WCHA Women - Schedules & Results


WCHA Women
Bemidji State
Minnesota
Minnesota Duluth
Minnesota State
North Dakota
Ohio State
St. Cloud State
Wisconsin
Select from the list at the right to view the season schedule and results for a single team, or scroll down to see the complete composite schedule for all WCHA Women teams.



WCHA Women - 2009-2010 Composite Schedule
Friday, September 25:
  Manitoba           1 at North Dakota       3 EX      Box        7:07 pm    

Saturday, September 26:
  Manitoba           3 at North Dakota       2 EX      Box        4:07 pm    
  Team USA          13 at St. Cloud State    0 EX      Box        7:07 pm    
  Wilfrid Laurier    1 at Ohio State         1 EX  OT  Box        7:07 pm    

Friday, October 2:
  Robert Morris      2 at Minnesota Duluth   5 NC      Box        6:07 pm    
  Syracuse           3 at Minnesota          4 NC      Box        6:07 pm    
  Bemidji State      1 at Mercyhurst         4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Ohio State         1 at Boston University  1 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Niagara            3 at St. Cloud State    4 NC      Box        7:07 pm    
  North Dakota       2 at Wisconsin          0 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Minn. Whitecaps    2 at Minnesota State    2 EX  OT  Box        7:37 pm    

Saturday, October 3:
  Bemidji State      1 at Mercyhurst         6 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
  Ohio State         4 at Boston University  4 NC  OT  Box        3:00 pm    
  Robert Morris      4 at Minnesota Duluth   1 NC      Box        3:07 pm    
  Niagara            3 at St. Cloud State    1 NC      Box        4:07 pm    
  North Dakota       0 at Wisconsin          3 WC      Box        7:07 pm    

Sunday, October 4:
  Syracuse           1 at Minnesota          4 NC      Box        2:07 pm    

Friday, October 9:
  Minnesota State    5 at Maine              2 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Minnesota          6 at Ohio State         5 WC      Box        7:07 pm    

Saturday, October 10:
  Minnesota State    2 at Maine              1 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
  St. Cloud State    3 at Minnesota Duluth   5 WC      Box        6:07 pm    
* Wisconsin          0 at Bemidji State      1 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Minnesota          6 at Ohio State         1 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
# North Dakota       1 vs Team USA          11 EX      Box        7:07 pm    
* - Coleraine, MN
# - Warroad, MN

Sunday, October 11:
  St. Cloud State    0 at Minnesota Duluth   2 WC      Box        3:07 pm    
  Wisconsin          3 at Bemidji State      1 WC      Box        4:07 pm    

Friday, October 16:
  Minnesota Duluth   1 at Minnesota          3 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Ohio State         5 at Bemidji State      2 WC      Box        7:07 pm    

Saturday, October 17:
  Ohio State         2 at Bemidji State      2 WC  OT  Box        2:07 pm    
  Minnesota State    4 at North Dakota       2 WC      Box        2:07 pm    
  Minnesota Duluth   0 at Minnesota          3 WC      Box        4:07 pm    

Sunday, October 18:
  Minnesota State    1 at North Dakota       1 WC  OT  Box        2:07 pm    

Friday, October 23:
  Minnesota          4 at St. Cloud State    0 WC      Box        2:07 pm    
  Bemidji State      1 at Northeastern       2 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  North Dakota       1 at Minnesota Duluth   4 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Ohio State         4 at Wisconsin          3 WC      Box        7:07 pm    

Saturday, October 24:
* Bemidji State      2 at Northeastern       3 NC      Box        3:00 pm    
  St. Cloud State    0 at Minnesota          7 WC      Box        4:07 pm    
  North Dakota       1 at Minnesota Duluth   3 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Ohio State         3 at Wisconsin          5 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
* - at UMass-Boston

Friday, October 30:
  Minnesota          2 at Wisconsin          4 WC      Box        2:07 pm    
  Minnesota Duluth   2 at Mercyhurst         5 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Wayne State        1 at Bemidji State      3 NC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Minnesota State    6 at Ohio State         7 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  North Dakota       5 at St. Cloud State    4 WC  OT  Box        7:07 pm    

Saturday, October 31:
  North Dakota       2 at St. Cloud State    3 WC      Box        2:07 pm    
  Wayne State        6 at Bemidji State      1 NC      Box        2:07 pm    
  Minnesota Duluth   4 at Mercyhurst         3 NC      Box        3:00 pm    
  Minnesota State    1 at Ohio State         4 WC      Box        7:07 pm    

Sunday, November 1:
  Minnesota          2 at Wisconsin          5 WC      Box        2:07 pm    

Friday, November 6:
  Robert Morris      3 at Wisconsin          1 NC      Box        2:07 pm    
  Ohio State         4 at North Dakota       5 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Minnesota Duluth   1 at St. Cloud State    5 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Bemidji State      2 at Minnesota State    2 WC  OT  Box        7:07 pm    

Saturday, November 7:
  Robert Morris      2 at Wisconsin          3 NC  OT  Box        2:07 pm    
  Bemidji State      3 at Minnesota State    1 WC      Box        3:07 pm    
  Ohio State         3 at North Dakota       1 WC      Box        4:07 pm    
  Minnesota Duluth   5 at St. Cloud State    0 WC      Box        7:07 pm    

Thursday, November 12:
  Wayne State        2 at Wisconsin          2 NC  OT  Box        7:07 pm    

Friday, November 13:
  Wayne State        2 at Wisconsin          6 NC      Box        2:07 pm    
  Minnesota          4 at Minnesota State    1 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Minnesota Duluth   3 at Ohio State         2 WC  OT  Box        7:07 pm    
  St. Cloud State    0 at Bemidji State      1 WC      Box        7:07 pm    

Saturday, November 14:
  St. Cloud State    5 at Bemidji State      2 WC      Box        2:07 pm    
  Minnesota          1 at Minnesota State    1 WC  OT  Box        3:07 pm    
  Minnesota Duluth   5 at Ohio State         3 WC      Box        7:07 pm    

Friday, November 20:
  Wisconsin          2 at St. Cloud State    1 WC      Box        2:07 pm    
  Bemidji State      2 at Minnesota          4 WC      Box        6:07 pm    
  St. Lawrence       3 at Ohio State         4 NC      Box        7:07 pm    

Saturday, November 21:
  St. Lawrence       3 at Ohio State         2 NC      Box        2:07 pm    
  Wisconsin          2 at St. Cloud State    4 WC      Box        2:07 pm    
  Bemidji State      1 at Minnesota          3 WC      Box        4:07 pm    
  Minnesota State    3 at Minnesota Duluth   2 WC      Box        6:07 pm    
  Manit. Map. Leafs  0 at North Dakota       9 EX      Box        7:07 pm    

Sunday, November 22:
  Minnesota State    1 at Minnesota Duluth   7 WC      Box        3:07 pm    

Friday, November 27:
  Minnesota Duluth   3 at Boston College     0 NC      Box        1:00 pm    
  St. Cloud State    5 at Brown              4 NC      Box        1:00 pm    
  Maine              5 at North Dakota       5 NC  OT  Box        1:07 pm    
  Wisconsin          2 at Providence         2 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Clarkson           0 at Minnesota          4 NC      Box        7:07 pm    

Saturday, November 28:
  St. Cloud State    3 at Brown              2 NC      Box       12:00 pm    
  Maine              3 at North Dakota       3 NC  OT  Box        1:07 pm    
  Minnesota Duluth   5 at Boston College     1 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
  Clarkson           0 at Minnesota          2 NC      Box        3:07 pm    
  Wisconsin          4 at Providence         1 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, December 4:
  Minnesota Duluth   1 at Wisconsin          3 WC      Box        2:07 pm    
  Minnesota          0 at Harvard            1 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  St. Cloud State    4 at Minnesota State    4 WC  OT  Box        7:07 pm    

Saturday, December 5:
  Minnesota          0 at Harvard            0 NC  OT  Box        4:00 pm    
  Minnesota State    0 at St. Cloud State    1 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Bemidji State      3 at North Dakota       0 WC      Box        7:07 pm    

Sunday, December 6:
  Minnesota Duluth   2 at Wisconsin          2 WC  OT  Box        2:07 pm    
  North Dakota       2 at Bemidji State      3 WC  OT  Box        7:07 pm    

Friday, December 11:
  Ohio State         2 at St. Cloud State    2 WC  OT  Box        2:07 pm    
  Wisconsin          3 at Minnesota State    0 WC      Box        7:07 pm    

Saturday, December 12:
  Ohio State         2 at St. Cloud State    1 WC      Box        1:07 pm    
  Minnesota          3 at North Dakota       1 WC      Box        2:07 pm    
  Wisconsin          6 at Minnesota State    2 WC      Box        3:07 pm    
  Bemidji State      1 at Minnesota Duluth   4 WC      Box        3:07 pm    

Sunday, December 13:
  Minnesota          5 at North Dakota       0 WC      Box        2:07 pm    
  Bemidji State      2 at Minnesota Duluth   2 WC  OT  Box        3:07 pm    

Friday, January 1:
  North Dakota       1 at Union              3 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, January 2:
* Mercyhurst         8 vs Minnesota State    2 NC      Box       12:07 pm    
  Robert Morris      1 at Ohio State         4 NC      Box        2:07 pm    
* Providence         4 at St. Cloud State    4 NC  OT  Box        3:07 pm    
  North Dakota       5 at Union              0 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
* - Easton Holiday Showcase (St. Cloud, MN)

Sunday, January 3:
* Providence         2 vs Minnesota State    0 NC      Box       12:07 pm    
  Robert Morris      1 at Ohio State         6 NC      Box        2:07 pm    
* Mercyhurst         4 at St. Cloud State    4 NC  OT  Box        3:07 pm    
* - Easton Holiday Showcase (St. Cloud, MN)

Tuesday, January 5:
  Team USA           9 at Wisconsin          0 EX      Box        7:07 pm    

Friday, January 8:
  Ohio State         2 at Minnesota          5 WC      Box        6:07 pm    
  Minnesota State    2 at Bemidji State      2 WC  OT  Box        7:07 pm    
  Wisconsin          1 at North Dakota       3 WC      Box        7:37 pm    

Saturday, January 9:
  Minnesota State    0 at Bemidji State      3 WC      Box        3:07 pm    
  Ohio State         0 at Minnesota          6 WC      Box        4:07 pm    
  Wisconsin          2 at North Dakota       0 WC      Box        7:37 pm    

Tuesday, January 12:
  Team USA           8 at Minnesota          5 EX      Box        7:07 pm    

Friday, January 15:
  Minnesota          1 at Bemidji State      1 WC  OT  Box        6:07 pm    
  Ohio State         6 at Minnesota State    0 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  St. Cloud State    2 at North Dakota       1 WC      Box        7:07 pm    

Saturday, January 16:
  Ohio State         3 at Minnesota State    2 WC      Box        3:07 pm    
  St. Cloud State    1 at North Dakota       1 WC  OT  Box        4:07 pm    
  Minnesota          1 at Bemidji State      1 WC  OT  Box        4:07 pm    
  Wisconsin          3 at Minnesota Duluth   5 WC      Box        7:07 pm    

Sunday, January 17:
  Wisconsin          1 at Minnesota Duluth   2 WC      Box        4:07 pm    

Friday, January 22:
  St. Cloud State    3 at Wisconsin          5 WC      Box        2:07 pm    
  North Dakota       0 at Minnesota          3 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Minnesota Duluth   3 at Minnesota State    1 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Bemidji State      2 at Ohio State         5 WC      Box        7:07 pm    

Saturday, January 23:
  St. Cloud State    4 at Wisconsin          3 WC      Box        2:07 pm    
  Bemidji State      1 at Ohio State         0 WC      Box        2:07 pm    
  Minnesota Duluth   2 at Minnesota State    1 WC      Box        3:07 pm    
  North Dakota       0 at Minnesota          2 WC      Box        4:07 pm    

Friday, January 29:
  Minnesota State    2 at Minnesota          4 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Bemidji State      2 at St. Cloud State    3 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Wisconsin          4 at Ohio State         5 WC      Box        7:07 pm    

Saturday, January 30:
  Minnesota Duluth   4 at North Dakota       3 WC  OT  Box        2:07 pm    
  Bemidji State      3 at St. Cloud State    3 WC  OT  Box        2:07 pm    
  Wisconsin          3 at Ohio State         2 WC      Box        3:07 pm    
  Minnesota State    1 at Minnesota          4 WC      Box        4:07 pm    

Sunday, January 31:
  Minnesota Duluth   5 at North Dakota       0 WC      Box        2:07 pm    

Friday, February 5:
  Minnesota State    1 at St. Cloud State    6 WC      Box        2:07 pm    
  Minnesota          1 at Minnesota Duluth   3 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  North Dakota       1 at Ohio State         2 WC  OT  Box        7:07 pm    

Saturday, February 6:
* Bemidji State      1 at Wisconsin          6 WC      Box        2:07 pm    
  North Dakota       7 at Ohio State         2 WC      Box        4:07 pm    
  Minnesota          0 at Minnesota Duluth   3 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
* - Camp Randall Hockey Classic

Sunday, February 7:
  St. Cloud State    0 at Minnesota State    4 WC      Box       12:07 pm    
  Bemidji State      2 at Wisconsin          0 WC      Box        2:07 pm    

Friday, February 12:
  Minnesota State    5 at Wisconsin          3 WC      Box        2:07 pm    
  Ohio State         4 at Minnesota Duluth   5 WC  OT  Box        7:07 pm    
  North Dakota       2 at Bemidji State      0 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  St. Cloud State    2 at Minnesota          2 WC  OT  Box        7:07 pm    

Saturday, February 13:
  Minnesota          3 at St. Cloud State    6 WC      Box        2:07 pm    
  Ohio State         6 at Minnesota Duluth   3 WC      Box        6:07 pm    
  Bemidji State      1 at North Dakota       0 WC      Box        7:07 pm    

Sunday, February 14:
  Minnesota State    0 at Wisconsin          6 WC      Box       11:07 am    

Friday, February 19:
  Minnesota Duluth   5 at Bemidji State      2 WC      Box        2:07 pm    
  Wisconsin          4 at Minnesota          3 WC  OT  Box        6:07 pm    
  St. Cloud State    3 at Ohio State         2 WC      Box        7:07 pm    
  North Dakota       2 at Minnesota State    3 WC      Box        7:07 pm    

Saturday, February 20:
  Minnesota Duluth   3 at Bemidji State      0 WC      Box        2:07 pm    
  St. Cloud State    4 at Ohio State         4 WC  OT  Box        2:07 pm    
  North Dakota       1 at Minnesota State    0 WC      Box        3:07 pm    
  Wisconsin          2 at Minnesota          3 WC      Box        4:07 pm    

Friday, February 26:
* Ohio State         3 at Wisconsin          2 NC  OT  Box        7:07 pm    
# Bemidji State      0 at St. Cloud State    3 NC      Box        7:07 pm    
# Minnesota State    5 at Minnesota          8 NC      Box        7:07 pm    
& North Dakota       2 at Minnesota Duluth   6 NC      Box        7:07 pm    
* - WCHA Quarterfinals (Eagles' Nest)
# - WCHA Quarterfinals
& - WCHA Quarterfinals (Heritage Center)

Saturday, February 27:
* Minnesota State    3 at Minnesota          4 NC 3OT  Box        4:07 pm    
# Ohio State         4 at Wisconsin          3 NC  OT  Box        7:07 pm    
* Bemidji State      2 at St. Cloud State    1 NC      Box        7:07 pm    
& North Dakota       1 at Minnesota Duluth   4 NC      Box        7:07 pm    
* - WCHA Quarterfinals
# - WCHA Quarterfinals (Eagles' Nest)
& - WCHA Quarterfinals (Heritage Center)

Sunday, February 28:
* Bemidji State      4 at St. Cloud State    1 NC      Box        7:07 pm    
* - WCHA Quarterfinals

Saturday, March 6:
* Bemidji State      3 vs Minnesota Duluth   7 NC      Box       12:07 pm    
# Ohio State         4 at Minnesota          5 NC 2OT  Box        3:07 pm    
* - WCHA Final Face-Off Semifinal at Minnesota
# - WCHA Final Face-Off Semifinal

Sunday, March 7:
* Minnesota          2 vs Minnesota Duluth   3 NC      Box       12:07 pm    
* - WCHA Final Face-Off Championship at Minnesota

Saturday, March 13:
* New Hampshire      1 at Minnesota Duluth   2 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
* Clarkson           2 at Minnesota          3 NC  OT  Box        4:00 pm    
* - NCAA Quarterfinal

Friday, March 19:
* Minnesota          2 vs Minnesota Duluth   3 NC      Box        8:00 pm    
* - NCAA Frozen Four Semifinal (Minneapolis, MN)

Sunday, March 21:
* Cornell            2 vs Minnesota Duluth   3 NC 3OT  Box       12:00 pm    
* - NCAA Frozen Four Championship (Minneapolis, MN)


Sunday, July 14, 2024  2:09:35 PM  EST 
350918331 Pages Accessed Since February 12, 2005
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04
2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09