Hockey East Women - Schedules & Results


Hockey East Women
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Providence
Vermont
Select from the list at the right to view the season schedule and results for a single team, or scroll down to see the complete composite schedule for all Hockey East Women teams.



Hockey East Women - 2009-2010 Composite Schedule
Friday, September 25:
  Dawson             0 at Connecticut        6 EX      Box        7:00 pm    
  Sacred Heart       0 at Maine              9 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, September 26:
  Sacred Heart       4 at Maine             11 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
  Dawson             1 at Northeastern       2 EX      Box        2:00 pm    
  Durham Lightning   0 at New Hampshire     13 EX      Box        5:00 pm    
  McGill             7 at Providence         4 EX      Box        7:00 pm    

Sunday, September 27:
  Durham Lightning   1 at Boston University  7 EX      Box       12:00 pm    
  McGill             3 at Northeastern       1 EX      Box        2:00 pm    

Friday, October 2:
  Boston College     1 at Clarkson           5 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Ohio State         1 at Boston University  1 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Maine              0 at Providence         4 HE      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, October 3:
  Union              1 at Northeastern       4 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
  Connecticut        1 at New Hampshire      3 HE      Box        2:00 pm    
  Ohio State         4 at Boston University  4 NC  OT  Box        3:00 pm    
  Boston College     1 at Clarkson           1 NC  OT  Box        3:00 pm    
  Maine              1 at Providence         2 HE      Box        4:00 pm    

Sunday, October 4:
  Connecticut        1 at Northeastern       1 HE  OT  Box        2:00 pm    
  Quinnipiac         0 at New Hampshire      4 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
  McGill             2 at Vermont            1 EX  OT  Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, October 9:
  Syracuse           3 at Boston College     3 NC  OT  Box        2:00 pm    
  Robert Morris      3 at Boston University  4 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Colgate            0 at New Hampshire      4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Connecticut        2 at St. Lawrence       1 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Providence         2 at Clarkson           3 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Union              0 at Vermont            2 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Minnesota State    5 at Maine              2 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, October 10:
  Minnesota State    2 at Maine              1 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
  Robert Morris      0 at Northeastern       4 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
  Connecticut        0 at Clarkson           4 NC      Box        3:00 pm    
  Providence         3 at St. Lawrence       3 NC  OT  Box        3:00 pm    
  Union              1 at Vermont            4 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
  Syracuse           1 at New Hampshire      2 NC      Box        5:00 pm    
  Colgate            3 at Boston College     5 NC      Box        5:00 pm    

Tuesday, October 13:
  Northeastern       3 at Boston College     2 HE      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, October 16:
  Quinnipiac         1 at Boston College     1 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Boston University  4 at Wayne State        4 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Syracuse           2 at Connecticut        3 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Colgate            1 at Providence         4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Clarkson           4 at Vermont            0 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, October 17:
  Niagara            3 at New Hampshire      3 NC  OT  Box        2:00 pm    
  Quinnipiac         1 at Northeastern       0 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
  Clarkson           1 at Vermont            4 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
  Colgate            5 at Connecticut        2 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
  Syracuse           3 at Providence         1 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
  Boston University  4 at Wayne State        2 NC      Box        4:00 pm    

Sunday, October 18:
  Niagara            1 at New Hampshire      6 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
  Maine              1 at Boston College     1 HE  OT  Box        2:00 pm    

Friday, October 23:
  Connecticut        8 at Brown              1 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Princeton          3 at Vermont            4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Bemidji State      1 at Northeastern       2 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  New Hampshire      2 at Clarkson           6 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Boston University  2 at St. Lawrence       2 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Yale               2 at Providence         2 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Robert Morris      3 at Maine              1 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, October 24:
  Robert Morris      1 at Maine              0 NC  OT  Box        2:00 pm    
  New Hampshire      3 at St. Lawrence       3 NC  OT  Box        3:00 pm    
  Boston University  2 at Clarkson           7 NC      Box        3:00 pm    
* Bemidji State      2 at Northeastern       3 NC      Box        3:00 pm    
  Princeton          7 at Vermont            2 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
  Union              1 at Connecticut        4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
* - at UMass-Boston

Sunday, October 25:
* Brown              5 at Providence         1 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
* - Mayor's Cup

Friday, October 30:
  Northeastern       3 at Vermont            0 HE      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, October 31:
  Boston University  3 at Providence         1 HE      Box        2:00 pm    
  Northeastern       1 at Vermont            0 HE      Box        4:00 pm    
  Connecticut        1 at New Hampshire      3 HE      Box        5:00 pm    

Sunday, November 1:
  Maine              0 at New Hampshire      5 HE      Box        3:00 pm    
  Providence         1 at Connecticut        1 HE  OT  Box        4:00 pm    

Monday, November 2:
  Boston College     2 at Boston University  1 HE      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, November 6:
  New Hampshire      4 at Boston University  3 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Providence         2 at Maine              2 HE  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Vermont            0 at Boston College     3 HE      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, November 7:
  Vermont            5 at Boston College     1 HE      Box        2:00 pm    
  Boston University  4 at New Hampshire      4 HE  OT  Box        7:00 pm    

Sunday, November 8:
  Connecticut        7 at Maine              2 HE      Box       12:00 pm    
  Northeastern       1 at Providence         1 HE  OT  Box        2:00 pm    

Wednesday, November 11:
  Vermont            0 at Boston University  4 HE      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, November 14:
  Boston College     0 at Connecticut        0 HE  OT  Box        1:00 pm    
  Maine              1 at Northeastern       5 HE      Box        2:00 pm    
* Providence         3 at Boston University  5 HE      Box        2:00 pm    
* - Agganis Arena

Sunday, November 15:
  Connecticut        0 at Boston College     4 HE      Box       12:00 pm    
  Boston University  2 at Providence         6 HE      Box        2:00 pm    
  Maine              1 at Northeastern       0 HE      Box        2:00 pm    

Wednesday, November 18:
  Boston University  4 at Boston College     0 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  New Hampshire      1 at Harvard            1 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, November 20:
  Boston College     3 at Vermont            3 HE  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Northeastern       4 at Providence         3 HE      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, November 21:
  Rensselaer         3 at New Hampshire      4 NC      Box        5:00 pm    

Tuesday, November 24:
* Boston University  1 at Maine              1 HE  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
* - Lewiston, ME

Wednesday, November 25:
  Vermont            0 at Northeastern       1 HE      Box        3:00 pm    

Friday, November 27:
  Minnesota Duluth   3 at Boston College     0 NC      Box        1:00 pm    
  Maine              5 at North Dakota       5 NC  OT  Box        1:07 pm    
  Boston University  1 at Princeton          3 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
  Wisconsin          2 at Providence         2 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
* Connecticut        1 vs Quinnipiac         0 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
* - Nutmeg Classic at Yale

Saturday, November 28:
  Maine              3 at North Dakota       3 NC  OT  Box        1:07 pm    
  Minnesota Duluth   5 at Boston College     1 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
  Boston University  3 at Princeton          2 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
* Connecticut        6 at Yale               1 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Dartmouth          4 at Vermont            3 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Wisconsin          4 at Providence         1 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
* - Nutmeg Classic Championship

Sunday, November 29:
  New Hampshire      2 at Northeastern       1 HE      Box        2:00 pm    

Friday, December 4:
  Vermont            1 at Maine              4 HE      Box        2:00 pm    
  Boston University  3 at Connecticut        4 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Northeastern       2 at Boston College     3 HE  OT  Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, December 5:
  Providence         4 at New Hampshire      1 HE      Box        2:00 pm    
  Vermont            0 at Maine              1 HE      Box        2:00 pm    
  Connecticut        1 at Boston University  1 HE  OT  Box        3:00 pm    

Tuesday, December 8:
  Connecticut        1 at Harvard            2 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  New Hampshire      4 at Boston College     0 HE      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, December 11:
  Maine              3 at Union              4 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
  Providence         2 at Boston College     2 HE  OT  Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, December 12:
  Maine              4 at Union              0 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
  New Hampshire      4 at Dartmouth          1 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Wednesday, December 30:
  Vermont            2 at Dartmouth          4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, January 1:
  Northeastern       3 at Yale               0 NC      Box        3:00 pm    

Saturday, January 2:
  Dartmouth          2 at Connecticut        3 NC      Box        1:00 pm    
  Moncton            2 at Maine              4 EX      Box        2:00 pm    
  Vermont            1 at Yale               3 NC      Box        3:00 pm    
* Providence         4 at St. Cloud State    4 NC  OT  Box        3:07 pm    
* - Easton Holiday Showcase (St. Cloud, MN)

Sunday, January 3:
* Providence         2 vs Minnesota State    0 NC      Box       12:07 pm    
  Dartmouth          3 at Connecticut        3 NC  OT  Box        1:00 pm    
  Moncton            3 at Maine              6 EX      Box        2:00 pm    
  Vermont            0 at Brown              2 NC      Box        3:00 pm    
* - Easton Holiday Showcase (St. Cloud, MN)

Tuesday, January 5:
  Northeastern       4 at Princeton          0 NC      Box        4:00 pm    

Friday, January 8:
* Connecticut        4 at Robert Morris      2 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
  Yale               1 at Boston University  4 NC      Box        3:00 pm    
# New Hampshire      5 at Northeastern       3 HE      Box        4:00 pm    
  Vermont            2 at Wayne State        5 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
* - Pittsburgh Hockey Classic at Mellon Arena
# - at Fenway Park

Saturday, January 9:
  Yale               3 at Boston College     3 NC  OT  Box        2:00 pm    
  Cornell            3 at Providence         6 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
  Vermont            2 at Wayne State        1 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
  Connecticut        4 at Robert Morris      0 NC      Box        4:00 pm    

Sunday, January 10:
  Cornell            0 at Providence         3 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
  Brown              5 at Boston University  5 NC  OT  Box        3:00 pm    

Monday, January 11:
  Boston College     4 at Northeastern       7 HE      Box        7:00 pm    

Thursday, January 14:
  St. Lawrence       3 at Boston College     3 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, January 15:
  St. Lawrence       4 at Boston College     0 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
  Northeastern       3 at Maine              1 HE      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, January 16:
  Connecticut        5 at Vermont            1 HE      Box        2:00 pm    
  Providence         3 at New Hampshire      2 HE      Box        2:00 pm    

Sunday, January 17:
  New Hampshire      2 at Providence         3 HE      Box        2:00 pm    
  Connecticut        4 at Vermont            1 HE      Box        2:00 pm    

Tuesday, January 19:
  Boston College     1 at Boston University  3 HE      Box        7:00 pm    

Wednesday, January 20:
  Northeastern       2 at New Hampshire      2 HE  OT  Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, January 22:
  Maine              1 at Connecticut        4 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Boston University  1 at Vermont            2 HE  OT  Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, January 23:
  Boston College     1 at Providence         2 HE  OT  Box        2:00 pm    
  Boston University  3 at Vermont            2 HE      Box        4:00 pm    
  Maine              1 at Connecticut        2 HE      Box        4:00 pm    
  Northeastern       2 at Niagara            1 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Sunday, January 24:
  Northeastern       6 at Niagara            2 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
  Providence         6 at Boston College     3 HE      Box        2:00 pm    

Tuesday, January 26:
  Boston University  2 at Northeastern       2 HE  OT  Box        7:00 pm    

Wednesday, January 27:
  Boston College     3 at Dartmouth          6 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, January 29:
  Vermont            2 at Providence         1 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  New Hampshire      5 at Maine              2 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Connecticut        2 at Boston University  0 HE      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, January 30:
  Vermont            0 at Connecticut        2 HE      Box        2:00 pm    
  Providence         1 at Harvard            2 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
  New Hampshire      3 at Maine              1 HE      Box        7:00 pm    

Tuesday, February 2:
* Boston University  4 vs Northeastern       4 NC  OT  Box        5:00 pm    
# Boston College     0 at Harvard            5 NC      Box        8:00 pm    
* - Beanpot (at Harvard)
# - Beanpot

Wednesday, February 3:
* New Hampshire      1 at Vermont            2 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
* - Rescheduled from 11/14

Saturday, February 6:
  Boston College     1 at Connecticut        3 HE      Box        1:00 pm    
  Providence         2 at Northeastern       1 HE      Box        2:00 pm    
  Maine              0 at Vermont            1 HE      Box        2:00 pm    
  Boston University  5 at New Hampshire      2 HE      Box        2:00 pm    

Sunday, February 7:
  New Hampshire      4 at Connecticut        1 HE      Box        1:00 pm    

Tuesday, February 9:
* Boston College     1 vs Boston University  1 NC  OT  Box        5:00 pm    
# Northeastern       0 at Harvard            1 NC      Box        8:00 pm    
* - Beanpot Third Place (at Harvard)
# - Beanpot Championship

Friday, February 12:
  Boston College     3 at Maine              2 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Connecticut        3 at Providence         3 HE  OT  Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, February 13:
  Boston College     4 at Maine              1 HE      Box        2:00 pm    
  Vermont            2 at New Hampshire      4 HE      Box        2:00 pm    
  Northeastern       2 at Boston University  2 HE  OT  Box        2:00 pm    
  Providence         1 at Connecticut        4 HE      Box        4:00 pm    

Sunday, February 14:
  Vermont            0 at New Hampshire      4 HE      Box        2:00 pm    
  Boston University  2 at Northeastern       1 HE      Box        2:00 pm    

Friday, February 19:
  Providence         4 at Vermont            2 HE      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, February 20:
  Northeastern       0 at Connecticut        0 HE  OT  Box        1:00 pm    
  Boston College     2 at New Hampshire      1 HE      Box        2:00 pm    
  Maine              1 at Boston University  3 HE      Box        3:00 pm    
  Providence         5 at Vermont            2 HE      Box        4:00 pm    

Sunday, February 21:
  Connecticut        0 at Northeastern       2 HE      Box        1:00 pm    
  Maine              0 at Boston University  2 HE      Box        3:00 pm    
  New Hampshire      4 at Boston College     1 HE      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, February 27:
* Connecticut        4 at Northeastern       1 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
* - Hockey East Quarterfinal

Sunday, February 28:
* Boston College     1 at Boston University  3 NC      Box        3:00 pm    
* - Hockey East Quarterfinal

Saturday, March 6:
* Connecticut        3 at Providence         2 NC      Box       12:00 pm    
# Boston University  4 vs New Hampshire      0 NC      Box        3:00 pm    
* - Hockey East Semifinal
# - Hockey East Semifinal at Providence

Sunday, March 7:
* Connecticut        1 vs Boston University  2 NC  OT  Box       12:30 pm    
* - Hockey East Championship at Providence

Saturday, March 13:
* New Hampshire      1 at Minnesota Duluth   2 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
* Boston University  1 at Mercyhurst         4 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
* - NCAA Quarterfinal


Sunday, July 14, 2024  3:39:18 PM  EST 
350922108 Pages Accessed Since February 12, 2005
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04
2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09