ECAC Women's West - Schedules & Results


ECAC Women's West
Buffalo State
Chatham
Cortland
Elmira
Neumann
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
RIT
Utica
Select from the list at the right to view the season schedule and results for a single team, or scroll down to see the complete composite schedule for all ECAC Women's West teams.



ECAC Women's West - 2010-2011 Composite Schedule
Friday, October 22:
  Durham Lightning   4 at Buffalo State      1 EX      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, October 23:
  Aurora Panthers    2 at Oswego             6 EX      Box        3:00 pm    
  Durham Lightning   6 at Utica              3 EX      Box        3:00 pm    
  Brampton Thunder   1 at RIT                4 EX      Box        4:00 pm    
  Adrian             5 at Cortland           0 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, October 29:
* Elmira             5 vs New England Coll.  0 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
* RIT                3 at Norwich            1 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Oswego             0 at Adrian             2 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Utica             10 at Castleton          0 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
* - Norwich Classic

Saturday, October 30:
  Oswego             3 at Adrian             1 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
  Buffalo State      2 at Saint Michael's    0 NC      Box        3:00 pm    
* RIT                8 vs New England Coll.  0 NC      Box        3:00 pm    
* Elmira             1 at Norwich            3 NC      Box        6:00 pm    
* - Norwich Classic

Sunday, October 31:
  SouthwestWildcats  0 at Plattsburgh        7 EX      Box       10:00 am    
  Buffalo State      2 at Castleton          3 NC      Box        1:00 pm    

Friday, November 5:
  Cortland           0 at RIT                7 EW      Box        7:00 pm    
  Neumann            3 at Chatham            2 EW      Box        7:00 pm    
  Utica              3 at Buffalo State      1 EW      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, November 6:
  Neumann           10 at Chatham            3 EW      Box        2:00 pm    
  Elmira             1 at Oswego             1 EW  OT  Box        3:00 pm    
  Salve Regina       0 at Plattsburgh        6 NC      Box        3:00 pm    
  Utica              2 at Buffalo State      1 EW      Box        4:00 pm    
  Cortland           0 at RIT                6 EW      Box        7:00 pm    

Sunday, November 7:
  Elmira             3 at Oswego             1 EW      Box        3:00 pm    

Friday, November 12:
  Manhattanville     3 at Elmira             4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Oswego             1 at Cortland           1 EW  OT  Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, November 13:
  Manhattanville     2 at Elmira             1 NC      Box        3:00 pm    
  RIT                5 at Utica              2 EW      Box        4:00 pm    
  Buffalo State      2 at Potsdam            3 EW      Box        7:00 pm    
  Oswego             2 at Cortland           2 EW  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Plattsburgh        3 at Neumann            1 EW      Box        8:00 pm    

Sunday, November 14:
  Buffalo State      5 at Potsdam            3 EW      Box        2:00 pm    
  RIT                4 at Utica              1 EW      Box        2:00 pm    
  Plattsburgh        7 at Neumann            0 EW      Box        3:00 pm    

Friday, November 19:
  Cortland           0 at Elmira             8 EW      Box        7:00 pm    
  Potsdam            3 at RIT                8 EW      Box        7:00 pm    
  Utica              2 at Oswego             1 EW      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, November 20:
  Chatham            1 at Plattsburgh       12 EW      Box        3:00 pm    
  Cortland           0 at Elmira             2 EW      Box        3:00 pm    
  Potsdam            0 at RIT               10 EW      Box        3:00 pm    
  Buffalo State      1 at Neumann            2 EW      Box        7:00 pm    
  Utica              3 at Oswego             1 EW      Box        7:00 pm    

Sunday, November 21:
  Chatham            0 at Plattsburgh        6 EW      Box        1:00 pm    
  Buffalo State      1 at Neumann            5 EW      Box        3:00 pm    

Tuesday, November 23:
  Cortland           0 at Utica              5 EW      Box        7:00 pm    
  Hamilton           1 at Oswego             5 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Potsdam            1 at Middlebury         3 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, November 27:
  Amherst            0 at RIT                2 NC      Box        2:00 pm    

Sunday, November 28:
  Amherst            1 at RIT                5 NC      Box        1:00 pm    

Friday, December 3:
  Buffalo State      6 at Chatham            0 EW      Box        7:00 pm    
  Neumann            1 at RIT                7 EW      Box        7:00 pm    
  Plattsburgh        4 at Norwich            2 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Potsdam            1 at Oswego             2 EW      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, December 4:
  Buffalo State      3 at Chatham            1 EW      Box        2:00 pm    
  Neumann            1 at RIT                6 EW      Box        3:00 pm    
  Potsdam            2 at Oswego             5 EW      Box        3:00 pm    
  Elmira             4 at Utica              3 EW  OT  Box        7:00 pm    

Sunday, December 5:
  Elmira             3 at Utica              0 EW      Box        3:00 pm    

Tuesday, December 7:
  Manhattanville     2 at Neumann            2 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Plattsburgh        7 at Potsdam            2 EW      Box        7:00 pm    

Wednesday, December 8:
  Utica              3 at Williams           1 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, December 10:
  Sacred Heart       0 at Oswego             7 NC      Box        3:00 pm    
  Saint Michael's    2 at Potsdam            5 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
  Plymouth State     1 at Buffalo State      5 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  RIT                7 at Hamilton           1 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Utica              2 at Cortland           5 EW      Box        7:00 pm    
  Neumann            5 at Nichols            0 NC      Box        7:40 pm    

Saturday, December 11:
  Saint Michael's    3 at Potsdam            6 NC      Box        1:00 pm    
  Plymouth State     1 at Buffalo State      7 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
  Neumann            5 at Conn. College      0 NC      Box        3:00 pm    
  Sacred Heart       2 at Oswego             5 NC      Box        3:00 pm    
  Elmira             3 at Plattsburgh        2 EW      Box        7:00 pm    

Sunday, December 12:
  Elmira             1 at Plattsburgh        2 EW      Box        3:00 pm    

Sunday, January 2:
* Amherst            1 at Plattsburgh        1 NC  OT  Box        3:30 pm    
* Elmira             2 vs Middlebury         1 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
* - Cardinal/Panther Classic

Monday, January 3:
* Amherst            1 vs Elmira             0 NC      Box        3:00 pm    
# Middlebury         0 at Plattsburgh        5 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
* - Cardinal/Panther Classic Championship
# - Cardinal/Panther Classic Third Place

Wednesday, January 5:
  Hamilton           3 at Cortland           1 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, January 7:
* Plymouth State     1 vs Potsdam            4 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
* Buffalo State      3 at Castleton          2 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  RIT                4 at Adrian             2 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Utica              1 at Manhattanville     2 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
* - Rutland Herald Invitational

Saturday, January 8:
  RIT                8 at Adrian             0 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
  Plattsburgh        5 at Manhattanville     2 NC      Box        3:00 pm    
* Potsdam            3 vs Buffalo State      1 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
# Sacred Heart       8 vs Cortland           0 NC      Box        5:15 pm    
  Hamilton           3 at Elmira             6 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
# Salve Regina       2 at Neumann            2 NC  OT  Box        7:45 pm    
* - Rutland Herald Invitational Championship
# - Neumann Tournament

Sunday, January 9:
* Cortland           2 vs Salve Regina       4 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
# Sacred Heart       2 at Neumann            6 NC      Box        5:00 pm    
* - Neumann Tournament Third Place
# - Neumann Tournament Championship

Tuesday, January 11:
  Castleton          1 at Potsdam            1 NC  OT  Box        3:30 pm    

Wednesday, January 12:
  Norwich            3 at Plattsburgh        1 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, January 14:
  Cortland           2 at Sacred Heart       4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Oswego             1 at Neumann            3 EW      Box        7:00 pm    
  Potsdam            2 at Elmira             5 EW      Box        7:00 pm    
  Utica              5 at Nichols            1 NC      Box        7:40 pm    

Saturday, January 15:
  RIT               13 at Chatham            1 EW      Box        2:00 pm    
  Potsdam            0 at Elmira             5 EW      Box        3:00 pm    
  Oswego             3 at Neumann            1 EW      Box        4:00 pm    
  Plattsburgh        4 at Buffalo State      1 EW      Box        4:00 pm    
  Cortland           1 at Nichols            0 NC      Box        7:40 pm    

Sunday, January 16:
  RIT                7 at Chatham            0 EW      Box       12:00 pm    
  Plattsburgh        2 at Buffalo State      1 EW      Box        1:00 pm    

Wednesday, January 19:
  Oswego             4 at Hamilton           7 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, January 21:
  Elmira             3 at Neumann            2 EW  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Plattsburgh        2 at RIT                2 EW  OT  Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, January 22:
  Chatham            0 at Oswego             6 EW      Box        3:00 pm    
  Cortland           1 at Potsdam            5 EW      Box        3:00 pm    
  Elmira             2 at Neumann            2 EW  OT  Box        3:00 pm    
  Plattsburgh        0 at RIT                0 EW  OT  Box        3:00 pm    
  Buffalo Bison      3 at Buffalo State      1 EX      Box        4:00 pm    

Sunday, January 23:
  Chatham            2 at Oswego             6 EW      Box        2:00 pm    
  Williams           1 at Utica              4 NC      Box        3:00 pm    
* Cortland           1 at Potsdam            6 EW      Box        4:00 pm    
* - Cheel Arena

Tuesday, January 25:
  Potsdam            2 at Hamilton           4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, January 28:
  RIT                4 at Buffalo State      1 EW      Box        4:00 pm    
  Neumann            4 at Cortland           2 EW      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, January 29:
  Neumann            4 at Cortland           3 EW      Box        3:00 pm    
  Oswego             1 at Plattsburgh        2 EW      Box        3:00 pm    
  Potsdam            2 at Utica              4 EW      Box        4:00 pm    
  RIT                4 at Buffalo State      0 EW      Box        4:00 pm    
  Chatham            1 at Elmira            11 EW      Box        7:00 pm    

Sunday, January 30:
  Chatham            0 at Elmira             7 EW      Box        2:00 pm    
  Oswego             2 at Plattsburgh        6 EW      Box        3:00 pm    
  Utica              3 at Potsdam            4 EW      Box        4:00 pm    

Tuesday, February 1:
  Cortland           1 at Hamilton           5 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, February 4:
* Potsdam            1 at Plattsburgh        6 EW      Box        7:00 pm    
  Buffalo State      1 at Oswego             3 EW      Box        7:00 pm    
  Cortland           3 at Chatham            1 EW      Box        7:00 pm    
  RIT                3 at Elmira             1 EW      Box        7:00 pm    
* - Rescheduled from 2/02

Saturday, February 5:
  Cortland           5 at Chatham            1 EW      Box        2:00 pm    
  Buffalo State      0 at Oswego             3 EW      Box        3:00 pm    
  Utica              1 at Neumann            5 EW      Box        7:00 pm    

Sunday, February 6:
  Utica              0 at Neumann            1 EW      Box        3:00 pm    

Tuesday, February 8:
  Hamilton           2 at Utica              1 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    

Wednesday, February 9:
  Plattsburgh        0 at Middlebury         1 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, February 11:
  Oswego             1 at RIT                3 EW      Box        3:00 pm    

Saturday, February 12:
  Elmira             5 at Buffalo State      0 EW      Box        4:00 pm    
  Neumann            2 at Potsdam            2 EW  OT  Box        4:00 pm    
  Chatham            0 at Utica              9 EW      Box        7:00 pm    
  Oswego             2 at RIT                1 EW      Box        7:00 pm    
  Plattsburgh        3 at Cortland           0 EW      Box        7:00 pm    

Sunday, February 13:
  Elmira             3 at Buffalo State      4 EW  OT  Box        1:00 pm    
  Neumann            2 at Potsdam            1 EW      Box        1:00 pm    
  Chatham            1 at Utica              9 EW      Box        3:00 pm    
  Plattsburgh        4 at Cortland           2 EW      Box        3:00 pm    

Thursday, February 17:
* Utica              5 at Amherst            6 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
* - Rescheduled from 1/12

Friday, February 18:
  Sacred Heart       1 at Neumann            9 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, February 19:
  Buffalo State      2 at Cortland           0 EW      Box        2:00 pm    
  Potsdam            2 at Chatham            1 EW      Box        2:30 pm    
  RIT                4 at Elmira             1 EW      Box        7:00 pm    
  Sacred Heart       0 at Neumann            6 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Utica              2 at Plattsburgh        3 EW      Box        7:00 pm    

Sunday, February 20:
  Potsdam            6 at Chatham            4 EW      Box        1:30 pm    
  Buffalo State      3 at Cortland           3 EW  OT  Box        2:00 pm    
  Utica              0 at Plattsburgh        7 EW      Box        3:00 pm    

Tuesday, February 22:
  Castleton          1 at Oswego             4 NC      Box        3:00 pm    

Saturday, February 26:
* Utica              2 at Elmira             1 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
* Oswego             1 at Neumann            2 NC 2OT  Box        4:00 pm    
* - ECAC West Quarterfinal

Saturday, March 5:
* Utica              0 at RIT                2 NC      Box        3:00 pm    
# Neumann            1 vs Plattsburgh        2 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
* - ECAC West Semifinal
# - ECAC West Semifinal at RIT

Sunday, March 6:
* Plattsburgh        1 at RIT                2 NC      Box        3:00 pm    
* - ECAC West Championship

Saturday, March 12:
* Adrian             1 at RIT               10 NC      Box        3:00 pm    
* - NCAA Division III Quarterfinal

Friday, March 18:
* Middlebury         2 at RIT                5 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
* - NCAA Division III Semifinal

Saturday, March 19:
* Norwich            5 at RIT                2 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
* - NCAA Division III Championship


Sunday, July 14, 2024  2:50:16 PM  EST 
350920177 Pages Accessed Since February 12, 2005
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04
2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10