CCHA - Schedules & Results


CCHA
Alaska
Bowling Green
Ferris State
Lake Superior
Miami
Michigan
Michigan State
Northern Michigan
Notre Dame
Ohio State
Western Michigan
Select from the list at the right to view the season schedule and results for a single team, or scroll down to see the complete composite schedule for all CCHA teams.



CCHA - 2010-2011 Composite Schedule
Thursday, September 30:
* Windsor            0 at Alaska             9 EX      Box        7:05 pm    
* - Patty Ice Arena

Saturday, October 2:
  Ontario IT         3 at Ferris State       2 EX      Box        7:05 pm    
  Western Ontario    5 at Lake Superior      4 EX      Box        7:05 pm    
  Mercyhurst         4 at Michigan           4 NC  OT  Box        7:35 pm    

Sunday, October 3:
  Nipissing          0 at Northern Michigan 11 EX      Box        2:05 pm    
  Ontario IT         2 at Western Michigan   5 EX      Box        3:05 pm    
  Waterloo           0 at Miami              6 EX      Box        3:05 pm    
  Wilfrid Laurier    3 at Bowling Green      4 EX      Box        4:05 pm    
  Guelph             3 at Notre Dame         5 EX      Box        5:05 pm    
  Western Ontario    2 at Michigan           4 EX      Box        5:05 pm    

Thursday, October 7:
  Ferris State       4 at Alab-Huntsville    1 NC      Box        7:05 pm    

Friday, October 8:
* Air Force          2 vs Alaska             5 NC      Box        5:07 pm    
# Holy Cross         3 vs Notre Dame         6 NC      Box        5:30 pm    
  Ohio State         1 at Quinnipiac         2 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Ferris State       2 at Alab-Huntsville    4 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Michigan           4 at Bowling Green      1 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
& Minnesota Duluth   6 at Lake Superior      6 NC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
  Western Ontario    5 at Michigan State     3 EX      Box        7:05 pm    
  Canisius           5 at Western Michigan   3 NC      Box        7:35 pm    
& Michigan Tech      4 at Northern Michigan  3 NC  OT  Box        7:35 pm    
  New Hampshire      3 at Miami              6 NC      Box        7:35 pm    
* - Kendall Hockey Classic (Anchorage, AK)
# - IceBreaker (St. Louis, MO)
& - Superior Showcase

Saturday, October 9:
* North Dakota       3 vs Alaska             1 NC      Box        4:07 pm    
  Ohio State         4 at Quinnipiac         0 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Michigan           4 at Bowling Green      2 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
# Michigan Tech      6 at Lake Superior      2 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  New Hampshire      6 at Miami              3 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Canisius           2 at Western Michigan   3 NC  OT  Box        7:35 pm    
# Minnesota Duluth   3 at Northern Michigan  2 NC      Box        7:35 pm    
* - Kendall Hockey Classic (Anchorage, AK)
# - Superior Showcase

Sunday, October 10:
* Boston University  5 vs Notre Dame         4 NC      Box        3:00 pm    
* - IceBreaker Championship (St. Louis, MO)

Tuesday, October 12:
  Northern Michigan  4 at Michigan Tech      4 NC  OT  Box        7:07 pm    
  USA Under-18 Team  0 at Michigan           3 EX      Box        7:35 pm    

Thursday, October 14:
  Maine              4 at Michigan State     4 NC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
  Lake Superior      2 at Notre Dame         4 CC      Box        7:35 pm    

Friday, October 15:
  Bowling Green      0 at Clarkson           4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Robert Morris      4 at Ohio State         3 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  St. Lawrence       2 at Ferris State       4 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Western Michigan   3 at Mercyhurst         2 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Miami              6 at St. Cloud State    3 NC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Lake Superior      2 at Notre Dame         4 CC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Maine              2 at Michigan State     3 NC      Box        7:35 pm    
* Union              1 at Alaska             2 NC      Box        8:05 pm    
* - Brice Alaska Goal Rush (Fairbanks, AK)

Saturday, October 16:
  Bowling Green      3 at Clarkson           0 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Michigan           3 at New Hampshire      3 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
* Colorado College   1 at Alaska             2 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  St. Lawrence       0 at Ferris State       3 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Western Michigan   1 at Mercyhurst         0 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Miami              1 at St. Cloud State    1 NC  OT  Box        7:07 pm    
* - Brice Alaska Goal Rush (Fairbanks, AK)

Friday, October 22:
  Western Michigan   3 at St. Lawrence       1 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Alaska             1 at Michigan State     1 CC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
  Alab-Huntsville    4 at Bowling Green      5 NC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
  Colgate            1 at Lake Superior      2 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Ohio State         1 at Ferris State       2 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Northern Michigan  0 at Miami              4 CC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Nebraska-Omaha     4 at Michigan           2 NC      Box        7:35 pm    

Saturday, October 23:
  Alaska             1 at Michigan State     4 CC      Box        5:05 pm    
  Colgate            4 at Lake Superior      5 NC      Box        5:05 pm    
  Western Michigan   3 at St. Lawrence       3 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Alab-Huntsville    2 at Bowling Green      4 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Boston College     1 at Notre Dame         2 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Ohio State         5 at Ferris State       3 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Northern Michigan  1 at Miami              9 CC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Nebraska-Omaha     1 at Michigan           6 NC      Box        7:35 pm    

Friday, October 29:
  Alab-Huntsville    4 at Michigan State     4 NC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
  Bowling Green      1 at Alaska             4 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Michigan           2 at Ferris State       2 CC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
  Lake Superior      2 at Miami              6 CC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Ohio State         1 at Northern Michigan  2 CC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Western Michigan   2 at Notre Dame         3 CC      Box        7:35 pm    

Saturday, October 30:
  Alab-Huntsville    1 at Michigan State     2 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Bowling Green      1 at Alaska             4 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Lake Superior      2 at Miami              2 CC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
  Ferris State       2 at Michigan           3 CC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Notre Dame         2 at Western Michigan   2 CC  OT  Box        7:35 pm    
  Ohio State         3 at Northern Michigan  4 CC      Box        7:35 pm    

Friday, November 5:
  Alab-Huntsville    2 at Ohio State         6 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Miami              2 at Ferris State       3 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Michigan           0 at Alaska             3 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Notre Dame         2 at Bowling Green      3 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Northern Michigan  4 at Lake Superior      1 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Michigan State     3 at Western Michigan   4 CC      Box        7:35 pm    

Saturday, November 6:
  Alab-Huntsville    1 at Ohio State         5 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Miami              1 at Ferris State       1 CC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
  Michigan           5 at Alaska             2 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Notre Dame         6 at Bowling Green      3 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Northern Michigan  1 at Lake Superior      3 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Michigan State     1 at Western Michigan   3 CC      Box        7:35 pm    

Friday, November 12:
  Ohio State         4 at Michigan State     3 CC  OT  Box        6:35 pm    
  Ferris State       0 at Lake Superior      1 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Bowling Green      2 at Northern Michigan  1 CC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Notre Dame         3 at Michigan           1 CC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Alaska             0 at Miami              4 CC      Box        8:05 pm    

Saturday, November 13:
  Alaska             3 at Miami              2 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Ferris State       0 at Lake Superior      4 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Ohio State         0 at Michigan State     4 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Bowling Green      1 at Northern Michigan  5 CC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Notre Dame         3 at Michigan           5 CC      Box        7:35 pm    

Friday, November 19:
  Miami              4 at Bowling Green      3 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Western Michigan   1 at Ferris State       3 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Lake Superior      2 at Michigan           7 CC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Michigan State     2 at Notre Dame         6 CC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Northern Michigan  1 at Alaska             1 CC  OT  Box        7:35 pm    

Saturday, November 20:
  Michigan State     2 at Notre Dame         4 CC      Box        5:05 pm    
  Miami              3 at Bowling Green      0 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Western Michigan   2 at Ferris State       2 CC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
  Lake Superior      2 at Michigan           3 CC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Northern Michigan  2 at Alaska             1 CC      Box        7:35 pm    

Tuesday, November 23:
  Ferris State       3 at Michigan State     0 CC      Box        7:05 pm    

Friday, November 26:
* Alaska             3 at Ohio State         3 CC  OT  Box        1:45 pm    
# Alab-Huntsville    1 vs Bowling Green      5 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
& Michigan           4 at Wisconsin          4 NC  OT  Box        7:07 pm    
& Michigan State     5 at Minnesota          2 NC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Miami              2 at Western Michigan   5 CC      Box        7:35 pm    
% Lake Superior      3 at Denver             6 NC      Box        7:37 pm    
+ Notre Dame         3 at North Dakota       6 NC      Box        7:37 pm    
  Northern Michigan  4 at Bemidji State      0 NC      Box        7:37 pm    
* - at Nationwide Arena
# - Rensselaer Holiday Tournament (Troy, NY)
& - College Hockey Showcase
% - Denver Cup (Denver, CO)
+ - Subway Holiday Classic (Grand Forks, ND)

Saturday, November 27:
* Clarkson           2 vs Lake Superior      1 NC      Box        4:07 pm    
# Bowling Green      2 at Rensselaer         3 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
& Notre Dame         2 at North Dakota       2 NC  OT  Box        7:07 pm    
  Northern Michigan  0 at Bemidji State      3 NC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Miami              5 at Western Michigan   1 CC      Box        7:35 pm    
% Alaska             5 at Ohio State         2 CC      Box        8:05 pm    
+ Michigan State     1 at Wisconsin          4 NC      Box        8:07 pm    
* - Denver Cup (Denver, CO)
# - Rensselaer Holiday Tournament Championship
& - Subway Holiday Classic (Grand Forks, ND)
% - at Nationwide Arena
+ - College Hockey Showcase

Sunday, November 28:
* Michigan           1 at Minnesota          3 NC      Box        4:37 pm    
* - College Hockey Showcase

Friday, December 3:
  Bowling Green      1 at Lake Superior      1 CC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
  Michigan State     3 at Ferris State       2 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Michigan           2 at Ohio State         3 CC  OT  Box        7:35 pm    
  Notre Dame         5 at Miami              4 CC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Western Michigan   1 at Northern Michigan  3 CC      Box        7:35 pm    

Saturday, December 4:
  Bowling Green      1 at Lake Superior      1 CC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
  Ferris State       1 at Michigan State     0 CC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
  Michigan           2 at Ohio State         1 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Notre Dame         2 at Miami              5 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Western Michigan   4 at Northern Michigan  4 CC  OT  Box        7:35 pm    

Friday, December 10:
  Alaska             2 at Ferris State       4 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Ohio State         4 at Bowling Green      3 CC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
  Lake Superior      5 at Western Michigan   2 CC      Box        7:35 pm    

Saturday, December 11:
* Michigan State     0 at Michigan           5 CC      Box        3:05 pm    
  Alaska             4 at Ferris State       3 CC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
  Northern Michigan  3 at Notre Dame         2 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Ohio State         4 at Bowling Green      2 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Lake Superior      1 at Western Michigan   4 CC      Box        7:35 pm    
* - Big Chill at the Big House

Sunday, December 12:
  Northern Michigan  2 at Notre Dame         5 CC      Box        4:05 pm    

Friday, December 17:
  Michigan Tech      2 at Northern Michigan  6 NC      Box        7:35 pm    

Saturday, December 18:
  Union              1 at Western Michigan   2 NC      Box        7:35 pm    

Sunday, December 19:
  Union              1 at Western Michigan   3 NC      Box        4:05 pm    

Wednesday, December 29:
* Bowling Green      2 vs Princeton          4 NC      Box        4:05 pm    
# Colorado College   5 vs Michigan State     4 NC      Box        4:05 pm    
  Canisius           2 at Notre Dame        10 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
# Michigan           4 vs Michigan Tech      2 NC      Box        7:35 pm    
& Miami              4 vs Maine              1 NC      Box        7:35 pm    
* - Toyota Connecticut Hockey Classic (Storrs, CT)
# - Great Lakes Invitational (Detroit, MI)
& - Florida College Classic (Estero, FL)

Thursday, December 30:
* Bowling Green      3 vs Holy Cross         2 NC  OT  Box        4:00 pm    
# Michigan State     5 vs Michigan Tech      3 NC      Box        4:05 pm    
& Colorado College   5 vs Michigan           6 NC      Box        7:35 pm    
% St. Cloud State    4 vs Miami              3 NC      Box        7:35 pm    
* - Toyota Connecticut Hockey Classic Third Place
# - Great Lakes Invitational Third Place
& - Great Lakes Invitational Championship
% - Florida College Classic Championship

Friday, December 31:
* Ferris State       2 vs Bemidji State      3 NC      Box        3:07 pm    
  Northern Michigan  2 at Denver             5 NC      Box        6:07 pm    
* - Dodge Holiday Classic (Minneapolis, MN)

Saturday, January 1:
  Lake Superior      7 at Nipissing          3 EX      Box        1:00 pm    
* Minnesota State    4 vs Notre Dame         3 NC      Box        6:05 pm    
# Ohio State         3 at Vermont            1 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
& Ferris State       2 at Minnesota          2 NC  OT  Box        7:07 pm    
  Northern Michigan  2 at Denver             2 NC  OT  Box        7:07 pm    
* - Shillelagh Tournament (Hoffman Estates, IL)
# - Catamount Cup (Burlington, VT)
& - Dodge Holiday Classic (Minneapolis, MN)

Sunday, January 2:
  Lake Superior      7 at Nipissing          1 EX      Box        1:00 pm    
* Army               3 vs Ohio State         5 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
# Boston University  3 vs Notre Dame         3 NC  OT  Box        5:05 pm    
* - Catamount Cup (Burlington, VT)
# - Shillelagh Tournament Third Place

Monday, January 3:
  Lake Superior     11 at Ottawa             1 EX      Box        3:00 pm    

Wednesday, January 5:
  Lake Superior      3 at Ryerson            0 EX      Box        7:30 pm    

Thursday, January 6:
  Lake Superior      3 at York               1 EX      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, January 7:
  Ferris State       4 at Bowling Green      1 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Western Michigan   2 at Alaska             2 CC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
  Miami              0 at Ohio State         1 CC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Michigan           3 at Michigan State     4 CC  OT  Box        7:35 pm    
  Notre Dame         8 at Northern Michigan  1 CC      Box        7:35 pm    

Saturday, January 8:
  Ferris State       3 at Bowling Green      1 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Miami              2 at Ohio State         5 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Michigan State     0 at Michigan           4 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Western Michigan   2 at Alaska             0 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Notre Dame         3 at Northern Michigan  1 CC      Box        7:35 pm    

Friday, January 14:
  Michigan State     4 at Lake Superior      0 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Alaska             1 at Notre Dame         2 CC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Bowling Green      1 at Miami              5 CC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Ferris State       2 at Michigan           3 CC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Ohio State         2 at Western Michigan   4 CC      Box        7:35 pm    

Saturday, January 15:
  Alaska             4 at Notre Dame         1 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Bowling Green      1 at Miami              3 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Michigan           6 at Ferris State       1 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Michigan State     2 at Lake Superior      2 CC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
  Ohio State         2 at Western Michigan   2 CC  OT  Box        7:35 pm    

Friday, January 21:
  Notre Dame         1 at Ohio State         6 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Western Michigan   2 at Lake Superior      2 CC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
  Alaska             0 at Michigan           2 CC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Ferris State       1 at Northern Michigan  2 CC  OT  Box        7:35 pm    
  Miami              4 at Michigan State     7 CC      Box        7:35 pm    

Saturday, January 22:
  Miami              4 at Michigan State     0 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Notre Dame         4 at Ohio State         1 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Western Michigan   4 at Lake Superior      4 CC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
  Alaska             3 at Michigan           4 CC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Ferris State       1 at Northern Michigan  3 CC      Box        7:35 pm    

Thursday, January 27:
  Michigan State     1 at Ferris State       2 CC      Box        7:35 pm    

Friday, January 28:
  Lake Superior      4 at Bowling Green      2 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Ohio State         0 at Alaska             1 CC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
  Miami              5 at Notre Dame         5 CC  OT  Box        7:35 pm    
  Northern Michigan  2 at Western Michigan   5 CC      Box        7:35 pm    

Saturday, January 29:
  Miami              2 at Notre Dame         2 CC  OT  Box        5:05 pm    
  Lake Superior      1 at Bowling Green      2 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Ohio State         2 at Alaska             6 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Northern Michigan  1 at Western Michigan   6 CC      Box        7:35 pm    
* Michigan           1 vs Michigan State     2 CC      Box        8:05 pm    
* - Joe Louis Arena

Friday, February 4:
  Bowling Green      1 at Western Michigan   1 CC  OT  Box        7:35 pm    
  Lake Superior      4 at Northern Michigan  1 CC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Michigan           2 at Miami              4 CC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Michigan State     2 at Ohio State         0 CC      Box        7:35 pm    

Saturday, February 5:
  Michigan           0 at Miami              3 CC      Box        5:05 pm    
  Ferris State       2 at Alaska             1 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Michigan State     2 at Ohio State         4 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Bowling Green      1 at Western Michigan   3 CC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Lake Superior      2 at Northern Michigan  0 CC      Box        7:35 pm    

Sunday, February 6:
* Ferris State       3 at Alaska             2 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
* - Rescheduled from 2/04

Friday, February 11:
  Alaska             2 at Lake Superior      2 CC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
  Alab-Huntsville    2 at Ferris State       5 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Northern Michigan  4 at Michigan State     2 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Bowling Green      1 at Notre Dame         2 CC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Ohio State         2 at Michigan           3 CC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Western Michigan   3 at Miami              3 CC  OT  Box        7:35 pm    

Saturday, February 12:
  Northern Michigan  6 at Michigan State     5 CC      Box        5:05 pm    
  Alaska             2 at Lake Superior      4 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Alab-Huntsville    1 at Ferris State       5 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Bowling Green      1 at Notre Dame         5 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Western Michigan   1 at Miami              3 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Ohio State         1 at Michigan           2 CC      Box        7:35 pm    

Friday, February 18:
  Lake Superior      1 at Ohio State         1 CC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
  Michigan State     1 at Alaska             4 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Notre Dame         3 at Ferris State       2 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Northern Michigan  2 at Bowling Green      2 CC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
  Western Michigan   3 at Michigan           6 CC      Box        7:35 pm    

Saturday, February 19:
  Lake Superior      2 at Ohio State         5 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Michigan State     6 at Alaska             2 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Notre Dame         5 at Ferris State       2 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Northern Michigan  3 at Bowling Green      2 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Western Michigan   4 at Michigan           5 CC  OT  Box        7:35 pm    

Thursday, February 24:
  Ferris State       2 at Ohio State         2 CC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    

Friday, February 25:
* Alaska Anchorage   1 at Alaska             5 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Ferris State       3 at Ohio State         1 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Miami              8 at Lake Superior      1 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Bowling Green      1 at Michigan State     2 CC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Michigan           3 at Northern Michigan  2 CC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Notre Dame         3 at Western Michigan   2 CC      Box        7:35 pm    
* - Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup

Saturday, February 26:
  Bowling Green      0 at Michigan State     2 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Miami              4 at Lake Superior      1 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Western Michigan   2 at Notre Dame         0 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
* Alaska             1 at Alaska Anchorage   4 NC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Michigan           5 at Northern Michigan  0 CC      Box        7:35 pm    
* - Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup

Friday, March 4:
* Michigan State     2 at Alaska             3 NC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
* Ohio State         0 at Lake Superior      4 NC      Box        7:35 pm    
* Bowling Green      3 at Northern Michigan  6 NC      Box        7:35 pm    
* - CCHA First Round

Saturday, March 5:
* Ohio State         2 at Lake Superior      3 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
* Michigan State     3 at Alaska             4 NC 2OT  Box        7:05 pm    
* Bowling Green      2 at Northern Michigan  0 NC      Box        7:35 pm    
* - CCHA First Round

Sunday, March 6:
* Bowling Green      2 at Northern Michigan  1 NC 2OT  Box        7:35 pm    
* - CCHA First Round

Friday, March 11:
* Ferris State       3 at Western Michigan   1 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
* Alaska             1 at Miami              4 NC      Box        7:35 pm    
* Lake Superior      2 at Notre Dame         3 NC  OT  Box        7:35 pm    
* Bowling Green      1 at Michigan           5 NC      Box        7:35 pm    
* - CCHA Quarterfinals

Saturday, March 12:
* Ferris State       1 at Western Michigan   3 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
* Alaska             1 at Miami              4 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
* Lake Superior      4 at Notre Dame         3 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
* Bowling Green      1 at Michigan           4 NC      Box        7:35 pm    
* - CCHA Quarterfinals

Sunday, March 13:
* Ferris State       4 at Western Michigan   5 NC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
* Lake Superior      2 at Notre Dame         4 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
* - CCHA Quarterfinals

Friday, March 18:
* Miami              6 vs Notre Dame         2 NC      Box        4:35 pm    
* Western Michigan   5 vs Michigan           2 NC      Box        8:05 pm    
* - CCHA Semifinal (Detroit, MI)

Saturday, March 19:
* Notre Dame         2 vs Michigan           4 NC      Box        3:35 pm    
# Western Michigan   2 vs Miami              5 NC      Box        7:35 pm    
* - CCHA Third Place (Detroit, MI)
# - CCHA Championship (Detroit, MI)

Friday, March 25:
* Nebraska-Omaha     2 vs Michigan           3 NC  OT  Box        4:30 pm    
* - NCAA West Regional Semifinal (St. Louis, MO)

Saturday, March 26:
* Western Michigan   2 vs Denver             3 NC 2OT  Box        4:00 pm    
# New Hampshire      3 vs Miami              1 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
# Notre Dame         4 vs Merrimack          3 NC  OT  Box        7:30 pm    
& Colorado College   1 vs Michigan           2 NC      Box        8:00 pm    
* - NCAA Midwest Regional Semifinal (Green Bay, WI)
# - NCAA Northeast Regional Semifinal (Manchester, NH)
& - NCAA West Regional Final (St. Louis, MO)

Sunday, March 27:
* New Hampshire      1 vs Notre Dame         2 NC      Box        8:00 pm    
* - NCAA Northeast Regional Final (Manchester, NH)

Thursday, April 7:
* Notre Dame         3 vs Minnesota Duluth   4 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
* Michigan           2 vs North Dakota       0 NC      Box        7:30 pm    
* - NCAA Frozen Four Semifinal (St. Paul, MN)

Saturday, April 9:
* Minnesota Duluth   3 vs Michigan           2 NC  OT  Box        6:00 pm    
* - NCAA Frozen Four Championship (St. Paul, MN)


Tuesday, July 23, 2024  10:16:53 AM  EST 
351341230 Pages Accessed Since February 12, 2005
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04
2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10