Women's Division I Independents - Schedules & Results


Women's Division I Independents
Sacred Heart
Select from the list at the right to view the season schedule and results for a single team, or scroll down to see the complete composite schedule for all Women's Division I Independents teams.



Women's Division I Independents - 2009-2010 Composite Schedule
Friday, September 25:
  Sacred Heart       0 at Maine              9 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, September 26:
  Sacred Heart       4 at Maine             11 NC      Box        2:00 pm    

Saturday, October 3:
  Sacred Heart       1 at Quinnipiac         4 NC      Box        2:00 pm    

Friday, October 16:
  Sacred Heart       0 at Union              6 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, October 17:
  Sacred Heart       1 at Union              3 NC      Box        4:00 pm    

Saturday, October 24:
  Sacred Heart       6 at Rhode Island       2 EX                 7:00 pm    

Friday, November 13:
  Sacred Heart       5 at Potsdam            2 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, November 14:
  Sacred Heart       3 at Potsdam            6 NC      Box        2:00 pm    

Wednesday, November 18:
  Holy Cross         5 at Sacred Heart       3 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, November 27:
* Sacred Heart       1 at Yale              10 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
* - Nutmeg Classic

Saturday, November 28:
* Sacred Heart       1 vs Quinnipiac        11 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
* - Nutmeg Classic Third Place

Wednesday, December 2:
  Nichols            1 at Sacred Heart       3 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, December 4:
  Oswego             1 at Sacred Heart       6 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, December 5:
  Oswego             2 at Sacred Heart       7 NC      Box        2:00 pm    

Friday, December 11:
  Robert Morris(IL)  4 at Sacred Heart       4 EX  OT  Box        7:00 pm    

Tuesday, December 29:
  Western Ontario    5 at Sacred Heart       3 EX      Box        7:00 pm    

Wednesday, December 30:
  Western Ontario    1 at Sacred Heart       3 EX      Box        2:00 pm    

Tuesday, January 5:
  Lake Forest        7 at Sacred Heart       5 NC      Box        1:00 pm    

Thursday, January 7:
  Sacred Heart       4 at Southern Maine     4 NC  OT  Box        4:00 pm    

Saturday, January 9:
  Sacred Heart       9 at Bowdoin            7 NC      Box        7:30 pm    

Sunday, January 10:
  Sacred Heart       2 at Bowdoin            5 NC      Box        2:00 pm    

Friday, January 15:
  Sacred Heart       3 at Neumann            5 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, January 16:
  Sacred Heart       4 at Neumann           10 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, January 22:
  Sacred Heart       2 at Robert Morris     10 NC      Box        7:05 pm    

Saturday, January 23:
  Sacred Heart       4 at Robert Morris     13 NC      Box        7:05 pm    

Tuesday, February 2:
  Williams           5 at Sacred Heart       1 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, February 6:
  Sacred Heart       4 at Wesleyan           2 NC      Box        3:00 pm    

Friday, February 12:
* Salve Regina       0 at Sacred Heart       5 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
* - Rescheduled from 2/10

Friday, February 19:
  Rhode Island       9 at Sacred Heart       5 EX      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, February 20:
  Rhode Island       1 at Sacred Heart       7 EX      Box        2:00 pm    

Saturday, February 27:
* Sacred Heart       6 vs Saint Anselm       7 NC  OT  Box        4:00 pm    
* - ECAC Open Semifinal at Holy Cross

Sunday, February 28:
* Saint Michael's    3 vs Sacred Heart       3 NC  OT  Box        1:00 pm    
* - ECAC Open Third Place at Holy Cross


Sunday, July 14, 2024  3:58:33 PM  EST 
350922563 Pages Accessed Since February 12, 2005
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04
2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09