College Hockey America Men - Schedules & Results


College Hockey America Men
Alabama-Huntsville
Bemidji State
Niagara
Robert Morris
Select from the list at the right to view the season schedule and results for a single team, or scroll down to see the complete composite schedule for all College Hockey America Men teams.



College Hockey America Men - 2009-2010 Composite Schedule
Saturday, October 3:
  York               2 at Niagara            5 EX      Box        1:00 pm    

Friday, October 9:
  Colgate            4 at Niagara            4 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Queen's            4 at Robert Morris      8 EX      Box        7:05 pm    
  Alab-Huntsville    3 at Notre Dame         2 NC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Air Force          1 at Bemidji State      3 NC      Box        7:35 pm    

Saturday, October 10:
  Alab-Huntsville    1 at Notre Dame         3 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Queen's            2 at Robert Morris      3 EX      Box        7:05 pm    
  Air Force          3 at Bemidji State      7 NC      Box        7:05 pm    

Friday, October 16:
  Niagara            3 at Clarkson           4 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Alab-Huntsville    4 at Air Force          2 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
* Robert Morris      2 at Alaska             4 NC      Box        7:35 pm    
* - Brice Alaska Goal Rush (Fairbanks, AK)

Saturday, October 17:
* Robert Morris      5 vs Alaska Anchorage   3 NC      Box        4:35 pm    
  Niagara            3 at St. Lawrence       4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Alab-Huntsville    4 at Air Force          2 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
* - Brice Alaska Goal Rush (Fairbanks, AK)

Thursday, October 22:
  Niagara            2 at Michigan           3 NC      Box        7:35 pm    

Friday, October 23:
  Robert Morris      4 at Ferris State       5 NC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
  Western Michigan   2 at Alab-Huntsville    1 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Bemidji State      3 at Northern Michigan  3 NC  OT  Box        7:35 pm    

Saturday, October 24:
  Robert Morris      1 at Ferris State       4 NC      Box        5:05 pm    
  Western Michigan   2 at Alab-Huntsville    1 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Bemidji State      5 at Northern Michigan  0 NC      Box        7:35 pm    

Friday, October 30:
  Niagara            2 at Cornell            3 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Quinnipiac         5 at Robert Morris      0 NC      Box        7:05 pm    

Saturday, October 31:
  Quinnipiac         5 at Robert Morris      8 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Bemidji State      2 at Alab-Huntsville    1 CH  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
  Niagara            2 at Colgate            4 NC      Box        7:30 pm    

Sunday, November 1:
  Bemidji State      2 at Alab-Huntsville    1 CH  OT  Box        1:05 pm    

Friday, November 6:
  Niagara            1 at Massachusetts      4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Robert Morris      0 at Bemidji State      2 CH      Box        7:35 pm    

Saturday, November 7:
  Robert Morris      1 at Bemidji State      6 CH      Box        7:05 pm    

Sunday, November 8:
  Massachusetts      4 at Niagara            2 NC      Box        2:00 pm    

Friday, November 13:
  Robert Morris      5 at Niagara            3 CH      Box        7:00 pm    
  UMass Lowell       3 at Alab-Huntsville    1 NC      Box        7:05 pm    

Saturday, November 14:
  UMass Lowell       4 at Alab-Huntsville    0 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Niagara            3 at Robert Morris      3 CH  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
  Bemidji State      1 at Minnesota          4 NC      Box        7:37 pm    

Sunday, November 15:
  Bemidji State      6 at Minnesota          2 NC      Box        6:07 pm    

Wednesday, November 18:
  Rensselaer         1 at Niagara            4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, November 20:
  Alab-Huntsville    1 at Bemidji State      6 CH      Box        7:35 pm    
  Robert Morris      3 at Colorado College   4 NC      Box        7:37 pm    

Saturday, November 21:
  Alab-Huntsville    3 at Bemidji State      6 CH      Box        7:00 pm    
  Robert Morris      1 at Colorado College   4 NC      Box        7:07 pm    

Wednesday, November 25:
  Niagara            5 at Robert Morris      0 CH      Box        7:05 pm    

Friday, November 27:
* Miami              2 vs Bemidji State      3 NC      Box        4:07 pm    
* - Subway Holiday Classic (Grand Forks, ND)

Saturday, November 28:
* Ohio State         2 vs Bemidji State      1 NC  OT  Box        4:07 pm    
* - Subway Holiday Classic (Grand Forks, ND)

Friday, December 4:
  Alab-Huntsville    2 at Robert Morris      2 CH  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
  Niagara            2 at Bemidji State      8 CH      Box        7:35 pm    

Saturday, December 5:
  Niagara            2 at Bemidji State      3 CH      Box        7:05 pm    
  Alab-Huntsville    4 at Robert Morris      2 CH      Box        7:05 pm    

Friday, December 11:
  Minnesota State    5 at Bemidji State      1 NC      Box        7:35 pm    

Saturday, December 12:
  Minnesota State    3 at Bemidji State      2 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Niagara            3 at RIT                2 NC      Box        7:05 pm    

Tuesday, December 15:
  Robert Morris      5 at Canisius           5 NC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    

Saturday, January 2:
* Niagara            1 vs North Dakota       3 NC      Box        3:05 pm    
# Alab-Huntsville    3 at Vermont            4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Lake Superior      7 at Robert Morris      6 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Bemidji State      0 at Western Michigan   0 NC  OT  Box        7:35 pm    
* - Shillelagh Tournament (Hoffman Estates, IL)
# - Catamount Cup (Burlington, VT)

Sunday, January 3:
* Colgate            2 vs Niagara            5 NC      Box        3:05 pm    
# Mercyhurst         1 vs Alab-Huntsville    4 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
  Bemidji State      3 at Western Michigan   0 NC      Box        4:35 pm    
  Lake Superior      2 at Robert Morris      0 NC      Box        5:05 pm    
* - Shillelagh Tournament Third Place
# - Catamount Cup Third Place

Friday, January 8:
  St. Lawrence       7 at Niagara            2 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Alab-Huntsville    1 at Clarkson           3 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
* Miami              1 at Robert Morris      3 NC      Box        8:05 pm    
* - Pittsburgh Hockey Classic at Mellon Arena

Saturday, January 9:
  St. Lawrence       3 at Niagara            4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Alab-Huntsville    3 at Clarkson           3 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    

Sunday, January 10:
  Robert Morris      2 at Miami              1 NC      Box        4:05 pm    

Friday, January 15:
  Bemidji State      4 at Niagara            6 CH      Box        7:00 pm    
  Alab-Huntsville    2 at Robert Morris      3 CH      Box        7:05 pm    

Saturday, January 16:
  Bemidji State      4 at Niagara            3 CH      Box        7:00 pm    
  Alab-Huntsville    2 at Robert Morris      4 CH      Box        7:05 pm    

Friday, January 22:
  Niagara            6 at Quinnipiac         2 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Robert Morris      1 at Colgate            4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Minnesota Duluth   1 at Bemidji State      4 NC      Box        7:35 pm    

Saturday, January 23:
  Niagara            3 at Quinnipiac         3 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Robert Morris      3 at Colgate            3 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Bemidji State      5 at Minnesota Duluth   4 NC  OT  Box        7:07 pm    

Friday, January 29:
  Niagara            2 at Alab-Huntsville    3 CH      Box        5:35 pm    
  Robert Morris      1 at Bemidji State      5 CH      Box        7:35 pm    

Saturday, January 30:
  Niagara            2 at Alab-Huntsville    3 CH      Box        3:05 pm    
  Robert Morris      5 at Bemidji State      2 CH      Box        7:05 pm    

Wednesday, February 3:
* Robert Morris      4 at Niagara            4 CH  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
* - Rescheduled from 12/11

Friday, February 12:
  Alab-Huntsville    3 at Niagara            2 CH      Box        7:00 pm    
  Bemidji State      2 at Robert Morris      5 CH      Box        7:05 pm    

Saturday, February 13:
  Bemidji State      5 at Robert Morris      2 CH      Box        7:05 pm    

Friday, February 19:
  Niagara            2 at Bemidji State      3 CH      Box        7:35 pm    

Saturday, February 20:
  Robert Morris      3 at Alab-Huntsville    4 CH      Box        3:05 pm    
  Niagara            1 at Bemidji State      6 CH      Box        7:05 pm    

Sunday, February 21:
  Robert Morris      4 at Alab-Huntsville    2 CH      Box        1:05 pm    

Friday, February 26:
  Alab-Huntsville    3 at Niagara            4 CH      Box        7:00 pm    
  Bemidji State      3 at Nebraska-Omaha     1 NC      Box        7:35 pm    

Saturday, February 27:
  Alab-Huntsville    1 at Niagara            3 CH      Box        7:00 pm    
  Bemidji State      2 at Nebraska-Omaha     3 NC      Box        8:05 pm    

Sunday, February 28:
* Alab-Huntsville    3 at Niagara            2 CH  OT  Box        4:00 pm    
* - Rescheduled from 2/13

Friday, March 5:
  Niagara            3 at Robert Morris      1 CH      Box        7:05 pm    
  Bemidji State      3 at Alab-Huntsville    2 CH      Box        7:05 pm    

Saturday, March 6:
  Bemidji State      2 at Alab-Huntsville    2 CH  OT  Box        3:05 pm    
  Robert Morris      2 at Niagara            4 CH      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, March 12:
* Alab-Huntsville    1 vs Robert Morris      0 NC      Box        3:00 pm    
* Niagara            5 vs Bemidji State      4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
* - College Hockey America Semifinal (Niagara Falls, NY)

Saturday, March 13:
* Robert Morris      3 vs Bemidji State      3 NC  OT  Box        4:00 pm    
# Niagara            2 vs Alab-Huntsville    3 NC  OT  Box        8:00 pm    
* - College Hockey America Third Place (Niagara Falls, NY)
# - College Hockey America Championship (Niagara Falls, NY)

Saturday, March 27:
* Alab-Huntsville    1 vs Miami              2 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
* Michigan           5 vs Bemidji State      1 NC      Box        7:30 pm    
* - NCAA Midwest Regional Semifinal (Fort Wayne, IN)


Sunday, July 14, 2024  3:16:02 PM  EST 
350921224 Pages Accessed Since February 12, 2005
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04
2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09