Women's Division I Independents - Schedules & Results


Women's Division I Independents
Sacred Heart
Select from the list at the right to view the season schedule and results for a single team, or scroll down to see the complete composite schedule for all Women's Division I Independents teams.



Women's Division I Independents - 2008-2009 Composite Schedule
Saturday, September 27:
  Sacred Heart       0 at Connecticut       13 NC      Box        4:00 pm    

Saturday, October 11:
  Robert Morris(IL)  4 at Sacred Heart       6 EX      Box        2:00 pm    

Friday, October 17:
  Sacred Heart       3 at Maine              2 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, October 18:
  Sacred Heart       1 at Maine             11 NC      Box        2:00 pm    

Saturday, October 25:
  Sacred Heart       5 at Rhode Island       2 EX      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, October 31:
  Sacred Heart       0 at Syracuse          10 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, November 1:
  Sacred Heart       3 at Syracuse           7 NC      Box        2:00 pm    

Friday, November 7:
  Sacred Heart       2 at Salve Regina       6 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, November 15:
  Sacred Heart       6 at Nichols            0 NC      Box        8:30 pm    

Saturday, November 22:
  Hamline            1 at Sacred Heart       4 NC      Box        2:00 pm    

Sunday, November 23:
  Hamline            2 at Sacred Heart       4 NC      Box        2:00 pm    

Tuesday, November 25:
  Sacred Heart       0 at Holy Cross         3 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, November 28:
  Union              3 at Sacred Heart       2 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, November 29:
  Union              5 at Sacred Heart       2 NC      Box        4:00 pm    

Tuesday, December 16:
  Robert Morris      8 at Sacred Heart       1 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Wednesday, December 17:
  Robert Morris      3 at Sacred Heart       4 NC      Box        2:00 pm    

Friday, January 2:
  RIT                4 at Sacred Heart       4 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, January 3:
  RIT               11 at Sacred Heart       3 NC      Box        2:00 pm    

Tuesday, January 6:
  Sacred Heart       5 at Southern Maine     4 NC      Box        2:00 pm    

Wednesday, January 7:
  Sacred Heart       4 at Southern Maine     4 NC  OT  Box        2:00 pm    

Friday, January 9:
  Sacred Heart       5 at Neumann            4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, January 10:
  Sacred Heart      10 at Neumann            6 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Tuesday, January 13:
  Bowdoin            7 at Sacred Heart       6 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, January 16:
  Sacred Heart       5 at Oswego             1 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, January 17:
  Sacred Heart       4 at Oswego             3 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Monday, January 19:
  Conn. College      0 at Sacred Heart       4 NC      Box        4:00 pm    

Tuesday, January 20:
  Wesleyan           1 at Sacred Heart       6 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, February 6:
  Sacred Heart       2 at Robert Morris      7 NC      Box        7:35 pm    

Saturday, February 7:
  Sacred Heart       0 at Robert Morris     12 NC      Box        7:35 pm    

Friday, February 13:
  Syracuse           5 at Sacred Heart       1 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, February 14:
  Syracuse           5 at Sacred Heart       1 NC      Box        2:00 pm    

Saturday, February 21:
  Rhode Island       2 at Sacred Heart       4 EX      Box        2:00 pm    

Saturday, February 28:
* Sacred Heart       6 vs Saint Anselm       3 NC      Box        1:00 pm    
* - ECAC Open Semifinal at Holy Cross

Sunday, March 1:
* Sacred Heart       2 at Holy Cross         4 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
* - ECAC Open Championship


Sunday, July 14, 2024  3:48:32 PM  EST 
350922249 Pages Accessed Since February 12, 2005
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net