MIAC Women - Conference Statistics

Point Scoring:                                               GP     PPG    G- A- P
  1   Lindsay Boeser           St. Olaf           JR F       18    1.72   16-15-31
  2   Kelly Crandall           Gustavus Adolphus  SR F       18    1.61   13-16-29
      Susannah Brokl           St. Olaf           JR F       18    1.61   11-18-29
  4   Jenny Pusch              Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       18    1.33   13-11-24
      Andrea Peterson          Gustavus Adolphus  SR D       18    1.33    6-18-24
  6   Jessica Doig             Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       18    1.17   12- 9-21
  7   Margaret Dorer           Gustavus Adolphus  JR D       17    1.18    5-15-20
      Tiffany Magnuson         Augsburg           SO F       18    1.11   17- 3-20
      Jackie Carroll           St. Thomas         SO F       18    1.11   13- 7-20
 10   Molly Doyle              Gustavus Adolphus  JR F       12    1.58   12- 7-19
      Bethany Murphy           Bethel             SO F       18    1.06   10- 9-19
      Mari Gunderson           Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       18    1.06   10- 9-19
      Melissa Mondo            St. Mary's         SR F       18    1.06    9-10-19
      Jill Kobow               St. Thomas         FR F       18    1.06    8-11-19
 15   Stefanie Ubl             Gustavus Adolphus  JR D       15    1.20    7-11-18
      Sophie Davidson          Hamline            FR F       17    1.06    6-12-18
      Erin Baldwin             St. Benedict       SR F       18    1.00   12- 6-18
 18   Sara Mickelson           Hamline            JR F       18    0.94   12- 5-17
      Sandra Felten            Bethel             SO F       18    0.94    8- 9-17
      Melanie Leveille         Hamline            FR F       18    0.94    8- 9-17
      Melissa Mackley          Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       18    0.94    6-11-17
 22   Tessa Christensen        St. Olaf           SO F       18    0.89   10- 6-16
      Kate Raasch              Hamline            SO F       18    0.89    7- 9-16
      Ashley Reinhardt         St. Thomas         JR F       18    0.89    7- 9-16
      Katie Bennett            St. Olaf           JR F       18    0.89    6-10-16
 26   Angela M Johnson         St. Catherine      SR F       18    0.83    9- 6-15
 27   Laura Mueller            St. Mary's         SR F       18    0.78    6- 8-14
      Kari McClintick          St. Olaf           FR F       18    0.78    1-13-14
 29   Allison Turgeon          St. Thomas         SR F       17    0.76    6- 7-13
      Amy Madden               St. Mary's         SR F       18    0.72    9- 4-13
      Jenny Schnaible          St. Thomas         FR D       18    0.72    2-11-13
 32   Kim McClintick           St. Olaf           FR F       10    1.20    6- 6-12
      Courtney Sekevitch       St. Thomas         JR F       15    0.80    9- 3-12
      Katie Carrico            St. Thomas         FR F       16    0.75    1-11-12
      Amy Beitzel              Bethel             JR F       18    0.67    7- 5-12
      Emily Dusold             Hamline            JR F       18    0.67    4- 8-12
      Laura Wild               St. Olaf           JR F       18    0.67    4- 8-12
 38   Alyssa Dahl              Concordia          SO F       18    0.61    5- 6-11
      Mandi Samuelson          Concordia          SO F       18    0.61    4- 7-11
      Marie Gross              Hamline            JR D       18    0.61    2- 9-11
 41   Brianna Miller           Hamline            SO F       18    0.56    7- 3-10
      Caryn Quist              Augsburg           SO F       18    0.56    5- 5-10
      Sarah Horlitz            St. Benedict       SR D       18    0.56    4- 6-10
      Jessica Magnuson         St. Olaf           SO D       18    0.56    2- 8-10
      Rachel Zilles            St. Thomas         FR F       18    0.56    0-10-10
 46   Kayla Hill               St. Olaf           FR F       17    0.53    5- 4- 9
      Kaytlyn Mount            St. Catherine      SO F       18    0.50    7- 2- 9
      Andrea Toft              Augsburg           FR F       18    0.50    6- 3- 9
      Sara Toft                Augsburg           FR F       18    0.50    5- 4- 9
      Rachel Harrison          St. Mary's         SR F       18    0.50    5- 4- 9
      Christine Wicker         Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       18    0.50    4- 5- 9
      Brandie Dunn             Concordia          SR F       18    0.50    3- 6- 9
      Jackie Keller            Augsburg           JR D       18    0.50    1- 8- 9
      Amanda Finstad           Hamline            FR D       18    0.50    1- 8- 9
 55   Kara Ledel               St. Thomas         FR F       18    0.44    6- 2- 8
      Sarah Wilson             St. Benedict       SR F       18    0.44    4- 4- 8
      Stephanie Kendrick       St. Benedict       SO F/D     18    0.44    4- 4- 8
      Maggie Toft              St. Thomas         SR D       18    0.44    4- 4- 8
      Jill Rhody               St. Mary's         SO F       18    0.44    2- 6- 8
 60   Jenna Johnson            Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       12    0.58    2- 5- 7
      Kayla Thorson            Concordia          FR C       16    0.44    3- 4- 7
      Kristine Beese           St. Thomas         FR D       16    0.44    3- 4- 7
      Marie Omann              St. Thomas         FR F       18    0.39    6- 1- 7
      Mindy Lein               Hamline            JR C       18    0.39    4- 3- 7
      Ashley Davenport         St. Benedict       JR F       18    0.39    4- 3- 7
      Aryn Ball                St. Catherine      FR F       18    0.39    4- 3- 7
      Rebecca Jelenc           St. Mary's         SR D       18    0.39    3- 4- 7
      Christina Waller         Augsburg           SO D       18    0.39    2- 5- 7
      Patty King               St. Benedict       SO F       18    0.39    2- 5- 7
 70   Brigitte Bartholdi       Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       17    0.35    2- 4- 6
      Erin Johnson             Concordia          FR F       18    0.33    5- 1- 6
      Paige Stone              Concordia          SR F       18    0.33    4- 2- 6
      Jess Olson               Augsburg           FR F       18    0.33    3- 3- 6
      Jessica Ribish           St. Mary's         SR F       18    0.33    3- 3- 6
      Angie Kryzer             St. Mary's         FR F       18    0.33    3- 3- 6
      Anna Johnson             Hamline            FR F       18    0.33    2- 4- 6
      Katie Medd               Augsburg           JR F       18    0.33    1- 5- 6
      Bre Bian                 Concordia          SO F       18    0.33    1- 5- 6
      Stephanie Gassert        St. Benedict       SR D       18    0.33    0- 6- 6
      Val Rodriguez            St. Mary's         JR D/F     18    0.33    0- 6- 6
 81   Amanda Trusty            St. Benedict       JR F       15    0.33    1- 4- 5
      Danny Blacker            Gustavus Adolphus  JR D       17    0.29    1- 4- 5
      Whitney Restemayer       Augsburg           FR D       18    0.28    2- 3- 5
      Alyssa Saunders          Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       18    0.28    2- 3- 5
      Anna Baumgarten          Bethel             SO F       18    0.28    1- 4- 5
      Brit Vander Kooy         Concordia          SO D       18    0.28    1- 4- 5
      Sarah Worch              Bethel             JR D       18    0.28    0- 5- 5
      Liz Haakenson            Gustavus Adolphus  SO D       18    0.28    0- 5- 5
      Jenna Roland             St. Mary's         SR D       18    0.28    0- 5- 5
 90   Maggie Kinney            St. Benedict       JR D       12    0.33    1- 3- 4
      Laura Hillman            Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       14    0.29    3- 1- 4
      Kristina Kontny          St. Olaf           FR F       15    0.27    2- 2- 4
      Janae Coauette           St. Benedict       FR F       16    0.25    3- 1- 4
      Nicole Reynard           St. Mary's         FR F       16    0.25    2- 2- 4
      Andrea Selby             St. Benedict       SO F       17    0.24    2- 2- 4
      Sarah Stieve             St. Catherine      JR D       17    0.24    2- 2- 4
      Hannah Impola            Concordia          SR F       18    0.22    3- 1- 4
      Kelsey Puffe             Concordia          SO F       18    0.22    2- 2- 4
      Claire Opsahl            Gustavus Adolphus  FR D       18    0.22    2- 2- 4
      Marya Losinski           Concordia          SR D       18    0.22    0- 4- 4
      Taylor David             St. Olaf           FR D       18    0.22    0- 4- 4
102   Janae Fabini             St. Olaf           JR F       10    0.30    1- 2- 3
      Cortney Hansen           Hamline            SO F       16    0.19    1- 2- 3
      Melissa Sailor           St. Olaf           SO F       17    0.18    2- 1- 3
      Julien Olson             Bethel             JR D       17    0.18    0- 3- 3
      Katie Johnson            Augsburg           JR F       18    0.17    2- 1- 3
      Lindsy Eilertson         Hamline            SO F       18    0.17    2- 1- 3
      Ceara Bergsrud           Concordia          JR D       18    0.17    1- 2- 3
      Laura Vannelli           Gustavus Adolphus  JR D       18    0.17    1- 2- 3
      Jackie Hoeft             St. Benedict       JR F       18    0.17    1- 2- 3
      Abby Milton              St. Benedict       SO F       18    0.17    1- 2- 3
      Danielle Becker          St. Catherine      FR F       18    0.17    1- 2- 3
113   Airien Grimstad          Augsburg           FR D        6    0.33    0- 2- 2
      Katie Allen              St. Catherine      FR D        7    0.29    1- 1- 2
      Jenn Shire               St. Mary's         JR F       10    0.20    1- 1- 2
      Shannon Griswold         Hamline            FR F/D     11    0.18    1- 1- 2
      Katie Hopkins            St. Catherine      SO F       11    0.18    0- 2- 2
      Emily Haedrich           St. Thomas         FR F       12    0.17    2- 0- 2
      Jenna Bullock            Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       12    0.17    0- 2- 2
      Amanda Matchett          Concordia          FR F       13    0.15    1- 1- 2
      Jessica Casclenda        St. Thomas         FR D       13    0.15    0- 2- 2
      Sara Eisenhauer          St. Mary's         FR D       14    0.14    1- 1- 2
      Emily Merhar             Augsburg           SO D       18    0.11    1- 1- 2
      Hannah Carlson           Bethel             JR F       18    0.11    1- 1- 2
      Lisa Graham              Concordia          JR F       18    0.11    1- 1- 2
      Tera Burley              St. Catherine      JR F       18    0.11    1- 1- 2
      Alicia Behr              St. Thomas         SO D       18    0.11    1- 1- 2
      Mary Foster              Bethel             FR D       18    0.11    0- 2- 2
      Kate Swanson             St. Catherine      SO D       18    0.11    0- 2- 2
      Chelsea Crowell          St. Catherine      FR D       18    0.11    0- 2- 2
      Hadley Swaggert          St. Mary's         SO D       18    0.11    0- 2- 2
132   Sarah Heinbigner         Gustavus Adolphus  SO F        6    0.17    0- 1- 1
      Callista Olynyk          Hamline            SO F/D      7    0.14    0- 1- 1
      Erin Dodor               Hamline            FR D        7    0.14    0- 1- 1
      Leah Peterson            Bethel             FR F       11    0.09    1- 0- 1
      Neva Widner              St. Benedict       FR F       13    0.08    0- 1- 1
      Heidi Morse              St. Olaf           JR D       13    0.08    0- 1- 1
      Natalie Casas            St. Thomas         JR D       14    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Theresa Nolan            St. Olaf           SR D       15    0.07    1- 0- 1
      Christina Robinson       Bethel             SO F       16    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Anna Messerly            St. Olaf           SO D       16    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Caitlyn Belcher          Bethel             JR F       17    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Miriam Paas              Bethel             SO F       18    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Jamie Hollway            St. Thomas         FR D       18    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Toni Menth               Augsburg           FR G       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Jean-Marie Paul          Bethel             SR D       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Joanna Berringer         Concordia          SR D       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Alyssa Keith             Concordia          FR F       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Mallory Steele           Hamline            FR D       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Emily Jensen             St. Benedict       SR F       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Jordan Nielsen           St. Catherine      SO D       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Danielle Hokeness        St. Mary's         FR F/D     18    0.06    0- 1- 1

Goal Scoring:                                                GP     GPG    G
  1   Tiffany Magnuson         Augsburg           SO F       18    0.94   17
  2   Lindsay Boeser           St. Olaf           JR F       18    0.89   16
  3   Kelly Crandall           Gustavus Adolphus  SR F       18    0.72   13
      Jenny Pusch              Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       18    0.72   13
      Jackie Carroll           St. Thomas         SO F       18    0.72   13
  6   Molly Doyle              Gustavus Adolphus  JR F       12    1.00   12
      Jessica Doig             Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       18    0.67   12
      Sara Mickelson           Hamline            JR F       18    0.67   12
      Erin Baldwin             St. Benedict       SR F       18    0.67   12
 10   Susannah Brokl           St. Olaf           JR F       18    0.61   11
 11   Bethany Murphy           Bethel             SO F       18    0.56   10
      Mari Gunderson           Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       18    0.56   10
      Tessa Christensen        St. Olaf           SO F       18    0.56   10
 14   Courtney Sekevitch       St. Thomas         JR F       15    0.60    9
      Angela M Johnson         St. Catherine      SR F       18    0.50    9
      Melissa Mondo            St. Mary's         SR F       18    0.50    9
      Amy Madden               St. Mary's         SR F       18    0.50    9
 18   Sandra Felten            Bethel             SO F       18    0.44    8
      Melanie Leveille         Hamline            FR F       18    0.44    8
      Jill Kobow               St. Thomas         FR F       18    0.44    8
 21   Stefanie Ubl             Gustavus Adolphus  JR D       15    0.47    7
      Amy Beitzel              Bethel             JR F       18    0.39    7
      Kate Raasch              Hamline            SO F       18    0.39    7
      Brianna Miller           Hamline            SO F       18    0.39    7
      Kaytlyn Mount            St. Catherine      SO F       18    0.39    7
      Ashley Reinhardt         St. Thomas         JR F       18    0.39    7
 27   Kim McClintick           St. Olaf           FR F       10    0.60    6
      Sophie Davidson          Hamline            FR F       17    0.35    6
      Allison Turgeon          St. Thomas         SR F       17    0.35    6
      Andrea Toft              Augsburg           FR F       18    0.33    6
      Andrea Peterson          Gustavus Adolphus  SR D       18    0.33    6
      Melissa Mackley          Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       18    0.33    6
      Laura Mueller            St. Mary's         SR F       18    0.33    6
      Katie Bennett            St. Olaf           JR F       18    0.33    6
      Marie Omann              St. Thomas         FR F       18    0.33    6
      Kara Ledel               St. Thomas         FR F       18    0.33    6
 37   Margaret Dorer           Gustavus Adolphus  JR D       17    0.29    5
      Kayla Hill               St. Olaf           FR F       17    0.29    5
      Caryn Quist              Augsburg           SO F       18    0.28    5
      Sara Toft                Augsburg           FR F       18    0.28    5
      Alyssa Dahl              Concordia          SO F       18    0.28    5
      Erin Johnson             Concordia          FR F       18    0.28    5
      Rachel Harrison          St. Mary's         SR F       18    0.28    5
 44   Paige Stone              Concordia          SR F       18    0.22    4
      Mandi Samuelson          Concordia          SO F       18    0.22    4
      Christine Wicker         Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       18    0.22    4
      Emily Dusold             Hamline            JR F       18    0.22    4
      Mindy Lein               Hamline            JR C       18    0.22    4
      Sarah Horlitz            St. Benedict       SR D       18    0.22    4
      Sarah Wilson             St. Benedict       SR F       18    0.22    4
      Ashley Davenport         St. Benedict       JR F       18    0.22    4
      Stephanie Kendrick       St. Benedict       SO F/D     18    0.22    4
      Aryn Ball                St. Catherine      FR F       18    0.22    4
      Laura Wild               St. Olaf           JR F       18    0.22    4
      Maggie Toft              St. Thomas         SR D       18    0.22    4
 56   Laura Hillman            Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       14    0.21    3
      Kayla Thorson            Concordia          FR C       16    0.19    3
      Janae Coauette           St. Benedict       FR F       16    0.19    3
      Kristine Beese           St. Thomas         FR D       16    0.19    3
      Jess Olson               Augsburg           FR F       18    0.17    3
      Hannah Impola            Concordia          SR F       18    0.17    3
      Brandie Dunn             Concordia          SR F       18    0.17    3
      Jessica Ribish           St. Mary's         SR F       18    0.17    3
      Rebecca Jelenc           St. Mary's         SR D       18    0.17    3
      Angie Kryzer             St. Mary's         FR F       18    0.17    3
 66   Jenna Johnson            Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       12    0.17    2
      Emily Haedrich           St. Thomas         FR F       12    0.17    2
      Kristina Kontny          St. Olaf           FR F       15    0.13    2
      Nicole Reynard           St. Mary's         FR F       16    0.12    2
      Brigitte Bartholdi       Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       17    0.12    2
      Andrea Selby             St. Benedict       SO F       17    0.12    2
      Sarah Stieve             St. Catherine      JR D       17    0.12    2
      Melissa Sailor           St. Olaf           SO F       17    0.12    2
      Katie Johnson            Augsburg           JR F       18    0.11    2
      Christina Waller         Augsburg           SO D       18    0.11    2
      Whitney Restemayer       Augsburg           FR D       18    0.11    2
      Kelsey Puffe             Concordia          SO F       18    0.11    2
      Claire Opsahl            Gustavus Adolphus  FR D       18    0.11    2
      Alyssa Saunders          Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       18    0.11    2
      Marie Gross              Hamline            JR D       18    0.11    2
      Lindsy Eilertson         Hamline            SO F       18    0.11    2
      Anna Johnson             Hamline            FR F       18    0.11    2
      Patty King               St. Benedict       SO F       18    0.11    2
      Jill Rhody               St. Mary's         SO F       18    0.11    2
      Jessica Magnuson         St. Olaf           SO D       18    0.11    2
      Jenny Schnaible          St. Thomas         FR D       18    0.11    2
 87   Katie Allen              St. Catherine      FR D        7    0.14    1
      Jenn Shire               St. Mary's         JR F       10    0.10    1
      Janae Fabini             St. Olaf           JR F       10    0.10    1
      Leah Peterson            Bethel             FR F       11    0.09    1
      Shannon Griswold         Hamline            FR F/D     11    0.09    1
      Maggie Kinney            St. Benedict       JR D       12    0.08    1
      Amanda Matchett          Concordia          FR F       13    0.08    1
      Sara Eisenhauer          St. Mary's         FR D       14    0.07    1
      Amanda Trusty            St. Benedict       JR F       15    0.07    1
      Theresa Nolan            St. Olaf           SR D       15    0.07    1
      Cortney Hansen           Hamline            SO F       16    0.06    1
      Katie Carrico            St. Thomas         FR F       16    0.06    1
      Danny Blacker            Gustavus Adolphus  JR D       17    0.06    1
      Jackie Keller            Augsburg           JR D       18    0.06    1
      Katie Medd               Augsburg           JR F       18    0.06    1
      Emily Merhar             Augsburg           SO D       18    0.06    1
      Hannah Carlson           Bethel             JR F       18    0.06    1
      Anna Baumgarten          Bethel             SO F       18    0.06    1
      Miriam Paas              Bethel             SO F       18    0.06    1
      Ceara Bergsrud           Concordia          JR D       18    0.06    1
      Lisa Graham              Concordia          JR F       18    0.06    1
      Bre Bian                 Concordia          SO F       18    0.06    1
      Brit Vander Kooy         Concordia          SO D       18    0.06    1
      Laura Vannelli           Gustavus Adolphus  JR D       18    0.06    1
      Amanda Finstad           Hamline            FR D       18    0.06    1
      Jackie Hoeft             St. Benedict       JR F       18    0.06    1
      Abby Milton              St. Benedict       SO F       18    0.06    1
      Tera Burley              St. Catherine      JR F       18    0.06    1
      Danielle Becker          St. Catherine      FR F       18    0.06    1
      Kari McClintick          St. Olaf           FR F       18    0.06    1
      Alicia Behr              St. Thomas         SO D       18    0.06    1
      Jamie Hollway            St. Thomas         FR D       18    0.06    1

Assist Scoring:                                              GP     APG    A
  1   Andrea Peterson          Gustavus Adolphus  SR D       18    1.00   18
      Susannah Brokl           St. Olaf           JR F       18    1.00   18
  3   Kelly Crandall           Gustavus Adolphus  SR F       18    0.89   16
  4   Margaret Dorer           Gustavus Adolphus  JR D       17    0.88   15
      Lindsay Boeser           St. Olaf           JR F       18    0.83   15
  6   Kari McClintick          St. Olaf           FR F       18    0.72   13
  7   Sophie Davidson          Hamline            FR F       17    0.71   12
  8   Stefanie Ubl             Gustavus Adolphus  JR D       15    0.73   11
      Katie Carrico            St. Thomas         FR F       16    0.69   11
      Jenny Pusch              Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       18    0.61   11
      Melissa Mackley          Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       18    0.61   11
      Jenny Schnaible          St. Thomas         FR D       18    0.61   11
      Jill Kobow               St. Thomas         FR F       18    0.61   11
 14   Melissa Mondo            St. Mary's         SR F       18    0.56   10
      Katie Bennett            St. Olaf           JR F       18    0.56   10
      Rachel Zilles            St. Thomas         FR F       18    0.56   10
 17   Bethany Murphy           Bethel             SO F       18    0.50    9
      Sandra Felten            Bethel             SO F       18    0.50    9
      Mari Gunderson           Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       18    0.50    9
      Jessica Doig             Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       18    0.50    9
      Marie Gross              Hamline            JR D       18    0.50    9
      Kate Raasch              Hamline            SO F       18    0.50    9
      Melanie Leveille         Hamline            FR F       18    0.50    9
      Ashley Reinhardt         St. Thomas         JR F       18    0.50    9
 25   Jackie Keller            Augsburg           JR D       18    0.44    8
      Emily Dusold             Hamline            JR F       18    0.44    8
      Amanda Finstad           Hamline            FR D       18    0.44    8
      Laura Mueller            St. Mary's         SR F       18    0.44    8
      Laura Wild               St. Olaf           JR F       18    0.44    8
      Jessica Magnuson         St. Olaf           SO D       18    0.44    8
 31   Molly Doyle              Gustavus Adolphus  JR F       12    0.58    7
      Allison Turgeon          St. Thomas         SR F       17    0.41    7
      Mandi Samuelson          Concordia          SO F       18    0.39    7
      Jackie Carroll           St. Thomas         SO F       18    0.39    7
 35   Kim McClintick           St. Olaf           FR F       10    0.60    6
      Brandie Dunn             Concordia          SR F       18    0.33    6
      Alyssa Dahl              Concordia          SO F       18    0.33    6
      Sarah Horlitz            St. Benedict       SR D       18    0.33    6
      Erin Baldwin             St. Benedict       SR F       18    0.33    6
      Stephanie Gassert        St. Benedict       SR D       18    0.33    6
      Angela M Johnson         St. Catherine      SR F       18    0.33    6
      Val Rodriguez            St. Mary's         JR D/F     18    0.33    6
      Jill Rhody               St. Mary's         SO F       18    0.33    6
      Tessa Christensen        St. Olaf           SO F       18    0.33    6
 45   Jenna Johnson            Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       12    0.42    5
      Katie Medd               Augsburg           JR F       18    0.28    5
      Christina Waller         Augsburg           SO D       18    0.28    5
      Caryn Quist              Augsburg           SO F       18    0.28    5
      Amy Beitzel              Bethel             JR F       18    0.28    5
      Sarah Worch              Bethel             JR D       18    0.28    5
      Bre Bian                 Concordia          SO F       18    0.28    5
      Liz Haakenson            Gustavus Adolphus  SO D       18    0.28    5
      Christine Wicker         Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       18    0.28    5
      Sara Mickelson           Hamline            JR F       18    0.28    5
      Patty King               St. Benedict       SO F       18    0.28    5
      Jenna Roland             St. Mary's         SR D       18    0.28    5
 57   Amanda Trusty            St. Benedict       JR F       15    0.27    4
      Kayla Thorson            Concordia          FR C       16    0.25    4
      Kristine Beese           St. Thomas         FR D       16    0.25    4
      Danny Blacker            Gustavus Adolphus  JR D       17    0.24    4
      Brigitte Bartholdi       Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       17    0.24    4
      Kayla Hill               St. Olaf           FR F       17    0.24    4
      Sara Toft                Augsburg           FR F       18    0.22    4
      Anna Baumgarten          Bethel             SO F       18    0.22    4
      Marya Losinski           Concordia          SR D       18    0.22    4
      Brit Vander Kooy         Concordia          SO D       18    0.22    4
      Anna Johnson             Hamline            FR F       18    0.22    4
      Sarah Wilson             St. Benedict       SR F       18    0.22    4
      Stephanie Kendrick       St. Benedict       SO F/D     18    0.22    4
      Rachel Harrison          St. Mary's         SR F       18    0.22    4
      Rebecca Jelenc           St. Mary's         SR D       18    0.22    4
      Amy Madden               St. Mary's         SR F       18    0.22    4
      Taylor David             St. Olaf           FR D       18    0.22    4
      Maggie Toft              St. Thomas         SR D       18    0.22    4
 75   Maggie Kinney            St. Benedict       JR D       12    0.25    3
      Courtney Sekevitch       St. Thomas         JR F       15    0.20    3
      Julien Olson             Bethel             JR D       17    0.18    3
      Tiffany Magnuson         Augsburg           SO F       18    0.17    3
      Jess Olson               Augsburg           FR F       18    0.17    3
      Andrea Toft              Augsburg           FR F       18    0.17    3
      Whitney Restemayer       Augsburg           FR D       18    0.17    3
      Alyssa Saunders          Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       18    0.17    3
      Mindy Lein               Hamline            JR C       18    0.17    3
      Brianna Miller           Hamline            SO F       18    0.17    3
      Ashley Davenport         St. Benedict       JR F       18    0.17    3
      Aryn Ball                St. Catherine      FR F       18    0.17    3
      Jessica Ribish           St. Mary's         SR F       18    0.17    3
      Angie Kryzer             St. Mary's         FR F       18    0.17    3
 89   Airien Grimstad          Augsburg           FR D        6    0.33    2
      Janae Fabini             St. Olaf           JR F       10    0.20    2
      Katie Hopkins            St. Catherine      SO F       11    0.18    2
      Jenna Bullock            Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       12    0.17    2
      Jessica Casclenda        St. Thomas         FR D       13    0.15    2
      Kristina Kontny          St. Olaf           FR F       15    0.13    2
      Cortney Hansen           Hamline            SO F       16    0.12    2
      Nicole Reynard           St. Mary's         FR F       16    0.12    2
      Andrea Selby             St. Benedict       SO F       17    0.12    2
      Sarah Stieve             St. Catherine      JR D       17    0.12    2
      Mary Foster              Bethel             FR D       18    0.11    2
      Paige Stone              Concordia          SR F       18    0.11    2
      Ceara Bergsrud           Concordia          JR D       18    0.11    2
      Kelsey Puffe             Concordia          SO F       18    0.11    2
      Laura Vannelli           Gustavus Adolphus  JR D       18    0.11    2
      Claire Opsahl            Gustavus Adolphus  FR D       18    0.11    2
      Jackie Hoeft             St. Benedict       JR F       18    0.11    2
      Abby Milton              St. Benedict       SO F       18    0.11    2
      Kate Swanson             St. Catherine      SO D       18    0.11    2
      Danielle Becker          St. Catherine      FR F       18    0.11    2
      Chelsea Crowell          St. Catherine      FR D       18    0.11    2
      Kaytlyn Mount            St. Catherine      SO F       18    0.11    2
      Hadley Swaggert          St. Mary's         SO D       18    0.11    2
      Kara Ledel               St. Thomas         FR F       18    0.11    2
113   Sarah Heinbigner         Gustavus Adolphus  SO F        6    0.17    1
      Callista Olynyk          Hamline            SO F/D      7    0.14    1
      Erin Dodor               Hamline            FR D        7    0.14    1
      Katie Allen              St. Catherine      FR D        7    0.14    1
      Jenn Shire               St. Mary's         JR F       10    0.10    1
      Shannon Griswold         Hamline            FR F/D     11    0.09    1
      Amanda Matchett          Concordia          FR F       13    0.08    1
      Neva Widner              St. Benedict       FR F       13    0.08    1
      Heidi Morse              St. Olaf           JR D       13    0.08    1
      Laura Hillman            Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       14    0.07    1
      Sara Eisenhauer          St. Mary's         FR D       14    0.07    1
      Natalie Casas            St. Thomas         JR D       14    0.07    1
      Christina Robinson       Bethel             SO F       16    0.06    1
      Janae Coauette           St. Benedict       FR F       16    0.06    1
      Anna Messerly            St. Olaf           SO D       16    0.06    1
      Caitlyn Belcher          Bethel             JR F       17    0.06    1
      Melissa Sailor           St. Olaf           SO F       17    0.06    1
      Katie Johnson            Augsburg           JR F       18    0.06    1
      Emily Merhar             Augsburg           SO D       18    0.06    1
      Toni Menth               Augsburg           FR G       18    0.06    1
      Jean-Marie Paul          Bethel             SR D       18    0.06    1
      Hannah Carlson           Bethel             JR F       18    0.06    1
      Hannah Impola            Concordia          SR F       18    0.06    1
      Joanna Berringer         Concordia          SR D       18    0.06    1
      Lisa Graham              Concordia          JR F       18    0.06    1
      Erin Johnson             Concordia          FR F       18    0.06    1
      Alyssa Keith             Concordia          FR F       18    0.06    1
      Lindsy Eilertson         Hamline            SO F       18    0.06    1
      Mallory Steele           Hamline            FR D       18    0.06    1
      Emily Jensen             St. Benedict       SR F       18    0.06    1
      Tera Burley              St. Catherine      JR F       18    0.06    1
      Jordan Nielsen           St. Catherine      SO D       18    0.06    1
      Danielle Hokeness        St. Mary's         FR F/D     18    0.06    1
      Marie Omann              St. Thomas         FR F       18    0.06    1
      Alicia Behr              St. Thomas         SO D       18    0.06    1

Power Play Points:                                           GP     PPG    G- A- P
  1   Susannah Brokl           St. Olaf           JR F       18    0.72    4- 9-13
      Lindsay Boeser           St. Olaf           JR F       18    0.72    2-11-13
  3   Jenny Pusch              Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       18    0.67    6- 6-12
      Kelly Crandall           Gustavus Adolphus  SR F       18    0.67    5- 7-12
  5   Andrea Peterson          Gustavus Adolphus  SR D       18    0.61    4- 7-11
  6   Margaret Dorer           Gustavus Adolphus  JR D       17    0.59    4- 6-10
  7   Sophie Davidson          Hamline            FR F       17    0.53    2- 7- 9
  8   Erin Baldwin             St. Benedict       SR F       18    0.44    6- 2- 8
      Bethany Murphy           Bethel             SO F       18    0.44    5- 3- 8
      Jenny Schnaible          St. Thomas         FR D       18    0.44    1- 7- 8
 11   Kim McClintick           St. Olaf           FR F       10    0.70    4- 3- 7
      Molly Doyle              Gustavus Adolphus  JR F       12    0.58    3- 4- 7
      Allison Turgeon          St. Thomas         SR F       17    0.41    2- 5- 7
      Sara Mickelson           Hamline            JR F       18    0.39    5- 2- 7
      Tessa Christensen        St. Olaf           SO F       18    0.39    5- 2- 7
      Jackie Carroll           St. Thomas         SO F       18    0.39    4- 3- 7
      Katie Bennett            St. Olaf           JR F       18    0.39    2- 5- 7
      Jessica Magnuson         St. Olaf           SO D       18    0.39    2- 5- 7
 19   Stefanie Ubl             Gustavus Adolphus  JR D       15    0.40    1- 5- 6
      Katie Carrico            St. Thomas         FR F       16    0.38    0- 6- 6
      Ashley Reinhardt         St. Thomas         JR F       18    0.33    5- 1- 6
      Jessica Doig             Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       18    0.33    4- 2- 6
      Sarah Horlitz            St. Benedict       SR D       18    0.33    4- 2- 6
      Laura Wild               St. Olaf           JR F       18    0.33    4- 2- 6
      Melissa Mondo            St. Mary's         SR F       18    0.33    3- 3- 6
      Melissa Mackley          Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       18    0.33    2- 4- 6
      Marie Gross              Hamline            JR D       18    0.33    0- 6- 6
      Kari McClintick          St. Olaf           FR F       18    0.33    0- 6- 6
 29   Jenna Johnson            Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       12    0.42    1- 4- 5
      Emily Dusold             Hamline            JR F       18    0.28    4- 1- 5
      Christine Wicker         Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       18    0.28    3- 2- 5
      Ashley Davenport         St. Benedict       JR F       18    0.28    3- 2- 5
      Sandra Felten            Bethel             SO F       18    0.28    2- 3- 5
      Melanie Leveille         Hamline            FR F       18    0.28    2- 3- 5
      Kate Raasch              Hamline            SO F       18    0.28    1- 4- 5
      Angela M Johnson         St. Catherine      SR F       18    0.28    1- 4- 5
      Jill Kobow               St. Thomas         FR F       18    0.28    1- 4- 5
 38   Courtney Sekevitch       St. Thomas         JR F       15    0.27    2- 2- 4
      Tiffany Magnuson         Augsburg           SO F       18    0.22    4- 0- 4
      Aryn Ball                St. Catherine      FR F       18    0.22    3- 1- 4
      Kara Ledel               St. Thomas         FR F       18    0.22    3- 1- 4
      Jess Olson               Augsburg           FR F       18    0.22    2- 2- 4
      Mandi Samuelson          Concordia          SO F       18    0.22    2- 2- 4
      Brianna Miller           Hamline            SO F       18    0.22    2- 2- 4
      Kaytlyn Mount            St. Catherine      SO F       18    0.22    2- 2- 4
      Brandie Dunn             Concordia          SR F       18    0.22    1- 3- 4
      Alyssa Saunders          Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       18    0.22    1- 3- 4
      Laura Mueller            St. Mary's         SR F       18    0.22    1- 3- 4
      Jill Rhody               St. Mary's         SO F       18    0.22    1- 3- 4
      Jackie Keller            Augsburg           JR D       18    0.22    0- 4- 4
      Amanda Finstad           Hamline            FR D       18    0.22    0- 4- 4
      Val Rodriguez            St. Mary's         JR D/F     18    0.22    0- 4- 4
 53   Maggie Kinney            St. Benedict       JR D       12    0.25    1- 2- 3
      Kayla Thorson            Concordia          FR C       16    0.19    2- 1- 3
      Kristine Beese           St. Thomas         FR D       16    0.19    2- 1- 3
      Kayla Hill               St. Olaf           FR F       17    0.18    2- 1- 3
      Mindy Lein               Hamline            JR C       18    0.17    2- 1- 3
      Amy Madden               St. Mary's         SR F       18    0.17    2- 1- 3
      Christina Waller         Augsburg           SO D       18    0.17    1- 2- 3
      Sarah Wilson             St. Benedict       SR F       18    0.17    1- 2- 3
      Rebecca Jelenc           St. Mary's         SR D       18    0.17    1- 2- 3
      Maggie Toft              St. Thomas         SR D       18    0.17    1- 2- 3
      Katie Medd               Augsburg           JR F       18    0.17    0- 3- 3
      Sarah Worch              Bethel             JR D       18    0.17    0- 3- 3
      Brit Vander Kooy         Concordia          SO D       18    0.17    0- 3- 3
      Patty King               St. Benedict       SO F       18    0.17    0- 3- 3
      Rachel Zilles            St. Thomas         FR F       18    0.17    0- 3- 3
 68   Amanda Trusty            St. Benedict       JR F       15    0.13    0- 2- 2
      Julien Olson             Bethel             JR D       17    0.12    0- 2- 2
      Andrea Selby             St. Benedict       SO F       17    0.12    0- 2- 2
      Andrea Toft              Augsburg           FR F       18    0.11    2- 0- 2
      Paige Stone              Concordia          SR F       18    0.11    2- 0- 2
      Amy Beitzel              Bethel             JR F       18    0.11    1- 1- 2
      Kelsey Puffe             Concordia          SO F       18    0.11    1- 1- 2
      Alyssa Dahl              Concordia          SO F       18    0.11    1- 1- 2
      Erin Johnson             Concordia          FR F       18    0.11    1- 1- 2
      Lindsy Eilertson         Hamline            SO F       18    0.11    1- 1- 2
      Stephanie Kendrick       St. Benedict       SO F/D     18    0.11    1- 1- 2
      Marya Losinski           Concordia          SR D       18    0.11    0- 2- 2
      Stephanie Gassert        St. Benedict       SR D       18    0.11    0- 2- 2
      Abby Milton              St. Benedict       SO F       18    0.11    0- 2- 2
      Jenna Roland             St. Mary's         SR D       18    0.11    0- 2- 2
      Taylor David             St. Olaf           FR D       18    0.11    0- 2- 2
 84   Airien Grimstad          Augsburg           FR D        6    0.17    0- 1- 1
      Katie Allen              St. Catherine      FR D        7    0.14    0- 1- 1
      Katie Hopkins            St. Catherine      SO F       11    0.09    0- 1- 1
      Jenna Bullock            Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       12    0.08    0- 1- 1
      Sara Eisenhauer          St. Mary's         FR D       14    0.07    1- 0- 1
      Laura Hillman            Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       14    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Janae Coauette           St. Benedict       FR F       16    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Danny Blacker            Gustavus Adolphus  JR D       17    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Sarah Stieve             St. Catherine      JR D       17    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Brigitte Bartholdi       Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       17    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Caryn Quist              Augsburg           SO F       18    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Emily Merhar             Augsburg           SO D       18    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Hannah Impola            Concordia          SR F       18    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Danielle Becker          St. Catherine      FR F       18    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Jessica Ribish           St. Mary's         SR F       18    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Angie Kryzer             St. Mary's         FR F       18    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Jamie Hollway            St. Thomas         FR D       18    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Sara Toft                Augsburg           FR F       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Anna Baumgarten          Bethel             SO F       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Ceara Bergsrud           Concordia          JR D       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Bre Bian                 Concordia          SO F       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Mari Gunderson           Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Liz Haakenson            Gustavus Adolphus  SO D       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Claire Opsahl            Gustavus Adolphus  FR D       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Chelsea Crowell          St. Catherine      FR D       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Hadley Swaggert          St. Mary's         SO D       18    0.06    0- 1- 1

Power Play Goals:                                            GP     GPG    G
  1   Jenny Pusch              Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       18    0.33    6
      Erin Baldwin             St. Benedict       SR F       18    0.33    6
  3   Bethany Murphy           Bethel             SO F       18    0.28    5
      Kelly Crandall           Gustavus Adolphus  SR F       18    0.28    5
      Sara Mickelson           Hamline            JR F       18    0.28    5
      Tessa Christensen        St. Olaf           SO F       18    0.28    5
      Ashley Reinhardt         St. Thomas         JR F       18    0.28    5
  8   Kim McClintick           St. Olaf           FR F       10    0.40    4
      Margaret Dorer           Gustavus Adolphus  JR D       17    0.24    4
      Tiffany Magnuson         Augsburg           SO F       18    0.22    4
      Andrea Peterson          Gustavus Adolphus  SR D       18    0.22    4
      Jessica Doig             Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       18    0.22    4
      Emily Dusold             Hamline            JR F       18    0.22    4
      Sarah Horlitz            St. Benedict       SR D       18    0.22    4
      Laura Wild               St. Olaf           JR F       18    0.22    4
      Susannah Brokl           St. Olaf           JR F       18    0.22    4
      Jackie Carroll           St. Thomas         SO F       18    0.22    4
 18   Molly Doyle              Gustavus Adolphus  JR F       12    0.25    3
      Christine Wicker         Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       18    0.17    3
      Ashley Davenport         St. Benedict       JR F       18    0.17    3
      Aryn Ball                St. Catherine      FR F       18    0.17    3
      Melissa Mondo            St. Mary's         SR F       18    0.17    3
      Kara Ledel               St. Thomas         FR F       18    0.17    3
 24   Courtney Sekevitch       St. Thomas         JR F       15    0.13    2
      Kayla Thorson            Concordia          FR C       16    0.12    2
      Kristine Beese           St. Thomas         FR D       16    0.12    2
      Sophie Davidson          Hamline            FR F       17    0.12    2
      Kayla Hill               St. Olaf           FR F       17    0.12    2
      Allison Turgeon          St. Thomas         SR F       17    0.12    2
      Jess Olson               Augsburg           FR F       18    0.11    2
      Andrea Toft              Augsburg           FR F       18    0.11    2
      Sandra Felten            Bethel             SO F       18    0.11    2
      Paige Stone              Concordia          SR F       18    0.11    2
      Mandi Samuelson          Concordia          SO F       18    0.11    2
      Melissa Mackley          Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       18    0.11    2
      Mindy Lein               Hamline            JR C       18    0.11    2
      Brianna Miller           Hamline            SO F       18    0.11    2
      Melanie Leveille         Hamline            FR F       18    0.11    2
      Kaytlyn Mount            St. Catherine      SO F       18    0.11    2
      Amy Madden               St. Mary's         SR F       18    0.11    2
      Katie Bennett            St. Olaf           JR F       18    0.11    2
      Lindsay Boeser           St. Olaf           JR F       18    0.11    2
      Jessica Magnuson         St. Olaf           SO D       18    0.11    2
 44   Jenna Johnson            Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       12    0.08    1
      Maggie Kinney            St. Benedict       JR D       12    0.08    1
      Sara Eisenhauer          St. Mary's         FR D       14    0.07    1
      Stefanie Ubl             Gustavus Adolphus  JR D       15    0.07    1
      Janae Coauette           St. Benedict       FR F       16    0.06    1
      Danny Blacker            Gustavus Adolphus  JR D       17    0.06    1
      Sarah Stieve             St. Catherine      JR D       17    0.06    1
      Christina Waller         Augsburg           SO D       18    0.06    1
      Caryn Quist              Augsburg           SO F       18    0.06    1
      Emily Merhar             Augsburg           SO D       18    0.06    1
      Amy Beitzel              Bethel             JR F       18    0.06    1
      Hannah Impola            Concordia          SR F       18    0.06    1
      Brandie Dunn             Concordia          SR F       18    0.06    1
      Kelsey Puffe             Concordia          SO F       18    0.06    1
      Alyssa Dahl              Concordia          SO F       18    0.06    1
      Erin Johnson             Concordia          FR F       18    0.06    1
      Alyssa Saunders          Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       18    0.06    1
      Lindsy Eilertson         Hamline            SO F       18    0.06    1
      Kate Raasch              Hamline            SO F       18    0.06    1
      Sarah Wilson             St. Benedict       SR F       18    0.06    1
      Stephanie Kendrick       St. Benedict       SO F/D     18    0.06    1
      Angela M Johnson         St. Catherine      SR F       18    0.06    1
      Danielle Becker          St. Catherine      FR F       18    0.06    1
      Jessica Ribish           St. Mary's         SR F       18    0.06    1
      Rebecca Jelenc           St. Mary's         SR D       18    0.06    1
      Laura Mueller            St. Mary's         SR F       18    0.06    1
      Jill Rhody               St. Mary's         SO F       18    0.06    1
      Angie Kryzer             St. Mary's         FR F       18    0.06    1
      Maggie Toft              St. Thomas         SR D       18    0.06    1
      Jenny Schnaible          St. Thomas         FR D       18    0.06    1
      Jill Kobow               St. Thomas         FR F       18    0.06    1
      Jamie Hollway            St. Thomas         FR D       18    0.06    1

Short-Handed Points:                                         GP     PPG    G- A- P
  1   Susannah Brokl           St. Olaf           JR F       18    0.28    4- 1- 5
  2   Marie Omann              St. Thomas         FR F       18    0.22    4- 0- 4
  3   Lindsay Boeser           St. Olaf           JR F       18    0.17    1- 2- 3
  4   Alyssa Dahl              Concordia          SO F       18    0.11    2- 0- 2
      Sandra Felten            Bethel             SO F       18    0.11    1- 1- 2
      Jackie Carroll           St. Thomas         SO F       18    0.11    1- 1- 2
      Jill Kobow               St. Thomas         FR F       18    0.11    1- 1- 2
      Kari McClintick          St. Olaf           FR F       18    0.11    0- 2- 2
      Rachel Zilles            St. Thomas         FR F       18    0.11    0- 2- 2
 10   Janae Fabini             St. Olaf           JR F       10    0.10    0- 1- 1
      Shannon Griswold         Hamline            FR F/D     11    0.09    0- 1- 1
      Tiffany Magnuson         Augsburg           SO F       18    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Amy Beitzel              Bethel             JR F       18    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Bethany Murphy           Bethel             SO F       18    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Andrea Peterson          Gustavus Adolphus  SR D       18    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Kelly Crandall           Gustavus Adolphus  SR F       18    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Melissa Mackley          Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       18    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Mindy Lein               Hamline            JR C       18    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Amanda Finstad           Hamline            FR D       18    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Jessica Ribish           St. Mary's         SR F       18    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Melissa Mondo            St. Mary's         SR F       18    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Jill Rhody               St. Mary's         SO F       18    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Katie Bennett            St. Olaf           JR F       18    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Maggie Toft              St. Thomas         SR D       18    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Brit Vander Kooy         Concordia          SO D       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Mandi Samuelson          Concordia          SO F       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Anna Johnson             Hamline            FR F       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Rachel Harrison          St. Mary's         SR F       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Amy Madden               St. Mary's         SR F       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Jessica Magnuson         St. Olaf           SO D       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Jenny Schnaible          St. Thomas         FR D       18    0.06    0- 1- 1

Short-Handed Goals:                                          GP     GPG    G
  1   Susannah Brokl           St. Olaf           JR F       18    0.22    4
      Marie Omann              St. Thomas         FR F       18    0.22    4
  3   Alyssa Dahl              Concordia          SO F       18    0.11    2
  4   Tiffany Magnuson         Augsburg           SO F       18    0.06    1
      Amy Beitzel              Bethel             JR F       18    0.06    1
      Bethany Murphy           Bethel             SO F       18    0.06    1
      Sandra Felten            Bethel             SO F       18    0.06    1
      Andrea Peterson          Gustavus Adolphus  SR D       18    0.06    1
      Kelly Crandall           Gustavus Adolphus  SR F       18    0.06    1
      Melissa Mackley          Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       18    0.06    1
      Mindy Lein               Hamline            JR C       18    0.06    1
      Amanda Finstad           Hamline            FR D       18    0.06    1
      Jessica Ribish           St. Mary's         SR F       18    0.06    1
      Melissa Mondo            St. Mary's         SR F       18    0.06    1
      Jill Rhody               St. Mary's         SO F       18    0.06    1
      Katie Bennett            St. Olaf           JR F       18    0.06    1
      Lindsay Boeser           St. Olaf           JR F       18    0.06    1
      Maggie Toft              St. Thomas         SR D       18    0.06    1
      Jackie Carroll           St. Thomas         SO F       18    0.06    1
      Jill Kobow               St. Thomas         FR F       18    0.06    1

Game-Winning Goals:                                          GP    G
  1   Kelly Crandall           Gustavus Adolphus  SR F       18    4
      Sara Mickelson           Hamline            JR F       18    4
  3   Jenny Pusch              Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       18    3
      Kate Raasch              Hamline            SO F       18    3
      Melissa Mondo            St. Mary's         SR F       18    3
      Lindsay Boeser           St. Olaf           JR F       18    3
  7   Molly Doyle              Gustavus Adolphus  JR F       12    2
      Stefanie Ubl             Gustavus Adolphus  JR D       15    2
      Courtney Sekevitch       St. Thomas         JR F       15    2
      Kayla Hill               St. Olaf           FR F       17    2
      Bethany Murphy           Bethel             SO F       18    2
      Sandra Felten            Bethel             SO F       18    2
      Erin Johnson             Concordia          FR F       18    2
      Alyssa Saunders          Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       18    2
      Mindy Lein               Hamline            JR C       18    2
      Laura Mueller            St. Mary's         SR F       18    2
      Laura Wild               St. Olaf           JR F       18    2
      Susannah Brokl           St. Olaf           JR F       18    2
      Kara Ledel               St. Thomas         FR F       18    2
      Jill Kobow               St. Thomas         FR F       18    2
 21   Kim McClintick           St. Olaf           FR F       10    1
      Sara Eisenhauer          St. Mary's         FR D       14    1
      Janae Coauette           St. Benedict       FR F       16    1
      Kristine Beese           St. Thomas         FR D       16    1
      Katie Carrico            St. Thomas         FR F       16    1
      Margaret Dorer           Gustavus Adolphus  JR D       17    1
      Melissa Sailor           St. Olaf           SO F       17    1
      Katie Johnson            Augsburg           JR F       18    1
      Christina Waller         Augsburg           SO D       18    1
      Tiffany Magnuson         Augsburg           SO F       18    1
      Andrea Toft              Augsburg           FR F       18    1
      Sara Toft                Augsburg           FR F       18    1
      Anna Baumgarten          Bethel             SO F       18    1
      Paige Stone              Concordia          SR F       18    1
      Brandie Dunn             Concordia          SR F       18    1
      Ceara Bergsrud           Concordia          JR D       18    1
      Alyssa Dahl              Concordia          SO F       18    1
      Brit Vander Kooy         Concordia          SO D       18    1
      Mandi Samuelson          Concordia          SO F       18    1
      Andrea Peterson          Gustavus Adolphus  SR D       18    1
      Jessica Doig             Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       18    1
      Melissa Mackley          Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       18    1
      Brianna Miller           Hamline            SO F       18    1
      Erin Baldwin             St. Benedict       SR F       18    1
      Rachel Harrison          St. Mary's         SR F       18    1
      Jessica Ribish           St. Mary's         SR F       18    1
      Amy Madden               St. Mary's         SR F       18    1
      Katie Bennett            St. Olaf           JR F       18    1
      Maggie Toft              St. Thomas         SR D       18    1
      Ashley Reinhardt         St. Thomas         JR F       18    1
      Jackie Carroll           St. Thomas         SO F       18    1
      Marie Omann              St. Thomas         FR F       18    1

Defenseman Scoring:                                          GP     PPG    G- A- P
  1   Andrea Peterson          Gustavus Adolphus  SR D       18    1.33    6-18-24
  2   Margaret Dorer           Gustavus Adolphus  JR D       17    1.18    5-15-20
  3   Stefanie Ubl             Gustavus Adolphus  JR D       15    1.20    7-11-18
  4   Jenny Schnaible          St. Thomas         FR D       18    0.72    2-11-13
  5   Marie Gross              Hamline            JR D       18    0.61    2- 9-11
  6   Sarah Horlitz            St. Benedict       SR D       18    0.56    4- 6-10
      Jessica Magnuson         St. Olaf           SO D       18    0.56    2- 8-10
  8   Jackie Keller            Augsburg           JR D       18    0.50    1- 8- 9
      Amanda Finstad           Hamline            FR D       18    0.50    1- 8- 9
 10   Maggie Toft              St. Thomas         SR D       18    0.44    4- 4- 8
 11   Kristine Beese           St. Thomas         FR D       16    0.44    3- 4- 7
      Rebecca Jelenc           St. Mary's         SR D       18    0.39    3- 4- 7
      Christina Waller         Augsburg           SO D       18    0.39    2- 5- 7
 14   Stephanie Gassert        St. Benedict       SR D       18    0.33    0- 6- 6
      Val Rodriguez            St. Mary's         JR D/F     18    0.33    0- 6- 6
 16   Danny Blacker            Gustavus Adolphus  JR D       17    0.29    1- 4- 5
      Whitney Restemayer       Augsburg           FR D       18    0.28    2- 3- 5
      Brit Vander Kooy         Concordia          SO D       18    0.28    1- 4- 5
      Sarah Worch              Bethel             JR D       18    0.28    0- 5- 5
      Liz Haakenson            Gustavus Adolphus  SO D       18    0.28    0- 5- 5
      Jenna Roland             St. Mary's         SR D       18    0.28    0- 5- 5
 22   Maggie Kinney            St. Benedict       JR D       12    0.33    1- 3- 4
      Sarah Stieve             St. Catherine      JR D       17    0.24    2- 2- 4
      Claire Opsahl            Gustavus Adolphus  FR D       18    0.22    2- 2- 4
      Marya Losinski           Concordia          SR D       18    0.22    0- 4- 4
      Taylor David             St. Olaf           FR D       18    0.22    0- 4- 4
 27   Julien Olson             Bethel             JR D       17    0.18    0- 3- 3
      Ceara Bergsrud           Concordia          JR D       18    0.17    1- 2- 3
      Laura Vannelli           Gustavus Adolphus  JR D       18    0.17    1- 2- 3
 30   Airien Grimstad          Augsburg           FR D        6    0.33    0- 2- 2
      Katie Allen              St. Catherine      FR D        7    0.29    1- 1- 2
      Jessica Casclenda        St. Thomas         FR D       13    0.15    0- 2- 2
      Sara Eisenhauer          St. Mary's         FR D       14    0.14    1- 1- 2
      Emily Merhar             Augsburg           SO D       18    0.11    1- 1- 2
      Alicia Behr              St. Thomas         SO D       18    0.11    1- 1- 2
      Mary Foster              Bethel             FR D       18    0.11    0- 2- 2
      Kate Swanson             St. Catherine      SO D       18    0.11    0- 2- 2
      Chelsea Crowell          St. Catherine      FR D       18    0.11    0- 2- 2
      Hadley Swaggert          St. Mary's         SO D       18    0.11    0- 2- 2
 40   Erin Dodor               Hamline            FR D        7    0.14    0- 1- 1
      Heidi Morse              St. Olaf           JR D       13    0.08    0- 1- 1
      Natalie Casas            St. Thomas         JR D       14    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Theresa Nolan            St. Olaf           SR D       15    0.07    1- 0- 1
      Anna Messerly            St. Olaf           SO D       16    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Jamie Hollway            St. Thomas         FR D       18    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Jean-Marie Paul          Bethel             SR D       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Joanna Berringer         Concordia          SR D       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Mallory Steele           Hamline            FR D       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Jordan Nielsen           St. Catherine      SO D       18    0.06    0- 1- 1

Freshman Scoring:                                            GP     PPG    G- A- P
  1   Jill Kobow               St. Thomas            F       18    1.06    8-11-19
  2   Sophie Davidson          Hamline               F       17    1.06    6-12-18
  3   Melanie Leveille         Hamline               F       18    0.94    8- 9-17
      Melissa Mackley          Gustavus Adolphus     F       18    0.94    6-11-17
  5   Kari McClintick          St. Olaf              F       18    0.78    1-13-14
  6   Jenny Schnaible          St. Thomas            D       18    0.72    2-11-13
  7   Kim McClintick           St. Olaf              F       10    1.20    6- 6-12
      Katie Carrico            St. Thomas            F       16    0.75    1-11-12
  9   Rachel Zilles            St. Thomas            F       18    0.56    0-10-10
 10   Kayla Hill               St. Olaf              F       17    0.53    5- 4- 9
      Andrea Toft              Augsburg              F       18    0.50    6- 3- 9
      Sara Toft                Augsburg              F       18    0.50    5- 4- 9
      Amanda Finstad           Hamline               D       18    0.50    1- 8- 9
 14   Kara Ledel               St. Thomas            F       18    0.44    6- 2- 8
 15   Jenna Johnson            Gustavus Adolphus     F       12    0.58    2- 5- 7
      Kayla Thorson            Concordia             C       16    0.44    3- 4- 7
      Kristine Beese           St. Thomas            D       16    0.44    3- 4- 7
      Marie Omann              St. Thomas            F       18    0.39    6- 1- 7
      Aryn Ball                St. Catherine         F       18    0.39    4- 3- 7
 20   Erin Johnson             Concordia             F       18    0.33    5- 1- 6
      Jess Olson               Augsburg              F       18    0.33    3- 3- 6
      Angie Kryzer             St. Mary's            F       18    0.33    3- 3- 6
      Anna Johnson             Hamline               F       18    0.33    2- 4- 6
 24   Whitney Restemayer       Augsburg              D       18    0.28    2- 3- 5
      Alyssa Saunders          Gustavus Adolphus     F       18    0.28    2- 3- 5
 26   Laura Hillman            Gustavus Adolphus     F       14    0.29    3- 1- 4
      Kristina Kontny          St. Olaf              F       15    0.27    2- 2- 4
      Janae Coauette           St. Benedict          F       16    0.25    3- 1- 4
      Nicole Reynard           St. Mary's            F       16    0.25    2- 2- 4
      Claire Opsahl            Gustavus Adolphus     D       18    0.22    2- 2- 4
      Taylor David             St. Olaf              D       18    0.22    0- 4- 4
 32   Danielle Becker          St. Catherine         F       18    0.17    1- 2- 3
 33   Airien Grimstad          Augsburg              D        6    0.33    0- 2- 2
      Katie Allen              St. Catherine         D        7    0.29    1- 1- 2
      Shannon Griswold         Hamline               F/D     11    0.18    1- 1- 2
      Emily Haedrich           St. Thomas            F       12    0.17    2- 0- 2
      Jenna Bullock            Gustavus Adolphus     F       12    0.17    0- 2- 2
      Amanda Matchett          Concordia             F       13    0.15    1- 1- 2
      Jessica Casclenda        St. Thomas            D       13    0.15    0- 2- 2
      Sara Eisenhauer          St. Mary's            D       14    0.14    1- 1- 2
      Mary Foster              Bethel                D       18    0.11    0- 2- 2
      Chelsea Crowell          St. Catherine         D       18    0.11    0- 2- 2
 43   Erin Dodor               Hamline               D        7    0.14    0- 1- 1
      Leah Peterson            Bethel                F       11    0.09    1- 0- 1
      Neva Widner              St. Benedict          F       13    0.08    0- 1- 1
      Jamie Hollway            St. Thomas            D       18    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Toni Menth               Augsburg              G       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Alyssa Keith             Concordia             F       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Mallory Steele           Hamline               D       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Danielle Hokeness        St. Mary's            F/D     18    0.06    0- 1- 1

Goals Against Average:                                 Minutes    GA     GAA
  1   Breanna Scavo            Gustavus Adolphus  FR    358:46     5    0.84
  2   Lauren Bradel            St. Thomas         FR    618:12    16    1.55
  3   Sarah Mills              St. Olaf           FR    547:42    16    1.75
  4   Maddie Haroldson         Concordia          FR    607:10    18    1.78
  5   Amanda Gage              St. Mary's         SR    383:19    14    2.19
  6   Crystal Testolin         Hamline            SO    745:54    32    2.57
  7   Beth Spurrier            Bethel             SO   1075:13    47    2.62
  8   Nikki Jung               St. Mary's         SR    705:31    34    2.89
  9   Katie Jetland            St. Thomas         SR    388:49    19    2.93
 10   Shannon Herrick          St. Olaf           SO    539:35    27    3.00
 11   Amber Malcolm            Concordia          SO    475:16    24    3.03
 12   Toni Menth               Augsburg           FR   1098:02    65    3.55
 13   Erika Hartel             St. Benedict       FR    429:05    27    3.78
 14   Jessi McGehee            St. Catherine      SO   1091:22    75    4.12
 15   Sarah Zweber             St. Benedict       SO    674:21    50    4.45
Minimum 33% of Team Minutes Played

Save Percentage:                                         Saves    GA     Pct
  1   Lauren Bradel            St. Thomas         FR       236    16    .937
  2   Maddie Haroldson         Concordia          FR       261    18    .935
  3   Sarah Mills              St. Olaf           FR       225    16    .934
  4   Breanna Scavo            Gustavus Adolphus  FR        62     5    .925
  5   Beth Spurrier            Bethel             SO       546    47    .921
  6   Amanda Gage              St. Mary's         SR       155    14    .917
  7   Nikki Jung               St. Mary's         SR       358    34    .913
  8   Crystal Testolin         Hamline            SO       313    32    .907
  9   Toni Menth               Augsburg           FR       581    65    .899
 10   Amber Malcolm            Concordia          SO       198    24    .892
 11   Jessi McGehee            St. Catherine      SO       595    75    .888
 12   Shannon Herrick          St. Olaf           SO       211    27    .887
 13   Katie Jetland            St. Thomas         SR       135    19    .877
 14   Erika Hartel             St. Benedict       FR       167    27    .861
 15   Sarah Zweber             St. Benedict       SO       293    50    .854
Minimum 33% of Team Minutes Played

Winning Percentage:                                         W- L- T      Pct
  1   Breanna Scavo            Gustavus Adolphus  FR        5- 1- 0     .833
  2   Lauren Bradel            St. Thomas         FR        8- 2- 0     .800
  3   Sarah Mills              St. Olaf           FR        7- 2- 1     .750
  4   Crystal Testolin         Hamline            SO        7- 4- 1     .625
      Shannon Herrick          St. Olaf           SO        5- 3- 0     .625
  6   Amanda Gage              St. Mary's         SR        3- 2- 1     .583
  7   Maddie Haroldson         Concordia          FR        5- 4- 1     .550
  8   Nikki Jung               St. Mary's         SR        6- 5- 1     .542
  9   Katie Jetland            St. Thomas         SR        3- 4- 0     .429
 10   Toni Menth               Augsburg           FR        5- 9- 4     .389
 11   Amber Malcolm            Concordia          SO        3- 5- 0     .375
 12   Beth Spurrier            Bethel             SO        5-10- 3     .361
 13   Erika Hartel             St. Benedict       FR        1- 4- 2     .286
 14   Sarah Zweber             St. Benedict       SO        1- 7- 3     .227
 15   Jessi McGehee            St. Catherine      SO        0-16- 2     .056
Minimum 33% of Team Minutes Played

Scoring Offense:                Games   Goals     G/GM
  1   Gustavus Adolphus           18     101      5.61
  2   St. Thomas                  18      69      3.83
  3   St. Olaf                    18      67      3.72
  4   Hamline                     18      57      3.17
  5   Augsburg                    18      45      2.50
  6   St. Mary's                  18      44      2.44
  7   St. Benedict                18      39      2.17
  8   Concordia                   18      34      1.89
  9   Bethel                      18      29      1.61
 10   St. Catherine               18      25      1.39

Scoring Defense:                Games   Goals     G/GM
  1   Gustavus Adolphus           18      18      1.00
  2   St. Thomas                  18      37      2.06
  3   Concordia                   18      42      2.33
  4   St. Olaf                    18      45      2.50
  5   St. Mary's                  18      49      2.72
  6   Hamline                     18      50      2.78
  7   Bethel                      18      51      2.83
  8   Augsburg                    18      65      3.61
  9   St. Catherine               18      76      4.22
 10   St. Benedict                18      77      4.28

Penalty Minutes:                Games    PIM     PIM/G
  1   Augsburg                    18     301      16.7
  2   St. Thomas                  18     256      14.2
  3   St. Benedict                18     246      13.7
  4   St. Mary's                  18     240      13.3
  5   Hamline                     18     237      13.2
  6   Bethel                      18     230      12.8
  7   Concordia                   18     204      11.3
  8   St. Olaf                    18     189      10.5
  9   Gustavus Adolphus           18     183      10.2
 10   St. Catherine               18     172       9.6

Power Play:                    Totals    SHA       PCT
  1   Gustavus Adolphus        35/112      2      31.2
  2   St. Thomas               22/ 94      2      23.4
  3   St. Olaf                 25/114      3      21.9
  4   Hamline                  19/112      4      17.0
  5   St. Benedict             17/109      0      15.6
  6   Concordia                11/ 79      1      13.9
  7   Augsburg                 11/101      2      10.9
  8   St. Mary's               11/106      3      10.4
  9   St. Catherine             8/103      3       7.8
 10   Bethel                    8/106      7       7.5

Penalty Kill:                  Totals    SHF       PCT
  1   Gustavus Adolphus        81/ 86      3      94.2
  2   Hamline                  88/ 96      2      91.7
  3   Concordia                90/ 99      2      90.9
  4   St. Thomas              101/117      7      86.3
  5   St. Olaf                 77/ 90      6      85.6
  6   Bethel                   92/109      3      84.4
  7   St. Mary's               94/115      3      81.7
  8   St. Catherine            59/ 77      0      76.6
  9   Augsburg                101/132      1      76.5
 10   St. Benedict             86/115      0      74.8

Combined Special Teams:           Totals           PCT
  1   Gustavus Adolphus          116/198          58.6
  2   St. Thomas                 123/211          58.3
  3   Concordia                  101/178          56.7
  4   Hamline                    107/208          51.4
  5   St. Olaf                   102/204          50.0
  6   Augsburg                   112/233          48.1
  7   St. Mary's                 105/221          47.5
  8   Bethel                     100/215          46.5
  9   St. Benedict               103/224          46.0
 10   St. Catherine               67/180          37.2

Special Teams Net:           PPF   SHA    PP    PPA   SHF    SH    NET
  1   Gustavus Adolphus       35     2   +33      5     3    -2    +31
  2   St. Olaf                25     3   +22     13     6    -7    +15
  3   St. Thomas              22     2   +20     16     7    -9    +11
  4   Hamline                 19     4   +15      8     2    -6     +9
  5   Concordia               11     1   +10      9     2    -7     +3
  6   St. Mary's              11     3    +8     21     3   -18    -10
  7   St. Benedict            17     0   +17     29     0   -29    -12
  8   Bethel                   8     7    +1     17     3   -14    -13
      St. Catherine            8     3    +5     18     0   -18    -13
 10   Augsburg                11     2    +9     31     1   -30    -21

Scoring by Periods:             1st   2nd   3rd    OT   Total
  1   Gustavus Adolphus          32    37    31     1     101
  2   St. Thomas                 21    27    21     0      69
  3   St. Olaf                   16    27    23     1      67
  4   Hamline                    13    29    15     0      57
  5   Augsburg                   19    15    11     0      45
  6   St. Mary's                 17     9    18     0      44
  7   St. Benedict               11    14    14     0      39
  8   Concordia                  12    11    10     1      34
  9   Bethel                     13    10     6     0      29
 10   St. Catherine               6    10     9     0      25

Goals Allowed by Periods:       1st   2nd   3rd    OT   Total
  1   Gustavus Adolphus           9     5     4     0      18
  2   St. Thomas                  9    13    14     1      37
  3   Concordia                  16    12    14     0      42
  4   St. Olaf                   12    21    12     0      45
  5   St. Mary's                 14    21    14     0      49
  6   Hamline                    14    15    20     1      50
  7   Bethel                     16    16    19     0      51
  8   Augsburg                   18    29    18     0      65
  9   St. Catherine              26    30    19     1      76
 10   St. Benedict               26    27    24     0      77


Sunday, October 22, 2017  11:17:11 PM  EST 
145798791 Pages Accessed Since February 12, 2005
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05 | 2005-06
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net