Hockey East Women - Schedules & Results


Hockey East Women
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Providence
Vermont
Select from the list at the right to view the season schedule and results for a single team, or scroll down to see the complete composite schedule for all Hockey East Women teams.



Hockey East Women - 2008-2009 Composite Schedule
Friday, September 26:
  Dawson             4 at Connecticut        4 EX  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Brampton Thunder   0 at New Hampshire      7 EX      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, September 27:
  Prince Edw.Isl.    3 at Maine              6 EX      Box       12:00 pm    
  Dawson             4 at Northeastern       2 EX      Box        2:00 pm    
  Sacred Heart       0 at Connecticut       13 NC      Box        4:00 pm    

Sunday, September 28:
  Dawson             4 at Boston University  5 EX  OT  Box       12:00 pm    
  Brampton Thunder   1 at Providence         4 EX      Box        2:00 pm    

Friday, October 3:
  Boston University  3 at Union              2 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  North Dakota       2 at Maine              3 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Ohio State         2 at Providence         1 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Northeastern       3 at Rensselaer         2 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Connecticut        5 at Minnesota State    2 NC      Box        7:07 pm    

Saturday, October 4:
  Boston University  0 at Rensselaer         2 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
  North Dakota       7 at Maine              3 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
  Clarkson           0 at Boston College     2 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
  Connecticut        2 at Minnesota State    4 NC      Box        3:07 pm    
  Ohio State         3 at Providence         2 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
  Northeastern       6 at Union              0 NC      Box        4:00 pm    

Sunday, October 5:
  Clarkson           4 at Boston College     4 NC  OT  Box        2:00 pm    
  McGill             1 at Vermont            0 EX      Box        7:00 pm    

Wednesday, October 8:
  Boston College     2 at New Hampshire      2 HE  OT  Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, October 10:
  Mercyhurst         4 at Boston University  2 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Colgate            1 at Connecticut        4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Vermont            7 at Union              2 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  St. Lawrence       3 at Providence         1 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Northeastern       0 at Bemidji State      0 NC  OT  Box        7:07 pm    
  Maine              2 at Minnesota State    5 NC      Box        7:07 pm    

Saturday, October 11:
  New Hampshire      5 at Niagara            3 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
  Mercyhurst         2 at Boston University  3 NC      Box        3:00 pm    
  Vermont            3 at Union              1 NC      Box        3:00 pm    
  Maine              0 at Minnesota State    4 NC      Box        3:07 pm    
  Northeastern       2 at Bemidji State      2 NC  OT  Box        3:07 pm    
  Colgate            2 at Providence         6 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
  St. Lawrence       4 at Connecticut        4 NC  OT  Box        4:00 pm    
  Rensselaer         2 at Boston College     5 NC      Box        4:00 pm    

Sunday, October 12:
  New Hampshire      5 at Niagara            2 NC      Box        2:00 pm    

Wednesday, October 15:
  New Hampshire      3 at Connecticut        3 HE  OT  Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, October 17:
  Sacred Heart       3 at Maine              2 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, October 18:
  Providence         0 at Northeastern       1 HE      Box        1:00 pm    
  Sacred Heart       1 at Maine             11 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
  Connecticut        2 at Vermont            1 HE      Box        2:00 pm    
  St. Lawrence       2 at New Hampshire      3 NC      Box        3:00 pm    
  Clarkson           1 at Boston University  2 NC      Box        3:00 pm    

Sunday, October 19:
  Clarkson           1 at New Hampshire      2 NC      Box       12:00 pm    
  St. Lawrence       2 at Boston University  2 NC  OT  Box        3:00 pm    
  Providence         4 at Vermont            2 HE      Box        3:00 pm    
  Northeastern       3 at Connecticut        0 HE      Box        3:00 pm    

Thursday, October 23:
  New Hampshire      2 at Boston University  3 HE      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, October 24:
  Cornell            7 at Vermont            1 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Connecticut        3 at Princeton          0 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, October 25:
  Quinnipiac         1 at Northeastern       3 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
* Maine              1 at Boston University  8 HE      Box        2:00 pm    
  Boston College     3 at Providence         1 HE      Box        2:00 pm    
  Cornell            5 at Vermont            1 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
  Yale               3 at New Hampshire      5 NC      Box        5:00 pm    
  Connecticut        1 at Princeton          4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
* - Agganis Arena

Sunday, October 26:
  Quinnipiac         0 at Boston College     4 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
  Maine              2 at Providence         4 HE      Box        2:00 pm    

Thursday, October 30:
  Boston University  2 at New Hampshire      2 HE  OT  Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, October 31:
  Vermont            1 at Boston College     4 HE      Box        2:00 pm    

Saturday, November 1:
  Boston College     5 at Northeastern       0 HE      Box        2:00 pm    
  Providence         3 at Boston University  3 HE  OT  Box        3:00 pm    
  Vermont            1 at New Hampshire      4 HE      Box        5:00 pm    

Wednesday, November 5:
  Boston College     0 at Dartmouth          4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, November 7:
  Wayne State        5 at Vermont            3 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Providence         3 at Robert Morris      1 NC      Box        7:35 pm    

Saturday, November 8:
  Maine              2 at Connecticut        5 HE      Box        1:00 pm    
  Wayne State        7 at Vermont            0 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
  Providence         5 at Robert Morris      2 NC      Box        7:35 pm    

Sunday, November 9:
  Maine              1 at Northeastern       4 HE      Box        2:00 pm    

Thursday, November 13:
  Connecticut        2 at Boston College     3 HE      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, November 14:
  Northeastern       3 at Wayne State        4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Vermont            3 at Quinnipiac         1 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  New Hampshire      7 at Maine              1 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Boston University  2 at Princeton          0 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, November 15:
  Northeastern       2 at Wayne State        3 NC      Box        3:00 pm    
  Boston University  5 at Quinnipiac         1 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
  Vermont            1 at Princeton          3 NC      Box        4:00 pm    

Sunday, November 16:
  Boston College     3 at Maine              5 HE      Box        2:00 pm    
  Connecticut        0 at Providence         2 HE      Box        2:00 pm    

Thursday, November 20:
  Boston College     4 at Connecticut        0 HE      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, November 21:
  Mercyhurst         3 at Providence         0 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
* New Hampshire      2 vs Wisconsin          8 NC      Box        7:07 pm    
* - Fort Myers, FL

Saturday, November 22:
* New Hampshire      0 vs Wisconsin          2 NC      Box        2:07 pm    
  Boston University  4 at Boston College     1 HE      Box        3:00 pm    
  Niagara            2 at Providence         2 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
* - Fort Myers, FL

Tuesday, November 25:
* Vermont            2 at Maine              2 HE  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Boston University  1 at Yale               4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Brown              0 at Connecticut        4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
* - Lewiston, ME

Wednesday, November 26:
  Northeastern       0 at New Hampshire      2 HE      Box        5:00 pm    

Friday, November 28:
  Princeton          3 at Boston College     3 NC  OT  Box       12:00 pm    
* Wayne State        4 at Connecticut        5 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
  Maine              2 at Robert Morris      4 NC      Box        7:30 pm    
* - Nutmeg Classic (Storrs, CT)

Saturday, November 29:
  Vermont            2 at Clarkson           4 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
  New Hampshire      4 at Colgate            5 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
* Yale               2 at Connecticut        3 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
# Providence         1 at Brown              0 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Maine              4 at Robert Morris      5 NC      Box        7:30 pm    
* - Nutmeg Classic Championship (Storrs, CT)
# - Mayor's Cup

Sunday, November 30:
  Vermont            1 at Clarkson           9 NC      Box        1:00 pm    
  Northeastern       0 at Boston College     2 HE      Box        2:00 pm    

Friday, December 5:
  Boston University  2 at Vermont            3 HE      Box        3:00 pm    
  Boston College     1 at Connecticut        2 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Harvard            1 at New Hampshire      1 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Providence         4 at Maine              1 HE      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, December 6:
  Providence         4 at Maine              1 HE      Box        2:00 pm    
  Northeastern       2 at Vermont            1 HE      Box        4:00 pm    

Sunday, December 7:
  New Hampshire      3 at Boston University  3 HE  OT  Box        3:00 pm    

Tuesday, December 9:
  Northeastern       0 at New Hampshire      3 HE      Box        7:00 pm    

Wednesday, December 10:
  Boston College     5 at Boston University  0 HE      Box        5:00 pm    

Friday, December 12:
  Union              0 at Maine              2 NC      Box        2:00 pm    

Saturday, December 13:
  Union              2 at Maine              2 NC  OT  Box        2:00 pm    

Sunday, December 14:
  Harvard            2 at Connecticut        3 NC      Box        2:00 pm    

Tuesday, December 30:
  Providence         1 at Yale               2 NC  OT  Box        3:00 pm    
  Dartmouth          4 at Vermont            1 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, January 2:
  Boston College     3 at Colgate            1 NC      Box        5:00 pm    
  Yale               2 at Northeastern       0 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Boston University  5 at Ohio State         3 NC      Box        7:07 pm    

Saturday, January 3:
  Vermont            0 at Connecticut        7 HE      Box        1:00 pm    
  Northeastern       1 at Brown              2 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
  Boston University  2 at Ohio State         2 NC  OT  Box        4:07 pm    
  Boston College     1 at Yale               0 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    

Sunday, January 4:
  Vermont            1 at Connecticut        3 HE      Box        1:00 pm    
  Providence         4 at Cornell            3 NC      Box        2:00 pm    

Monday, January 5:
  Providence         1 at Cornell            4 NC      Box        2:00 pm    

Thursday, January 8:
  Northeastern       2 at Boston University  0 HE      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, January 9:
  Maine              2 at Clarkson           3 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Boston College     2 at St. Lawrence       4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, January 10:
  New Hampshire      0 at Providence         5 HE      Box        1:00 pm    
  Boston University  0 at Connecticut        3 HE      Box        1:00 pm    
  Vermont            1 at Mercyhurst         8 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
  Maine              1 at Clarkson           4 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
  Boston College     4 at St. Lawrence       1 NC      Box        3:00 pm    
  Niagara            2 at Northeastern       3 NC  OT  Box        8:00 pm    

Sunday, January 11:
  Vermont            1 at Mercyhurst         8 NC      Box        1:00 pm    
  Niagara            1 at Northeastern       4 NC      Box        3:00 pm    

Tuesday, January 13:
  Providence         3 at Dartmouth          7 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Thursday, January 15:
  Boston College     4 at Northeastern       2 HE      Box        7:30 pm    

Friday, January 16:
  Dartmouth          3 at New Hampshire      8 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Mercyhurst         2 at Connecticut        3 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, January 17:
  Vermont            0 at Providence         3 HE      Box        2:00 pm    
  Mercyhurst         5 at Connecticut        2 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
  Boston University  5 at Maine              2 HE      Box        7:00 pm    

Sunday, January 18:
  Vermont            5 at Providence         2 HE      Box        2:00 pm    
  Boston University  5 at Maine              1 HE      Box        5:30 pm    

Tuesday, January 20:
* New Hampshire      4 at Northeastern       2 HE      Box        7:15 pm    
* - Rescheduled from 1/18

Friday, January 23:
  Northeastern       0 at Connecticut        4 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Maine              0 at New Hampshire      3 HE      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, January 24:
  Boston College     5 at Vermont            0 HE      Box        2:00 pm    
  Boston University  0 at Providence         2 HE      Box        2:00 pm    
  Maine              1 at New Hampshire      5 HE      Box        2:00 pm    
  Connecticut        1 at Northeastern       0 HE      Box        3:00 pm    

Sunday, January 25:
  Boston College     5 at Vermont            0 HE      Box        2:00 pm    
  Providence         2 at Boston University  1 HE      Box        3:00 pm    

Thursday, January 29:
  Boston College     2 at New Hampshire      4 HE      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, January 30:
  Northeastern       2 at Maine              4 HE      Box        2:00 pm    
  New Hampshire      5 at Boston College     2 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Vermont            2 at Boston University  3 HE      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, January 31:
  Connecticut        1 at Providence         5 HE      Box        1:00 pm    
  Vermont            0 at Boston University  4 HE      Box        3:00 pm    
  Northeastern       2 at Maine              2 HE  OT  Box        7:00 pm    

Sunday, February 1:
  Providence         1 at Connecticut        2 HE  OT  Box        1:00 pm    

Tuesday, February 3:
* Boston University  0 vs Harvard            8 NC      Box        5:00 pm    
# Boston College     3 at Northeastern       1 NC      Box        8:00 pm    
* - Beanpot (at Northeastern)
# - Beanpot

Friday, February 6:
  Northeastern       2 at Providence         3 HE  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Boston University  2 at Connecticut        2 HE  OT  Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, February 7:
  Maine              0 at Boston College     2 HE      Box        1:00 pm    
  New Hampshire      3 at Vermont            1 HE      Box        2:00 pm    
  Connecticut        1 at Boston University  3 HE      Box        3:00 pm    
  Providence         2 at Northeastern       3 HE      Box        7:00 pm    

Sunday, February 8:
  Maine              2 at Boston College     6 HE      Box        1:00 pm    
  New Hampshire      6 at Vermont            2 HE      Box        2:00 pm    

Tuesday, February 10:
* Boston University  2 at Northeastern       1 NC      Box        5:00 pm    
# Harvard            0 vs Boston College     1 NC      Box        8:00 pm    
* - Beanpot Third Place
# - Beanpot Championship (at Northeastern)

Friday, February 13:
  Connecticut        3 at Maine              1 HE      Box        2:00 pm    
  New Hampshire      3 at Providence         2 HE      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, February 14:
  Boston University  3 at Boston College     3 HE  OT  Box        1:00 pm    
  Vermont            4 at Northeastern       3 HE      Box        2:00 pm    
  Connecticut        2 at Maine              2 HE  OT  Box        2:00 pm    
* Providence         1 at New Hampshire      4 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
* - Rescheduled from 2/15

Sunday, February 15:
  Vermont            3 at Northeastern       4 HE      Box        2:00 pm    

Tuesday, February 17:
* New Hampshire      3 at Harvard            2 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
* - Rescheduled from 12/12

Friday, February 20:
  Boston College     5 at Providence         1 HE      Box        4:00 pm    

Saturday, February 21:
  Providence         1 at Boston College     1 HE  OT  Box        1:00 pm    
  New Hampshire      4 at Connecticut        3 HE      Box        1:00 pm    
  Maine              0 at Vermont            1 HE      Box        2:00 pm    
  Boston University  3 at Northeastern       0 HE      Box        2:00 pm    

Sunday, February 22:
  Maine              2 at Vermont            2 HE  OT  Box        2:00 pm    
  Connecticut        2 at New Hampshire      4 HE      Box        2:00 pm    
  Northeastern       1 at Boston University  8 HE      Box        3:00 pm    

Saturday, February 28:
* Connecticut        0 at Providence         3 NC      Box        1:00 pm    
* Northeastern       1 at Boston University  2 NC      Box        3:00 pm    
* - Hockey East Quarterfinal

Saturday, March 7:
* Providence         1 at New Hampshire      3 NC      Box       12:00 pm    
# Boston University  2 vs Boston College     3 NC      Box        3:00 pm    
* - Hockey East Semifinal
# - Hockey East Semifinal at New Hampshire

Sunday, March 8:
* Boston College     1 at New Hampshire      2 NC      Box       12:30 pm    
* - Hockey East Championship (Tape Delay on NESN - 4pm)

Saturday, March 14:
* Minnesota Duluth   4 at New Hampshire      1 NC      Box        1:00 pm    
* Boston College     3 at Minnesota          4 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
* - NCAA Quarterfinal


Sunday, July 14, 2024  3:23:25 PM  EST 
350921514 Pages Accessed Since February 12, 2005
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net