CCHA - Schedules & Results


CCHA
Alaska
Bowling Green
Ferris State
Lake Superior
Miami
Michigan
Michigan State
Nebraska-Omaha
Northern Michigan
Notre Dame
Ohio State
Western Michigan
Select from the list at the right to view the season schedule and results for a single team, or scroll down to see the complete composite schedule for all CCHA teams.



CCHA - 2009-2010 Composite Schedule
Saturday, October 3:
  Wilfrid Laurier    3 at Bowling Green      7 EX      Box       12:00 pm    
  So. Alberta IT     1 at Alaska             6 EX      Box        7:05 pm    
  Nipissing          1 at Lake Superior      7 EX      Box        7:05 pm    
  USA Under-18 Team  2 at Michigan           4 EX      Box        7:35 pm    
  Windsor            2 at Miami              6 EX      Box        8:05 pm    

Sunday, October 4:
* Western Ontario    3 at Ohio State         2 EX  OT  Box       12:05 pm    
  Wilfrid Laurier    3 at Ferris State       1 EX      Box        2:05 pm    
  Ryerson            2 at Northern Michigan 11 EX      Box        2:05 pm    
  Windsor            2 at Michigan           6 EX      Box        5:05 pm    
* - OSU Ice Rink

Monday, October 5:
  Lethbridge         1 at Nebraska-Omaha     2 EX      Box        7:05 pm    
  Western Ontario    2 at Michigan State     5 EX      Box        7:05 pm    

Thursday, October 8:
  Quinnipiac         4 at Ohio State         2 NC      Box        7:05 pm    

Friday, October 9:
* Michigan           0 vs Alaska             2 NC      Box        5:07 pm    
  Clarkson           1 at Michigan State     6 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Ferris State       5 at Canisius           1 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Quinnipiac         3 at Ohio State         1 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
# Northern Michigan  3 at Michigan Tech      5 NC      Box        7:07 pm    
# Lake Superior      3 at Minnesota Duluth   4 NC      Box        7:07 pm    
& Army               4 at Nebraska-Omaha     6 NC      Box        7:35 pm    
  St. Cloud State    2 at Miami              3 NC  OT  Box        7:35 pm    
  Alab-Huntsville    3 at Notre Dame         2 NC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Bowling Green      2 at Minnesota State    3 NC      Box        7:37 pm    
* - Kendall Hockey Classic (Anchorage, AK)
# - Superior Showcase
& - IceBreaker (Omaha, NE)

Saturday, October 10:
* Mercyhurst         1 vs Alaska             5 NC      Box        4:07 pm    
  Clarkson           3 at Michigan State     4 NC      Box        5:05 pm    
# UMass Lowell       3 at Nebraska-Omaha     4 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  St. Cloud State    0 at Miami              2 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Ferris State       0 at Canisius           1 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Alab-Huntsville    1 at Notre Dame         3 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
* Michigan           6 at Alaska Anchorage   1 NC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Bowling Green      1 at Minnesota State    4 NC      Box        7:07 pm    
* - Kendall Hockey Classic (Anchorage, AK)
# - IceBreaker Championship (Omaha, NE)

Sunday, October 11:
* Lake Superior      3 at Michigan Tech      1 NC      Box        5:07 pm    
* Northern Michigan  3 at Minnesota Duluth   1 NC      Box        7:07 pm    
* - Superior Showcase

Thursday, October 15:
  Denver             2 at Ohio State         0 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Providence         3 at Notre Dame         2 NC      Box        7:35 pm    

Friday, October 16:
  Miami              6 at New Hampshire      3 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Nebraska-Omaha     1 at Colgate            1 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Michigan State     5 at Maine              3 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  USA Under-18 Team  7 at Bowling Green      2 EX      Box        7:05 pm    
  Connecticut        1 at Ferris State       2 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Canisius           4 at Lake Superior      5 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
* Denver             0 at Ohio State         4 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
# Robert Morris      2 at Alaska             4 NC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Providence         0 at Notre Dame         2 NC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Mercyhurst         1 at Western Michigan   5 NC      Box        7:35 pm    
* - Nationwide Arena
# - Brice Alaska Goal Rush (Fairbanks, AK)

Saturday, October 17:
  Connecticut        1 at Ferris State       6 NC      Box        5:05 pm    
  Miami              5 at New Hampshire      5 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Nebraska-Omaha     4 at Colgate            1 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Michigan State     3 at Maine              5 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Canisius           0 at Lake Superior      3 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
* Rensselaer         1 at Alaska             1 NC  OT  Box        7:35 pm    
  Mercyhurst         3 at Western Michigan   4 NC      Box        7:35 pm    
* - Brice Alaska Goal Rush (Fairbanks, AK)

Tuesday, October 20:
  Notre Dame         3 at Boston University  0 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Thursday, October 22:
  Niagara            2 at Michigan           3 NC      Box        7:35 pm    

Friday, October 23:
  Providence         8 at Bowling Green      2 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Robert Morris      4 at Ferris State       5 NC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
  Ohio State         2 at Lake Superior      3 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Michigan State     1 at Miami              2 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Western Michigan   2 at Alab-Huntsville    1 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Bemidji State      3 at Northern Michigan  3 NC  OT  Box        7:35 pm    
  Boston College     3 at Notre Dame         2 NC      Box        7:35 pm    

Saturday, October 24:
  Robert Morris      1 at Ferris State       4 NC      Box        5:05 pm    
  Michigan           2 at Boston University  3 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Providence         3 at Bowling Green      1 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Ohio State         4 at Lake Superior      3 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Western Michigan   2 at Alab-Huntsville    1 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Bemidji State      5 at Northern Michigan  0 NC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Michigan State     3 at Miami              2 CC  OT  Box        8:05 pm    

Friday, October 30:
  Ferris State       1 at Alaska             3 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Michigan           5 at Lake Superior      1 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Western Michigan   1 at Michigan State     2 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Bowling Green      3 at Nebraska-Omaha     3 CC  OT  Box        7:35 pm    
  Miami              4 at Northern Michigan  3 CC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Ohio State         1 at Notre Dame         3 CC      Box        7:35 pm    

Saturday, October 31:
  Ohio State         2 at Notre Dame         2 CC  OT  Box        5:05 pm    
  Ferris State       2 at Alaska             3 CC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
  Michigan           6 at Lake Superior      3 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Miami              2 at Northern Michigan  1 CC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Michigan State     5 at Western Michigan   3 CC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Bowling Green      1 at Nebraska-Omaha     3 CC      Box        8:05 pm    

Thursday, November 5:
  Nebraska-Omaha     0 at Michigan State     3 CC      Box        7:05 pm    

Friday, November 6:
  Notre Dame         3 at Alaska             2 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Bowling Green      1 at Ferris State       5 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Nebraska-Omaha     3 at Michigan State     3 CC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
  Northern Michigan  1 at Ohio State         0 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Lake Superior      3 at Western Michigan   3 CC  OT  Box        7:35 pm    
  Miami              3 at Michigan           1 CC      Box        7:35 pm    

Saturday, November 7:
  Bowling Green      2 at Ferris State       3 CC      Box        5:05 pm    
  Notre Dame         1 at Alaska             3 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Northern Michigan  4 at Ohio State         5 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Lake Superior      1 at Western Michigan   2 CC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Miami              5 at Michigan           1 CC      Box        7:35 pm    

Friday, November 13:
  Alaska             1 at Bowling Green      3 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Western Michigan   2 at Ohio State         4 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Ferris State       2 at Miami              2 CC  OT  Box        7:35 pm    
  Lake Superior      0 at Nebraska-Omaha     4 CC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Michigan State     3 at Michigan           2 CC      Box        7:35 pm    

Saturday, November 14:
  Northern Michigan  3 at Notre Dame         2 CC      Box        5:05 pm    
  Ferris State       1 at Miami              1 CC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
  Lake Superior      3 at Nebraska-Omaha     1 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Michigan           0 at Michigan State     2 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Alaska             5 at Bowling Green      3 CC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Western Michigan   2 at Ohio State         4 CC      Box        8:05 pm    

Sunday, November 15:
  Northern Michigan  2 at Notre Dame         2 CC  OT  Box        4:05 pm    

Thursday, November 19:
  Notre Dame         1 at Michigan State     1 CC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    

Friday, November 20:
  Alaska             3 at Lake Superior      4 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Ohio State         1 at Ferris State       8 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Bowling Green      4 at Michigan           2 CC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Miami              3 at Western Michigan   0 CC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Nebraska-Omaha     1 at Northern Michigan  5 CC      Box        7:35 pm    

Saturday, November 21:
  Ohio State         5 at Ferris State       6 CC  OT  Box        5:05 pm    
  Alaska             3 at Lake Superior      2 CC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
* Michigan           4 vs Bowling Green      1 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Miami              1 at Western Michigan   1 CC  OT  Box        7:35 pm    
  Nebraska-Omaha     3 at Northern Michigan  6 CC      Box        7:35 pm    
* - Toledo, OH

Sunday, November 22:
* Michigan State     1 vs Notre Dame         4 CC      Box        4:05 pm    
* - Fort Wayne, IN

Friday, November 27:
* Lake Superior      0 vs Union              0 NC  OT  Box        4:00 pm    
# Miami              2 vs Bemidji State      3 NC      Box        4:07 pm    
& Wisconsin          7 at Michigan State     3 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
& Minnesota          0 at Michigan           6 NC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Northern Michigan  3 at Alaska             3 CC  OT  Box        7:35 pm    
  Bowling Green      1 at Notre Dame         2 CC  OT  Box        7:35 pm    
  Western Michigan   3 at Nebraska-Omaha     4 CC      Box        7:35 pm    
# Ohio State         1 at North Dakota       4 NC      Box        7:37 pm    
* - Rensselaer Holiday Hockey Tournament (Troy, NY)
# - Subway Holiday Classic (Grand Forks, ND)
& - College Hockey Showcase

Saturday, November 28:
* Lake Superior      2 vs Bentley            2 NC  OT  Box        4:00 pm    
# Ohio State         2 vs Bemidji State      1 NC  OT  Box        4:07 pm    
& Minnesota          2 at Michigan State     1 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Bowling Green      4 at Notre Dame         4 CC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
  Western Michigan   2 at Nebraska-Omaha     4 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
& Wisconsin          2 at Michigan           3 NC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Northern Michigan  4 at Alaska             4 CC  OT  Box        7:35 pm    
# Miami              5 at North Dakota       5 NC  OT  Box        7:37 pm    
* - Rensselaer Holiday Hockey Tournament Third Place
# - Subway Holiday Classic (Grand Forks, ND)
& - College Hockey Showcase

Friday, December 4:
  Lake Superior      2 at Bowling Green      1 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Nebraska-Omaha     0 at Ferris State       2 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Michigan           3 at Ohio State         5 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Alaska             1 at Western Michigan   3 CC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Notre Dame         0 at Miami              1 CC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Michigan State     1 at Northern Michigan  0 CC      Box        7:35 pm    

Saturday, December 5:
  Lake Superior      5 at Bowling Green      2 CC      Box        5:05 pm    
  Nebraska-Omaha     1 at Ferris State       3 CC      Box        5:05 pm    
  Notre Dame         0 at Miami              4 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Alaska             4 at Western Michigan   4 CC  OT  Box        7:35 pm    
  Michigan State     2 at Northern Michigan  3 CC  OT  Box        7:35 pm    
  Michigan           2 at Ohio State         1 CC      Box        8:05 pm    

Friday, December 11:
  Nebraska-Omaha     3 at Alaska             4 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Michigan State     3 at Bowling Green      2 CC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
  Northern Michigan  1 at Lake Superior      5 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Miami              6 at Ohio State         0 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Ferris State       3 at Western Michigan   0 CC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Notre Dame         1 at Michigan           4 CC      Box        7:35 pm    

Saturday, December 12:
  Western Michigan   3 at Ferris State       4 CC      Box        5:05 pm    
  Nebraska-Omaha     5 at Alaska             3 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Bowling Green      1 at Michigan State     4 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Northern Michigan  3 at Lake Superior      6 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Ohio State         2 at Miami              4 CC      Box        7:05 pm    

Sunday, December 13:
  Michigan           0 at Notre Dame         2 CC      Box        4:05 pm    

Friday, December 18:
  Michigan Tech      1 at Northern Michigan  2 NC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Nebraska-Omaha     1 at Minnesota State    1 NC  OT  Box        7:37 pm    

Saturday, December 19:
  Minnesota State    1 at Nebraska-Omaha     2 NC  OT  Box        7:07 pm    

Tuesday, December 29:
* Michigan State    10 vs Michigan Tech      1 NC      Box        4:05 pm    
* Rensselaer         4 vs Michigan           3 NC      Box        7:35 pm    
* - Great Lakes Invitational (Detroit, MI)

Wednesday, December 30:
* Michigan           5 vs Michigan Tech      3 NC      Box        4:05 pm    
# Rensselaer         1 vs Michigan State     6 NC      Box        7:35 pm    
* - Great Lakes Invitational Third Place
# - Great Lakes Invitational Championship

Friday, January 1:
* Nebraska-Omaha     0 at Denver             7 NC      Box        7:37 pm    
* - Denver Cup (Denver, CO)

Saturday, January 2:
* Nebraska-Omaha     2 vs St. Lawrence       2 NC  OT  Box        4:07 pm    
# Clarkson           0 vs Northern Michigan  4 NC      Box        4:07 pm    
& Ferris State       1 vs Yale               6 NC      Box        4:07 pm    
% Colgate            2 vs Notre Dame         5 NC      Box        6:05 pm    
  Lake Superior      7 at Robert Morris      6 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
# Bowling Green      1 at Minnesota          3 NC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Bemidji State      0 at Western Michigan   0 NC  OT  Box        7:35 pm    
* - Denver Cup (Denver, CO)
# - Dodge Holiday Classic (Minneapolis, MN)
& - Badger Showdown (Madison, WI)
% - Shillelagh Tournament (Hoffman Estates, IL)

Sunday, January 3:
* Clarkson           3 vs Bowling Green      4 NC      Box        4:07 pm    
# Merrimack          1 vs Ferris State       5 NC      Box        4:07 pm    
  Bemidji State      3 at Western Michigan   0 NC      Box        4:35 pm    
  Lake Superior      2 at Robert Morris      0 NC      Box        5:05 pm    
& North Dakota       3 vs Notre Dame         3 NC  OT  Box        6:05 pm    
% Northern Michigan  4 at Minnesota          2 NC      Box        7:07 pm    
* - Dodge Holiday Classic Third Place
# - Badger Showdown Third Place
& - Shillelagh Tournament Championship
% - Dodge Holiday Classic Championship

Monday, January 4:
  USA Under-18 Team  2 at Michigan State     8 EX      Box        7:05 pm    

Friday, January 8:
  Bowling Green      2 at Ohio State         7 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Alaska             3 at Nebraska-Omaha     1 CC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Lake Superior      2 at Michigan State     4 CC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Michigan           4 at Western Michigan   3 CC      Box        7:35 pm    
* Miami              1 at Robert Morris      3 NC      Box        8:05 pm    
* - Pittsburgh Hockey Classic at Mellon Arena

Saturday, January 9:
  Lake Superior      3 at Michigan State     3 CC  OT  Box        5:05 pm    
  Alaska             1 at Nebraska-Omaha     2 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Bowling Green      3 at Ohio State         4 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Ferris State       5 at Notre Dame         2 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Western Michigan   1 at Michigan           6 CC      Box        7:35 pm    

Sunday, January 10:
  Ferris State       4 at Notre Dame         2 CC      Box        4:05 pm    
  Robert Morris      2 at Miami              1 NC      Box        4:05 pm    

Tuesday, January 12:
  Northern Michigan  1 at Michigan Tech      1 NC  OT  Box        7:07 pm    

Friday, January 15:
  Miami              4 at Ferris State       0 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Nebraska-Omaha     1 at Lake Superior      2 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  USA Under-18 Team  3 at Ohio State         6 EX      Box        7:05 pm    
  Alaska             0 at Michigan           6 CC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Bowling Green      0 at Northern Michigan  6 CC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Michigan State     2 at Notre Dame         5 CC      Box        8:05 pm    

Saturday, January 16:
  Miami              5 at Ferris State       4 CC      Box        5:05 pm    
  Nebraska-Omaha     4 at Lake Superior      5 CC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
  Notre Dame         4 at Michigan State     4 CC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
  Alaska             3 at Michigan           3 CC  OT  Box        7:35 pm    
  Bowling Green      3 at Northern Michigan  3 CC  OT  Box        7:35 pm    

Friday, January 22:
  Miami              1 at Alaska             1 CC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
  Western Michigan   4 at Bowling Green      4 CC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
  Notre Dame         6 at Lake Superior      1 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Northern Michigan  2 at Nebraska-Omaha     7 CC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Ohio State         2 at Michigan State     5 CC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Ferris State       0 at Michigan           2 CC      Box        8:05 pm    

Saturday, January 23:
  Western Michigan   2 at Bowling Green      3 CC      Box        5:05 pm    
  Ohio State         4 at Michigan State     2 CC      Box        5:05 pm    
  Miami              5 at Alaska             0 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Notre Dame         1 at Lake Superior      1 CC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
  Northern Michigan  3 at Nebraska-Omaha     5 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Michigan           2 at Ferris State       3 CC      Box        8:05 pm    

Friday, January 29:
  Ferris State       3 at Ohio State         5 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Michigan           2 at Michigan State     3 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Alaska             2 at Northern Michigan  2 CC  OT  Box        7:35 pm    
  Western Michigan   1 at Miami              4 CC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Nebraska-Omaha     5 at Notre Dame         3 CC      Box        8:05 pm    

Saturday, January 30:
  Western Michigan   1 at Miami              2 CC      Box        5:05 pm    
  Ferris State       3 at Ohio State         3 CC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
  Alaska             2 at Northern Michigan  3 CC      Box        7:35 pm    
* Michigan State     4 vs Michigan           5 CC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Nebraska-Omaha     2 at Notre Dame         3 CC      Box        8:05 pm    
* - Joe Louis Arena

Thursday, February 4:
  Michigan           2 at Bowling Green      1 CC      Box        7:05 pm    

Friday, February 5:
  Michigan State     0 at Alaska             2 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Northern Michigan  3 at Ferris State       3 CC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
  Lake Superior      0 at Miami              2 CC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Ohio State         5 at Nebraska-Omaha     5 CC  OT  Box        7:35 pm    
  Notre Dame         2 at Western Michigan   7 CC      Box        7:35 pm    

Saturday, February 6:
* Michigan           2 at Wisconsin          3 NC      Box        5:07 pm    
  Michigan State     1 at Alaska             1 CC  OT  Box        6:05 pm    
  Lake Superior      4 at Miami             10 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Ohio State         3 at Nebraska-Omaha     4 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Northern Michigan  4 at Ferris State       0 CC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Notre Dame         1 at Western Michigan   4 CC      Box        7:35 pm    
* - Camp Randall Hockey Classic

Tuesday, February 9:
  Bowling Green      0 at Michigan           4 CC      Box        7:35 pm    

Friday, February 12:
  Alaska             4 at Ohio State         1 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Miami              3 at Bowling Green      2 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Ferris State       3 at Lake Superior      4 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Michigan           3 at Nebraska-Omaha     4 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Western Michigan   2 at Northern Michigan  7 CC      Box        7:35 pm    

Saturday, February 13:
  Miami             10 at Bowling Green      2 CC      Box        5:05 pm    
  Alaska             3 at Ohio State         3 CC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
  Ferris State       2 at Lake Superior      1 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Michigan           1 at Nebraska-Omaha     4 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Western Michigan   1 at Northern Michigan  2 CC      Box        7:35 pm    

Friday, February 19:
  Lake Superior      0 at Alaska             4 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Notre Dame         3 at Bowling Green      4 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Michigan State     1 at Ferris State       4 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Nebraska-Omaha     2 at Miami              6 CC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Northern Michigan  3 at Michigan           1 CC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Ohio State         3 at Western Michigan   1 CC      Box        7:35 pm    

Saturday, February 20:
  Notre Dame         1 at Bowling Green      1 CC  OT  Box        5:05 pm    
  Ferris State       2 at Michigan State     3 CC      Box        5:05 pm    
  Lake Superior      1 at Alaska             5 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Nebraska-Omaha     4 at Miami              2 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Northern Michigan  4 at Michigan           5 CC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Ohio State         3 at Western Michigan   3 CC  OT  Box        7:35 pm    

Thursday, February 25:
  Notre Dame         0 at Michigan           4 CC      Box        7:35 pm    

Friday, February 26:
  Bowling Green      2 at Michigan State     5 CC      Box        6:05 pm    
  Western Michigan   2 at Ferris State       2 CC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
* Alaska             7 at Alaska Anchorage   4 NC      Box        7:07 pm    
  Lake Superior      1 at Northern Michigan  2 CC  OT  Box        7:35 pm    
  Bemidji State      3 at Nebraska-Omaha     1 NC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Ohio State         2 at Miami              6 CC      Box        8:05 pm    
* - Governor's Cup

Saturday, February 27:
* Alaska Anchorage   2 at Alaska             3 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Michigan State     2 at Bowling Green      2 CC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
  Michigan           3 at Notre Dame         5 CC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Ferris State       1 at Western Michigan   1 CC  OT  Box        7:35 pm    
  Lake Superior      0 at Northern Michigan  3 CC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Miami              0 at Ohio State         0 CC  OT  Box        8:05 pm    
  Bemidji State      2 at Nebraska-Omaha     3 NC      Box        8:05 pm    
* - Governor's Cup

Friday, March 5:
* Notre Dame         1 at Ohio State         3 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
* Western Michigan   0 at Alaska             4 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
* Lake Superior      2 at Michigan           5 NC      Box        7:35 pm    
* Bowling Green      1 at Nebraska-Omaha     6 NC      Box        7:35 pm    
* - CCHA First Round

Saturday, March 6:
* Notre Dame         2 at Ohio State         8 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
* Bowling Green      1 at Nebraska-Omaha     6 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
* Western Michigan   1 at Alaska             4 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
* Lake Superior      0 at Michigan           6 NC      Box        7:35 pm    
* - CCHA First Round

Friday, March 12:
* Nebraska-Omaha     1 at Ferris State       3 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
* Michigan           5 at Michigan State     1 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
* Alaska             3 at Northern Michigan  4 NC      Box        7:35 pm    
* Ohio State         2 at Miami              6 NC      Box        7:35 pm    
* - CCHA Quarterfinals

Saturday, March 13:
* Nebraska-Omaha     2 at Ferris State       3 NC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
* Michigan           5 at Michigan State     3 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
* Ohio State         5 at Miami              4 NC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
* Alaska             1 at Northern Michigan  5 NC      Box        7:35 pm    
* - CCHA Quarterfinals

Sunday, March 14:
* Ohio State         1 at Miami              2 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
* - CCHA Quarterfinals

Friday, March 19:
* Northern Michigan  5 vs Ferris State       4 NC  OT  Box        4:35 pm    
* Michigan           5 vs Miami              2 NC      Box        8:05 pm    
* - CCHA Semifinal (Detroit, MI)

Saturday, March 20:
* Ferris State       1 vs Miami              2 NC      Box        3:35 pm    
# Michigan           2 vs Northern Michigan  1 NC      Box        7:35 pm    
* - CCHA Third Place (Detroit, MI)
# - CCHA Championship (Detroit, MI)

Friday, March 26:
* Northern Michigan  3 vs St. Cloud State    4 NC 2OT  Box        4:30 pm    
* - NCAA West Regional Semifinal (St. Paul, MN)

Saturday, March 27:
* Alaska             1 vs Boston College     3 NC      Box        1:30 pm    
# Alab-Huntsville    1 vs Miami              2 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
# Michigan           5 vs Bemidji State      1 NC      Box        7:30 pm    
* - NCAA Northeast Regional Semifinal (Worcester, MA)
# - NCAA Midwest Regional Semifinal (Fort Wayne, IN)

Sunday, March 28:
* Michigan           2 vs Miami              3 NC 2OT  Box        8:00 pm    
* - NCAA Midwest Regional Final (Fort Wayne, IN)

Thursday, April 8:
* Boston College     7 vs Miami              1 NC      Box        8:30 pm    
* - NCAA Frozen Four Semifinal (Detroit, MI)


Sunday, July 14, 2024  3:57:23 PM  EST 
350922482 Pages Accessed Since February 12, 2005
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04
2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09