ECAC Division III Women East - Schedules & Results


ECAC Division III Women East
Castleton
Holy Cross
Manhattanville
UMass Boston
MIT
New England College
Nichols
Norwich
Plymouth State
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Salve Regina
Southern Maine
Select from the list at the right to view the season schedule and results for a single team, or scroll down to see the complete composite schedule for all ECAC Division III Women East teams.



ECAC Division III Women East - 2008-2009 Composite Schedule
Saturday, October 18:
  Bluewater Hawks    0 at Holy Cross         2 EX      Box        8:00 pm    

Friday, October 31:
  Cortland           0 at Salve Regina       2 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, November 1:
* Potsdam            4 at Castleton          2 NC      Box        3:00 pm    
* Saint Michael's    1 vs Oswego             4 NC      Box        6:00 pm    
  Cortland           0 at Salve Regina       3 NC      Box        6:15 pm    
# Norwich            2 at Utica              3 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  New England        0 at Elmira             8 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
* - Rutland-Herald Invitational (Rutland, VT)
# - Whitestown Rink

Sunday, November 2:
* Saint Michael's    3 at Castleton          2 NC      Box       12:00 pm    
  Norwich            0 at Elmira             8 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
  New England        0 at Utica              5 NC      Box        3:30 pm    
* - Rutland-Herald Invitational Third Place (Rutland, VT)

Tuesday, November 4:
  Holy Cross        10 at Nichols            0 EE      Box        8:00 pm    

Friday, November 7:
  Castleton          1 at New England        5 EE      Box        4:00 pm    
  Sacred Heart       2 at Salve Regina       6 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Saint Michael's    3 at Southern Maine     6 EE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Nichols            1 at UMass Boston       6 EE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Norwich            3 at Saint Anselm       5 EE      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, November 8:
  Norwich            2 at New England        1 EE      Box        1:00 pm    
  Salve Regina       4 at UMass Boston       5 EE      Box        1:00 pm    
  Castleton          0 at Saint Anselm       3 EE      Box        3:00 pm    
  Manhattanville     2 at Nichols            0 EE      Box        8:30 pm    

Sunday, November 9:
  Manhattanville     3 at Holy Cross         5 EE      Box        2:00 pm    

Friday, November 14:
  Salve Regina       4 at Nichols            3 EE      Box        5:30 pm    
  New England        2 at MIT                3 EE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Plymouth State     0 at Norwich            9 EE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Saint Anselm       4 at Saint Michael's    1 EE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Southern Maine     4 at Castleton          1 EE      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, November 15:
  Salve Regina       0 at Holy Cross         4 EE      Box        1:00 pm    
  Plymouth State     0 at Castleton          4 EE      Box        2:00 pm    
  New England        3 at Saint Michael's    1 EE      Box        3:00 pm    
  Southern Maine     2 at Norwich            4 EE      Box        3:00 pm    
  Saint Anselm       5 at MIT                3 EE      Box        3:00 pm    
  UMass Boston       1 at Manhattanville     8 EE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Sacred Heart       6 at Nichols            0 NC      Box        8:30 pm    

Sunday, November 16:
  UMass Boston       4 at Holy Cross         4 EE  OT  Box        7:30 pm    

Tuesday, November 18:
  Bowdoin            2 at Southern Maine     1 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Saint Anselm       3 at UMass Boston       7 EE      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, November 21:
  Southern Maine     2 at New England        1 EE      Box        4:00 pm    
  Plymouth State     2 at Saint Anselm       7 EE      Box        4:00 pm    
  Castleton          1 at Nichols            0 EE      Box        5:30 pm    
  Norwich            2 at Holy Cross         3 EE      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, November 22:
  Castleton          1 at Holy Cross         5 EE      Box        1:00 pm    
  Plymouth State     0 at New England        9 EE      Box        1:00 pm    
  Southern Maine     3 at Saint Anselm       2 EE      Box        1:00 pm    
  Saint Michael's    2 at Manhattanville    10 EE      Box        3:00 pm    
  MIT                1 at Salve Regina       4 EE      Box        5:00 pm    

Sunday, November 23:
  MIT                0 at Manhattanville     8 EE      Box        3:00 pm    
  Saint Michael's    0 at Salve Regina       2 EE      Box        5:30 pm    

Tuesday, November 25:
  Sacred Heart       0 at Holy Cross         3 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Colby              3 at Southern Maine     1 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Manhattanville     5 at Salve Regina       0 EE      Box        7:10 pm    
  UMass Boston       4 at Conn. College      3 NC      Box        7:30 pm    

Tuesday, December 2:
  Conn. College      2 at Holy Cross         3 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Wednesday, December 3:
  Saint Anselm       2 at Colby              2 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    

Thursday, December 4:
  Holy Cross         6 at MIT                1 EE      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, December 5:
  New England        3 at Saint Anselm       1 EE      Box        4:00 pm    
  Plymouth State     1 at Southern Maine     6 EE      Box        4:00 pm    
  Castleton          0 at UMass Boston       4 EE      Box        4:00 pm    
  Manhattanville     6 at Saint Michael's    2 EE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Nichols            0 at Norwich            6 EE      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, December 6:
  Saint Anselm       4 at New England        0 EE      Box        1:00 pm    
  Norwich            2 at UMass Boston       3 EE      Box        1:00 pm    
  Castleton          1 at Salve Regina       4 EE      Box        2:00 pm    
  Southern Maine     2 at Plymouth State     1 EE      Box        2:00 pm    
  Holy Cross         4 at Saint Michael's    1 EE      Box        3:00 pm    
  Manhattanville     6 at MIT                0 EE      Box        3:00 pm    
  Nichols            0 at Wesleyan           2 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Tuesday, December 9:
  Holy Cross         5 at Wesleyan           2 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Thursday, December 11:
  MIT                1 at Southern Maine     4 EE      Box        4:00 pm    

Friday, December 12:
  Saint Michael's    4 at Plymouth State     2 EE      Box        6:00 pm    

Saturday, December 13:
  Cortland           5 at Castleton          3 NC      Box        1:00 pm    

Friday, January 2:
* Chatham            1 at Saint Michael's    2 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
* Colby              4 vs Nichols            0 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
* - St. Michael's Holiday Tournament (Burlington, VT)

Saturday, January 3:
* Colby              6 at Saint Michael's    1 NC      Box        1:00 pm    
  Williams           3 at Saint Anselm       4 NC  OT  Box        4:00 pm    
* Chatham            0 vs Nichols            1 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
# Bowdoin            2 vs Manhattanville     3 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
* - St. Michael's Holiday Tournament (Burlington, VT)
# - at St. Anselm

Sunday, January 4:
  Bowdoin            1 at Saint Anselm       3 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
* Williams           1 vs Manhattanville     3 NC      Box        5:00 pm    
* - at St. Anselm

Monday, January 5:
* Oswego             5 at UMass Boston       1 NC      Box        5:00 pm    
* - Codfish Bowl (Boston, MA)

Tuesday, January 6:
  Sacred Heart       5 at Southern Maine     4 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
* Neumann            4 at UMass Boston       3 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
  Holy Cross         4 at Colby              1 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Castleton          0 at Williams           7 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Salve Regina       0 at Manhattanville     4 EE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Norwich            4 at Conn. College      3 NC  OT  Box        7:30 pm    
* - Codfish Bowl Third Place (Boston, MA)

Wednesday, January 7:
  Sacred Heart       4 at Southern Maine     4 NC  OT  Box        2:00 pm    

Friday, January 9:
  Plymouth State     2 at St. Catherine      6 NC      Box        1:35 pm    
  Saint Michael's    2 at UMass Boston       3 EE      Box        4:00 pm    
  Cortland           2 at Southern Maine     2 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Manhattanville     4 at Castleton          0 EE      Box        7:00 pm    
  MIT                4 at Nichols            4 EE  OT  Box        8:30 pm    

Saturday, January 10:
  Cortland           0 at New England        4 NC      Box        1:00 pm    
  Plymouth State     3 at Augsburg           5 NC      Box        2:05 pm    
  Salve Regina       3 at MIT                2 EE      Box        3:00 pm    
  Nichols            0 at Holy Cross         6 EE      Box        3:00 pm    
  Manhattanville     6 at Norwich            2 EE      Box        7:00 pm    

Sunday, January 11:
  Norwich            1 at Salve Regina       3 EE      Box        7:00 pm    

Monday, January 12:
  Plymouth State     1 at Bethel             6 NC      Box        3:00 pm    

Tuesday, January 13:
  Conn. College      3 at Salve Regina       3 NC  OT  Box        1:00 pm    
  New England        2 at Wesleyan           1 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Nichols            1 at MIT                2 EE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Southern Maine     4 at Colby              3 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, January 16:
  Castleton          0 at Southern Maine     4 EE      Box        4:00 pm    
  MIT                0 at New England        4 EE      Box        4:00 pm    
  Saint Michael's    1 at Saint Anselm       5 EE      Box        4:00 pm    
  Norwich           11 at Plymouth State     0 EE      Box        6:00 pm    
  Holy Cross         6 at UMass Boston       2 EE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Nichols            3 at Salve Regina       6 EE      Box        9:00 pm    

Saturday, January 17:
  MIT                0 at Saint Anselm       4 EE      Box        1:00 pm    
  Saint Michael's    3 at New England        3 EE  OT  Box        1:00 pm    
  Norwich            4 at Southern Maine     2 EE      Box        1:00 pm    
  Manhattanville     5 at UMass Boston       1 EE      Box        2:00 pm    
  Castleton          5 at Plymouth State     2 EE      Box        2:00 pm    
  Holy Cross         4 at Salve Regina       2 EE      Box        7:30 pm    

Tuesday, January 20:
  Middlebury         6 at UMass Boston       3 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
  Trinity            1 at Holy Cross         2 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, January 23:
  UMass Boston       8 at Nichols            1 EE      Box        5:30 pm    
  Holy Cross         3 at Manhattanville     2 EE  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Southern Maine     4 at Saint Michael's    4 EE  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Plymouth State     0 at MIT                8 EE      Box        7:00 pm    
  New England        3 at Castleton          1 EE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Saint Anselm       0 at Norwich            1 EE      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, January 24:
  Saint Anselm       4 at Castleton          2 EE      Box        2:00 pm    
  Southern Maine     3 at MIT                5 EE      Box        3:00 pm    
  Plymouth State     0 at Saint Michael's    6 EE      Box        3:00 pm    
  Nichols            0 at Manhattanville     4 EE      Box        3:00 pm    
  New England        0 at Norwich            0 EE  OT  Box        3:00 pm    
  UMass Boston       1 at Salve Regina       2 EE      Box        8:00 pm    

Wednesday, January 28:
  New England        2 at Amherst            3 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Saint Anselm       0 at Plattsburgh        3 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Manhattanville     2 at Trinity            3 NC      Box        7:30 pm    

Friday, January 30:
  Holy Cross         2 at New England        1 EE      Box        4:00 pm    
  Manhattanville     7 at Plymouth State     0 EE      Box        6:00 pm    
  Saint Anselm       7 at Nichols            2 EE      Box        6:00 pm    
  Castleton          0 at MIT                2 EE      Box        7:00 pm    
  UMass Boston       0 at Norwich            2 EE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Salve Regina       4 at Saint Michael's    1 EE      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, January 31:
  MIT                7 at Plymouth State     0 EE      Box        2:00 pm    
  Salve Regina       3 at Norwich            5 EE      Box        3:00 pm    
  Manhattanville     3 at Southern Maine     4 EE      Box        3:00 pm    
  UMass Boston       2 at Saint Michael's    2 EE  OT  Box        3:00 pm    
  Holy Cross         1 at Saint Anselm       2 EE      Box        6:00 pm    
  New England        5 at Nichols            3 EE      Box        8:30 pm    

Tuesday, February 3:
  UMass Boston       4 at MIT                1 EE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Norwich            5 at Castleton          2 EE      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, February 6:
  MIT                2 at UMass Boston       8 EE      Box        4:00 pm    
  Saint Anselm       0 at Southern Maine     0 EE  OT  Box        4:00 pm    
  Norwich            9 at Nichols            0 EE      Box        5:30 pm    
  New England        7 at Plymouth State     1 EE      Box        6:00 pm    
  Salve Regina       3 at Castleton          4 EE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Manhattanville     2 at Elmira             3 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, February 7:
  New England        2 at Southern Maine     4 EE      Box        1:00 pm    
  Castleton          0 at Manhattanville     4 EE      Box        2:00 pm    
  Saint Anselm       9 at Plymouth State     0 EE      Box        2:00 pm    
  MIT                1 at Holy Cross         6 EE      Box        3:00 pm    
  Saint Michael's    0 at Nichols            1 EE      Box        5:30 pm    
  Williams           2 at Norwich            4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Sunday, February 8:
  Saint Michael's    0 at Holy Cross         9 EE      Box        2:00 pm    

Tuesday, February 10:
  Nichols            1 at Conn. College      8 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Wesleyan           0 at Salve Regina       3 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, February 13:
  Salve Regina       3 at New England        2 EE      Box        4:00 pm    
  Manhattanville     6 at Saint Anselm       3 EE      Box        4:00 pm    
  UMass Boston       8 at Plymouth State     0 EE      Box        6:00 pm    
  MIT                3 at Saint Michael's    4 EE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Holy Cross         1 at Norwich            5 EE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Nichols            1 at Southern Maine     4 EE      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, February 14:
  Holy Cross         2 at Castleton          0 EE      Box       12:30 pm    
  Salve Regina       1 at Saint Anselm       2 EE      Box        1:00 pm    
  Nichols            4 at Plymouth State     5 EE  OT  Box        2:00 pm    
  MIT                1 at Norwich            5 EE      Box        3:00 pm    
  Manhattanville     0 at Plattsburgh        6 NC      Box        3:30 pm    
  UMass Boston       0 at Southern Maine     1 EE      Box        4:00 pm    
  Colby              2 at New England        3 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Sunday, February 15:
  Saint Michael's    1 at Castleton          2 EE      Box        1:00 pm    

Tuesday, February 17:
  Colby              6 at UMass Boston       5 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, February 20:
  New England        0 at UMass Boston       4 EE      Box        4:00 pm    
  Saint Anselm       0 at Syracuse           3 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Plymouth State     0 at Holy Cross         7 EE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Nichols            3 at Saint Michael's    4 EE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Southern Maine     2 at Salve Regina       3 EE      Box        9:00 pm    

Saturday, February 21:
  Saint Anselm       1 at Syracuse           4 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
  Nichols            1 at Castleton          4 EE      Box        2:00 pm    
  Saint Michael's    2 at Norwich            4 EE      Box        3:00 pm    
  Southern Maine     1 at Holy Cross         3 EE      Box        4:00 pm    
  New England        1 at Manhattanville     2 EE      Box        7:00 pm    
  Plymouth State     1 at Salve Regina       6 EE      Box        7:00 pm    

Sunday, February 22:
  Norwich            1 at Manhattanville     4 EE      Box        3:00 pm    

Monday, February 23:
* UMass Boston       5 at Castleton          2 EE      Box        5:30 pm    
* - Rescheduled from 1/11

Saturday, February 28:
* Sacred Heart       6 vs Saint Anselm       3 NC      Box        1:00 pm    
# Salve Regina       7 at UMass Boston       2 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
# MIT                3 at Norwich            4 NC      Box        3:00 pm    
# Castleton          2 at Manhattanville     5 NC      Box        3:00 pm    
# New England        0 at Southern Maine     3 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
& Saint Michael's    1 at Holy Cross         5 NC      Box        5:00 pm    
* - ECAC Open Semifinal at Holy Cross
# - ECAC East Quarterfinal
& - ECAC Open Semifinal

Sunday, March 1:
* Saint Michael's    0 vs Saint Anselm       5 NC      Box        1:00 pm    
# Sacred Heart       2 at Holy Cross         4 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
* - ECAC Open Third Place at Holy Cross
# - ECAC Open Championship

Saturday, March 7:
* Salve Regina       1 at Manhattanville     0 NC      Box        3:00 pm    
# Southern Maine     2 vs Norwich            8 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
* - ECAC East Semifinal
# - ECAC East Semifinal at Manhattanville

Sunday, March 8:
* Salve Regina       0 vs Norwich            4 NC      Box        3:00 pm    
* - ECAC East Championship at Manhattanville

Saturday, March 14:
* Norwich            2 at Elmira             3 NC      Box        3:00 pm    
* - NCAA Division III Quarterfinal


Sunday, July 14, 2024  3:00:19 PM  EST 
350920525 Pages Accessed Since February 12, 2005
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net