Northeast-10 - Schedules & Results


Northeast-10
Assumption
Franklin Pierce
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Southern New Hampshire
Stonehill
Select from the list at the right to view the season schedule and results for a single team, or scroll down to see the complete composite schedule for all Northeast-10 teams.



Northeast-10 - 2008-2009 Composite Schedule
Friday, November 7:
* Worcester State    5 at Assumption         3 NC      Box        2:30 pm    
* - UBS/Paine Webber Tournament (Worcester, MA)

Saturday, November 8:
* Salve Regina       1 at Assumption         3 NC      Box        2:30 pm    
  Franklin Pierce    2 at Westfield State    2 EN  OT  Box        5:30 pm    
* - UBS/Paine Webber Tournament Third Place (Worcester, MA)

Tuesday, November 11:
  Southern N.H.      2 at Western N.E.       0 EN      Box        7:10 pm    

Wednesday, November 12:
  Franklin Pierce    2 at Nichols            4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Thursday, November 13:
  Plymouth State     5 at Stonehill          3 EN      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, November 14:
  Assumption         2 at Franklin Pierce    6 EN      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, November 15:
  Southern N.H.      2 at Norwich            7 EX      Box        7:00 pm    

Tuesday, November 18:
  Assumption         2 at Western N.E.       4 EN      Box        7:10 pm    

Wednesday, November 19:
  Stonehill          0 at UMass Dartmouth    2 EN      Box        7:30 pm    

Thursday, November 20:
  Assumption         5 at Southern N.H.      8 EN      Box        7:30 pm    

Friday, November 21:
  Salem State        5 at Saint Michael's    0 EE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Skidmore           4 at Saint Anselm       6 EE      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, November 22:
  Johnson & Wales    6 at Southern N.H.      5 EN  OT  Box        2:00 pm    
  Franklin Pierce    1 at Salve Regina       6 EN      Box        2:45 pm    
  Southern Maine     6 at Saint Michael's    2 EE      Box        3:00 pm    
  Castleton          2 at Saint Anselm       3 EE      Box        4:00 pm    
  Stonehill          4 at Nichols            5 EN      Box        5:30 pm    

Sunday, November 23:
  Franklin Pierce    1 at Wentworth          6 EN      Box        2:15 pm    

Tuesday, November 25:
* Assumption         2 at Saint Michael's    5 N1      Box        7:00 pm    
  Stonehill          3 at Fitchburg State    6 EN      Box        7:00 pm    
  Franklin Pierce    5 at Suffolk            6 EN  OT  Box        7:15 pm    
* - Assumption awarded win in Northeast-10 Standings

Saturday, November 29:
* UMass Boston       6 at Southern N.H.      3 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
* - PAL/Stovepipe Tournament (Manchester, NH)

Sunday, November 30:
* Plymouth State     4 at Southern N.H.      3 NC  OT  Box        1:00 pm    
* - PAL/Stovepipe Tournament Third Place (Manchester, NH)

Tuesday, December 2:
  Curry              5 at Stonehill          4 EN  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Franklin Pierce    3 at Western N.E.       2 EN  OT  Box        7:20 pm    
  Saint Anselm       4 at Assumption         1 N1      Box        7:30 pm    

Thursday, December 4:
  Stonehill          2 at Johnson & Wales    3 EN  OT  Box        6:50 pm    

Friday, December 5:
  Franklin Pierce    1 at Morrisville        9 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Saint Michael's    2 at Amherst            4 EE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Saint Anselm       1 at Tufts              4 EE      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, December 6:
  Southern N.H.      4 at Stonehill          3 EN      Box        2:00 pm    
  Saint Michael's    3 at Hamilton           6 EE      Box        3:00 pm    
  Saint Anselm       3 at Conn. College      3 EE  OT  Box        3:00 pm    
  Framingham State   4 at Assumption         4 EN  OT  Box        4:30 pm    
  Franklin Pierce    3 at Morrisville        2 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Tuesday, December 9:
  Norwich            7 at Saint Michael's    0 EE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Assumption         3 at Stonehill          4 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    

Wednesday, December 10:
  Franklin Pierce    3 at Johnson & Wales    3 EN  OT  Box        6:45 pm    

Saturday, December 13:
  Southern N.H.      7 at Framingham State   2 EN      Box        3:30 pm    

Sunday, December 14:
  Southern N.H.      5 at Nichols            8 EN      Box        8:30 pm    

Monday, December 29:
* Johnson & Wales    1 at Assumption         1 NC  OT  Box        3:30 pm    
* - Assumption Holiday Classic (Worcester, MA)

Tuesday, December 30:
* Trinity            8 at Assumption         1 NC      Box        3:30 pm    
* - Assumption Holiday Classic Championship (Worcester, MA)

Friday, January 2:
* Nichols            5 at Saint Michael's    3 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
* - St. Michael's Holiday Tournament (Burlington, VT)

Saturday, January 3:
* New England        7 vs Saint Anselm       0 NC      Box        1:00 pm    
# Fitchburg State    4 at Saint Michael's    4 NC  OT  Box        4:00 pm    
* - Middlebury Holiday Classic (Middlebury, VT)
# - St. Michael's Holiday Tournament (Burlington, VT)

Sunday, January 4:
* Saint Anselm       1 at Middlebury         6 NC      Box        1:00 pm    
* - Middlebury Holiday Classic Third Place (Middlebury, VT)

Tuesday, January 6:
  Salve Regina       3 at Assumption         6 EN      Box        7:30 pm    

Friday, January 9:
  Colby              6 at Saint Anselm       3 EE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Conn. College      2 at Saint Michael's    3 EE      Box        7:30 pm    

Saturday, January 10:
  Tufts              1 at Saint Michael's    4 EE      Box        3:00 pm    
  Bowdoin            2 at Saint Anselm       3 EE      Box        3:00 pm    
  Assumption         2 at UMass Dartmouth    5 EN      Box        4:30 pm    
  Nichols            5 at Franklin Pierce    2 EN      Box        7:00 pm    

Tuesday, January 13:
* Saint Michael's    4 at Franklin Pierce    1 N1      Box        7:00 pm    
  Southern N.H.      1 at Curry              5 EN      Box        7:35 pm    
* - Rescheduled from 12/12, FPU awarded win in Northeast-10 Standings

Thursday, January 15:
  Franklin Pierce    4 at Southern N.H.      0 EN      Box        7:30 pm    
  Suffolk            4 at Assumption         4 EN  OT  Box        7:30 pm    

Friday, January 16:
  UMass Boston       3 at Saint Michael's    4 EE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Wesleyan           4 at Saint Anselm       3 EE      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, January 17:
  Fitchburg State    4 at Southern N.H.      5 EN      Box        2:00 pm    
  Babson             3 at Saint Michael's    0 EE      Box        3:00 pm    
  Trinity            4 at Saint Anselm       2 EE      Box        4:00 pm    
  Franklin Pierce    3 at Curry             10 EN      Box        4:35 pm    
  Wentworth          4 at Assumption         0 EN      Box        6:30 pm    

Wednesday, January 21:
  Southern N.H.      2 at Plymouth State     4 EN      Box        6:00 pm    
  Framingham State   3 at Franklin Pierce    4 EN      Box        7:30 pm    
  Assumption         6 at Westfield State    4 EN      Box        8:15 pm    

Friday, January 23:
  Saint Michael's    2 at Wesleyan           2 EE  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Saint Anselm       4 at Middlebury         6 EE      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, January 24:
  UMass Dartmouth    2 at Southern N.H.      1 EN      Box        2:00 pm    
  Saint Michael's    2 at Trinity            1 EE      Box        3:00 pm    
  Saint Anselm       1 at Williams           2 EE      Box        3:00 pm    
  Becker            11 at Franklin Pierce    3 EN      Box        6:00 pm    
  Plymouth State     2 at Assumption         2 EN  OT  Box        6:30 pm    
  Stonehill          6 at Worcester State    5 EN      Box        8:30 pm    

Tuesday, January 27:
* Saint Anselm       1 at New England        5 EE      Box        7:00 pm    
# Salve Regina       4 at Southern N.H.      5 EN      Box        7:30 pm    
  Stonehill          4 at Wentworth          3 EN  OT  Box        7:45 pm    
* - Rescheduled from 12/12
# - Rescheduled from 1/10

Thursday, January 29:
  Franklin Pierce    3 at Worcester State    4 EN  OT  Box        5:30 pm    

Friday, January 30:
  Norwich            8 at Saint Anselm       3 EE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Saint Michael's    3 at New England        5 EE      Box        7:30 pm    

Saturday, January 31:
  Saint Michael's    2 at Saint Anselm       4 EE      Box        3:00 pm    
  Southern N.H.      3 at Becker             7 EN      Box        6:45 pm    
  Stonehill          8 at Suffolk            5 EN      Box        7:15 pm    
  Franklin Pierce    1 at Assumption         2 NC      Box        7:30 pm    

Monday, February 2:
  Salve Regina       3 at Stonehill          6 EN      Box        7:00 pm    

Tuesday, February 3:
  Assumption         4 at Johnson & Wales    8 EN      Box        6:50 pm    
  Southern N.H.      3 at Saint Michael's    5 N1      Box        7:00 pm    
* Franklin Pierce    4 at Saint Anselm       5 N1  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
* - Rescheduled from 1/07

Wednesday, February 4:
  Western N.E.       5 at Stonehill          4 EN      Box        7:00 pm    

Thursday, February 5:
  Assumption         1 at Fitchburg State    4 EN      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, February 6:
  Saint Anselm       3 at Babson            10 EE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Middlebury        12 at Saint Michael's    2 EE      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, February 7:
  Saint Anselm       4 at UMass Boston       1 EE      Box        3:00 pm    
  Williams           2 at Saint Michael's    1 EE      Box        3:00 pm    
  Franklin Pierce    1 at UMass Dartmouth    4 EN      Box        4:30 pm    
  Worcester State    4 at Southern N.H.      4 EN  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Stonehill          0 at Assumption         3 EN      Box        7:30 pm    

Tuesday, February 10:
  Framingham State   1 at Stonehill          7 EN      Box        7:00 pm    
  Saint Anselm       5 at Southern N.H.      2 N1      Box        7:30 pm    

Wednesday, February 11:
  Assumption         3 at Becker             1 EN      Box        7:45 pm    

Thursday, February 12:
  Southern N.H.      6 at Franklin Pierce    3 N1      Box        7:00 pm    
  Westfield State    2 at Stonehill          4 EN      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, February 13:
  Saint Michael's    3 at Castleton          8 EE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Amherst            4 at Saint Anselm       3 EE      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, February 14:
  Saint Michael's    1 at Skidmore           7 EE      Box        4:00 pm    
  Hamilton           2 at Saint Anselm       4 EE      Box        4:00 pm    
  Wentworth          5 at Southern N.H.      3 EN      Box        4:30 pm    
  Stonehill          6 at Franklin Pierce    3 EN      Box        7:00 pm    

Sunday, February 15:
  Assumption         3 at Nichols            5 EN      Box        8:30 pm    

Monday, February 16:
  Fitchburg State    4 at Franklin Pierce    2 EN      Box        7:00 pm    

Wednesday, February 18:
  Stonehill          2 at Southern N.H.      7 NC      Box        7:30 pm    

Thursday, February 19:
  Assumption         5 at Worcester State    8 EN      Box        5:30 pm    

Friday, February 20:
  Saint Anselm       2 at Salem State        5 EE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Bowdoin            4 at Saint Michael's    1 EE      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, February 21:
  Becker             1 at Stonehill          1 EN  OT  Box        2:00 pm    
  Colby              6 at Saint Michael's    1 EE      Box        3:00 pm    
  Saint Anselm       3 at Southern Maine     4 EE  OT  Box        4:00 pm    
  Southern N.H.      5 at Westfield State    3 EN      Box        5:30 pm    
  Curry              7 at Assumption         2 EN      Box        7:30 pm    

Monday, February 23:
* Plymouth State     4 at Franklin Pierce    3 EN      Box        7:00 pm    
  Suffolk            5 at Southern N.H.      5 EN  OT  Box        7:30 pm    
* - Rescheduled from 2/18

Tuesday, February 24:
  Saint Michael's    5 at Stonehill          2 N1      Box        6:00 pm    

Thursday, February 26:
  Stonehill          1 at Saint Anselm       4 N1      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, February 28:
* Stonehill          5 at Franklin Pierce    0 NC      Box        3:00 pm    
* Saint Michael's    5 at Assumption         4 NC      Box        7:30 pm    
* - Northeast-10 Quarterfinal

Wednesday, March 4:
* Stonehill          7 at Saint Anselm       4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
* Saint Michael's    4 at Southern N.H.      2 NC      Box        7:30 pm    
* - Northeast-10 Semifinal

Saturday, March 7:
* Stonehill          2 at Saint Michael's    3 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
* - Northeast-10 Championship


Sunday, July 14, 2024  3:46:20 PM  EST 
350922219 Pages Accessed Since February 12, 2005
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net