluth   3 at Wisconsin          2 WC  OT  Box        7:07 pm    
  North Dakota       0 at Nebraska-Omaha     1 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  St. Cloud State    4 at Alaska Anchorage   3 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
* - Hall of Fame Game

Friday, November 26:
  Minnesota State    8 at UMass Lowell       3 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
* Michigan           4 at Wisconsin          4 NC  OT  Box        7:07 pm    
* Michigan State     5 at Minnesota          2 NC      Box        7:07 pm    
# Lake Superior      3 at Denver             6 NC      Box        7:37 pm    
  Alaska Anchorage   4 at Colorado College   3 WC  OT  Box        7:37 pm    
& Notre Dame         3 at North Dakota       6 NC      Box        7:37 pm    
  Northern Michigan  4 at Bemidji State      0 NC      Box        7:37 pm    
* - College Hockey Showcase
# - Denver Cup (Denver, CO)
& - Subway Holiday Classic (Grand Forks, ND)

Saturday, November 27:
  Minnesota State    3 at UMass Lowell       2 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
  Alaska Anchorage   0 at Colorado College   2 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
* Air Force          1 at Denver             3 NC      Box        7:07 pm    
# Notre Dame         2 at North Dakota       2 NC  OT  Box        7:07 pm    
  Northern Michigan  0 at Bemidji State      3 NC      Box        7:07 pm    
& Michigan State     1 at Wisconsin          4 NC      Box        8:07 pm    
* - Denver Cup (Denver, CO)
# - Subway Holiday Classic (Grand Forks, ND)
& - College Hockey Showcase

Sunday, November 28:
* Michigan           1 at Minnesota          3 NC      Box        4:37 pm    
* - College Hockey Showcase

Friday, December 3:
  Colorado College   7 at Michigan Tech      3 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Denver             5 at Minnesota Duluth   4 WC  OT  Box        7:07 pm    
  Wisconsin          1 at Alaska Anchorage   2 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Minnesota          2 at Minnesota State    3 WC      Box        7:37 pm    
  St. Cloud State    1 at North Dakota       3 WC      Box        7:37 pm    
  Nebraska-Omaha     0 at Bemidji State      3 WC      Box        7:37 pm    

Saturday, December 4:
  Colorado College   5 at Michigan Tech      0 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Denver             1 at Minnesota Duluth   2 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Minnesota          1 at Minnesota State    2 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  St. Cloud State    2 at North Dakota       6 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Nebraska-Omaha     1 at Bemidji State      3 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Wisconsin          3 at Alaska Anchorage   1 WC      Box        7:07 pm    

Thursday, December 9:
  Michigan Tech      2 at Nebraska-Omaha     5 WC      Box        7:37 pm    

Friday, December 10:
  Bemidji State      2 at Wisconsin          3 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Colorado College   3 at St. Cloud State    0 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Denver             5 at Alaska Anchorage   3 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Minnesota Duluth   2 at Minnesota          3 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Michigan Tech      1 at Nebraska-Omaha     3 WC      Box        7:37 pm    
  North Dakota       4 at Minnesota State    3 WC      Box        7:37 pm    

Saturday, December 11:
  Bemidji State      0 at Wisconsin          2 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Colorado College   5 at St. Cloud State    2 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Denver             2 at Alaska Anchorage   2 WC  OT  Box        7:07 pm    

Sunday, December 12:
* Minnesota Duluth   2 at Minnesota          2 WC  OT  Box        4:07 pm    
* North Dakota       4 at Minnesota State    2 WC      Box        4:07 pm    
* - Rescheduled from 12/11

Friday, December 17:
  Michigan Tech      2 at Northern Michigan  6 NC      Box        7:35 pm    

Saturday, December 18:
  USA Under-18 Team  1 at North Dakota       2 EX      Box        7:07 pm    
  Nebraska-Omaha     2 at Colorado College   5 WC      Box        7:07 pm    

Sunday, December 19:
  Nebraska-Omaha     3 at Colorado College   0 WC      Box        6:07 pm    

Wednesday, December 29:
* Colorado College   5 vs Michigan State     4 NC      Box        4:05 pm    
# St. Cloud State    4 vs Cornell            3 NC  OT  Box        4:05 pm    
* Michigan           4 vs Michigan Tech      2 NC      Box        7:35 pm    
* - Great Lakes Invitational (Detroit, MI)
# - Florida College Classic (Estero, FL)

Thursday, December 30:
* Michigan State     5 vs Michigan Tech      3 NC      Box        4:05 pm    
  Nebraska-Omaha     3 at Quinnipiac         4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Massachusetts      1 at Wisconsin          5 NC      Box        7:07 pm    
# Colorado College   5 vs Michigan           6 NC      Box        7:35 pm    
& St. Cloud State    4 vs Miami              3 NC      Box        7:35 pm    
% North Dakota       5 at Minnesota Duluth   0 NC      Box        7:37 pm    
* - Great Lakes Invitational Third Place
# - Great Lakes Invitational Championship
& - Florida College Classic Championship
% - U.S. Hockey Hall of Fame Game/AMSOIL Arena Opening

Friday, December 31:
  Nebraska-Omaha     2 at Quinnipiac         3 NC      Box       12:00 pm    
* Ferris State       2 vs Bemidji State      3 NC      Box        3:07 pm    
* Union              3 at Minnesota          2 NC  OT  Box        6:07 pm    
  Northern Michigan  2 at Denver             5 NC      Box        6:07 pm    
  Massachusetts      2 at Wisconsin          4 NC      Box        7:07 pm    
* - Dodge Holiday Classic (Minneapolis, MN)

Saturday, January 1:
* Union              1 vs Bemidji State      3 NC      Box        4:07 pm    
# Minnesota State    4 vs Notre Dame         3 NC      Box        6:05 pm    
* Ferris State       2 at Minnesota          2 NC  OT  Box        7:07 pm    
  Northern Michigan  2 at Denver             2 NC  OT  Box        7:07 pm    
* - Dodge Holiday Classic (Minneapolis, MN)
# - Shillelagh Tournament (Hoffman Estates, IL)

Sunday, January 2:
* Minnesota State    7 vs Brown              3 NC      Box        2:05 pm    
* - Shillelagh Tournament Championship

Monday, January 3:
  Minnesota Duluth   4 at Clarkson           1 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Tuesday, January 4:
  Minnesota Duluth   4 at Clarkson           2 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, January 7:
  Bemidji State      3 at Alab-Huntsville    1 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Canisius           0 at Wisconsin          3 NC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Michigan Tech      0 at St. Cloud State    3 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  USA Under-18 Team  0 at Minnesota          9 EX      Box        7:07 pm    
  American Int'l     0 at Minnesota State    1 NC      Box        7:37 pm    
  Robert Morris      0 at North Dakota       8 NC      Box        7:37 pm    

Saturday, January 8:
  Bemidji State      3 at Alab-Huntsville    4 NC      Box        3:05 pm    
  American Int'l     2 at Minnesota State    5 NC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Canisius           5 at Wisconsin          6 NC  OT  Box        7:07 pm    
  Michigan Tech      1 at St. Cloud State    5 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Robert Morris      1 at North Dakota       2 NC      Box        7:07 pm    
  USA Under-18 Team  1 at Minnesota Duluth   4 EX      Box        7:07 pm    

Friday, January 14:
  Colorado College   1 at Alaska Anchorage   4 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  St. Lawrence       4 at Michigan Tech      4 NC  OT  Box        7:07 pm    
  Wisconsin          0 at Minnesota Duluth   2 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Bemidji State      2 at Nebraska-Omaha     2 WC  OT  Box        7:37 pm    
  Denver             4 at Minnesota State    4 WC  OT  Box        7:37 pm    
  Minnesota          3 at North Dakota       2 WC      Box        7:37 pm    

Saturday, January 15:
  St. Lawrence       6 at Michigan Tech      0 NC      Box        5:07 pm    
  Bemidji State      3 at Nebraska-Omaha     2 WC  OT  Box        7:07 pm    
  Colorado College   1 at Alaska Anchorage   2 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Denver             4 at Minnesota State    3 WC  OT  Box        7:07 pm    
  Minnesota          1 at North Dakota       4 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Wisconsin          3 at Minnesota Duluth   2 WC      Box        7:07 pm    

Friday, January 21:
  Minnesota Duluth   5 at Michigan Tech      0 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Minnesota State    2 at Wisconsin          3 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Alaska Anchorage   2 at Denver             3 WC      Box        7:37 pm    
  Alab-Huntsville    0 at Colorado College   7 NC      Box        7:37 pm    
  St. Cloud State    2 at Bemidji State      1 WC  OT  Box        7:37 pm    
  Nebraska-Omaha     8 at North Dakota       4 WC      Box        7:37 pm    

Saturday, January 22:
  Alaska Anchorage   1 at Denver             5 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Alab-Huntsville    1 at Colorado College   4 NC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Minnesota Duluth   3 at Michigan Tech      0 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Minnesota State    1 at Wisconsin          2 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  St. Cloud State    5 at Bemidji State      1 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Nebraska-Omaha     2 at North Dakota       4 WC      Box        7:07 pm    

Friday, January 28:
  Alaska Anchorage   1 at Minnesota          5 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Minnesota State    3 at St. Cloud State    3 WC  OT  Box        7:07 pm    
  Wisconsin          4 at Michigan Tech      2 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Alab-Huntsville    0 at Nebraska-Omaha     4 NC      Box        7:37 pm    
  North Dakota       2 at Colorado College   4 WC      Box        8:07 pm    

Saturday, January 29:
  Alaska Anchorage   1 at Minnesota          0 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Alab-Huntsville    2 at Nebraska-Omaha     1 NC  OT  Box        7:07 pm    
  Minnesota State    6 at St. Cloud State    2 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  North Dakota       6 at Colorado College   0 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Wisconsin          4 at Michigan Tech      1 WC      Box        7:07 pm    

Friday, February 4:
  Minnesota          2 at Minnesota Duluth   2 WC  OT  Box        7:07 pm    
  Michigan Tech      1 at Alaska Anchorage   4 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Bemidji State      1 at Minnesota State    2 WC  OT  Box        7:37 pm    
  St. Cloud State    0 at Nebraska-Omaha     3 WC      Box        7:37 pm    
  Denver             2 at Colorado College   3 WC      Box        8:07 pm    

Saturday, February 5:
  Bemidji State      4 at Minnesota State    1 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Colorado College   3 at Denver             5 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Minnesota          4 at Minnesota Duluth   6 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Michigan Tech      2 at Alaska Anchorage   4 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  St. Cloud State    3 at Nebraska-Omaha     4 WC      Box        7:07 pm    

Friday, February 11:
* Bemidji State      2 at Michigan Tech      2 WC  OT  Box        7:07 pm    
  Denver             2 at Minnesota          1 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  St. Cloud State    8 at Minnesota Duluth   2 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Alaska Anchorage   1 at North Dakota       6 WC      Box        7:37 pm    
  Minnesota State    5 at Colorado College   1 WC      Box        7:37 pm    
  Wisconsin          1 at Nebraska-Omaha     4 WC      Box        7:37 pm    
* - Winter Carnival

Saturday, February 12:
* Bemidji State      1 at Michigan Tech      0 WC      Box        5:07 pm    
  Denver             3 at Minnesota          7 WC      Box        5:07 pm    
  Alaska Anchorage   1 at North Dakota       3 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Minnesota State    1 at Colorado College   2 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  St. Cloud State    3 at Minnesota Duluth   3 WC  OT  Box        7:07 pm    
  Wisconsin          3 at Nebraska-Omaha     4 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
* - Winter Carnival

Friday, February 18:
  North Dakota       3 at St. Cloud State    3 WC  OT  Box        7:07 pm    
  Nebraska-Omaha     2 at Alaska Anchorage   3 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Minnesota          5 at Wisconsin          2 WC      Box        7:10 pm    
  Colorado College   5 at Bemidji State      5 WC  OT  Box        7:37 pm    
  Minnesota Duluth   1 at Minnesota State    3 WC      Box        7:37 pm    
  Michigan Tech      3 at Denver             2 WC      Box        7:37 pm    

Saturday, February 19:
  Colorado College   1 at Bemidji State      2 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Minnesota Duluth   6 at Minnesota State    2 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Michigan Tech      1 at Denver             5 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  North Dakota       3 at St. Cloud State    2 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Nebraska-Omaha     4 at Alaska Anchorage   1 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Minnesota          3 at Wisconsin          3 WC  OT  Box        8:07 pm    

Friday, February 25:
  Michigan Tech      2 at Minnesota          5 WC      Box        6:37 pm    
* Alaska Anchorage   1 at Alaska             5 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Wisconsin          2 at St. Cloud State    4 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Denver             2 at Nebraska-Omaha     5 WC      Box        7:37 pm    
  Minnesota Duluth   4 at Colorado College   5 WC      Box        7:37 pm    
* - Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup

Saturday, February 26:
  Bemidji State      2 at North Dakota       5 WC      Box        3:37 pm    
* Alaska             1 at Alaska Anchorage   4 NC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Denver             4 at Nebraska-Omaha     2 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Minnesota Duluth   3 at Colorado College   3 WC  OT  Box        7:07 pm    
  Wisconsin          3 at St. Cloud State    7 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Michigan Tech      2 at Minnesota          5 WC      Box        7:37 pm    
* - Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup

Sunday, February 27:
  Bemidji State      1 at North Dakota       5 WC      Box        3:37 pm    

Friday, March 4:
  Colorado College   3 at Wisconsin          2 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  North Dakota       6 at Michigan Tech      1 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Nebraska-Omaha     1 at Minnesota Duluth   4 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Alaska Anchorage   4 at Minnesota State    0 WC      Box        7:37 pm    
  Minnesota          3 at Bemidji State      3 WC  OT  Box        7:37 pm    
  St. Cloud State    3 at Denver             2 WC      Box        7:37 pm    

Saturday, March 5:
  North Dakota      11 at Michigan Tech      2 WC      Box        5:07 pm    
  Alaska Anchorage   4 at Minnesota State    1 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Colorado College   1 at Wisconsin          3 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Minnesota          3 at Bemidji State      2 WC  OT  Box        7:07 pm    
  St. Cloud State    2 at Denver             3 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Nebraska-Omaha     5 at Minnesota Duluth   2 WC      Box        7:07 pm    

Friday, March 11:
* Alaska Anchorage   4 at Minnesota          3 NC      Box        7:07 pm    
* St. Cloud State    2 at Minnesota Duluth   4 NC      Box        7:07 pm    
* Wisconsin          3 at Colorado College   1 NC      Box        7:37 pm    
* Bemidji State      4 at Nebraska-Omaha     2 NC      Box        7:37 pm    
* Minnesota State    2 at Denver             4 NC      Box        7:37 pm    
* Michigan Tech      0 at North Dakota       8 NC      Box        7:37 pm    
* - WCHA First Round

Saturday, March 12:
* Wisconsin          3 at Colorado College   4 NC  OT  Box        7:07 pm    
* Alaska Anchorage   2 at Minnesota          0 NC      Box        7:07 pm    
* St. Cloud State    2 at Minnesota Duluth   3 NC 3OT  Box        7:07 pm    
* Bemidji State      3 at Nebraska-Omaha     2 NC      Box        7:07 pm    
* Minnesota State    2 at Denver             3 NC  OT  Box        7:07 pm    
* Michigan Tech      1 at North Dakota       3 NC      Box        7:07 pm    
* - WCHA First Round

Sunday, March 13:
* Wisconsin          1 at Colorado College   2 NC      Box        7:07 pm    
* - WCHA First Round

Thursday, March 17:
* Bemidji State      3 vs Minnesota Duluth   2 NC  OT  Box        3:37 pm    
* Alaska Anchorage   2 vs Colorado College   4 NC      Box        7:07 pm    
* - WCHA Final Five Quarterfinal (St. Paul, MN)

Friday, March 18:
* Bemidji State      2 vs Denver             6 NC      Box        2:07 pm    
* Colorado College   3 vs North Dakota       4 NC      Box        7:07 pm    
* - WCHA Semifinal (St. Paul, MN)

Saturday, March 19:
* Denver             2 vs North Dakota       3 NC 2OT  Box        7:07 pm    
* - WCHA Broadmoor Trophy Championship (St. Paul, MN)

Friday, March 25:
* Minnesota Duluth   2 vs Union              0 NC      Box        3:00 pm    
# Nebraska-Omaha     2 vs Michigan           3 NC  OT  Box        4:30 pm    
# Colorado College   8 vs Boston College     4 NC      Box        8:00 pm    
* - NCAA East Regional Semifinal (Bridgeport, CT)
# - NCAA West Regional Semifinal (St. Louis, MO)

Saturday, March 26:
* Rensselaer         0 vs North Dakota       6 NC      Box       12:30 pm    
* Western Michigan   2 vs Denver             3 NC 2OT  Box        4:00 pm    
# Minnesota Duluth   5 vs Yale               3 NC      Box        6:30 pm    
& Colorado College   1 vs Michigan           2 NC      Box        8:00 pm    
* - NCAA Midwest Regional Semifinal (Green Bay, WI)
# - NCAA East Regional Final (Bridgeport, CT)
& - NCAA West Regional Final (St. Louis, MO)

Sunday, March 27:
* Denver             1 vs North Dakota       6 NC      Box        4:30 pm    
* - NCAA Midwest Regional Final (Green Bay, WI)

Thursday, April 7:
* Notre Dame         3 vs Minnesota Duluth   4 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
* Michigan           2 vs North Dakota       0 NC      Box        7:30 pm    
* - NCAA Frozen Four Semifinal (St. Paul, MN)

Saturday, April 9:
* Minnesota Duluth   3 vs Michigan           2 NC  OT  Box        6:00 pm    
* - NCAA Frozen Four Championship (St. Paul, MN)


Saturday, August 19, 2017  11:47:56 AM  EST 
138564526 Pages Accessed Since February 12, 2005
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04
2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10