ECAC Division III Women West - Schedules & Results


ECAC Division III Women West
Buffalo State
Chatham
Cortland
Elmira
Neumann
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
RIT
Utica
Select from the list at the right to view the season schedule and results for a single team, or scroll down to see the complete composite schedule for all ECAC Division III Women West teams.



ECAC Division III Women West - 2008-2009 Composite Schedule
Saturday, October 18:
  Etobicoke          2 at Elmira             5 EX      Box        2:00 pm    
  Burlingt. Cougars  2 at Buffalo State      1 EX      Box        4:00 pm    

Sunday, October 19:
  Etobicoke          6 at Buffalo State      1 EX      Box        2:00 pm    

Thursday, October 23:
  Toronto Rattlers   0 at Utica             11 EX      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, October 24:
  Nepean Wildcats    5 at Cortland           1 EX      Box        7:00 pm    
  Potsdam            1 at Plattsburgh       11 EW      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, October 25:
  Nepean Wildcats    4 at Oswego             4 EX  OT  Box        3:00 pm    
  Burlingt. Cougars  2 at RIT                5 EX      Box        7:00 pm    
  Buffalo State      0 at Adrian             5 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Toronto Rattlers   3 at Neumann            8 EX                 7:00 pm    

Sunday, October 26:
  Buffalo State      0 at Adrian             4 NC      Box        2:00 pm    

Friday, October 31:
  Robert Morris      1 at RIT                2 NC      Box        3:00 pm    
  Cortland           0 at Salve Regina       2 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, November 1:
  Nepean Wildcats    0 at Plattsburgh        6 EX      Box        2:00 pm    
* Potsdam            4 at Castleton          2 NC      Box        3:00 pm    
  Chatham            0 at Lake Forest        5 NC      Box        3:00 pm    
* Saint Michael's    1 vs Oswego             4 NC      Box        6:00 pm    
  Cortland           0 at Salve Regina       3 NC      Box        6:15 pm    
# Norwich            2 at Utica              3 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  New England        0 at Elmira             8 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
* - Rutland-Herald Invitational (Rutland, VT)
# - Whitestown Rink

Sunday, November 2:
  Chatham            3 at Robert Morris(IL)  1 EX      Box        2:00 pm    
  Norwich            0 at Elmira             8 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
* Oswego             2 vs Potsdam            1 NC      Box        3:00 pm    
  New England        0 at Utica              5 NC      Box        3:30 pm    
* - Rutland-Herald Invitational Championship (Rutland, VT)

Friday, November 7:
  Neumann            1 at RIT                6 EW      Box        7:00 pm    
  Utica              0 at Plattsburgh        2 EW      Box        7:00 pm    
  Potsdam            0 at Oswego             1 EW      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, November 8:
  Neumann            2 at RIT                8 EW      Box        3:00 pm    
  Utica              2 at Plattsburgh        1 EW  OT  Box        3:00 pm    
  Elmira             4 at Buffalo State      1 EW      Box        4:00 pm    
  Cortland           0 at Chatham            2 EW      Box        7:00 pm    
  Potsdam            3 at Oswego             1 EW      Box        7:00 pm    

Sunday, November 9:
  Cortland           4 at Chatham            2 EW      Box        2:00 pm    
  Elmira             3 at Buffalo State      1 EW      Box        2:00 pm    

Friday, November 14:
  Buffalo State      2 at Cortland           2 EW  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  RIT                1 at Elmira             6 EW      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, November 15:
  RIT                3 at Elmira             3 EW  OT  Box        2:00 pm    
  Buffalo State      1 at Cortland           1 EW  OT  Box        2:00 pm    
  Potsdam            1 at Utica              1 EW  OT  Box        4:00 pm    
  Neumann            3 at Oswego             0 EW      Box        7:00 pm    
  Chatham            0 at Plattsburgh       10 EW      Box        7:00 pm    

Sunday, November 16:
  Chatham            1 at Plattsburgh        4 EW      Box        2:00 pm    
  Neumann            4 at Oswego             3 EW      Box        2:00 pm    

Tuesday, November 18:
  Buffalo State      2 at Hamilton           3 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, November 21:
* Middlebury         2 vs Elmira             1 NC      Box        3:00 pm    
  St. Catherine      3 at Chatham            2 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Cortland           2 at Hamilton           5 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  RIT                6 at Potsdam            0 EW      Box        7:00 pm    
  Utica              1 at Neumann            2 EW      Box        7:00 pm    
  Oswego             2 at Buffalo State      2 EW  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
* Williams           2 at Plattsburgh        4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
* - Cardinal Classic (Plattsburgh, NY)

Saturday, November 22:
* Williams           2 vs Elmira             8 NC      Box       12:00 pm    
  Hamilton           3 at Cortland           1 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
  Utica              1 at Neumann            3 EW      Box        2:00 pm    
  RIT                4 at Potsdam            1 EW      Box        3:00 pm    
# Middlebury         2 at Plattsburgh        2 NC  OT  Box        3:30 pm    
  Oswego             1 at Buffalo State      0 EW  OT  Box        4:00 pm    
& St. Catherine      1 at Chatham            1 NC  OT  Box        7:30 pm    
* - Cardinal Classic Third Place (Plattsburgh, NY)
# - Cardinal Classic Championship (Plattsburgh, NY)
& - Mellon Arena

Tuesday, November 25:
  Neumann           10 at Wesleyan           0 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Sunday, November 30:
  Adrian             4 at Chatham            0 NC      Box        2:15 pm    

Wednesday, December 3:
  Hamilton           1 at RIT                6 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, December 5:
  Potsdam            0 at Buffalo State      3 EW      Box        7:00 pm    
  Cortland           1 at Utica              6 EW      Box        7:00 pm    
  RIT                9 at Oswego             2 EW      Box        7:00 pm    
  Plattsburgh        4 at Neumann            0 EW      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, December 6:
  Plattsburgh        2 at Neumann            0 EW      Box        2:00 pm    
  Cortland           0 at Utica              4 EW      Box        3:00 pm    
  Potsdam            3 at Buffalo State      3 EW  OT  Box        4:00 pm    
  RIT                5 at Oswego             0 EW      Box        7:00 pm    
  Elmira             7 at Chatham            0 EW      Box        7:00 pm    

Sunday, December 7:
  Elmira             4 at Chatham            1 EW      Box        2:00 pm    

Wednesday, December 10:
  RIT                5 at Hamilton           4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, December 13:
  Cortland           5 at Castleton          3 NC      Box        1:00 pm    

Friday, January 2:
* Chatham            1 at Saint Michael's    2 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
  RIT                4 at Sacred Heart       4 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
* - St. Michael's Holiday Tournament (Burlington, VT)

Saturday, January 3:
  RIT               11 at Sacred Heart       3 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
* Chatham            0 vs Nichols            1 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
  Wesleyan           1 at Utica              5 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Elmira             4 at Middlebury         5 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
* - St. Michael's Holiday Tournament (Burlington, VT)

Sunday, January 4:
  Wesleyan           0 at Utica              3 NC      Box        3:00 pm    

Monday, January 5:
* Neumann            5 vs Trinity            6 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
* Oswego             5 at UMass Boston       1 NC      Box        5:00 pm    
* - Codfish Bowl (Boston, MA)

Tuesday, January 6:
* Neumann            4 at UMass Boston       3 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
# Trinity            2 vs Oswego             0 NC      Box        5:00 pm    
* - Codfish Bowl Third Place (Boston, MA)
# - Codfish Bowl Championship (Boston, MA)

Friday, January 9:
  Sacred Heart       5 at Neumann            4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Cortland           2 at Southern Maine     2 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Nepean Wildcats    2 at Potsdam            2 EX  OT  Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, January 10:
  Nepean Wildcats    9 at Potsdam            1 EX      Box       12:30 pm    
  Cortland           0 at New England        4 NC      Box        1:00 pm    
  Plattsburgh        1 at Elmira             2 EW      Box        2:00 pm    
  Chatham            0 at RIT                6 EW      Box        2:00 pm    
  Sacred Heart      10 at Neumann            6 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Utica              3 at Trinity            4 NC  OT  Box        7:30 pm    

Sunday, January 11:
  Chatham            1 at RIT                6 EW      Box        2:00 pm    
  Plattsburgh        3 at Elmira             2 EW      Box        2:00 pm    
  Utica              3 at Trinity            3 NC  OT  Box        2:00 pm    

Tuesday, January 13:
  Hamilton           4 at Buffalo State      0 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, January 16:
  Sacred Heart       5 at Oswego             1 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Neumann            4 at Williams           2 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Plattsburgh        3 at Amherst            1 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Potsdam            3 at Cortland           0 EW      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, January 17:
  Utica              0 at Elmira             6 EW      Box        2:00 pm    
  Potsdam            1 at Cortland           2 EW      Box        3:00 pm    
  Neumann            3 at Williams           5 NC      Box        3:00 pm    
  Plattsburgh        3 at Conn. College      1 NC      Box        3:00 pm    
  Chatham            2 at Buffalo State      8 EW      Box        4:00 pm    
  Sacred Heart       4 at Oswego             3 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Sunday, January 18:
  Utica              1 at Elmira             7 EW      Box        2:00 pm    
  Chatham            4 at Buffalo State      1 EW      Box        2:00 pm    

Friday, January 23:
  Elmira             3 at Potsdam            2 EW      Box        7:00 pm    
  Buffalo State      0 at Utica              5 EW      Box        7:00 pm    
  Neumann            6 at Cortland           0 EW      Box        7:00 pm    
  Plattsburgh        1 at RIT                2 EW  OT  Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, January 24:
  Plattsburgh        4 at RIT                2 EW      Box        2:00 pm    
  Elmira             8 at Potsdam            0 EW      Box        3:00 pm    
  Neumann            3 at Cortland           1 EW      Box        3:00 pm    
  Buffalo State      2 at Utica              3 EW  OT  Box        3:00 pm    
  Oswego             5 at Chatham            1 EW      Box        7:00 pm    

Sunday, January 25:
  Oswego             3 at Chatham            4 EW  OT  Box        2:00 pm    

Tuesday, January 27:
  Potsdam            0 at Hamilton           4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Wednesday, January 28:
  Saint Anselm       0 at Plattsburgh        3 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, January 30:
  Elmira             5 at Neumann            1 EW      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, January 31:
  Elmira             2 at Neumann            1 EW      Box        2:00 pm    
  Cortland           0 at Oswego             1 EW  OT  Box        3:00 pm    
  Buffalo State      0 at Plattsburgh       10 EW      Box        3:00 pm    
  RIT                3 at Utica              2 EW      Box        3:00 pm    
  Potsdam            4 at Chatham            0 EW      Box        7:00 pm    

Sunday, February 1:
  Potsdam            3 at Chatham            6 EW      Box        2:00 pm    
  RIT                2 at Utica              1 EW      Box        3:00 pm    
  Buffalo State      0 at Plattsburgh        5 EW      Box        3:00 pm    
  Cortland           0 at Oswego             1 EW      Box        3:00 pm    

Wednesday, February 4:
  Plattsburgh        2 at Middlebury         2 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, February 6:
  Plattsburgh        5 at Cortland           1 EW      Box        7:00 pm    
  Oswego             0 at Utica              4 EW      Box        7:00 pm    
  Manhattanville     2 at Elmira             3 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, February 7:
  Amherst            1 at RIT                4 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
  Neumann            5 at Potsdam            2 EW      Box        3:00 pm    
  Plattsburgh        7 at Cortland           0 EW      Box        3:00 pm    
  Middlebury         5 at Buffalo State      1 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
  Oswego             1 at Utica              3 EW      Box        7:00 pm    

Sunday, February 8:
  Amherst            6 at Buffalo State      2 NC      Box        1:00 pm    
  Middlebury         2 at RIT                4 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
  Neumann            3 at Potsdam            2 EW  OT  Box        2:00 pm    

Tuesday, February 10:
  Hamilton           4 at Utica              3 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, February 13:
  Elmira             4 at Oswego             0 EW      Box        7:00 pm    
  RIT                5 at Cortland           2 EW      Box        7:00 pm    
  Plattsburgh        7 at Potsdam            0 EW      Box        7:00 pm    
  Neumann            4 at Buffalo State      2 EW      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, February 14:
  Elmira             7 at Oswego             0 EW      Box        3:00 pm    
  RIT                7 at Cortland           1 EW      Box        3:00 pm    
  Manhattanville     0 at Plattsburgh        6 NC      Box        3:30 pm    
  Neumann            7 at Buffalo State      0 EW      Box        4:00 pm    
  Utica              3 at Chatham            0 EW      Box        7:00 pm    

Sunday, February 15:
  Utica              3 at Chatham            0 EW      Box        2:00 pm    

Wednesday, February 18:
  Elmira             3 at Amherst            4 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Utica              4 at Potsdam            1 EW      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, February 20:
  Potsdam            1 at Bowdoin            6 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Buffalo State      1 at RIT                5 EW      Box        7:00 pm    
  Oswego             1 at Plattsburgh        3 EW      Box        7:00 pm    
  Chatham            4 at Neumann            6 EW      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, February 21:
  Chatham            4 at Neumann            6 EW      Box        2:00 pm    
  Potsdam            2 at Bowdoin            6 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
  Cortland           0 at Elmira             3 EW      Box        2:00 pm    
  Oswego             2 at Plattsburgh        5 EW      Box        3:00 pm    
  Buffalo State      0 at RIT                6 EW      Box        5:00 pm    

Sunday, February 22:
  Cortland           0 at Elmira             9 EW      Box        2:00 pm    

Saturday, February 28:
* Oswego             1 at Plattsburgh        6 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
* Utica              1 at Neumann            6 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
* - ECAC West Quarterfinal

Saturday, March 7:
* Neumann            1 at Elmira             8 NC      Box       12:00 pm    
# Plattsburgh        7 vs RIT                3 NC      Box        3:00 pm    
* - ECAC West Semifinal
# - ECAC West Semifinal at Elmira

Sunday, March 8:
* Plattsburgh        0 at Elmira             3 NC      Box        3:00 pm    
* - ECAC West Championship

Saturday, March 14:
* Plattsburgh        1 at Amherst            4 NC      Box        1:30 pm    
* Norwich            2 at Elmira             3 NC      Box        3:00 pm    
* - NCAA Division III Quarterfinal

Friday, March 20:
* Wis-River Falls    0 vs Elmira             3 NC      Box        3:30 pm    
* - NCAA Division III Semifinal at Middlebury

Saturday, March 21:
* Elmira             3 vs Amherst            4 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
* - NCAA Division III Championship at Middlebury


Sunday, July 14, 2024  3:06:01 PM  EST 
350920729 Pages Accessed Since February 12, 2005
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net