MIAC Women - Conference Statistics

Point Scoring:                                               GP     PPG    G- A- P
  1   Andrea Peterson          Gustavus Adolphus  SO D       18    2.28   20-21-41
  2   Kelly Crandall           Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       18    2.00   15-21-36
  3   Laura Stypulkowski       Gustavus Adolphus  SR F       18    1.94   14-21-35
  4   Molly Doyle              Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       18    1.89   12-22-34
  5   Lindsay Boeser           St. Olaf           FR F       18    1.61   11-18-29
  6   Melanie Drake            St. Thomas         JR D/F     18    1.50   17-10-27
      Tanaya Reitz             St. Thomas         JR F       18    1.50   15-12-27
  8   Susannah Brokl           St. Olaf           FR F       18    1.44   19- 7-26
      Ingrid Neve              Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       18    1.44   16-10-26
 10   Ashley Reinhardt         St. Thomas         FR F       18    1.28   11-12-23
 11   Stacy Anderson           Augsburg           SO F       18    1.17   11-10-21
      Susan Engel              St. Benedict       SR C/RW    18    1.17   11-10-21
      Allison Turgeon          St. Thomas         SO F       18    1.17    5-16-21
 14   Janae Fabini             St. Olaf           FR F       18    1.11   14- 6-20
      Erin Baldwin             St. Benedict       SO F       18    1.11   12- 8-20
      Abby Randall             Gustavus Adolphus  JR D       18    1.11    5-15-20
 17   Maureen Hardwick         St. Thomas         JR F       16    1.12    8-10-18
 18   Jocelyn Cookson          Augsburg           JR F       16    1.06   13- 4-17
      Lindsay Weier            St. Olaf           JR D       17    1.00    5-12-17
      Melynda Kleewein         Augsburg           SR D       18    0.94    2-15-17
 21   Heidi Govednik           Bethel             JR F/D     18    0.83   11- 4-15
      Maria Richardson         St. Thomas         SO F       18    0.83    9- 6-15
 23   Margaret Dorer           Gustavus Adolphus  FR D       17    0.82    5- 9-14
      Lindsay Czarnecki        Concordia          SR F       18    0.78    8- 6-14
      Tedra Mitchell           St. Thomas         SR C/W     18    0.78    6- 8-14
      Jackie Foley             St. Thomas         JR D       18    0.78    4-10-14
 27   Courtney Sekevitch       St. Thomas         FR F        9    1.44    4- 9-13
      Allison O'Hara           St. Thomas         JR D       17    0.76    0-13-13
      Lauren Chezick           Augsburg           SR F       18    0.72    5- 8-13
 30   Susan Hosford            St. Thomas         JR F       17    0.71    6- 6-12
      Becky Steiner            Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       18    0.67    6- 6-12
      Maggie Toft              St. Thomas         SO D       18    0.67    4- 8-12
 33   Rachel Harrison          St. Mary's         SO F       18    0.61    5- 6-11
 34   Melissa Mondo            St. Mary's         SO F       13    0.77    4- 6-10
      Kate Barnett             St. Olaf           SR F       16    0.62    3- 7-10
      Lisa Kinney              Bethel             JR F       18    0.56    6- 4-10
      Laura Vannelli           Gustavus Adolphus  FR D       18    0.56    5- 5-10
      Brittany Northagen       Gustavus Adolphus  JR F       18    0.56    4- 6-10
 39   Hannah Impola            Concordia          SO F       18    0.50    6- 3- 9
      Angela M Johnson         St. Catherine      SO F       18    0.50    6- 3- 9
      Megan Mumm               St. Catherine      FR F       18    0.50    6- 3- 9
      Sarah Wilson             St. Benedict       SO F       18    0.50    3- 6- 9
      Laura Wild               St. Olaf           FR F       18    0.50    3- 6- 9
 44   Marcy Stech              St. Thomas         SO F       11    0.73    4- 4- 8
      Kallie Tabor             St. Thomas         FR D       13    0.62    2- 6- 8
      Katie Ponsolle           St. Benedict       SR LW/RW   13    0.62    1- 7- 8
      Jenny Sorensen           St. Thomas         JR F       13    0.62    1- 7- 8
      Jenn Shire               St. Mary's         FR F       15    0.53    2- 6- 8
      Brit Schultheis          St. Olaf           SR F       17    0.47    3- 5- 8
      Paige Stone              Concordia          SO F       18    0.44    7- 1- 8
      Emily Gross              Hamline            SR F/F     18    0.44    6- 2- 8
      Jenny Hocum              St. Mary's         SR F       18    0.44    5- 3- 8
      Tanna Tuomie             Gustavus Adolphus  JR F       18    0.44    4- 4- 8
      Emily Dusold             Hamline            FR F       18    0.44    4- 4- 8
      Carrie Velenchenko       Augsburg           SR F       18    0.44    3- 5- 8
      Brandie Dunn             Concordia          SO F       18    0.44    3- 5- 8
 57   Sue Heinmiller           St. Thomas         JR F       12    0.58    2- 5- 7
      Kim Toter                Bethel             SR F       15    0.47    4- 3- 7
      Anne Schema              St. Thomas         SO F       16    0.44    4- 3- 7
      Sarah Horlitz            St. Benedict       SO D       17    0.41    4- 3- 7
      Jenna Roland             St. Mary's         SO D       18    0.39    4- 3- 7
      Kaycee Veenis            St. Catherine      SO F       18    0.39    3- 4- 7
 63   Holly Noble              St. Thomas         FR F       15    0.40    1- 5- 6
      Katie Bennett            St. Olaf           FR F       16    0.38    2- 4- 6
      Britt Pennington         Augsburg           JR D       17    0.35    3- 3- 6
      Miranda Koenig           Concordia          JR F       17    0.35    3- 3- 6
      Tamara Trenter           Bethel             SO D       18    0.33    4- 2- 6
      Amy Glaeser              St. Benedict       SR C/RW    18    0.33    4- 2- 6
      Laurel Volenec           St. Catherine      JR F/D     18    0.33    3- 3- 6
      Stephanie Williams       Bethel             SR F       18    0.33    2- 4- 6
      Ashley Anderson          Concordia          FR F       18    0.33    2- 4- 6
      Allison Walsh            Hamline            FR D       18    0.33    2- 4- 6
      Danelle Bode             St. Catherine      FR F       18    0.33    2- 4- 6
 74   Melissa Mueller          St. Olaf           JR D       15    0.33    1- 4- 5
      Amie Lorence             Bethel             FR D       15    0.33    0- 5- 5
      Kelsey Skogland          St. Olaf           SO D       17    0.29    0- 5- 5
      Laura Prasek             Augsburg           SR D       18    0.28    3- 2- 5
      Aja Walters              St. Mary's         SR F       18    0.28    3- 2- 5
      Corrie Krzyska           Augsburg           SR F       18    0.28    2- 3- 5
      Sarah Miller             St. Benedict       SR F       18    0.28    2- 3- 5
      Dagney Johnson           Gustavus Adolphus  SR D       18    0.28    1- 4- 5
 82   Erin Shepet              St. Thomas         FR D        9    0.44    2- 2- 4
      Amy Madden               St. Mary's         SO F       12    0.33    2- 2- 4
      Heidi Morse              St. Olaf           FR D       14    0.29    2- 2- 4
      Elicia Shepard           Bethel             JR F/F     15    0.27    2- 2- 4
      Jackie Hoeft             St. Benedict       FR F       15    0.27    2- 2- 4
      Emily Babcock            St. Mary's         SO F       16    0.25    2- 2- 4
      Anne Gilbertson          Bethel             JR F       16    0.25    1- 3- 4
      Elysha Fuchs             Hamline            FR F       17    0.24    3- 1- 4
      Kristi Fairchild         St. Benedict       SO D       17    0.24    2- 2- 4
      Angie Carstenbrock       St. Catherine      SR D       18    0.22    4- 0- 4
      Jana Ford                Augsburg           SR F       18    0.22    2- 2- 4
      Rachael Hinrichs         Concordia          FR F       18    0.22    2- 2- 4
      Caitlyn Belcher          Bethel             FR F       18    0.22    1- 3- 4
      Danny Blacker            Gustavus Adolphus  FR D       18    0.22    1- 3- 4
      Laura Mueller            St. Mary's         SO F       18    0.22    1- 3- 4
      Marie Gross              Hamline            FR D       18    0.22    0- 4- 4
      Sarah Stieve             St. Catherine      FR D       18    0.22    0- 4- 4
 99   Josefin Pettersson       Gustavus Adolphus  JR F        6    0.50    3- 0- 3
      Maggie Kinney            St. Benedict       FR D       12    0.25    2- 1- 3
      Emily Toenes             Hamline            FR D       14    0.21    1- 2- 3
      Amy Beitzel              Bethel             FR F       16    0.19    3- 0- 3
      Andrea Davis             Hamline            SO F       17    0.18    2- 1- 3
      Mindy Lein               Hamline            FR C       18    0.17    2- 1- 3
      Nichole Hottinger        St. Catherine      JR F/D     18    0.17    2- 1- 3
      Jackie Keller            Augsburg           FR D       18    0.17    1- 2- 3
      Kali Palmer              Concordia          JR D       18    0.17    1- 2- 3
      Lisa Graham              Concordia          FR F       18    0.17    1- 2- 3
      Kristine Ness            Concordia          FR F       18    0.17    1- 2- 3
      Leah Erickson            Gustavus Adolphus  SR D       18    0.17    1- 2- 3
      Katrina Clifford         St. Benedict       FR D       18    0.17    1- 2- 3
      Rebecca Jelenc           St. Mary's         SO D       18    0.17    1- 2- 3
      Madeline Loftus          St. Mary's         JR F       18    0.17    1- 2- 3
      Val Rodriguez            St. Mary's         FR D/F     18    0.17    1- 2- 3
      Emily Knutson            St. Olaf           SO D       18    0.17    1- 2- 3
      Joanna Berringer         Concordia          SO D       18    0.17    0- 3- 3
      Ceara Bergsrud           Concordia          FR D       18    0.17    0- 3- 3
      Emily Jensen             St. Benedict       SO F       18    0.17    0- 3- 3
      Michelle Bazzanella      St. Catherine      SO D       18    0.17    0- 3- 3
120   Michelle Radzik          St. Thomas         SR D        8    0.25    1- 1- 2
      Natalie Casas            St. Thomas         FR D       11    0.18    0- 2- 2
      Hannah Carlson           Bethel             FR F       15    0.13    1- 1- 2
      Erin Baxter              St. Olaf           SR F       15    0.13    0- 2- 2
      Kierstin Supina          Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       16    0.12    0- 2- 2
      Alyssa Evenson           St. Catherine      SO F       16    0.12    0- 2- 2
      Katie Berg               St. Mary's         SO F       16    0.12    0- 2- 2
      Lisa Bush                St. Benedict       JR RW/C    17    0.12    1- 1- 2
      Jean-Marie Paul          Bethel             SO D       17    0.12    0- 2- 2
      Amy Stroman              Bethel             SO F/D     17    0.12    0- 2- 2
      Kirsten Paulson          St. Olaf           JR F       17    0.12    0- 2- 2
      Amanda Trusty            St. Benedict       FR F       18    0.11    1- 1- 2
      Brittney LeBlanc         Augsburg           FR D       18    0.11    0- 2- 2
      Stephanie Gassert        St. Benedict       SO D       18    0.11    0- 2- 2
134   Sara Mickelson           Hamline            FR F        6    0.17    1- 0- 1
      Ashley Graf              St. Mary's         JR F       12    0.08    0- 1- 1
      Rachel Reinhardt         St. Thomas         SR D       12    0.08    0- 1- 1
      Ryane Miller             Concordia          SO F       14    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Carliene Quist           St. Benedict       SO D       14    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Mary Barton              Bethel             FR F       15    0.07    1- 0- 1
      Regina Voracek           Hamline            SR D/D     15    0.07    1- 0- 1
      Jaclyn DuFault           Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       16    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Sara Wagner              Hamline            JR F       16    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Megan Chown              St. Mary's         SO F       17    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Cassie Flagg             Hamline            FR F       17    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Heather Olson            Hamline            JR F       18    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Holly Wiborg             Hamline            SO F       18    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Calla Lundquist          Augsburg           JR D       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Jenny Schmidt            Augsburg           FR F       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Katie Medd               Augsburg           FR F       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Sam Gunning              Concordia          JR D       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Jenna Kane               St. Catherine      JR F/D     18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Jessica Ribish           St. Mary's         SO F       18    0.06    0- 1- 1

Goal Scoring:                                                GP     GPG    G
  1   Andrea Peterson          Gustavus Adolphus  SO D       18    1.11   20
  2   Susannah Brokl           St. Olaf           FR F       18    1.06   19
  3   Melanie Drake            St. Thomas         JR D/F     18    0.94   17
  4   Ingrid Neve              Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       18    0.89   16
  5   Kelly Crandall           Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       18    0.83   15
      Tanaya Reitz             St. Thomas         JR F       18    0.83   15
  7   Laura Stypulkowski       Gustavus Adolphus  SR F       18    0.78   14
      Janae Fabini             St. Olaf           FR F       18    0.78   14
  9   Jocelyn Cookson          Augsburg           JR F       16    0.81   13
 10   Molly Doyle              Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       18    0.67   12
      Erin Baldwin             St. Benedict       SO F       18    0.67   12
 12   Stacy Anderson           Augsburg           SO F       18    0.61   11
      Heidi Govednik           Bethel             JR F/D     18    0.61   11
      Susan Engel              St. Benedict       SR C/RW    18    0.61   11
      Lindsay Boeser           St. Olaf           FR F       18    0.61   11
      Ashley Reinhardt         St. Thomas         FR F       18    0.61   11
 17   Maria Richardson         St. Thomas         SO F       18    0.50    9
 18   Maureen Hardwick         St. Thomas         JR F       16    0.50    8
      Lindsay Czarnecki        Concordia          SR F       18    0.44    8
 20   Paige Stone              Concordia          SO F       18    0.39    7
 21   Susan Hosford            St. Thomas         JR F       17    0.35    6
      Lisa Kinney              Bethel             JR F       18    0.33    6
      Hannah Impola            Concordia          SO F       18    0.33    6
      Becky Steiner            Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       18    0.33    6
      Emily Gross              Hamline            SR F/F     18    0.33    6
      Angela M Johnson         St. Catherine      SO F       18    0.33    6
      Megan Mumm               St. Catherine      FR F       18    0.33    6
      Tedra Mitchell           St. Thomas         SR C/W     18    0.33    6
 29   Margaret Dorer           Gustavus Adolphus  FR D       17    0.29    5
      Lindsay Weier            St. Olaf           JR D       17    0.29    5
      Lauren Chezick           Augsburg           SR F       18    0.28    5
      Abby Randall             Gustavus Adolphus  JR D       18    0.28    5
      Laura Vannelli           Gustavus Adolphus  FR D       18    0.28    5
      Rachel Harrison          St. Mary's         SO F       18    0.28    5
      Jenny Hocum              St. Mary's         SR F       18    0.28    5
      Allison Turgeon          St. Thomas         SO F       18    0.28    5
 37   Courtney Sekevitch       St. Thomas         FR F        9    0.44    4
      Marcy Stech              St. Thomas         SO F       11    0.36    4
      Melissa Mondo            St. Mary's         SO F       13    0.31    4
      Kim Toter                Bethel             SR F       15    0.27    4
      Anne Schema              St. Thomas         SO F       16    0.25    4
      Sarah Horlitz            St. Benedict       SO D       17    0.24    4
      Tamara Trenter           Bethel             SO D       18    0.22    4
      Brittany Northagen       Gustavus Adolphus  JR F       18    0.22    4
      Tanna Tuomie             Gustavus Adolphus  JR F       18    0.22    4
      Emily Dusold             Hamline            FR F       18    0.22    4
      Amy Glaeser              St. Benedict       SR C/RW    18    0.22    4
      Angie Carstenbrock       St. Catherine      SR D       18    0.22    4
      Jenna Roland             St. Mary's         SO D       18    0.22    4
      Maggie Toft              St. Thomas         SO D       18    0.22    4
      Jackie Foley             St. Thomas         JR D       18    0.22    4
 52   Josefin Pettersson       Gustavus Adolphus  JR F        6    0.50    3
      Amy Beitzel              Bethel             FR F       16    0.19    3
      Kate Barnett             St. Olaf           SR F       16    0.19    3
      Britt Pennington         Augsburg           JR D       17    0.18    3
      Miranda Koenig           Concordia          JR F       17    0.18    3
      Elysha Fuchs             Hamline            FR F       17    0.18    3
      Brit Schultheis          St. Olaf           SR F       17    0.18    3
      Carrie Velenchenko       Augsburg           SR F       18    0.17    3
      Laura Prasek             Augsburg           SR D       18    0.17    3
      Brandie Dunn             Concordia          SO F       18    0.17    3
      Sarah Wilson             St. Benedict       SO F       18    0.17    3
      Laurel Volenec           St. Catherine      JR F/D     18    0.17    3
      Kaycee Veenis            St. Catherine      SO F       18    0.17    3
      Aja Walters              St. Mary's         SR F       18    0.17    3
      Laura Wild               St. Olaf           FR F       18    0.17    3
 67   Erin Shepet              St. Thomas         FR D        9    0.22    2
      Maggie Kinney            St. Benedict       FR D       12    0.17    2
      Amy Madden               St. Mary's         SO F       12    0.17    2
      Sue Heinmiller           St. Thomas         JR F       12    0.17    2
      Kallie Tabor             St. Thomas         FR D       13    0.15    2
      Heidi Morse              St. Olaf           FR D       14    0.14    2
      Elicia Shepard           Bethel             JR F/F     15    0.13    2
      Jackie Hoeft             St. Benedict       FR F       15    0.13    2
      Jenn Shire               St. Mary's         FR F       15    0.13    2
      Emily Babcock            St. Mary's         SO F       16    0.12    2
      Katie Bennett            St. Olaf           FR F       16    0.12    2
      Andrea Davis             Hamline            SO F       17    0.12    2
      Kristi Fairchild         St. Benedict       SO D       17    0.12    2
      Melynda Kleewein         Augsburg           SR D       18    0.11    2
      Corrie Krzyska           Augsburg           SR F       18    0.11    2
      Jana Ford                Augsburg           SR F       18    0.11    2
      Stephanie Williams       Bethel             SR F       18    0.11    2
      Rachael Hinrichs         Concordia          FR F       18    0.11    2
      Ashley Anderson          Concordia          FR F       18    0.11    2
      Allison Walsh            Hamline            FR D       18    0.11    2
      Mindy Lein               Hamline            FR C       18    0.11    2
      Sarah Miller             St. Benedict       SR F       18    0.11    2
      Nichole Hottinger        St. Catherine      JR F/D     18    0.11    2
      Danelle Bode             St. Catherine      FR F       18    0.11    2
 91   Sara Mickelson           Hamline            FR F        6    0.17    1
      Michelle Radzik          St. Thomas         SR D        8    0.12    1
      Katie Ponsolle           St. Benedict       SR LW/RW   13    0.08    1
      Jenny Sorensen           St. Thomas         JR F       13    0.08    1
      Emily Toenes             Hamline            FR D       14    0.07    1
      Mary Barton              Bethel             FR F       15    0.07    1
      Hannah Carlson           Bethel             FR F       15    0.07    1
      Regina Voracek           Hamline            SR D/D     15    0.07    1
      Melissa Mueller          St. Olaf           JR D       15    0.07    1
      Holly Noble              St. Thomas         FR F       15    0.07    1
      Anne Gilbertson          Bethel             JR F       16    0.06    1
      Jaclyn DuFault           Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       16    0.06    1
      Lisa Bush                St. Benedict       JR RW/C    17    0.06    1
      Megan Chown              St. Mary's         SO F       17    0.06    1
      Jackie Keller            Augsburg           FR D       18    0.06    1
      Caitlyn Belcher          Bethel             FR F       18    0.06    1
      Kali Palmer              Concordia          JR D       18    0.06    1
      Lisa Graham              Concordia          FR F       18    0.06    1
      Kristine Ness            Concordia          FR F       18    0.06    1
      Leah Erickson            Gustavus Adolphus  SR D       18    0.06    1
      Danny Blacker            Gustavus Adolphus  FR D       18    0.06    1
      Dagney Johnson           Gustavus Adolphus  SR D       18    0.06    1
      Heather Olson            Hamline            JR F       18    0.06    1
      Holly Wiborg             Hamline            SO F       18    0.06    1
      Katrina Clifford         St. Benedict       FR D       18    0.06    1
      Amanda Trusty            St. Benedict       FR F       18    0.06    1
      Rebecca Jelenc           St. Mary's         SO D       18    0.06    1
      Laura Mueller            St. Mary's         SO F       18    0.06    1
      Madeline Loftus          St. Mary's         JR F       18    0.06    1
      Val Rodriguez            St. Mary's         FR D/F     18    0.06    1
      Emily Knutson            St. Olaf           SO D       18    0.06    1

Assist Scoring:                                              GP     APG    A
  1   Molly Doyle              Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       18    1.22   22
  2   Laura Stypulkowski       Gustavus Adolphus  SR F       18    1.17   21
      Andrea Peterson          Gustavus Adolphus  SO D       18    1.17   21
      Kelly Crandall           Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       18    1.17   21
  5   Lindsay Boeser           St. Olaf           FR F       18    1.00   18
  6   Allison Turgeon          St. Thomas         SO F       18    0.89   16
  7   Melynda Kleewein         Augsburg           SR D       18    0.83   15
      Abby Randall             Gustavus Adolphus  JR D       18    0.83   15
  9   Allison O'Hara           St. Thomas         JR D       17    0.76   13
 10   Lindsay Weier            St. Olaf           JR D       17    0.71   12
      Tanaya Reitz             St. Thomas         JR F       18    0.67   12
      Ashley Reinhardt         St. Thomas         FR F       18    0.67   12
 13   Maureen Hardwick         St. Thomas         JR F       16    0.62   10
      Stacy Anderson           Augsburg           SO F       18    0.56   10
      Ingrid Neve              Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       18    0.56   10
      Susan Engel              St. Benedict       SR C/RW    18    0.56   10
      Melanie Drake            St. Thomas         JR D/F     18    0.56   10
      Jackie Foley             St. Thomas         JR D       18    0.56   10
 19   Courtney Sekevitch       St. Thomas         FR F        9    1.00    9
      Margaret Dorer           Gustavus Adolphus  FR D       17    0.53    9
 21   Lauren Chezick           Augsburg           SR F       18    0.44    8
      Erin Baldwin             St. Benedict       SO F       18    0.44    8
      Tedra Mitchell           St. Thomas         SR C/W     18    0.44    8
      Maggie Toft              St. Thomas         SO D       18    0.44    8
 25   Katie Ponsolle           St. Benedict       SR LW/RW   13    0.54    7
      Jenny Sorensen           St. Thomas         JR F       13    0.54    7
      Kate Barnett             St. Olaf           SR F       16    0.44    7
      Susannah Brokl           St. Olaf           FR F       18    0.39    7
 29   Melissa Mondo            St. Mary's         SO F       13    0.46    6
      Kallie Tabor             St. Thomas         FR D       13    0.46    6
      Jenn Shire               St. Mary's         FR F       15    0.40    6
      Susan Hosford            St. Thomas         JR F       17    0.35    6
      Lindsay Czarnecki        Concordia          SR F       18    0.33    6
      Brittany Northagen       Gustavus Adolphus  JR F       18    0.33    6
      Becky Steiner            Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       18    0.33    6
      Sarah Wilson             St. Benedict       SO F       18    0.33    6
      Rachel Harrison          St. Mary's         SO F       18    0.33    6
      Laura Wild               St. Olaf           FR F       18    0.33    6
      Janae Fabini             St. Olaf           FR F       18    0.33    6
      Maria Richardson         St. Thomas         SO F       18    0.33    6
 41   Sue Heinmiller           St. Thomas         JR F       12    0.42    5
      Amie Lorence             Bethel             FR D       15    0.33    5
      Holly Noble              St. Thomas         FR F       15    0.33    5
      Brit Schultheis          St. Olaf           SR F       17    0.29    5
      Kelsey Skogland          St. Olaf           SO D       17    0.29    5
      Carrie Velenchenko       Augsburg           SR F       18    0.28    5
      Brandie Dunn             Concordia          SO F       18    0.28    5
      Laura Vannelli           Gustavus Adolphus  FR D       18    0.28    5
 49   Marcy Stech              St. Thomas         SO F       11    0.36    4
      Melissa Mueller          St. Olaf           JR D       15    0.27    4
      Jocelyn Cookson          Augsburg           JR F       16    0.25    4
      Katie Bennett            St. Olaf           FR F       16    0.25    4
      Stephanie Williams       Bethel             SR F       18    0.22    4
      Heidi Govednik           Bethel             JR F/D     18    0.22    4
      Lisa Kinney              Bethel             JR F       18    0.22    4
      Ashley Anderson          Concordia          FR F       18    0.22    4
      Tanna Tuomie             Gustavus Adolphus  JR F       18    0.22    4
      Dagney Johnson           Gustavus Adolphus  SR D       18    0.22    4
      Marie Gross              Hamline            FR D       18    0.22    4
      Allison Walsh            Hamline            FR D       18    0.22    4
      Emily Dusold             Hamline            FR F       18    0.22    4
      Kaycee Veenis            St. Catherine      SO F       18    0.22    4
      Danelle Bode             St. Catherine      FR F       18    0.22    4
      Sarah Stieve             St. Catherine      FR D       18    0.22    4
 65   Kim Toter                Bethel             SR F       15    0.20    3
      Anne Gilbertson          Bethel             JR F       16    0.19    3
      Anne Schema              St. Thomas         SO F       16    0.19    3
      Britt Pennington         Augsburg           JR D       17    0.18    3
      Miranda Koenig           Concordia          JR F       17    0.18    3
      Sarah Horlitz            St. Benedict       SO D       17    0.18    3
      Corrie Krzyska           Augsburg           SR F       18    0.17    3
      Caitlyn Belcher          Bethel             FR F       18    0.17    3
      Hannah Impola            Concordia          SO F       18    0.17    3
      Joanna Berringer         Concordia          SO D       18    0.17    3
      Ceara Bergsrud           Concordia          FR D       18    0.17    3
      Danny Blacker            Gustavus Adolphus  FR D       18    0.17    3
      Emily Jensen             St. Benedict       SO F       18    0.17    3
      Sarah Miller             St. Benedict       SR F       18    0.17    3
      Laurel Volenec           St. Catherine      JR F/D     18    0.17    3
      Angela M Johnson         St. Catherine      SO F       18    0.17    3
      Michelle Bazzanella      St. Catherine      SO D       18    0.17    3
      Megan Mumm               St. Catherine      FR F       18    0.17    3
      Jenny Hocum              St. Mary's         SR F       18    0.17    3
      Laura Mueller            St. Mary's         SO F       18    0.17    3
      Jenna Roland             St. Mary's         SO D       18    0.17    3
 86   Erin Shepet              St. Thomas         FR D        9    0.22    2
      Natalie Casas            St. Thomas         FR D       11    0.18    2
      Amy Madden               St. Mary's         SO F       12    0.17    2
      Emily Toenes             Hamline            FR D       14    0.14    2
      Heidi Morse              St. Olaf           FR D       14    0.14    2
      Elicia Shepard           Bethel             JR F/F     15    0.13    2
      Jackie Hoeft             St. Benedict       FR F       15    0.13    2
      Erin Baxter              St. Olaf           SR F       15    0.13    2
      Kierstin Supina          Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       16    0.12    2
      Alyssa Evenson           St. Catherine      SO F       16    0.12    2
      Katie Berg               St. Mary's         SO F       16    0.12    2
      Emily Babcock            St. Mary's         SO F       16    0.12    2
      Jean-Marie Paul          Bethel             SO D       17    0.12    2
      Amy Stroman              Bethel             SO F/D     17    0.12    2
      Kristi Fairchild         St. Benedict       SO D       17    0.12    2
      Kirsten Paulson          St. Olaf           JR F       17    0.12    2
      Laura Prasek             Augsburg           SR D       18    0.11    2
      Jana Ford                Augsburg           SR F       18    0.11    2
      Jackie Keller            Augsburg           FR D       18    0.11    2
      Brittney LeBlanc         Augsburg           FR D       18    0.11    2
      Tamara Trenter           Bethel             SO D       18    0.11    2
      Kali Palmer              Concordia          JR D       18    0.11    2
      Rachael Hinrichs         Concordia          FR F       18    0.11    2
      Lisa Graham              Concordia          FR F       18    0.11    2
      Kristine Ness            Concordia          FR F       18    0.11    2
      Leah Erickson            Gustavus Adolphus  SR D       18    0.11    2
      Emily Gross              Hamline            SR F/F     18    0.11    2
      Amy Glaeser              St. Benedict       SR C/RW    18    0.11    2
      Stephanie Gassert        St. Benedict       SO D       18    0.11    2
      Katrina Clifford         St. Benedict       FR D       18    0.11    2
      Aja Walters              St. Mary's         SR F       18    0.11    2
      Rebecca Jelenc           St. Mary's         SO D       18    0.11    2
      Madeline Loftus          St. Mary's         JR F       18    0.11    2
      Val Rodriguez            St. Mary's         FR D/F     18    0.11    2
      Emily Knutson            St. Olaf           SO D       18    0.11    2
121   Michelle Radzik          St. Thomas         SR D        8    0.12    1
      Maggie Kinney            St. Benedict       FR D       12    0.08    1
      Ashley Graf              St. Mary's         JR F       12    0.08    1
      Rachel Reinhardt         St. Thomas         SR D       12    0.08    1
      Ryane Miller             Concordia          SO F       14    0.07    1
      Carliene Quist           St. Benedict       SO D       14    0.07    1
      Hannah Carlson           Bethel             FR F       15    0.07    1
      Sara Wagner              Hamline            JR F       16    0.06    1
      Andrea Davis             Hamline            SO F       17    0.06    1
      Cassie Flagg             Hamline            FR F       17    0.06    1
      Elysha Fuchs             Hamline            FR F       17    0.06    1
      Lisa Bush                St. Benedict       JR RW/C    17    0.06    1
      Calla Lundquist          Augsburg           JR D       18    0.06    1
      Jenny Schmidt            Augsburg           FR F       18    0.06    1
      Katie Medd               Augsburg           FR F       18    0.06    1
      Sam Gunning              Concordia          JR D       18    0.06    1
      Paige Stone              Concordia          SO F       18    0.06    1
      Mindy Lein               Hamline            FR C       18    0.06    1
      Amanda Trusty            St. Benedict       FR F       18    0.06    1
      Nichole Hottinger        St. Catherine      JR F/D     18    0.06    1
      Jenna Kane               St. Catherine      JR F/D     18    0.06    1
      Jessica Ribish           St. Mary's         SO F       18    0.06    1

Power Play Points:                                           GP     PPG    G- A- P
  1   Lindsay Weier            St. Olaf           JR D       17    0.76    4- 9-13
      Andrea Peterson          Gustavus Adolphus  SO D       18    0.72    5- 8-13
  3   Tanaya Reitz             St. Thomas         JR F       18    0.61    3- 8-11
  4   Lindsay Boeser           St. Olaf           FR F       18    0.56    3- 7-10
  5   Melanie Drake            St. Thomas         JR D/F     18    0.50    7- 2- 9
  6   Laura Stypulkowski       Gustavus Adolphus  SR F       18    0.44    3- 5- 8
  7   Maureen Hardwick         St. Thomas         JR F       16    0.44    2- 5- 7
      Susannah Brokl           St. Olaf           FR F       18    0.39    5- 2- 7
      Kelly Crandall           Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       18    0.39    4- 3- 7
      Molly Doyle              Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       18    0.39    3- 4- 7
      Allison Turgeon          St. Thomas         SO F       18    0.39    1- 6- 7
 12   Janae Fabini             St. Olaf           FR F       18    0.33    5- 1- 6
      Susan Engel              St. Benedict       SR C/RW    18    0.33    1- 5- 6
 14   Melissa Mueller          St. Olaf           JR D       15    0.33    1- 4- 5
      Jocelyn Cookson          Augsburg           JR F       16    0.31    4- 1- 5
      Brit Schultheis          St. Olaf           SR F       17    0.29    2- 3- 5
      Hannah Impola            Concordia          SO F       18    0.28    4- 1- 5
      Abby Randall             Gustavus Adolphus  JR D       18    0.28    0- 5- 5
 19   Melissa Mondo            St. Mary's         SO F       13    0.31    2- 2- 4
      Kate Barnett             St. Olaf           SR F       16    0.25    2- 2- 4
      Sarah Horlitz            St. Benedict       SO D       17    0.24    3- 1- 4
      Erin Baldwin             St. Benedict       SO F       18    0.22    3- 1- 4
      Jenna Roland             St. Mary's         SO D       18    0.22    3- 1- 4
      Ashley Reinhardt         St. Thomas         FR F       18    0.22    3- 1- 4
      Megan Mumm               St. Catherine      FR F       18    0.22    2- 2- 4
      Laura Wild               St. Olaf           FR F       18    0.22    2- 2- 4
      Maria Richardson         St. Thomas         SO F       18    0.22    2- 2- 4
      Kaycee Veenis            St. Catherine      SO F       18    0.22    1- 3- 4
      Jackie Foley             St. Thomas         JR D       18    0.22    1- 3- 4
 30   Kallie Tabor             St. Thomas         FR D       13    0.23    1- 2- 3
      Jenn Shire               St. Mary's         FR F       15    0.20    1- 2- 3
      Britt Pennington         Augsburg           JR D       17    0.18    2- 1- 3
      Kelsey Skogland          St. Olaf           SO D       17    0.18    0- 3- 3
      Allison O'Hara           St. Thomas         JR D       17    0.18    0- 3- 3
      Heidi Govednik           Bethel             JR F/D     18    0.17    3- 0- 3
      Emily Gross              Hamline            SR F/F     18    0.17    3- 0- 3
      Angie Carstenbrock       St. Catherine      SR D       18    0.17    3- 0- 3
      Laura Prasek             Augsburg           SR D       18    0.17    2- 1- 3
      Lindsay Czarnecki        Concordia          SR F       18    0.17    2- 1- 3
      Paige Stone              Concordia          SO F       18    0.17    2- 1- 3
      Ingrid Neve              Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       18    0.17    2- 1- 3
      Stacy Anderson           Augsburg           SO F       18    0.17    1- 2- 3
      Melynda Kleewein         Augsburg           SR D       18    0.17    0- 3- 3
      Allison Walsh            Hamline            FR D       18    0.17    0- 3- 3
      Angela M Johnson         St. Catherine      SO F       18    0.17    0- 3- 3
 46   Courtney Sekevitch       St. Thomas         FR F        9    0.22    0- 2- 2
      Sue Heinmiller           St. Thomas         JR F       12    0.17    1- 1- 2
      Katie Ponsolle           St. Benedict       SR LW/RW   13    0.15    1- 1- 2
      Elicia Shepard           Bethel             JR F/F     15    0.13    1- 1- 2
      Amie Lorence             Bethel             FR D       15    0.13    0- 2- 2
      Anne Gilbertson          Bethel             JR F       16    0.12    0- 2- 2
      Elysha Fuchs             Hamline            FR F       17    0.12    2- 0- 2
      Kirsten Paulson          St. Olaf           JR F       17    0.12    0- 2- 2
      Danelle Bode             St. Catherine      FR F       18    0.11    2- 0- 2
      Corrie Krzyska           Augsburg           SR F       18    0.11    1- 1- 2
      Brandie Dunn             Concordia          SO F       18    0.11    1- 1- 2
      Emily Dusold             Hamline            FR F       18    0.11    1- 1- 2
      Nichole Hottinger        St. Catherine      JR F/D     18    0.11    1- 1- 2
      Laurel Volenec           St. Catherine      JR F/D     18    0.11    1- 1- 2
      Laura Mueller            St. Mary's         SO F       18    0.11    1- 1- 2
      Maggie Toft              St. Thomas         SO D       18    0.11    1- 1- 2
      Carrie Velenchenko       Augsburg           SR F       18    0.11    0- 2- 2
      Tamara Trenter           Bethel             SO D       18    0.11    0- 2- 2
      Marie Gross              Hamline            FR D       18    0.11    0- 2- 2
      Sarah Wilson             St. Benedict       SO F       18    0.11    0- 2- 2
      Sarah Miller             St. Benedict       SR F       18    0.11    0- 2- 2
      Rachel Harrison          St. Mary's         SO F       18    0.11    0- 2- 2
 68   Josefin Pettersson       Gustavus Adolphus  JR F        6    0.17    1- 0- 1
      Sara Mickelson           Hamline            FR F        6    0.17    1- 0- 1
      Amy Madden               St. Mary's         SO F       12    0.08    1- 0- 1
      Emily Toenes             Hamline            FR D       14    0.07    1- 0- 1
      Mary Barton              Bethel             FR F       15    0.07    1- 0- 1
      Regina Voracek           Hamline            SR D/D     15    0.07    1- 0- 1
      Erin Baxter              St. Olaf           SR F       15    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Holly Noble              St. Thomas         FR F       15    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Kierstin Supina          Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       16    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Sara Wagner              Hamline            JR F       16    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Alyssa Evenson           St. Catherine      SO F       16    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Margaret Dorer           Gustavus Adolphus  FR D       17    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Jean-Marie Paul          Bethel             SO D       17    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Miranda Koenig           Concordia          JR F       17    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Andrea Davis             Hamline            SO F       17    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Jenny Hocum              St. Mary's         SR F       18    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Lauren Chezick           Augsburg           SR F       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Jackie Keller            Augsburg           FR D       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Kali Palmer              Concordia          JR D       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Sam Gunning              Concordia          JR D       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Joanna Berringer         Concordia          SO D       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Ceara Bergsrud           Concordia          FR D       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Rachael Hinrichs         Concordia          FR F       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Ashley Anderson          Concordia          FR F       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Lisa Graham              Concordia          FR F       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Leah Erickson            Gustavus Adolphus  SR D       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Brittany Northagen       Gustavus Adolphus  JR F       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Becky Steiner            Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Dagney Johnson           Gustavus Adolphus  SR D       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Amanda Trusty            St. Benedict       FR F       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Aja Walters              St. Mary's         SR F       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Rebecca Jelenc           St. Mary's         SO D       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Madeline Loftus          St. Mary's         JR F       18    0.06    0- 1- 1

Power Play Goals:                                            GP     GPG    G
  1   Melanie Drake            St. Thomas         JR D/F     18    0.39    7
  2   Andrea Peterson          Gustavus Adolphus  SO D       18    0.28    5
      Susannah Brokl           St. Olaf           FR F       18    0.28    5
      Janae Fabini             St. Olaf           FR F       18    0.28    5
  5   Jocelyn Cookson          Augsburg           JR F       16    0.25    4
      Lindsay Weier            St. Olaf           JR D       17    0.24    4
      Hannah Impola            Concordia          SO F       18    0.22    4
      Kelly Crandall           Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       18    0.22    4
  9   Sarah Horlitz            St. Benedict       SO D       17    0.18    3
      Heidi Govednik           Bethel             JR F/D     18    0.17    3
      Laura Stypulkowski       Gustavus Adolphus  SR F       18    0.17    3
      Molly Doyle              Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       18    0.17    3
      Emily Gross              Hamline            SR F/F     18    0.17    3
      Erin Baldwin             St. Benedict       SO F       18    0.17    3
      Angie Carstenbrock       St. Catherine      SR D       18    0.17    3
      Jenna Roland             St. Mary's         SO D       18    0.17    3
      Lindsay Boeser           St. Olaf           FR F       18    0.17    3
      Tanaya Reitz             St. Thomas         JR F       18    0.17    3
      Ashley Reinhardt         St. Thomas         FR F       18    0.17    3
 20   Melissa Mondo            St. Mary's         SO F       13    0.15    2
      Kate Barnett             St. Olaf           SR F       16    0.12    2
      Maureen Hardwick         St. Thomas         JR F       16    0.12    2
      Britt Pennington         Augsburg           JR D       17    0.12    2
      Elysha Fuchs             Hamline            FR F       17    0.12    2
      Brit Schultheis          St. Olaf           SR F       17    0.12    2
      Laura Prasek             Augsburg           SR D       18    0.11    2
      Lindsay Czarnecki        Concordia          SR F       18    0.11    2
      Paige Stone              Concordia          SO F       18    0.11    2
      Ingrid Neve              Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       18    0.11    2
      Danelle Bode             St. Catherine      FR F       18    0.11    2
      Megan Mumm               St. Catherine      FR F       18    0.11    2
      Laura Wild               St. Olaf           FR F       18    0.11    2
      Maria Richardson         St. Thomas         SO F       18    0.11    2
 34   Josefin Pettersson       Gustavus Adolphus  JR F        6    0.17    1
      Sara Mickelson           Hamline            FR F        6    0.17    1
      Amy Madden               St. Mary's         SO F       12    0.08    1
      Sue Heinmiller           St. Thomas         JR F       12    0.08    1
      Katie Ponsolle           St. Benedict       SR LW/RW   13    0.08    1
      Kallie Tabor             St. Thomas         FR D       13    0.08    1
      Emily Toenes             Hamline            FR D       14    0.07    1
      Elicia Shepard           Bethel             JR F/F     15    0.07    1
      Mary Barton              Bethel             FR F       15    0.07    1
      Regina Voracek           Hamline            SR D/D     15    0.07    1
      Jenn Shire               St. Mary's         FR F       15    0.07    1
      Melissa Mueller          St. Olaf           JR D       15    0.07    1
      Margaret Dorer           Gustavus Adolphus  FR D       17    0.06    1
      Corrie Krzyska           Augsburg           SR F       18    0.06    1
      Stacy Anderson           Augsburg           SO F       18    0.06    1
      Brandie Dunn             Concordia          SO F       18    0.06    1
      Emily Dusold             Hamline            FR F       18    0.06    1
      Susan Engel              St. Benedict       SR C/RW    18    0.06    1
      Nichole Hottinger        St. Catherine      JR F/D     18    0.06    1
      Laurel Volenec           St. Catherine      JR F/D     18    0.06    1
      Kaycee Veenis            St. Catherine      SO F       18    0.06    1
      Jenny Hocum              St. Mary's         SR F       18    0.06    1
      Laura Mueller            St. Mary's         SO F       18    0.06    1
      Maggie Toft              St. Thomas         SO D       18    0.06    1
      Allison Turgeon          St. Thomas         SO F       18    0.06    1
      Jackie Foley             St. Thomas         JR D       18    0.06    1

Short-Handed Points:                                         GP     PPG    G- A- P
  1   Lindsay Boeser           St. Olaf           FR F       18    0.22    4- 0- 4
  2   Ingrid Neve              Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       18    0.17    3- 0- 3
      Andrea Peterson          Gustavus Adolphus  SO D       18    0.17    2- 1- 3
      Susannah Brokl           St. Olaf           FR F       18    0.17    2- 1- 3
  5   Stacy Anderson           Augsburg           SO F       18    0.11    2- 0- 2
      Kelly Crandall           Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       18    0.11    1- 1- 2
      Molly Doyle              Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       18    0.11    1- 1- 2
      Amy Glaeser              St. Benedict       SR C/RW    18    0.11    1- 1- 2
      Tedra Mitchell           St. Thomas         SR C/W     18    0.11    1- 1- 2
      Maggie Toft              St. Thomas         SO D       18    0.11    1- 1- 2
      Laura Stypulkowski       Gustavus Adolphus  SR F       18    0.11    0- 2- 2
 12   Courtney Sekevitch       St. Thomas         FR F        9    0.11    1- 0- 1
      Kallie Tabor             St. Thomas         FR D       13    0.08    0- 1- 1
      Jackie Hoeft             St. Benedict       FR F       15    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Jocelyn Cookson          Augsburg           JR F       16    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Anne Schema              St. Thomas         SO F       16    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Maureen Hardwick         St. Thomas         JR F       16    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Kate Barnett             St. Olaf           SR F       16    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Britt Pennington         Augsburg           JR D       17    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Kelsey Skogland          St. Olaf           SO D       17    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Allison O'Hara           St. Thomas         JR D       17    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Lindsay Czarnecki        Concordia          SR F       18    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Susan Engel              St. Benedict       SR C/RW    18    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Erin Baldwin             St. Benedict       SO F       18    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Sarah Miller             St. Benedict       SR F       18    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Aja Walters              St. Mary's         SR F       18    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Tanaya Reitz             St. Thomas         JR F       18    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Allison Turgeon          St. Thomas         SO F       18    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Melynda Kleewein         Augsburg           SR D       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Ceara Bergsrud           Concordia          FR D       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Laura Mueller            St. Mary's         SO F       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Jenna Roland             St. Mary's         SO D       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Laura Wild               St. Olaf           FR F       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Janae Fabini             St. Olaf           FR F       18    0.06    0- 1- 1

Short-Handed Goals:                                          GP     GPG    G
  1   Lindsay Boeser           St. Olaf           FR F       18    0.22    4
  2   Ingrid Neve              Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       18    0.17    3
  3   Stacy Anderson           Augsburg           SO F       18    0.11    2
      Andrea Peterson          Gustavus Adolphus  SO D       18    0.11    2
      Susannah Brokl           St. Olaf           FR F       18    0.11    2
  6   Courtney Sekevitch       St. Thomas         FR F        9    0.11    1
      Jocelyn Cookson          Augsburg           JR F       16    0.06    1
      Anne Schema              St. Thomas         SO F       16    0.06    1
      Maureen Hardwick         St. Thomas         JR F       16    0.06    1
      Britt Pennington         Augsburg           JR D       17    0.06    1
      Lindsay Czarnecki        Concordia          SR F       18    0.06    1
      Kelly Crandall           Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       18    0.06    1
      Molly Doyle              Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       18    0.06    1
      Susan Engel              St. Benedict       SR C/RW    18    0.06    1
      Amy Glaeser              St. Benedict       SR C/RW    18    0.06    1
      Erin Baldwin             St. Benedict       SO F       18    0.06    1
      Sarah Miller             St. Benedict       SR F       18    0.06    1
      Aja Walters              St. Mary's         SR F       18    0.06    1
      Tedra Mitchell           St. Thomas         SR C/W     18    0.06    1
      Maggie Toft              St. Thomas         SO D       18    0.06    1
      Tanaya Reitz             St. Thomas         JR F       18    0.06    1
      Allison Turgeon          St. Thomas         SO F       18    0.06    1

Game-Winning Goals:                                          GP    G
  1   Andrea Peterson          Gustavus Adolphus  SO D       18    6
      Melanie Drake            St. Thomas         JR D/F     18    6
  3   Stacy Anderson           Augsburg           SO F       18    4
      Ingrid Neve              Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       18    4
      Susannah Brokl           St. Olaf           FR F       18    4
  6   Margaret Dorer           Gustavus Adolphus  FR D       17    3
      Erin Baldwin             St. Benedict       SO F       18    3
      Tanaya Reitz             St. Thomas         JR F       18    3
  9   Amy Madden               St. Mary's         SO F       12    2
      Jocelyn Cookson          Augsburg           JR F       16    2
      Heidi Govednik           Bethel             JR F/D     18    2
      Molly Doyle              Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       18    2
      Susan Engel              St. Benedict       SR C/RW    18    2
      Janae Fabini             St. Olaf           FR F       18    2
      Maria Richardson         St. Thomas         SO F       18    2
 16   Sara Mickelson           Hamline            FR F        6    1
      Courtney Sekevitch       St. Thomas         FR F        9    1
      Sue Heinmiller           St. Thomas         JR F       12    1
      Melissa Mondo            St. Mary's         SO F       13    1
      Heidi Morse              St. Olaf           FR D       14    1
      Kim Toter                Bethel             SR F       15    1
      Elicia Shepard           Bethel             JR F/F     15    1
      Jackie Hoeft             St. Benedict       FR F       15    1
      Melissa Mueller          St. Olaf           JR D       15    1
      Anne Gilbertson          Bethel             JR F       16    1
      Emily Babcock            St. Mary's         SO F       16    1
      Kate Barnett             St. Olaf           SR F       16    1
      Katie Bennett            St. Olaf           FR F       16    1
      Maureen Hardwick         St. Thomas         JR F       16    1
      Britt Pennington         Augsburg           JR D       17    1
      Lindsay Weier            St. Olaf           JR D       17    1
      Lauren Chezick           Augsburg           SR F       18    1
      Melynda Kleewein         Augsburg           SR D       18    1
      Laura Prasek             Augsburg           SR D       18    1
      Lisa Kinney              Bethel             JR F       18    1
      Paige Stone              Concordia          SO F       18    1
      Brandie Dunn             Concordia          SO F       18    1
      Ashley Anderson          Concordia          FR F       18    1
      Laura Stypulkowski       Gustavus Adolphus  SR F       18    1
      Becky Steiner            Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       18    1
      Emily Dusold             Hamline            FR F       18    1
      Mindy Lein               Hamline            FR C       18    1
      Sarah Wilson             St. Benedict       SO F       18    1
      Angie Carstenbrock       St. Catherine      SR D       18    1
      Megan Mumm               St. Catherine      FR F       18    1
      Aja Walters              St. Mary's         SR F       18    1
      Rachel Harrison          St. Mary's         SO F       18    1
      Madeline Loftus          St. Mary's         JR F       18    1
      Laura Wild               St. Olaf           FR F       18    1
      Lindsay Boeser           St. Olaf           FR F       18    1
      Tedra Mitchell           St. Thomas         SR C/W     18    1
      Ashley Reinhardt         St. Thomas         FR F       18    1

Defenseman Scoring:                                          GP     PPG    G- A- P
  1   Andrea Peterson          Gustavus Adolphus  SO D       18    2.28   20-21-41
  2   Melanie Drake            St. Thomas         JR D/F     18    1.50   17-10-27
  3   Abby Randall             Gustavus Adolphus  JR D       18    1.11    5-15-20
  4   Lindsay Weier            St. Olaf           JR D       17    1.00    5-12-17
      Melynda Kleewein         Augsburg           SR D       18    0.94    2-15-17
  6   Margaret Dorer           Gustavus Adolphus  FR D       17    0.82    5- 9-14
      Jackie Foley             St. Thomas         JR D       18    0.78    4-10-14
  8   Allison O'Hara           St. Thomas         JR D       17    0.76    0-13-13
  9   Maggie Toft              St. Thomas         SO D       18    0.67    4- 8-12
 10   Laura Vannelli           Gustavus Adolphus  FR D       18    0.56    5- 5-10
 11   Kallie Tabor             St. Thomas         FR D       13    0.62    2- 6- 8
 12   Sarah Horlitz            St. Benedict       SO D       17    0.41    4- 3- 7
      Jenna Roland             St. Mary's         SO D       18    0.39    4- 3- 7
 14   Britt Pennington         Augsburg           JR D       17    0.35    3- 3- 6
      Tamara Trenter           Bethel             SO D       18    0.33    4- 2- 6
      Allison Walsh            Hamline            FR D       18    0.33    2- 4- 6
 17   Melissa Mueller          St. Olaf           JR D       15    0.33    1- 4- 5
      Amie Lorence             Bethel             FR D       15    0.33    0- 5- 5
      Kelsey Skogland          St. Olaf           SO D       17    0.29    0- 5- 5
      Laura Prasek             Augsburg           SR D       18    0.28    3- 2- 5
      Dagney Johnson           Gustavus Adolphus  SR D       18    0.28    1- 4- 5
 22   Erin Shepet              St. Thomas         FR D        9    0.44    2- 2- 4
      Heidi Morse              St. Olaf           FR D       14    0.29    2- 2- 4
      Kristi Fairchild         St. Benedict       SO D       17    0.24    2- 2- 4
      Angie Carstenbrock       St. Catherine      SR D       18    0.22    4- 0- 4
      Danny Blacker            Gustavus Adolphus  FR D       18    0.22    1- 3- 4
      Marie Gross              Hamline            FR D       18    0.22    0- 4- 4
      Sarah Stieve             St. Catherine      FR D       18    0.22    0- 4- 4
 29   Maggie Kinney            St. Benedict       FR D       12    0.25    2- 1- 3
      Emily Toenes             Hamline            FR D       14    0.21    1- 2- 3
      Jackie Keller            Augsburg           FR D       18    0.17    1- 2- 3
      Kali Palmer              Concordia          JR D       18    0.17    1- 2- 3
      Leah Erickson            Gustavus Adolphus  SR D       18    0.17    1- 2- 3
      Katrina Clifford         St. Benedict       FR D       18    0.17    1- 2- 3
      Rebecca Jelenc           St. Mary's         SO D       18    0.17    1- 2- 3
      Val Rodriguez            St. Mary's         FR D/F     18    0.17    1- 2- 3
      Emily Knutson            St. Olaf           SO D       18    0.17    1- 2- 3
      Joanna Berringer         Concordia          SO D       18    0.17    0- 3- 3
      Ceara Bergsrud           Concordia          FR D       18    0.17    0- 3- 3
      Michelle Bazzanella      St. Catherine      SO D       18    0.17    0- 3- 3
 41   Michelle Radzik          St. Thomas         SR D        8    0.25    1- 1- 2
      Natalie Casas            St. Thomas         FR D       11    0.18    0- 2- 2
      Jean-Marie Paul          Bethel             SO D       17    0.12    0- 2- 2
      Brittney LeBlanc         Augsburg           FR D       18    0.11    0- 2- 2
      Stephanie Gassert        St. Benedict       SO D       18    0.11    0- 2- 2
 46   Rachel Reinhardt         St. Thomas         SR D       12    0.08    0- 1- 1
      Carliene Quist           St. Benedict       SO D       14    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Regina Voracek           Hamline            SR D/D     15    0.07    1- 0- 1
      Calla Lundquist          Augsburg           JR D       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Sam Gunning              Concordia          JR D       18    0.06    0- 1- 1

Freshman Scoring:                                            GP     PPG    G- A- P
  1   Molly Doyle              Gustavus Adolphus     F       18    1.89   12-22-34
  2   Lindsay Boeser           St. Olaf              F       18    1.61   11-18-29
  3   Susannah Brokl           St. Olaf              F       18    1.44   19- 7-26
  4   Ashley Reinhardt         St. Thomas            F       18    1.28   11-12-23
  5   Janae Fabini             St. Olaf              F       18    1.11   14- 6-20
  6   Margaret Dorer           Gustavus Adolphus     D       17    0.82    5- 9-14
  7   Courtney Sekevitch       St. Thomas            F        9    1.44    4- 9-13
  8   Laura Vannelli           Gustavus Adolphus     D       18    0.56    5- 5-10
  9   Megan Mumm               St. Catherine         F       18    0.50    6- 3- 9
      Laura Wild               St. Olaf              F       18    0.50    3- 6- 9
 11   Kallie Tabor             St. Thomas            D       13    0.62    2- 6- 8
      Jenn Shire               St. Mary's            F       15    0.53    2- 6- 8
      Emily Dusold             Hamline               F       18    0.44    4- 4- 8
 14   Holly Noble              St. Thomas            F       15    0.40    1- 5- 6
      Katie Bennett            St. Olaf              F       16    0.38    2- 4- 6
      Ashley Anderson          Concordia             F       18    0.33    2- 4- 6
      Allison Walsh            Hamline               D       18    0.33    2- 4- 6
      Danelle Bode             St. Catherine         F       18    0.33    2- 4- 6
 19   Amie Lorence             Bethel                D       15    0.33    0- 5- 5
 20   Erin Shepet              St. Thomas            D        9    0.44    2- 2- 4
      Heidi Morse              St. Olaf              D       14    0.29    2- 2- 4
      Jackie Hoeft             St. Benedict          F       15    0.27    2- 2- 4
      Elysha Fuchs             Hamline               F       17    0.24    3- 1- 4
      Rachael Hinrichs         Concordia             F       18    0.22    2- 2- 4
      Caitlyn Belcher          Bethel                F       18    0.22    1- 3- 4
      Danny Blacker            Gustavus Adolphus     D       18    0.22    1- 3- 4
      Marie Gross              Hamline               D       18    0.22    0- 4- 4
      Sarah Stieve             St. Catherine         D       18    0.22    0- 4- 4
 29   Maggie Kinney            St. Benedict          D       12    0.25    2- 1- 3
      Emily Toenes             Hamline               D       14    0.21    1- 2- 3
      Amy Beitzel              Bethel                F       16    0.19    3- 0- 3
      Mindy Lein               Hamline               C       18    0.17    2- 1- 3
      Jackie Keller            Augsburg              D       18    0.17    1- 2- 3
      Lisa Graham              Concordia             F       18    0.17    1- 2- 3
      Kristine Ness            Concordia             F       18    0.17    1- 2- 3
      Katrina Clifford         St. Benedict          D       18    0.17    1- 2- 3
      Val Rodriguez            St. Mary's            D/F     18    0.17    1- 2- 3
      Ceara Bergsrud           Concordia             D       18    0.17    0- 3- 3
 39   Natalie Casas            St. Thomas            D       11    0.18    0- 2- 2
      Hannah Carlson           Bethel                F       15    0.13    1- 1- 2
      Amanda Trusty            St. Benedict          F       18    0.11    1- 1- 2
      Brittney LeBlanc         Augsburg              D       18    0.11    0- 2- 2
 43   Sara Mickelson           Hamline               F        6    0.17    1- 0- 1
      Mary Barton              Bethel                F       15    0.07    1- 0- 1
      Jaclyn DuFault           Gustavus Adolphus     F       16    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Cassie Flagg             Hamline               F       17    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Jenny Schmidt            Augsburg              F       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Katie Medd               Augsburg              F       18    0.06    0- 1- 1

Goals Against Average:                                 Minutes    GA     GAA
  1   Kara Meyer               Gustavus Adolphus  SO    463:08     7    0.91
  2   Katie Jetland            St. Thomas         SO    540:00     9    1.00
  3   Becky Kilpatrick         St. Thomas         JR    545:00    10    1.10
  4   Kerry Rollwagen          St. Olaf           SR    640:00    15    1.41
  5   Amanda Bockmann          Augsburg           FR    617:25    24    2.33
  6   Nikki Jung               St. Mary's         SO    944:16    39    2.48
  7   Andrea Smith             St. Olaf           SR    441:56    20    2.72
  8   Jenna Johnson            Concordia          JR    771:29    36    2.80
  9   Kelly Moriarty           Bethel             FR   1096:57    65    3.56
 10   Chelsie Kahlhamer        St. Benedict       SO    986:08    59    3.59
 11   Rachael Young            Hamline            JR    811:14    55    4.07
 12   Morgan Kane              St. Catherine      JR    743:16    60    4.84
Minimum 33% of Team Minutes Played

Save Percentage:                                         Saves    GA     Pct
  1   Becky Kilpatrick         St. Thomas         JR       173    10    .945
  2   Katie Jetland            St. Thomas         SO       145     9    .942
  3   Kerry Rollwagen          St. Olaf           SR       206    15    .932
  4   Kara Meyer               Gustavus Adolphus  SO        96     7    .932
  5   Nikki Jung               St. Mary's         SO       444    39    .919
  6   Chelsie Kahlhamer        St. Benedict       SO       543    59    .902
  7   Amanda Bockmann          Augsburg           FR       219    24    .901
  8   Rachael Young            Hamline            JR       501    55    .901
  9   Andrea Smith             St. Olaf           SR       178    20    .899
 10   Jenna Johnson            Concordia          JR       312    36    .897
 11   Morgan Kane              St. Catherine      JR       443    60    .881
 12   Kelly Moriarty           Bethel             FR       474    65    .879
Minimum 33% of Team Minutes Played

Winning Percentage:                                         W- L- T      Pct
  1   Katie Jetland            St. Thomas         SO        9- 0- 0    1.000
  2   Kerry Rollwagen          St. Olaf           SR       10- 1- 0     .909
  3   Kara Meyer               Gustavus Adolphus  SO        7- 1- 0     .875
  4   Becky Kilpatrick         St. Thomas         JR        7- 1- 1     .833
  5   Amanda Bockmann          Augsburg           FR        6- 4- 1     .591
  6   Andrea Smith             St. Olaf           SR        3- 3- 1     .500
  7   Nikki Jung               St. Mary's         SO        6- 7- 3     .469
  8   Kelly Moriarty           Bethel             FR        6-10- 2     .389
  9   Chelsie Kahlhamer        St. Benedict       SO        6-11- 0     .353
 10   Rachael Young            Hamline            JR        3- 9- 1     .269
 11   Jenna Johnson            Concordia          JR        2-10- 2     .214
 12   Morgan Kane              St. Catherine      JR        2-10- 1     .192
Minimum 33% of Team Minutes Played

Scoring Offense:                Games   Goals     G/GM
  1   Gustavus Adolphus           18     113      6.28
  2   St. Thomas                  18     106      5.89
  3   St. Olaf                    18      64      3.56
  4   St. Benedict                18      46      2.56
  5   Augsburg                    18      45      2.50
  6   Bethel                      18      36      2.00
  7   Concordia                   18      34      1.89
  8   St. Mary's                  18      32      1.78
  9   St. Catherine               18      26      1.44
 10   Hamline                     18      24      1.33

Scoring Defense:                Games   Goals     G/GM
  1   Gustavus Adolphus           18      11      0.61
  2   St. Thomas                  18      19      1.06
  3   St. Olaf                    18      35      1.94
  4   Augsburg                    18      41      2.28
  5   St. Mary's                  18      45      2.50
  6   Bethel                      18      65      3.61
  7   Concordia                   18      66      3.67
  8   St. Benedict                18      67      3.72
  9   St. Catherine               18      88      4.89
 10   Hamline                     18      89      4.94

Penalty Minutes:                Games    PIM     PIM/G
  1   St. Benedict                18     258      14.3
  2   St. Thomas                  18     250      13.9
  3   Hamline                     18     246      13.7
  4   St. Mary's                  18     216      12.0
  5   Bethel                      18     188      10.4
  6   Gustavus Adolphus           18     169       9.4
  7   St. Olaf                    18     168       9.3
  8   Concordia                   18     156       8.7
  9   Augsburg                    18     140       7.8
 10   St. Catherine               18     136       7.6

Power Play:                    Totals    SHA       PCT
  1   St. Thomas               22/ 78      1      28.2
  2   St. Olaf                 24/ 95      2      25.3
  3   Gustavus Adolphus        19/102      3      18.6
  4   St. Catherine            10/ 83      3      12.0
  5   Concordia                 9/ 81      2      11.1
      Hamline                   9/ 81      3      11.1
      St. Mary's                9/ 81      2      11.1
  8   Augsburg                 10/100      2      10.0
  9   St. Benedict              8/ 87      6       9.2
 10   Bethel                    5/ 72      6       6.9

Penalty Kill:                  Totals    SHF       PCT
  1   Gustavus Adolphus        72/ 72      7     100.0
  2   St. Olaf                 78/ 80      6      97.5
  3   St. Thomas               99/102      7      97.1
  4   Augsburg                 55/ 62      4      88.7
  5   St. Mary's               89/102      1      87.3
  6   St. Benedict             95/113      4      84.1
  7   St. Catherine            52/ 64      0      81.2
  8   Concordia                57/ 72      1      79.2
  9   Hamline                  78/106      0      73.6
 10   Bethel                   60/ 87      0      69.0

Combined Special Teams:           Totals           PCT
  1   St. Thomas                 121/180          67.2
  2   St. Olaf                   102/175          58.3
  3   St. Mary's                  98/183          53.6
  4   Gustavus Adolphus           91/174          52.3
  5   St. Benedict               103/200          51.5
  6   Hamline                     87/187          46.5
  7   Concordia                   66/153          43.1
  8   St. Catherine               62/147          42.2
  9   Bethel                      65/159          40.9
 10   Augsburg                    65/162          40.1

Special Teams Net:           PPF   SHA    PP    PPA   SHF    SH    NET
  1   St. Olaf                24     2   +22      2     6    +4    +26
  2   St. Thomas              22     1   +21      3     7    +4    +25
  3   Gustavus Adolphus       19     3   +16      0     7    +7    +23
  4   Augsburg                10     2    +8      7     4    -3     +5
  5   St. Catherine           10     3    +7     12     0   -12     -5
      St. Mary's               9     2    +7     13     1   -12     -5
  7   Concordia                9     2    +7     15     1   -14     -7
  8   St. Benedict             8     6    +2     18     4   -14    -12
  9   Hamline                  9     3    +6     28     0   -28    -22
 10   Bethel                   5     6    -1     27     0   -27    -28

Scoring by Periods:             1st   2nd   3rd    OT   Total
  1   Gustavus Adolphus          46    33    34     -     113
  2   St. Thomas                 33    43    30     0     106
  3   St. Olaf                   20    23    21     0      64
  4   St. Benedict               15    11    20     -      46
  5   Augsburg                   16    14    14     1      45
  6   Bethel                      9     9    17     1      36
  7   Concordia                  11    14     9     0      34
  8   St. Mary's                 13     8    11     0      32
  9   St. Catherine              11     8     7     0      26
 10   Hamline                     7    10     7     0      24

Goals Allowed by Periods:       1st   2nd   3rd    OT   Total
  1   Gustavus Adolphus           1     5     5     -      11
  2   St. Thomas                  7     6     6     0      19
  3   St. Olaf                   13     7    15     0      35
  4   Augsburg                   18    11    12     0      41
  5   St. Mary's                 14    19    12     0      45
  6   Bethel                     23    21    20     1      65
  7   Concordia                  23    21    22     0      66
  8   St. Benedict               22    22    23     -      67
  9   St. Catherine              34    27    26     1      88
 10   Hamline                    26    34    29     0      89


Tuesday, October 24, 2017  2:49:15 AM  EST 
145943568 Pages Accessed Since February 12, 2005
Archives: 1999-2000 | 2000-2001 | 2001-2002 | 2002-2003 | 2003-2004
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net