Hockey East Men - Schedules & Results


Hockey East Men
Boston College
Boston University
Maine
Massachusetts
UMass Lowell
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Providence
Vermont
Select from the list at the right to view the season schedule and results for a single team, or scroll down to see the complete composite schedule for all Hockey East Men teams.



Hockey East Men - 2008-2009 Composite Schedule
Saturday, October 4:
* New Brunswick      0 at Massachusetts      6 EX      Box        6:00 pm    
  St. Francis Xav    4 at New Hampshire      8 EX      Box        7:00 pm    
  McGill             2 at Merrimack          1 EX      Box        7:00 pm    
* - Practice Rink

Sunday, October 5:
  New Brunswick      1 at Boston University  4 EX      Box        2:00 pm    
  St. Francis Xav    1 at UMass Lowell       6 EX      Box        3:00 pm    
  McGill             2 at Vermont            3 EX      Box        4:00 pm    

Friday, October 10:
* Michigan State     3 vs Massachusetts      1 NC      Box        4:30 pm    
# Northeastern       2 vs Alaska             2 NC  OT  Box        5:07 pm    
  Maine              5 at New Brunswick      4 EX      Box        6:00 pm    
  Wisconsin          4 at Boston College     5 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
* North Dakota       1 at Boston University  5 NC      Box        7:30 pm    
* - Icebreaker (Boston, MA)
# - Kendall Hockey Classic (Anchorage, AK)

Saturday, October 11:
* Vermont            4 vs Rensselaer         1 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
# North Dakota       2 vs Massachusetts      3 NC      Box        4:30 pm    
  Maine              6 at New Brunswick      6 EX                 6:00 pm    
  UMass Lowell       1 at Colgate            2 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Wisconsin          1 at New Hampshire      5 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Robert Morris      1 at Merrimack          3 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
& Northeastern       4 at Alaska Anchorage   2 NC      Box        7:07 pm    
# Michigan State     1 at Boston University  2 NC      Box        7:30 pm    
* - Pavillon de la Jeunesse (Quebec City, PQ)
# - Icebreaker (Boston, MA)
& - Kendall Hockey Classic (Anchorage, AK)

Thursday, October 16:
  UMass Lowell       3 at Michigan State     0 NC      Box        7:05 pm    

Friday, October 17:
* Maine              1 vs Alaska Anchorage   3 NC      Box        4:35 pm    
  Rensselaer         0 at New Hampshire      1 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Merrimack          2 at Boston University  5 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Northeastern       4 at Providence         0 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Bowling Green      3 at Boston College     5 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  UMass Lowell       1 at Michigan State     2 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Miami              3 at Vermont            4 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
* - Alaska Goal Rush (Fairbanks, AK)

Saturday, October 18:
  Boston College     3 at Northeastern       4 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Bowling Green      3 at Providence         4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Merrimack          1 at Army               0 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Miami              3 at Vermont            3 NC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
* Maine              2 at Alaska             0 NC      Box        7:35 pm    
* - Alaska Goal Rush (Fairbanks, AK)

Sunday, October 19:
  Boston University  1 at New Hampshire      2 HE      Box        5:00 pm    

Tuesday, October 21:
  Massachusetts      6 at Rensselaer         0 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, October 24:
  Northeastern       5 at Maine              0 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Massachusetts      1 at New Hampshire      1 HE  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Providence         1 at UMass Lowell       4 HE      Box        7:30 pm    
  Vermont            2 at Boston College     3 HE      Box        7:30 pm    

Saturday, October 25:
  Merrimack          0 at Niagara            1 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
  Michigan           2 at Boston University  7 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Providence         6 at Holy Cross         4 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Northeastern       2 at Maine              1 HE      Box        7:30 pm    

Sunday, October 26:
  Merrimack          1 at Canisius           1 NC  OT  Box        5:00 pm    
  New Hampshire      1 at St. Lawrence       4 NC      Box        7:30 pm    

Thursday, October 30:
  Quinnipiac         1 at UMass Lowell       4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Merrimack          1 at Boston College     4 HE      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, October 31:
  Niagara            2 at Maine              4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Northeastern       2 at New Hampshire      4 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Providence         4 at Massachusetts      9 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Boston College     4 at Merrimack          3 HE  OT  Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, November 1:
  New Hampshire      2 at Northeastern       2 HE  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Massachusetts      5 at Providence         1 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Boston University  7 at Vermont            2 HE      Box        7:05 pm    
  Niagara            1 at Maine              4 NC      Box        7:30 pm    

Sunday, November 2:
  Vermont            3 at Dartmouth          2 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, November 7:
  Boston University  6 at UMass Lowell       4 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Vermont            2 at Providence         2 HE  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Notre Dame         4 at Boston College     1 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  New Hampshire      2 at Minnesota          2 NC  OT  Box        7:07 pm    

Saturday, November 8:
  New Hampshire      2 at Minnesota          6 NC      Box        6:07 pm    
  Notre Dame         4 at Providence         1 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Massachusetts      1 at Merrimack          3 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Vermont            3 at UMass Lowell       1 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Bentley            1 at Northeastern       4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Sunday, November 9:
  Boston College     1 at Maine              2 HE      Box        4:00 pm    

Friday, November 14:
  Boston University  1 at Massachusetts      5 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Maine              3 at Providence         2 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  New Hampshire      3 at UMass Lowell       8 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Boston College     5 at Merrimack          5 HE  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Northeastern       5 at Vermont            3 HE      Box        7:30 pm    

Saturday, November 15:
  Maine              3 at Providence         0 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  New Hampshire      6 at Boston College     8 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  UMass Lowell       2 at Massachusetts      0 HE      Box        7:00 pm    

Sunday, November 16:
  Merrimack          1 at Vermont            2 HE      Box        4:00 pm    
  Northeastern       0 at Boston University  3 HE      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, November 21:
  Vermont            4 at Boston University  3 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Merrimack          1 at Maine              2 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  New Hampshire      2 at Northeastern       3 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Providence         1 at UMass Lowell       6 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Massachusetts      0 at Boston College     2 HE      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, November 22:
  Vermont            4 at Boston University  3 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Merrimack          1 at Maine              1 HE  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Providence         3 at New Hampshire      4 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Northeastern       4 at UMass Lowell       3 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Boston College     3 at Massachusetts      4 HE  OT  Box        7:00 pm    

Tuesday, November 25:
  Holy Cross         2 at Boston University  3 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  UMass Lowell       3 at Merrimack          1 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Vermont            3 at Massachusetts      2 HE  OT  Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, November 28:
* Northeastern       3 vs Princeton          5 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
  Harvard            1 at Boston College     5 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
  St. Lawrence       4 at Massachusetts      3 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Dartmouth          4 at Providence         2 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
* - Rensselaer Holiday Hockey Tournament (Troy, NY)

Saturday, November 29:
  RIT                3 at UMass Lowell       6 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
* Northeastern       5 at Rensselaer         1 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Providence         2 at Union              4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  St. Lawrence       1 at Boston University  4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Merrimack          4 at New Hampshire      3 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Maine              2 at Vermont            3 HE      Box        7:05 pm    
* - Rensselaer Holiday Hockey Tournament Third Place (Troy, NY)

Sunday, November 30:
  Boston College     2 at Dartmouth          1 NC  OT  Box        4:00 pm    

Friday, December 5:
  Maine              2 at Northeastern       3 HE  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  New Hampshire      2 at UMass Lowell       0 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Connecticut        1 at Massachusetts      5 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Boston College     1 at Boston University  1 HE  OT  Box        7:30 pm    
  Providence         2 at Quinnipiac         5 NC      Box        7:30 pm    
  USA Under-18 Team  4 at Vermont            6 EX      Box        8:00 pm    

Saturday, December 6:
  Boston University  3 at Boston College     1 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  UMass Lowell       2 at New Hampshire      3 HE      Box        7:00 pm    

Sunday, December 7:
  Maine              3 at Merrimack          2 HE      Box        2:00 pm    

Tuesday, December 9:
* Providence         4 at Brown              3 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
* - Mayor's Cup

Thursday, December 11:
  Holy Cross         4 at New Hampshire      9 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, December 12:
  Union              1 at Maine              3 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  UMass Lowell       2 at Boston University  3 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  American Int'l     0 at Massachusetts      4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, December 13:
  Union              1 at Maine              5 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Vermont            3 at St. Lawrence       4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, December 27:
* Colgate            3 vs Maine              2 NC  OT  Box        4:05 pm    
* - Florida College Classic (Estero, FL)

Sunday, December 28:
* Bemidji State      4 vs Massachusetts      2 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
# St. Cloud State    3 vs Maine              3 NC  OT  Box        4:05 pm    
* - Ledyard Bank Classic (Hanover, NH)
# - Florida College Classic Third Place (Estero, FL)

Monday, December 29:
* Army               1 vs Massachusetts      4 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
# Quinnipiac         4 vs Merrimack          3 NC  OT  Box        4:00 pm    
* - Ledyard Bank Classic Third Place (Hanover, NH)
# - UConn Hockey Classic (Storrs, CT)

Tuesday, December 30:
* Merrimack          5 at Connecticut        2 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
* - UConn Hockey Classic Third Place (Storrs, CT)

Friday, January 2:
* Western Michigan   1 vs Northeastern       3 NC      Box        4:07 pm    
# Rensselaer         2 vs Boston University  6 NC      Box        4:37 pm    
& UMass Lowell       1 vs Minnesota Duluth   2 NC      Box        5:05 pm    
  Boston College     3 at New Brunswick      5 EX                 6:00 pm    
% Colgate            4 at Vermont            6 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
+ USA Under-18 Team  3 at Maine              7 EX      Box        7:00 pm    
* - Dodge Holiday Classic (Minneapolis, MN)
# - Denver Cup (Denver, CO)
& - Shillelagh Tournament (Hoffman Estates, Ill.)
% - Catamount Cup (Burlington, VT)
+ - Portland, ME

Saturday, January 3:
* Union              2 vs UMass Lowell       1 NC      Box        4:05 pm    
  Boston College     4 at New Brunswick      2 EX                 6:00 pm    
# St. Lawrence       0 at Vermont            4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  USA Under-18 Team  2 at Merrimack          4 EX      Box        7:00 pm    
& Boston University  4 at Denver             1 NC      Box        7:07 pm    
% Northeastern       2 at Minnesota          3 NC  OT  Box        7:07 pm    
* - Shillelagh Tournament Third Place (Hoffman Estates, IL)
# - Catamount Cup Championship (Burlington, VT)
& - Denver Cup Championship (Denver, CO)
% - Dodge Holiday Classic Championship (Minneapolis, MN)

Sunday, January 4:
  New Hampshire      5 at Maine              4 HE      Box        4:00 pm    
  Cornell            5 at Massachusetts      2 NC      Box        5:00 pm    

Friday, January 9:
  New Hampshire      2 at Massachusetts      2 HE  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Merrimack          1 at Northeastern       2 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Boston College     3 at Vermont            3 HE  OT  Box        7:35 pm    

Saturday, January 10:
  Maine              1 at Boston University  4 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Massachusetts      2 at New Hampshire      3 HE  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Northeastern       2 at Merrimack          1 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  UMass Lowell       2 at Providence         4 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Boston College     2 at Vermont            4 HE      Box        7:05 pm    

Tuesday, January 13:
  Providence         4 at Boston University  2 HE      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, January 16:
  Boston University  4 at Merrimack          1 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Bentley            3 at Maine              1 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Vermont            1 at Northeastern       3 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Providence         5 at Massachusetts      4 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  UMass Lowell       4 at Boston College     3 HE  OT  Box        7:30 pm    

Saturday, January 17:
* New Hampshire      6 vs Dartmouth          4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Boston College     2 at Boston University  5 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Vermont            4 at Northeastern       2 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Massachusetts      4 at UMass Lowell       3 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
* - Manchester, NH

Sunday, January 18:
  Providence         2 at Maine              2 HE  OT  Box        2:00 pm    

Thursday, January 22:
  Merrimack          2 at UMass Lowell       3 HE      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, January 23:
  Northeastern       3 at Providence         1 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Massachusetts      1 at Vermont            2 HE      Box        7:05 pm    
  New Hampshire      0 at Boston University  5 HE      Box        7:30 pm    

Saturday, January 24:
  Boston University  3 at New Hampshire      1 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Providence         3 at Northeastern       6 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  UMass Lowell       3 at Merrimack          2 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Massachusetts      1 at Vermont            1 HE  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
  Maine              3 at Boston College     6 HE      Box        8:00 pm    

Sunday, January 25:
  Maine              1 at Boston College     4 HE      Box        4:00 pm    

Friday, January 30:
  Boston University  3 at Merrimack          1 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  UMass Lowell       3 at Maine              2 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Vermont            2 at New Hampshire      3 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Northeastern       4 at Massachusetts      6 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Boston College     2 at Providence         2 HE  OT  Box        7:30 pm    

Saturday, January 31:
  Merrimack          3 at Providence         5 HE      Box        7:00 pm    

Sunday, February 1:
  Massachusetts      1 at Maine              2 HE      Box        4:00 pm    

Monday, February 2:
* Harvard            3 vs Boston University  4 NC      Box        5:00 pm    
* Northeastern       6 vs Boston College     1 NC      Box        8:00 pm    
* - Beanpot (Boston, MA)

Friday, February 6:
  UMass Lowell       3 at Boston University  5 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Merrimack          3 at Northeastern       4 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Massachusetts      0 at Boston College     2 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Providence         1 at Vermont            4 HE      Box        7:05 pm    
  Maine              1 at New Hampshire      4 HE      Box        7:30 pm    

Saturday, February 7:
  Brown              0 at Merrimack          2 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
* Maine              1 vs New Hampshire      0 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  UMass Lowell       2 at Massachusetts      1 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Providence         1 at Vermont            4 HE      Box        7:05 pm    
* - Manchester, NH

Monday, February 9:
* Harvard            3 vs Boston College     4 NC      Box        5:00 pm    
# Boston University  5 vs Northeastern       2 NC      Box        8:00 pm    
* - Beanpot Third Place (Boston, MA)
# - Beanpot Championship (Boston, MA)

Friday, February 13:
  Boston University  7 at Maine              2 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Providence         4 at New Hampshire      4 HE  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Northeastern       5 at Massachusetts      3 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Vermont            2 at Merrimack          3 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  UMass Lowell       6 at Boston College     0 HE      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, February 14:
  Boston University  2 at Maine              2 HE  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Boston College     4 at UMass Lowell       4 HE  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  New Hampshire      4 at Providence         2 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Massachusetts      4 at Northeastern       1 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Vermont            4 at Merrimack          3 HE      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, February 20:
  Northeastern       2 at Boston University  2 HE  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Maine              3 at Massachusetts      4 HE  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  UMass Lowell       3 at Vermont            3 HE  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
  Boston College     2 at New Hampshire      3 HE      Box        7:30 pm    

Saturday, February 21:
  Maine              3 at Massachusetts      4 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  New Hampshire      4 at Boston College     2 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Providence         1 at Merrimack          1 HE  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  UMass Lowell       1 at Vermont            0 HE      Box        7:05 pm    
  Boston University  1 at Northeastern       1 HE  OT  Box        8:00 pm    

Sunday, February 22:
  Merrimack          5 at Providence         1 HE      Box        4:00 pm    

Friday, February 27:
  UMass Lowell       0 at Northeastern       3 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Vermont            3 at Maine              2 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  New Hampshire      4 at Merrimack          3 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Providence         1 at Boston College     5 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Boston University  6 at Massachusetts      3 HE      Box        7:30 pm    

Saturday, February 28:
  Northeastern       3 at UMass Lowell       1 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Vermont            2 at Maine              1 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Boston College     4 at Providence         3 HE  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Merrimack          0 at New Hampshire      1 HE      Box        7:30 pm    
  Massachusetts      2 at Boston University  7 HE      Box        8:00 pm    

Friday, March 6:
  Boston University  8 at Providence         2 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Massachusetts      2 at Merrimack          3 HE  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  New Hampshire      4 at Vermont            6 HE      Box        7:05 pm    
  Maine              3 at UMass Lowell       5 HE      Box        7:30 pm    
  Boston College     1 at Northeastern       2 HE  OT  Box        7:30 pm    

Saturday, March 7:
  Maine              0 at UMass Lowell       6 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Northeastern       1 at Boston College     4 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Merrimack          1 at Massachusetts      6 HE      Box        7:00 pm    
  New Hampshire      6 at Vermont            5 HE  OT  Box        7:05 pm    

Sunday, March 8:
  Providence         0 at Boston University  3 HE      Box        2:00 pm    

Friday, March 13:
* UMass Lowell       4 at Vermont            3 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
* Boston College     5 at New Hampshire      3 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
* Massachusetts      2 at Northeastern       1 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
* Maine              1 at Boston University  2 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
* - Hockey East Quarterfinals

Saturday, March 14:
* UMass Lowell       4 at Vermont            2 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
* Boston College     1 at New Hampshire      0 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
* Massachusetts      1 at Northeastern       4 NC      Box        7:30 pm    
* Maine              6 at Boston University  3 NC      Box        7:30 pm    
* - Hockey East Quarterfinals

Sunday, March 15:
* Massachusetts      2 at Northeastern       3 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
* Maine              2 at Boston University  6 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
* - Hockey East Quarterfinals

Friday, March 20:
* UMass Lowell       3 vs Northeastern       2 NC  OT  Box        5:00 pm    
* Boston College     2 vs Boston University  3 NC      Box        8:00 pm    
* - Hockey East Semifinal (Boston, MA)

Saturday, March 21:
* UMass Lowell       0 vs Boston University  1 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
* - Hockey East Championship (Boston, MA)

Friday, March 27:
* Vermont            4 vs Yale               1 NC      Box        6:30 pm    
* - NCAA East Regional Semifinal (Bridgeport, CT)

Saturday, March 28:
* New Hampshire      6 vs North Dakota       5 NC  OT  Box        2:00 pm    
# Cornell            3 vs Northeastern       2 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
* Ohio State         3 vs Boston University  8 NC      Box        5:30 pm    
& Air Force          2 vs Vermont            3 NC 2OT  Box        6:30 pm    
* - NCAA Northeast Regional Semifinal (Manchester, NH)
# - NCAA Midwest Regional Semifinal (Grand Rapids, MI)
& - NCAA East Regional Final (Bridgeport, CT)

Sunday, March 29:
* New Hampshire      1 vs Boston University  2 NC      Box        5:30 pm    
* - NCAA Northeast Regional Final (Manchester, NH)

Thursday, April 9:
* Vermont            4 vs Boston University  5 NC      Box        8:30 pm    
* - NCAA Frozen Four Semifinal (Washington, DC)

Saturday, April 11:
* Miami              3 vs Boston University  4 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
* - NCAA Frozen Four Championship (Washington, DC)


Sunday, July 14, 2024  2:19:00 PM  EST 
350918699 Pages Accessed Since February 12, 2005
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net