MIAC Women - Conference Statistics

Point Scoring:                                               GP     PPG    G- A- P
  1   Lauren Chezick           Augsburg           SO F       18    2.17   17-22-39
  2   Annie Annunziato         Augsburg           JR F       18    2.11   17-21-38
  3   Maureen Hardwick         St. Thomas         FR F       18    2.06   18-19-37
  4   Katie Jacques            Concordia          SR F       18    1.78   19-13-32
  5   Bridgette Richter        Concordia          FR F       18    1.67   10-20-30
  6   Lindsay Kurtis           Concordia          JR F       17    1.71   13-16-29
  7   Tanaya Reitz             St. Thomas         FR F       18    1.56   12-16-28
  8   Emily Kearns             St. Mary's         JR F       18    1.44   24- 2-26
  9   Tomery Stolz             St. Thomas         JR C       16    1.50   11-13-24
 10   Erin Baxter              St. Olaf           SO F       17    1.35    9-14-23
 11   Alyson Sundberg          Bethel             SR F       17    1.24   16- 5-21
      Katie Eichten            St. Catherine      JR F       18    1.17   10-11-21
      Mel Drake                St. Thomas         FR D/F     18    1.17    9-12-21
 14   Deidre Lindstrom         St. Catherine      SO F       18    1.06   11- 8-19
      Carrie Velenchenko       Augsburg           SO F       18    1.06    5-14-19
 16   Jenny Sorensen           St. Thomas         FR F       18    1.00    8-10-18
      Christine Kleven         Concordia          SR F       18    1.00    6-12-18
 18   Kim Hayes                St. Catherine      SR F       18    0.94   11- 6-17
      Sandra Rydén             Concordia          SR D       18    0.94    6-11-17
 20   Lindsay Weier            St. Olaf           FR D       17    0.94   10- 6-16
      Kate Barnett             St. Olaf           SO F       17    0.94    7- 9-16
      Laura Stypulkowski       Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       18    0.89    9- 7-16
 23   Sue Heinmiller           St. Thomas         FR F       18    0.83   10- 5-15
      Nicole Guimond           Gustavus Adolphus  SR F       18    0.83    9- 6-15
      Katie Deschneau          Gustavus Adolphus  JR F       18    0.83    8- 7-15
      Melynda Kleewein         Augsburg           SO D       18    0.83    0-15-15
 27   Brit Schultheis          St. Olaf           SO F       17    0.82    4-10-14
      Lindsay Czarnecki        Concordia          SO F       18    0.78    8- 6-14
      Ann Katz                 Gustavus Adolphus  JR F       18    0.78    5- 9-14
 30   Jennifer Welch           St. Olaf           FR F       17    0.76    9- 4-13
      Genevieve Allegrezza     Augsburg           JR F/D     18    0.72   10- 3-13
 32   Heidi Govednik           Bethel             FR F/D     17    0.71    9- 3-12
 33   Tedra Mitchell           St. Thomas         SO C/W     16    0.69    2- 9-11
      Anna Richardson          St. Benedict       JR RW/LW   17    0.65    6- 5-11
      Sarah Ray                St. Olaf           JR D       17    0.65    4- 7-11
 36   Josefin Pettersson       Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       12    0.75    5- 4- 9
      Breana Berry             St. Benedict       SR F/D     12    0.75    4- 5- 9
      Christy Hicks            St. Mary's         SR F       14    0.64    6- 3- 9
      Annie Knierim            Concordia          SR F       16    0.56    8- 1- 9
      Sarah Miller             St. Benedict       SO RW/LW   17    0.53    4- 5- 9
      Kate Mitchell            St. Catherine      FR D       18    0.50    4- 5- 9
      Angie Carstenbrock       St. Catherine      SO F       18    0.50    3- 6- 9
 43   Tiff Petermeier          St. Thomas         SO W       14    0.57    1- 7- 8
      Jeanne Schipper-Jobe     Hamline            JR F/F     15    0.53    7- 1- 8
      Emily Erickson           Concordia          FR F       18    0.44    4- 4- 8
      Jenai Estrada            Concordia          JR D       18    0.44    3- 5- 8
      Susan Hosford            St. Thomas         FR F       18    0.44    3- 5- 8
      Josie Nechodom           St. Mary's         SR W       18    0.44    2- 6- 8
      Tasa Kostel              St. Mary's         JR F       18    0.44    2- 6- 8
 50   Stephanie Williams       Bethel             SO F       16    0.44    4- 3- 7
      Bobee Jo Lang            Gustavus Adolphus  SO D       16    0.44    1- 6- 7
      Lisa Bush                St. Benedict       FR RW/C    18    0.39    5- 2- 7
      Laura Prasek             Augsburg           SO D       18    0.39    3- 4- 7
      Blair Carlson            Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       18    0.39    3- 4- 7
      Michelle Byers           St. Catherine      FR F       18    0.39    3- 4- 7
      Tennie McCabe            St. Mary's         JR F       18    0.39    3- 4- 7
      Dagney Johnson           Gustavus Adolphus  SO D       18    0.39    2- 5- 7
      Abby Randall             Gustavus Adolphus  FR D       18    0.39    2- 5- 7
      Kari Dykhoff             St. Benedict       JR D/C     18    0.39    2- 5- 7
      Katie Ponsolle           St. Benedict       SO LW/RW   18    0.39    2- 5- 7
      Samantha Gunning         Concordia          FR D       18    0.39    1- 6- 7
      Beth Schiller            St. Benedict       FR F/D     18    0.39    1- 6- 7
 63   Hannah Dietrich          Augsburg           SO F       16    0.38    2- 4- 6
      Sarah Ladd               St. Benedict       JR D       17    0.35    4- 2- 6
      Jessie Zaugg             Bethel             SR D       17    0.35    2- 4- 6
      Melissa Mueller          St. Olaf           FR D       17    0.35    1- 5- 6
      Miranda Koenig           Concordia          FR F       18    0.33    4- 2- 6
      Amy Glaeser              St. Benedict       SO C/RW    18    0.33    3- 3- 6
      Kirsten Olson            Gustavus Adolphus  SR F       18    0.33    2- 4- 6
 70   Nichelle Simon           Hamline            SO D/D     14    0.36    0- 5- 5
      Katie Strassener         St. Thomas         SO RW      15    0.33    4- 1- 5
      Kayla Wente              St. Olaf           SO F       17    0.29    1- 4- 5
      Debralyn Bryant          St. Catherine      FR F       18    0.28    4- 1- 5
      Corrie Krzyska           Augsburg           SO F       18    0.28    2- 3- 5
      Alissa Schultz           St. Mary's         JR F       18    0.28    2- 3- 5
      Jana Ford                Augsburg           SO F/D     18    0.28    0- 5- 5
 77   Lisa Sullivan            St. Benedict       SO LW/C     7    0.57    3- 1- 4
      Jaimie Mussehl           St. Mary's         SO F       12    0.33    3- 1- 4
      Kim Toter                Bethel             SO F       12    0.33    2- 2- 4
      Elicia Shepard           Bethel             FR F/F     13    0.31    2- 2- 4
      Kate Anderson            Concordia          SR F       16    0.25    3- 1- 4
      Leah Erickson            Gustavus Adolphus  SO D       17    0.24    2- 2- 4
      Laurel Volenec           St. Catherine      FR F/D     17    0.24    2- 2- 4
      Robyn Lunda              St. Catherine      SR D       18    0.22    2- 2- 4
      Kali Palmer              Concordia          FR D       18    0.22    1- 3- 4
      Angie Erickson           Hamline            JR D/D     18    0.22    1- 3- 4
      Monica Deringer          St. Mary's         SR W       18    0.22    1- 3- 4
      Beth Zubrzycki           St. Mary's         JR D       18    0.22    1- 3- 4
      Kate Williams            St. Mary's         SO D       18    0.22    0- 4- 4
 90   Jenna Hanifl             St. Mary's         FR F        4    0.75    1- 2- 3
      Susan Engel              St. Benedict       SO C/RW    11    0.27    0- 3- 3
      Jessi Lotton             Hamline            SO F       12    0.25    2- 1- 3
      Brooke Clarke            Bethel             FR F/F     13    0.23    2- 1- 3
      Angela Bergeson          Augsburg           FR F       14    0.21    2- 1- 3
      Kirsten Paulson          St. Olaf           FR F       15    0.20    0- 3- 3
      Theresa Cunningham       Bethel             JR D       17    0.18    1- 2- 3
      Heidi Spensley           Hamline            FR F       17    0.18    1- 2- 3
      Jordan Benson            St. Thomas         JR W       17    0.18    1- 2- 3
      Marissa Cwick            Bethel             SO D       17    0.18    0- 3- 3
      Kim Framsted             Bethel             SR F       17    0.18    0- 3- 3
      Alison Holland           St. Thomas         SR D/W     17    0.18    0- 3- 3
      Christina Hughes         Augsburg           JR F       18    0.17    2- 1- 3
      Liz Sieh                 St. Benedict       FR RW/C    18    0.17    2- 1- 3
      Nichole Hottinger        St. Catherine      FR F/D     18    0.17    2- 1- 3
      Kelly Kopel              St. Thomas         SR C/W     18    0.17    2- 1- 3
      Brittany Northagen       Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       18    0.17    1- 2- 3
      Allison Rime             Hamline            FR D       18    0.17    1- 2- 3
      Jill Ament               St. Catherine      JR D       18    0.17    1- 2- 3
109   Heather Tudahl           St. Catherine      SR F        4    0.50    1- 1- 2
      Anne Gilbertson          Bethel             FR F        5    0.40    1- 1- 2
      Ellen Doyle              Gustavus Adolphus  JR D       12    0.17    0- 2- 2
      Aja Walters              St. Mary's         SO F       12    0.17    0- 2- 2
      Michelle Radzik          St. Thomas         SO D       15    0.13    1- 1- 2
      Charity Hartzell         Concordia          JR D       16    0.12    0- 2- 2
      Sarah Johnson            St. Olaf           SO D       17    0.12    2- 0- 2
      Jes Nelson               Bethel             FR F/D     17    0.12    0- 2- 2
      Taimi Tuomie             Gustavus Adolphus  JR F       17    0.12    0- 2- 2
      Lorna Wilson             St. Olaf           SO D       17    0.12    0- 2- 2
      Emily Gross              Hamline            SO F/F     18    0.11    2- 0- 2
      Laura Hoffman            Augsburg           JR D       18    0.11    1- 1- 2
      Anna Roesler             Augsburg           FR F       18    0.11    1- 1- 2
      Ashley Graf              St. Mary's         FR F       18    0.11    1- 1- 2
      Cathy Gelinas            Hamline            SO F       18    0.11    0- 2- 2
      Anne Sawyer              St. Benedict       JR LW/RW   18    0.11    0- 2- 2
      Kiira Siitari            St. Benedict       FR D       18    0.11    0- 2- 2
      Diane Amsden             St. Mary's         JR D       18    0.11    0- 2- 2
127   Kari Stahl               Gustavus Adolphus  FR F        5    0.20    1- 0- 1
      Kari Smith               St. Catherine      FR D/F      5    0.20    0- 1- 1
      JoAnn Olson              St. Catherine      FR F/D      7    0.14    1- 0- 1
      Kristen Opalinski        Augsburg           SR G        8    0.12    1- 0- 1
      Katie Moore              St. Thomas         JR D        9    0.11    1- 0- 1
      Anne Gilbertson          Gustavus Adolphus  FR F        9    0.11    0- 1- 1
      Michelle Dexter          Bethel             SO F       13    0.08    0- 1- 1
      Grete Lee                Concordia          FR D       13    0.08    0- 1- 1
      Ashley Hounslow          Hamline            JR D/D     13    0.08    0- 1- 1
      Michelle Rezac           St. Benedict       SO D       14    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Lindsay Jacobs           St. Thomas         JR D       15    0.07    1- 0- 1
      Jenna Kane               St. Catherine      FR F/D     15    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Kendra Ruff              St. Olaf           FR D       15    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Mary Weinauer            St. Benedict       SO D       16    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Rachel Reinhardt         St. Thomas         SO D       16    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Annie Whipple            St. Olaf           SR F       17    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Erika Horner             Augsburg           SO D       17    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Ann Kennedy              St. Mary's         JR F       17    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Calla Lundquist          Augsburg           FR D       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Becky Neitzke            Gustavus Adolphus  SO D       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Kelly Holland            Gustavus Adolphus  FR D       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Heather Olson            Hamline            FR F       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Elizabeth Genzler        St. Benedict       FR C/RW    18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Sarah Gibbons            St. Mary's         SR F       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Katie McClellan          St. Mary's         FR F       18    0.06    0- 1- 1

Goal Scoring:                                                GP     GPG    G
  1   Emily Kearns             St. Mary's         JR F       18    1.33   24
  2   Katie Jacques            Concordia          SR F       18    1.06   19
  3   Maureen Hardwick         St. Thomas         FR F       18    1.00   18
  4   Lauren Chezick           Augsburg           SO F       18    0.94   17
      Annie Annunziato         Augsburg           JR F       18    0.94   17
  6   Alyson Sundberg          Bethel             SR F       17    0.94   16
  7   Lindsay Kurtis           Concordia          JR F       17    0.76   13
  8   Tanaya Reitz             St. Thomas         FR F       18    0.67   12
  9   Tomery Stolz             St. Thomas         JR C       16    0.69   11
      Deidre Lindstrom         St. Catherine      SO F       18    0.61   11
      Kim Hayes                St. Catherine      SR F       18    0.61   11
 12   Lindsay Weier            St. Olaf           FR D       17    0.59   10
      Genevieve Allegrezza     Augsburg           JR F/D     18    0.56   10
      Bridgette Richter        Concordia          FR F       18    0.56   10
      Katie Eichten            St. Catherine      JR F       18    0.56   10
      Sue Heinmiller           St. Thomas         FR F       18    0.56   10
 17   Heidi Govednik           Bethel             FR F/D     17    0.53    9
      Erin Baxter              St. Olaf           SO F       17    0.53    9
      Jennifer Welch           St. Olaf           FR F       17    0.53    9
      Laura Stypulkowski       Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       18    0.50    9
      Nicole Guimond           Gustavus Adolphus  SR F       18    0.50    9
      Mel Drake                St. Thomas         FR D/F     18    0.50    9
 23   Annie Knierim            Concordia          SR F       16    0.50    8
      Lindsay Czarnecki        Concordia          SO F       18    0.44    8
      Katie Deschneau          Gustavus Adolphus  JR F       18    0.44    8
      Jenny Sorensen           St. Thomas         FR F       18    0.44    8
 27   Jeanne Schipper-Jobe     Hamline            JR F/F     15    0.47    7
      Kate Barnett             St. Olaf           SO F       17    0.41    7
 29   Christy Hicks            St. Mary's         SR F       14    0.43    6
      Anna Richardson          St. Benedict       JR RW/LW   17    0.35    6
      Christine Kleven         Concordia          SR F       18    0.33    6
      Sandra Rydén             Concordia          SR D       18    0.33    6
 33   Josefin Pettersson       Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       12    0.42    5
      Carrie Velenchenko       Augsburg           SO F       18    0.28    5
      Ann Katz                 Gustavus Adolphus  JR F       18    0.28    5
      Lisa Bush                St. Benedict       FR RW/C    18    0.28    5
 37   Breana Berry             St. Benedict       SR F/D     12    0.33    4
      Katie Strassener         St. Thomas         SO RW      15    0.27    4
      Stephanie Williams       Bethel             SO F       16    0.25    4
      Sarah Ladd               St. Benedict       JR D       17    0.24    4
      Sarah Miller             St. Benedict       SO RW/LW   17    0.24    4
      Brit Schultheis          St. Olaf           SO F       17    0.24    4
      Sarah Ray                St. Olaf           JR D       17    0.24    4
      Emily Erickson           Concordia          FR F       18    0.22    4
      Miranda Koenig           Concordia          FR F       18    0.22    4
      Debralyn Bryant          St. Catherine      FR F       18    0.22    4
      Kate Mitchell            St. Catherine      FR D       18    0.22    4
 48   Lisa Sullivan            St. Benedict       SO LW/C     7    0.43    3
      Jaimie Mussehl           St. Mary's         SO F       12    0.25    3
      Kate Anderson            Concordia          SR F       16    0.19    3
      Laura Prasek             Augsburg           SO D       18    0.17    3
      Jenai Estrada            Concordia          JR D       18    0.17    3
      Blair Carlson            Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       18    0.17    3
      Amy Glaeser              St. Benedict       SO C/RW    18    0.17    3
      Angie Carstenbrock       St. Catherine      SO F       18    0.17    3
      Michelle Byers           St. Catherine      FR F       18    0.17    3
      Tennie McCabe            St. Mary's         JR F       18    0.17    3
      Susan Hosford            St. Thomas         FR F       18    0.17    3
 59   Kim Toter                Bethel             SO F       12    0.17    2
      Jessi Lotton             Hamline            SO F       12    0.17    2
      Elicia Shepard           Bethel             FR F/F     13    0.15    2
      Brooke Clarke            Bethel             FR F/F     13    0.15    2
      Angela Bergeson          Augsburg           FR F       14    0.14    2
      Hannah Dietrich          Augsburg           SO F       16    0.12    2
      Tedra Mitchell           St. Thomas         SO C/W     16    0.12    2
      Jessie Zaugg             Bethel             SR D       17    0.12    2
      Leah Erickson            Gustavus Adolphus  SO D       17    0.12    2
      Laurel Volenec           St. Catherine      FR F/D     17    0.12    2
      Sarah Johnson            St. Olaf           SO D       17    0.12    2
      Christina Hughes         Augsburg           JR F       18    0.11    2
      Corrie Krzyska           Augsburg           SO F       18    0.11    2
      Kirsten Olson            Gustavus Adolphus  SR F       18    0.11    2
      Dagney Johnson           Gustavus Adolphus  SO D       18    0.11    2
      Abby Randall             Gustavus Adolphus  FR D       18    0.11    2
      Emily Gross              Hamline            SO F/F     18    0.11    2
      Kari Dykhoff             St. Benedict       JR D/C     18    0.11    2
      Katie Ponsolle           St. Benedict       SO LW/RW   18    0.11    2
      Liz Sieh                 St. Benedict       FR RW/C    18    0.11    2
      Robyn Lunda              St. Catherine      SR D       18    0.11    2
      Nichole Hottinger        St. Catherine      FR F/D     18    0.11    2
      Josie Nechodom           St. Mary's         SR W       18    0.11    2
      Tasa Kostel              St. Mary's         JR F       18    0.11    2
      Alissa Schultz           St. Mary's         JR F       18    0.11    2
      Kelly Kopel              St. Thomas         SR C/W     18    0.11    2
 85   Heather Tudahl           St. Catherine      SR F        4    0.25    1
      Jenna Hanifl             St. Mary's         FR F        4    0.25    1
      Anne Gilbertson          Bethel             FR F        5    0.20    1
      Kari Stahl               Gustavus Adolphus  FR F        5    0.20    1
      JoAnn Olson              St. Catherine      FR F/D      7    0.14    1
      Kristen Opalinski        Augsburg           SR G        8    0.12    1
      Katie Moore              St. Thomas         JR D        9    0.11    1
      Tiff Petermeier          St. Thomas         SO W       14    0.07    1
      Michelle Radzik          St. Thomas         SO D       15    0.07    1
      Lindsay Jacobs           St. Thomas         JR D       15    0.07    1
      Bobee Jo Lang            Gustavus Adolphus  SO D       16    0.06    1
      Theresa Cunningham       Bethel             JR D       17    0.06    1
      Heidi Spensley           Hamline            FR F       17    0.06    1
      Annie Whipple            St. Olaf           SR F       17    0.06    1
      Kayla Wente              St. Olaf           SO F       17    0.06    1
      Melissa Mueller          St. Olaf           FR D       17    0.06    1
      Jordan Benson            St. Thomas         JR W       17    0.06    1
      Laura Hoffman            Augsburg           JR D       18    0.06    1
      Anna Roesler             Augsburg           FR F       18    0.06    1
      Kali Palmer              Concordia          FR D       18    0.06    1
      Samantha Gunning         Concordia          FR D       18    0.06    1
      Brittany Northagen       Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       18    0.06    1
      Angie Erickson           Hamline            JR D/D     18    0.06    1
      Allison Rime             Hamline            FR D       18    0.06    1
      Beth Schiller            St. Benedict       FR F/D     18    0.06    1
      Jill Ament               St. Catherine      JR D       18    0.06    1
      Monica Deringer          St. Mary's         SR W       18    0.06    1
      Beth Zubrzycki           St. Mary's         JR D       18    0.06    1
      Ashley Graf              St. Mary's         FR F       18    0.06    1

Assist Scoring:                                              GP     APG    A
  1   Lauren Chezick           Augsburg           SO F       18    1.22   22
  2   Annie Annunziato         Augsburg           JR F       18    1.17   21
  3   Bridgette Richter        Concordia          FR F       18    1.11   20
  4   Maureen Hardwick         St. Thomas         FR F       18    1.06   19
  5   Lindsay Kurtis           Concordia          JR F       17    0.94   16
      Tanaya Reitz             St. Thomas         FR F       18    0.89   16
  7   Melynda Kleewein         Augsburg           SO D       18    0.83   15
  8   Erin Baxter              St. Olaf           SO F       17    0.82   14
      Carrie Velenchenko       Augsburg           SO F       18    0.78   14
 10   Tomery Stolz             St. Thomas         JR C       16    0.81   13
      Katie Jacques            Concordia          SR F       18    0.72   13
 12   Christine Kleven         Concordia          SR F       18    0.67   12
      Mel Drake                St. Thomas         FR D/F     18    0.67   12
 14   Sandra Rydén             Concordia          SR D       18    0.61   11
      Katie Eichten            St. Catherine      JR F       18    0.61   11
 16   Brit Schultheis          St. Olaf           SO F       17    0.59   10
      Jenny Sorensen           St. Thomas         FR F       18    0.56   10
 18   Tedra Mitchell           St. Thomas         SO C/W     16    0.56    9
      Kate Barnett             St. Olaf           SO F       17    0.53    9
      Ann Katz                 Gustavus Adolphus  JR F       18    0.50    9
 21   Deidre Lindstrom         St. Catherine      SO F       18    0.44    8
 22   Tiff Petermeier          St. Thomas         SO W       14    0.50    7
      Sarah Ray                St. Olaf           JR D       17    0.41    7
      Katie Deschneau          Gustavus Adolphus  JR F       18    0.39    7
      Laura Stypulkowski       Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       18    0.39    7
 26   Bobee Jo Lang            Gustavus Adolphus  SO D       16    0.38    6
      Lindsay Weier            St. Olaf           FR D       17    0.35    6
      Lindsay Czarnecki        Concordia          SO F       18    0.33    6
      Samantha Gunning         Concordia          FR D       18    0.33    6
      Nicole Guimond           Gustavus Adolphus  SR F       18    0.33    6
      Beth Schiller            St. Benedict       FR F/D     18    0.33    6
      Angie Carstenbrock       St. Catherine      SO F       18    0.33    6
      Kim Hayes                St. Catherine      SR F       18    0.33    6
      Josie Nechodom           St. Mary's         SR W       18    0.33    6
      Tasa Kostel              St. Mary's         JR F       18    0.33    6
 36   Breana Berry             St. Benedict       SR F/D     12    0.42    5
      Nichelle Simon           Hamline            SO D/D     14    0.36    5
      Alyson Sundberg          Bethel             SR F       17    0.29    5
      Anna Richardson          St. Benedict       JR RW/LW   17    0.29    5
      Sarah Miller             St. Benedict       SO RW/LW   17    0.29    5
      Melissa Mueller          St. Olaf           FR D       17    0.29    5
      Jana Ford                Augsburg           SO F/D     18    0.28    5
      Jenai Estrada            Concordia          JR D       18    0.28    5
      Dagney Johnson           Gustavus Adolphus  SO D       18    0.28    5
      Abby Randall             Gustavus Adolphus  FR D       18    0.28    5
      Kari Dykhoff             St. Benedict       JR D/C     18    0.28    5
      Katie Ponsolle           St. Benedict       SO LW/RW   18    0.28    5
      Kate Mitchell            St. Catherine      FR D       18    0.28    5
      Susan Hosford            St. Thomas         FR F       18    0.28    5
      Sue Heinmiller           St. Thomas         FR F       18    0.28    5
 51   Josefin Pettersson       Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       12    0.33    4
      Hannah Dietrich          Augsburg           SO F       16    0.25    4
      Jessie Zaugg             Bethel             SR D       17    0.24    4
      Kayla Wente              St. Olaf           SO F       17    0.24    4
      Jennifer Welch           St. Olaf           FR F       17    0.24    4
      Laura Prasek             Augsburg           SO D       18    0.22    4
      Emily Erickson           Concordia          FR F       18    0.22    4
      Kirsten Olson            Gustavus Adolphus  SR F       18    0.22    4
      Blair Carlson            Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       18    0.22    4
      Michelle Byers           St. Catherine      FR F       18    0.22    4
      Kate Williams            St. Mary's         SO D       18    0.22    4
      Tennie McCabe            St. Mary's         JR F       18    0.22    4
 63   Susan Engel              St. Benedict       SO C/RW    11    0.27    3
      Christy Hicks            St. Mary's         SR F       14    0.21    3
      Kirsten Paulson          St. Olaf           FR F       15    0.20    3
      Stephanie Williams       Bethel             SO F       16    0.19    3
      Marissa Cwick            Bethel             SO D       17    0.18    3
      Kim Framsted             Bethel             SR F       17    0.18    3
      Heidi Govednik           Bethel             FR F/D     17    0.18    3
      Alison Holland           St. Thomas         SR D/W     17    0.18    3
      Corrie Krzyska           Augsburg           SO F       18    0.17    3
      Genevieve Allegrezza     Augsburg           JR F/D     18    0.17    3
      Kali Palmer              Concordia          FR D       18    0.17    3
      Angie Erickson           Hamline            JR D/D     18    0.17    3
      Amy Glaeser              St. Benedict       SO C/RW    18    0.17    3
      Monica Deringer          St. Mary's         SR W       18    0.17    3
      Beth Zubrzycki           St. Mary's         JR D       18    0.17    3
      Alissa Schultz           St. Mary's         JR F       18    0.17    3
 79   Jenna Hanifl             St. Mary's         FR F        4    0.50    2
      Kim Toter                Bethel             SO F       12    0.17    2
      Ellen Doyle              Gustavus Adolphus  JR D       12    0.17    2
      Aja Walters              St. Mary's         SO F       12    0.17    2
      Elicia Shepard           Bethel             FR F/F     13    0.15    2
      Charity Hartzell         Concordia          JR D       16    0.12    2
      Theresa Cunningham       Bethel             JR D       17    0.12    2
      Jes Nelson               Bethel             FR F/D     17    0.12    2
      Leah Erickson            Gustavus Adolphus  SO D       17    0.12    2
      Taimi Tuomie             Gustavus Adolphus  JR F       17    0.12    2
      Heidi Spensley           Hamline            FR F       17    0.12    2
      Sarah Ladd               St. Benedict       JR D       17    0.12    2
      Laurel Volenec           St. Catherine      FR F/D     17    0.12    2
      Lorna Wilson             St. Olaf           SO D       17    0.12    2
      Jordan Benson            St. Thomas         JR W       17    0.12    2
      Miranda Koenig           Concordia          FR F       18    0.11    2
      Brittany Northagen       Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       18    0.11    2
      Cathy Gelinas            Hamline            SO F       18    0.11    2
      Allison Rime             Hamline            FR D       18    0.11    2
      Anne Sawyer              St. Benedict       JR LW/RW   18    0.11    2
      Lisa Bush                St. Benedict       FR RW/C    18    0.11    2
      Kiira Siitari            St. Benedict       FR D       18    0.11    2
      Jill Ament               St. Catherine      JR D       18    0.11    2
      Robyn Lunda              St. Catherine      SR D       18    0.11    2
      Diane Amsden             St. Mary's         JR D       18    0.11    2
      Emily Kearns             St. Mary's         JR F       18    0.11    2
105   Heather Tudahl           St. Catherine      SR F        4    0.25    1
      Anne Gilbertson          Bethel             FR F        5    0.20    1
      Kari Smith               St. Catherine      FR D/F      5    0.20    1
      Lisa Sullivan            St. Benedict       SO LW/C     7    0.14    1
      Anne Gilbertson          Gustavus Adolphus  FR F        9    0.11    1
      Jessi Lotton             Hamline            SO F       12    0.08    1
      Jaimie Mussehl           St. Mary's         SO F       12    0.08    1
      Michelle Dexter          Bethel             SO F       13    0.08    1
      Brooke Clarke            Bethel             FR F/F     13    0.08    1
      Grete Lee                Concordia          FR D       13    0.08    1
      Ashley Hounslow          Hamline            JR D/D     13    0.08    1
      Angela Bergeson          Augsburg           FR F       14    0.07    1
      Michelle Rezac           St. Benedict       SO D       14    0.07    1
      Jeanne Schipper-Jobe     Hamline            JR F/F     15    0.07    1
      Jenna Kane               St. Catherine      FR F/D     15    0.07    1
      Kendra Ruff              St. Olaf           FR D       15    0.07    1
      Michelle Radzik          St. Thomas         SO D       15    0.07    1
      Katie Strassener         St. Thomas         SO RW      15    0.07    1
      Kate Anderson            Concordia          SR F       16    0.06    1
      Annie Knierim            Concordia          SR F       16    0.06    1
      Mary Weinauer            St. Benedict       SO D       16    0.06    1
      Rachel Reinhardt         St. Thomas         SO D       16    0.06    1
      Erika Horner             Augsburg           SO D       17    0.06    1
      Ann Kennedy              St. Mary's         JR F       17    0.06    1
      Christina Hughes         Augsburg           JR F       18    0.06    1
      Laura Hoffman            Augsburg           JR D       18    0.06    1
      Calla Lundquist          Augsburg           FR D       18    0.06    1
      Anna Roesler             Augsburg           FR F       18    0.06    1
      Becky Neitzke            Gustavus Adolphus  SO D       18    0.06    1
      Kelly Holland            Gustavus Adolphus  FR D       18    0.06    1
      Heather Olson            Hamline            FR F       18    0.06    1
      Liz Sieh                 St. Benedict       FR RW/C    18    0.06    1
      Elizabeth Genzler        St. Benedict       FR C/RW    18    0.06    1
      Debralyn Bryant          St. Catherine      FR F       18    0.06    1
      Nichole Hottinger        St. Catherine      FR F/D     18    0.06    1
      Sarah Gibbons            St. Mary's         SR F       18    0.06    1
      Ashley Graf              St. Mary's         FR F       18    0.06    1
      Katie McClellan          St. Mary's         FR F       18    0.06    1
      Kelly Kopel              St. Thomas         SR C/W     18    0.06    1

Power Play Points:                                           GP     PPG    G- A- P
  1   Lindsay Kurtis           Concordia          JR F       17    0.53    5- 4- 9
      Katie Jacques            Concordia          SR F       18    0.50    4- 5- 9
      Bridgette Richter        Concordia          FR F       18    0.50    4- 5- 9
  4   Mel Drake                St. Thomas         FR D/F     18    0.44    6- 2- 8
  5   Erin Baxter              St. Olaf           SO F       17    0.41    3- 4- 7
      Annie Annunziato         Augsburg           JR F       18    0.39    5- 2- 7
      Maureen Hardwick         St. Thomas         FR F       18    0.39    1- 6- 7
  8   Lindsay Weier            St. Olaf           FR D       17    0.35    3- 3- 6
      Kate Barnett             St. Olaf           SO F       17    0.35    1- 5- 6
      Melynda Kleewein         Augsburg           SO D       18    0.33    0- 6- 6
 11   Tomery Stolz             St. Thomas         JR C       16    0.31    1- 4- 5
      Alyson Sundberg          Bethel             SR F       17    0.29    3- 2- 5
      Sarah Ray                St. Olaf           JR D       17    0.29    3- 2- 5
      Brit Schultheis          St. Olaf           SO F       17    0.29    2- 3- 5
      Genevieve Allegrezza     Augsburg           JR F/D     18    0.28    3- 2- 5
      Deidre Lindstrom         St. Catherine      SO F       18    0.28    2- 3- 5
      Kate Mitchell            St. Catherine      FR D       18    0.28    2- 3- 5
      Sandra Rydén             Concordia          SR D       18    0.28    1- 4- 5
      Tanaya Reitz             St. Thomas         FR F       18    0.28    1- 4- 5
      Lauren Chezick           Augsburg           SO F       18    0.28    0- 5- 5
 21   Katie Eichten            St. Catherine      JR F       18    0.22    3- 1- 4
      Emily Kearns             St. Mary's         JR F       18    0.22    3- 1- 4
      Jenny Sorensen           St. Thomas         FR F       18    0.22    2- 2- 4
 24   Christy Hicks            St. Mary's         SR F       14    0.21    2- 1- 3
      Heidi Govednik           Bethel             FR F/D     17    0.18    3- 0- 3
      Laurel Volenec           St. Catherine      FR F/D     17    0.18    2- 1- 3
      Sue Heinmiller           St. Thomas         FR F       18    0.17    3- 0- 3
      Nichole Hottinger        St. Catherine      FR F/D     18    0.17    2- 1- 3
      Allison Rime             Hamline            FR D       18    0.17    1- 2- 3
      Michelle Byers           St. Catherine      FR F       18    0.17    1- 2- 3
      Katie Deschneau          Gustavus Adolphus  JR F       18    0.17    0- 3- 3
 32   Jessi Lotton             Hamline            SO F       12    0.17    1- 1- 2
      Katie Strassener         St. Thomas         SO RW      15    0.13    1- 1- 2
      Anna Richardson          St. Benedict       JR RW/LW   17    0.12    1- 1- 2
      Heidi Spensley           Hamline            FR F       17    0.12    0- 2- 2
      Jenai Estrada            Concordia          JR D       18    0.11    2- 0- 2
      Nicole Guimond           Gustavus Adolphus  SR F       18    0.11    2- 0- 2
      Emily Gross              Hamline            SO F/F     18    0.11    2- 0- 2
      Lisa Bush                St. Benedict       FR RW/C    18    0.11    2- 0- 2
      Laura Prasek             Augsburg           SO D       18    0.11    1- 1- 2
      Ann Katz                 Gustavus Adolphus  JR F       18    0.11    1- 1- 2
      Dagney Johnson           Gustavus Adolphus  SO D       18    0.11    1- 1- 2
      Angie Erickson           Hamline            JR D/D     18    0.11    1- 1- 2
      Amy Glaeser              St. Benedict       SO C/RW    18    0.11    1- 1- 2
      Beth Schiller            St. Benedict       FR F/D     18    0.11    1- 1- 2
      Tasa Kostel              St. Mary's         JR F       18    0.11    1- 1- 2
      Carrie Velenchenko       Augsburg           SO F       18    0.11    0- 2- 2
      Abby Randall             Gustavus Adolphus  FR D       18    0.11    0- 2- 2
      Jill Ament               St. Catherine      JR D       18    0.11    0- 2- 2
      Angie Carstenbrock       St. Catherine      SO F       18    0.11    0- 2- 2
      Kim Hayes                St. Catherine      SR F       18    0.11    0- 2- 2
      Kate Williams            St. Mary's         SO D       18    0.11    0- 2- 2
 53   Anne Gilbertson          Bethel             FR F        5    0.20    0- 1- 1
      Lisa Sullivan            St. Benedict       SO LW/C     7    0.14    0- 1- 1
      Josefin Pettersson       Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       12    0.08    1- 0- 1
      Jaimie Mussehl           St. Mary's         SO F       12    0.08    1- 0- 1
      Breana Berry             St. Benedict       SR F/D     12    0.08    0- 1- 1
      Aja Walters              St. Mary's         SO F       12    0.08    0- 1- 1
      Elicia Shepard           Bethel             FR F/F     13    0.08    1- 0- 1
      Brooke Clarke            Bethel             FR F/F     13    0.08    0- 1- 1
      Nichelle Simon           Hamline            SO D/D     14    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Kendra Ruff              St. Olaf           FR D       15    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Kirsten Paulson          St. Olaf           FR F       15    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Hannah Dietrich          Augsburg           SO F       16    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Tedra Mitchell           St. Thomas         SO C/W     16    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Kim Framsted             Bethel             SR F       17    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Sarah Miller             St. Benedict       SO RW/LW   17    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Melissa Mueller          St. Olaf           FR D       17    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Corrie Krzyska           Augsburg           SO F       18    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Laura Hoffman            Augsburg           JR D       18    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Laura Stypulkowski       Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       18    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Kari Dykhoff             St. Benedict       JR D/C     18    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Robyn Lunda              St. Catherine      SR D       18    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Josie Nechodom           St. Mary's         SR W       18    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Jana Ford                Augsburg           SO F/D     18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Anna Roesler             Augsburg           FR F       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Lindsay Czarnecki        Concordia          SO F       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Kali Palmer              Concordia          FR D       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Samantha Gunning         Concordia          FR D       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Blair Carlson            Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Katie Ponsolle           St. Benedict       SO LW/RW   18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Monica Deringer          St. Mary's         SR W       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Diane Amsden             St. Mary's         JR D       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Tennie McCabe            St. Mary's         JR F       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Alissa Schultz           St. Mary's         JR F       18    0.06    0- 1- 1

Power Play Goals:                                            GP     GPG    G
  1   Mel Drake                St. Thomas         FR D/F     18    0.33    6
  2   Lindsay Kurtis           Concordia          JR F       17    0.29    5
      Annie Annunziato         Augsburg           JR F       18    0.28    5
  4   Katie Jacques            Concordia          SR F       18    0.22    4
      Bridgette Richter        Concordia          FR F       18    0.22    4
  6   Alyson Sundberg          Bethel             SR F       17    0.18    3
      Heidi Govednik           Bethel             FR F/D     17    0.18    3
      Sarah Ray                St. Olaf           JR D       17    0.18    3
      Erin Baxter              St. Olaf           SO F       17    0.18    3
      Lindsay Weier            St. Olaf           FR D       17    0.18    3
      Genevieve Allegrezza     Augsburg           JR F/D     18    0.17    3
      Katie Eichten            St. Catherine      JR F       18    0.17    3
      Emily Kearns             St. Mary's         JR F       18    0.17    3
      Sue Heinmiller           St. Thomas         FR F       18    0.17    3
 15   Christy Hicks            St. Mary's         SR F       14    0.14    2
      Laurel Volenec           St. Catherine      FR F/D     17    0.12    2
      Brit Schultheis          St. Olaf           SO F       17    0.12    2
      Jenai Estrada            Concordia          JR D       18    0.11    2
      Nicole Guimond           Gustavus Adolphus  SR F       18    0.11    2
      Emily Gross              Hamline            SO F/F     18    0.11    2
      Lisa Bush                St. Benedict       FR RW/C    18    0.11    2
      Deidre Lindstrom         St. Catherine      SO F       18    0.11    2
      Nichole Hottinger        St. Catherine      FR F/D     18    0.11    2
      Kate Mitchell            St. Catherine      FR D       18    0.11    2
      Jenny Sorensen           St. Thomas         FR F       18    0.11    2
 26   Josefin Pettersson       Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       12    0.08    1
      Jessi Lotton             Hamline            SO F       12    0.08    1
      Jaimie Mussehl           St. Mary's         SO F       12    0.08    1
      Elicia Shepard           Bethel             FR F/F     13    0.08    1
      Katie Strassener         St. Thomas         SO RW      15    0.07    1
      Tomery Stolz             St. Thomas         JR C       16    0.06    1
      Anna Richardson          St. Benedict       JR RW/LW   17    0.06    1
      Kate Barnett             St. Olaf           SO F       17    0.06    1
      Corrie Krzyska           Augsburg           SO F       18    0.06    1
      Laura Hoffman            Augsburg           JR D       18    0.06    1
      Laura Prasek             Augsburg           SO D       18    0.06    1
      Sandra Rydén             Concordia          SR D       18    0.06    1
      Laura Stypulkowski       Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       18    0.06    1
      Ann Katz                 Gustavus Adolphus  JR F       18    0.06    1
      Dagney Johnson           Gustavus Adolphus  SO D       18    0.06    1
      Angie Erickson           Hamline            JR D/D     18    0.06    1
      Allison Rime             Hamline            FR D       18    0.06    1
      Kari Dykhoff             St. Benedict       JR D/C     18    0.06    1
      Amy Glaeser              St. Benedict       SO C/RW    18    0.06    1
      Beth Schiller            St. Benedict       FR F/D     18    0.06    1
      Robyn Lunda              St. Catherine      SR D       18    0.06    1
      Michelle Byers           St. Catherine      FR F       18    0.06    1
      Josie Nechodom           St. Mary's         SR W       18    0.06    1
      Tasa Kostel              St. Mary's         JR F       18    0.06    1
      Tanaya Reitz             St. Thomas         FR F       18    0.06    1
      Maureen Hardwick         St. Thomas         FR F       18    0.06    1

Short-Handed Points:                                         GP     PPG    G- A- P
  1   Katie Jacques            Concordia          SR F       18    0.22    3- 1- 4
      Bridgette Richter        Concordia          FR F       18    0.22    3- 1- 4
  3   Annie Annunziato         Augsburg           JR F       18    0.17    3- 0- 3
  4   Laura Stypulkowski       Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       18    0.11    2- 0- 2
      Tanaya Reitz             St. Thomas         FR F       18    0.11    1- 1- 2
      Jenny Sorensen           St. Thomas         FR F       18    0.11    1- 1- 2
      Lauren Chezick           Augsburg           SO F       18    0.11    0- 2- 2
  8   Nichelle Simon           Hamline            SO D/D     14    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Jeanne Schipper-Jobe     Hamline            JR F/F     15    0.07    1- 0- 1
      Tomery Stolz             St. Thomas         JR C       16    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Alyson Sundberg          Bethel             SR F       17    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Lindsay Czarnecki        Concordia          SO F       18    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Kim Hayes                St. Catherine      SR F       18    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Emily Kearns             St. Mary's         JR F       18    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Sue Heinmiller           St. Thomas         FR F       18    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Maureen Hardwick         St. Thomas         FR F       18    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Sandra Rydén             Concordia          SR D       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Monica Deringer          St. Mary's         SR W       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Tasa Kostel              St. Mary's         JR F       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Mel Drake                St. Thomas         FR D/F     18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Susan Hosford            St. Thomas         FR F       18    0.06    0- 1- 1

Short-Handed Goals:                                          GP     GPG    G
  1   Annie Annunziato         Augsburg           JR F       18    0.17    3
      Katie Jacques            Concordia          SR F       18    0.17    3
      Bridgette Richter        Concordia          FR F       18    0.17    3
  4   Laura Stypulkowski       Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       18    0.11    2
  5   Jeanne Schipper-Jobe     Hamline            JR F/F     15    0.07    1
      Tomery Stolz             St. Thomas         JR C       16    0.06    1
      Alyson Sundberg          Bethel             SR F       17    0.06    1
      Lindsay Czarnecki        Concordia          SO F       18    0.06    1
      Kim Hayes                St. Catherine      SR F       18    0.06    1
      Emily Kearns             St. Mary's         JR F       18    0.06    1
      Tanaya Reitz             St. Thomas         FR F       18    0.06    1
      Jenny Sorensen           St. Thomas         FR F       18    0.06    1
      Sue Heinmiller           St. Thomas         FR F       18    0.06    1
      Maureen Hardwick         St. Thomas         FR F       18    0.06    1

Game-Winning Goals:                                          GP    G
  1   Emily Kearns             St. Mary's         JR F       18    5
  2   Katie Jacques            Concordia          SR F       18    4
  3   Jennifer Welch           St. Olaf           FR F       17    3
      Lauren Chezick           Augsburg           SO F       18    3
      Annie Annunziato         Augsburg           JR F       18    3
      Ann Katz                 Gustavus Adolphus  JR F       18    3
      Tennie McCabe            St. Mary's         JR F       18    3
      Tanaya Reitz             St. Thomas         FR F       18    3
  9   Katie Strassener         St. Thomas         SO RW      15    2
      Tomery Stolz             St. Thomas         JR C       16    2
      Lindsay Kurtis           Concordia          JR F       17    2
      Erin Baxter              St. Olaf           SO F       17    2
      Laura Prasek             Augsburg           SO D       18    2
      Bridgette Richter        Concordia          FR F       18    2
      Katie Deschneau          Gustavus Adolphus  JR F       18    2
      Blair Carlson            Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       18    2
      Kim Hayes                St. Catherine      SR F       18    2
      Mel Drake                St. Thomas         FR D/F     18    2
 19   Anne Gilbertson          Bethel             FR F        5    1
      Kari Stahl               Gustavus Adolphus  FR F        5    1
      Elicia Shepard           Bethel             FR F/F     13    1
      Angela Bergeson          Augsburg           FR F       14    1
      Michelle Radzik          St. Thomas         SO D       15    1
      Annie Knierim            Concordia          SR F       16    1
      Alyson Sundberg          Bethel             SR F       17    1
      Sarah Miller             St. Benedict       SO RW/LW   17    1
      Kate Barnett             St. Olaf           SO F       17    1
      Sarah Ray                St. Olaf           JR D       17    1
      Lindsay Weier            St. Olaf           FR D       17    1
      Jordan Benson            St. Thomas         JR W       17    1
      Carrie Velenchenko       Augsburg           SO F       18    1
      Lindsay Czarnecki        Concordia          SO F       18    1
      Emily Erickson           Concordia          FR F       18    1
      Miranda Koenig           Concordia          FR F       18    1
      Laura Stypulkowski       Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       18    1
      Dagney Johnson           Gustavus Adolphus  SO D       18    1
      Nicole Guimond           Gustavus Adolphus  SR F       18    1
      Katie Ponsolle           St. Benedict       SO LW/RW   18    1
      Lisa Bush                St. Benedict       FR RW/C    18    1
      Deidre Lindstrom         St. Catherine      SO F       18    1
      Katie Eichten            St. Catherine      JR F       18    1
      Angie Carstenbrock       St. Catherine      SO F       18    1
      Michelle Byers           St. Catherine      FR F       18    1
      Nichole Hottinger        St. Catherine      FR F/D     18    1
      Kate Mitchell            St. Catherine      FR D       18    1
      Josie Nechodom           St. Mary's         SR W       18    1
      Alissa Schultz           St. Mary's         JR F       18    1
      Susan Hosford            St. Thomas         FR F       18    1
      Sue Heinmiller           St. Thomas         FR F       18    1
      Maureen Hardwick         St. Thomas         FR F       18    1

Defenseman Scoring:                                          GP     PPG    G- A- P
  1   Mel Drake                St. Thomas         FR D/F     18    1.17    9-12-21
  2   Sandra Rydén             Concordia          SR D       18    0.94    6-11-17
  3   Lindsay Weier            St. Olaf           FR D       17    0.94   10- 6-16
  4   Melynda Kleewein         Augsburg           SO D       18    0.83    0-15-15
  5   Sarah Ray                St. Olaf           JR D       17    0.65    4- 7-11
  6   Kate Mitchell            St. Catherine      FR D       18    0.50    4- 5- 9
  7   Jenai Estrada            Concordia          JR D       18    0.44    3- 5- 8
  8   Bobee Jo Lang            Gustavus Adolphus  SO D       16    0.44    1- 6- 7
      Laura Prasek             Augsburg           SO D       18    0.39    3- 4- 7
      Dagney Johnson           Gustavus Adolphus  SO D       18    0.39    2- 5- 7
      Abby Randall             Gustavus Adolphus  FR D       18    0.39    2- 5- 7
      Kari Dykhoff             St. Benedict       JR D/C     18    0.39    2- 5- 7
      Samantha Gunning         Concordia          FR D       18    0.39    1- 6- 7
 14   Sarah Ladd               St. Benedict       JR D       17    0.35    4- 2- 6
      Jessie Zaugg             Bethel             SR D       17    0.35    2- 4- 6
      Melissa Mueller          St. Olaf           FR D       17    0.35    1- 5- 6
 17   Nichelle Simon           Hamline            SO D/D     14    0.36    0- 5- 5
 18   Leah Erickson            Gustavus Adolphus  SO D       17    0.24    2- 2- 4
      Robyn Lunda              St. Catherine      SR D       18    0.22    2- 2- 4
      Kali Palmer              Concordia          FR D       18    0.22    1- 3- 4
      Angie Erickson           Hamline            JR D/D     18    0.22    1- 3- 4
      Beth Zubrzycki           St. Mary's         JR D       18    0.22    1- 3- 4
      Kate Williams            St. Mary's         SO D       18    0.22    0- 4- 4
 24   Theresa Cunningham       Bethel             JR D       17    0.18    1- 2- 3
      Marissa Cwick            Bethel             SO D       17    0.18    0- 3- 3
      Alison Holland           St. Thomas         SR D/W     17    0.18    0- 3- 3
      Allison Rime             Hamline            FR D       18    0.17    1- 2- 3
      Jill Ament               St. Catherine      JR D       18    0.17    1- 2- 3
 29   Ellen Doyle              Gustavus Adolphus  JR D       12    0.17    0- 2- 2
      Michelle Radzik          St. Thomas         SO D       15    0.13    1- 1- 2
      Charity Hartzell         Concordia          JR D       16    0.12    0- 2- 2
      Sarah Johnson            St. Olaf           SO D       17    0.12    2- 0- 2
      Lorna Wilson             St. Olaf           SO D       17    0.12    0- 2- 2
      Laura Hoffman            Augsburg           JR D       18    0.11    1- 1- 2
      Kiira Siitari            St. Benedict       FR D       18    0.11    0- 2- 2
      Diane Amsden             St. Mary's         JR D       18    0.11    0- 2- 2
 37   Kari Smith               St. Catherine      FR D/F      5    0.20    0- 1- 1
      Katie Moore              St. Thomas         JR D        9    0.11    1- 0- 1
      Grete Lee                Concordia          FR D       13    0.08    0- 1- 1
      Ashley Hounslow          Hamline            JR D/D     13    0.08    0- 1- 1
      Michelle Rezac           St. Benedict       SO D       14    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Lindsay Jacobs           St. Thomas         JR D       15    0.07    1- 0- 1
      Kendra Ruff              St. Olaf           FR D       15    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Mary Weinauer            St. Benedict       SO D       16    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Rachel Reinhardt         St. Thomas         SO D       16    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Erika Horner             Augsburg           SO D       17    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Calla Lundquist          Augsburg           FR D       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Becky Neitzke            Gustavus Adolphus  SO D       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Kelly Holland            Gustavus Adolphus  FR D       18    0.06    0- 1- 1

Freshman Scoring:                                            GP     PPG    G- A- P
  1   Maureen Hardwick         St. Thomas            F       18    2.06   18-19-37
  2   Bridgette Richter        Concordia             F       18    1.67   10-20-30
  3   Tanaya Reitz             St. Thomas            F       18    1.56   12-16-28
  4   Mel Drake                St. Thomas            D/F     18    1.17    9-12-21
  5   Jenny Sorensen           St. Thomas            F       18    1.00    8-10-18
  6   Lindsay Weier            St. Olaf              D       17    0.94   10- 6-16
  7   Sue Heinmiller           St. Thomas            F       18    0.83   10- 5-15
  8   Jennifer Welch           St. Olaf              F       17    0.76    9- 4-13
  9   Heidi Govednik           Bethel                F/D     17    0.71    9- 3-12
 10   Josefin Pettersson       Gustavus Adolphus     F       12    0.75    5- 4- 9
      Kate Mitchell            St. Catherine         D       18    0.50    4- 5- 9
 12   Emily Erickson           Concordia             F       18    0.44    4- 4- 8
      Susan Hosford            St. Thomas            F       18    0.44    3- 5- 8
 14   Lisa Bush                St. Benedict          RW/C    18    0.39    5- 2- 7
      Blair Carlson            Gustavus Adolphus     F       18    0.39    3- 4- 7
      Michelle Byers           St. Catherine         F       18    0.39    3- 4- 7
      Abby Randall             Gustavus Adolphus     D       18    0.39    2- 5- 7
      Samantha Gunning         Concordia             D       18    0.39    1- 6- 7
      Beth Schiller            St. Benedict          F/D     18    0.39    1- 6- 7
 20   Melissa Mueller          St. Olaf              D       17    0.35    1- 5- 6
      Miranda Koenig           Concordia             F       18    0.33    4- 2- 6
 22   Debralyn Bryant          St. Catherine         F       18    0.28    4- 1- 5
 23   Elicia Shepard           Bethel                F/F     13    0.31    2- 2- 4
      Laurel Volenec           St. Catherine         F/D     17    0.24    2- 2- 4
      Kali Palmer              Concordia             D       18    0.22    1- 3- 4
 26   Jenna Hanifl             St. Mary's            F        4    0.75    1- 2- 3
      Brooke Clarke            Bethel                F/F     13    0.23    2- 1- 3
      Angela Bergeson          Augsburg              F       14    0.21    2- 1- 3
      Kirsten Paulson          St. Olaf              F       15    0.20    0- 3- 3
      Heidi Spensley           Hamline               F       17    0.18    1- 2- 3
      Liz Sieh                 St. Benedict          RW/C    18    0.17    2- 1- 3
      Nichole Hottinger        St. Catherine         F/D     18    0.17    2- 1- 3
      Brittany Northagen       Gustavus Adolphus     F       18    0.17    1- 2- 3
      Allison Rime             Hamline               D       18    0.17    1- 2- 3
 35   Anne Gilbertson          Bethel                F        5    0.40    1- 1- 2
      Jes Nelson               Bethel                F/D     17    0.12    0- 2- 2
      Anna Roesler             Augsburg              F       18    0.11    1- 1- 2
      Ashley Graf              St. Mary's            F       18    0.11    1- 1- 2
      Kiira Siitari            St. Benedict          D       18    0.11    0- 2- 2
 40   Kari Stahl               Gustavus Adolphus     F        5    0.20    1- 0- 1
      Kari Smith               St. Catherine         D/F      5    0.20    0- 1- 1
      JoAnn Olson              St. Catherine         F/D      7    0.14    1- 0- 1
      Anne Gilbertson          Gustavus Adolphus     F        9    0.11    0- 1- 1
      Grete Lee                Concordia             D       13    0.08    0- 1- 1
      Jenna Kane               St. Catherine         F/D     15    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Kendra Ruff              St. Olaf              D       15    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Calla Lundquist          Augsburg              D       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Kelly Holland            Gustavus Adolphus     D       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Heather Olson            Hamline               F       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Elizabeth Genzler        St. Benedict          C/RW    18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Katie McClellan          St. Mary's            F       18    0.06    0- 1- 1

Goals Against Average:                                 Minutes    GA     GAA
  1   Molly O'Donnell          Gustavus Adolphus  JR    491:10    10    1.22
  2   Kristin Johnson          Augsburg           SO    544:20    13    1.43
  3   Anne Kautzer             Gustavus Adolphus  SO    603:02    15    1.49
  4   Kerry Rollwagen          St. Olaf           SO    518:58    16    1.85
  5   Becky Kilpatrick         St. Thomas         FR    636:57    21    1.98
  6   Missie Meemken           St. Mary's         SR   1017:44    37    2.18
  7   Shyla Wilson             Concordia          SR    646:46    27    2.50
  8   Morgan Kane              St. Catherine      FR    790:07    33    2.51
  9   Andrea Smith             St. Olaf           SO    459:16    21    2.74
 10   Kate Hall                St. Benedict       JR    550:50    27    2.94
 11   Danielle Mikolai         St. Thomas         JR    453:33    24    3.17
 12   Katie Fedoryk            Augsburg           JR    528:48    28    3.18
 13   Nicole Schwartz          St. Benedict       SO    436:15    28    3.85
 14   Rachael Young            Hamline            FR    988:16    82    4.98
 15   Kelly Fillmore           Bethel             SO    797:42    67    5.04
Minimum 33% of Team Minutes Played

Save Percentage:                                         Saves    GA     Pct
  1   Kristin Johnson          Augsburg           SO       207    13    .941
  2   Molly O'Donnell          Gustavus Adolphus  JR       153    10    .939
  3   Anne Kautzer             Gustavus Adolphus  SO       211    15    .934
  4   Kerry Rollwagen          St. Olaf           SO       196    16    .925
  5   Missie Meemken           St. Mary's         SR       452    37    .924
  6   Kate Hall                St. Benedict       JR       313    27    .921
  7   Shyla Wilson             Concordia          SR       279    27    .912
  8   Becky Kilpatrick         St. Thomas         FR       212    21    .910
  9   Andrea Smith             St. Olaf           SO       210    21    .909
 10   Morgan Kane              St. Catherine      FR       311    33    .904
 11   Nicole Schwartz          St. Benedict       SO       253    28    .900
 12   Rachael Young            Hamline            FR       707    82    .896
 13   Katie Fedoryk            Augsburg           JR       208    28    .881
 14   Kelly Fillmore           Bethel             SO       449    67    .870
 15   Danielle Mikolai         St. Thomas         JR       138    24    .852
Minimum 33% of Team Minutes Played

Winning Percentage:                                         W- L- T      Pct
  1   Becky Kilpatrick         St. Thomas         FR        9- 1- 1     .864
  2   Molly O'Donnell          Gustavus Adolphus  JR        6- 1- 1     .812
  3   Danielle Mikolai         St. Thomas         JR        5- 1- 1     .786
  4   Kristin Johnson          Augsburg           SO        6- 2- 1     .722
  5   Kerry Rollwagen          St. Olaf           SO        5- 2- 1     .688
  6   Missie Meemken           St. Mary's         SR        9- 4- 4     .647
  7   Anne Kautzer             Gustavus Adolphus  SO        5- 3- 2     .600
  8   Shyla Wilson             Concordia          SR        6- 5- 1     .542
  9   Morgan Kane              St. Catherine      FR        5- 5- 3     .500
      Katie Fedoryk            Augsburg           JR        4- 4- 1     .500
 11   Andrea Smith             St. Olaf           SO        2- 4- 2     .375
 12   Nicole Schwartz          St. Benedict       SO        2- 5- 0     .286
 13   Kate Hall                St. Benedict       JR        1- 6- 2     .222
 14   Kelly Fillmore           Bethel             SO        3-11- 0     .214
 15   Rachael Young            Hamline            FR        0-17- 0     .000
Minimum 33% of Team Minutes Played

Scoring Offense:                Games   Goals     G/GM
  1   Concordia                   18      86      4.78
  2   St. Thomas                  18      84      4.67
  3   Augsburg                    18      63      3.50
  4   St. Catherine               18      55      3.06
  5   St. Olaf                    17      48      2.82
  6   Gustavus Adolphus           18      50      2.78
  7   St. Mary's                  18      46      2.56
  8   Bethel                      17      40      2.35
  9   St. Benedict                18      36      2.00
 10   Hamline                     18      14      0.78

Scoring Defense:                Games   Goals     G/GM
  1   Gustavus Adolphus           18      26      1.44
  2   St. Mary's                  18      37      2.06
  3   St. Olaf                    17      37      2.18
  4   Augsburg                    18      42      2.33
  5   Concordia                   18      44      2.44
      St. Catherine               18      44      2.44
  7   St. Thomas                  18      45      2.50
  8   St. Benedict                18      61      3.39
  9   Bethel                      17      86      5.06
 10   Hamline                     18     100      5.56

Penalty Minutes:                Games    PIM     PIM/G
  1   St. Thomas                  18     210      11.7
  2   Concordia                   18     196      10.9
  3   Hamline                     18     190      10.6
  4   Gustavus Adolphus           18     169       9.4
  5   St. Olaf                    17     150       8.8
  6   St. Benedict                18     149       8.3
  7   Bethel                      17     140       8.2
  8   Augsburg                    18     148       8.2
  9   St. Mary's                  18     126       7.0
 10   St. Catherine               18     102       5.7

Power Play:                    Totals    SHA       PCT
  1   Concordia                16/ 66      2      24.2
  2   St. Thomas               15/ 65      3      23.1
  3   St. Olaf                 12/ 54      1      22.2
  4   St. Catherine            13/ 81      2      16.0
  5   Augsburg                 11/ 70      2      15.7
  6   St. Mary's                8/ 52      1      15.4
  7   St. Benedict              6/ 65      3       9.2
  8   Gustavus Adolphus         6/ 67      2       9.0
  9   Bethel                    7/ 86      5       8.1
 10   Hamline                   5/ 64      0       7.8

Penalty Kill:                  Totals    SHF       PCT
  1   St. Olaf                 59/ 64      0      92.2
  2   St. Catherine            35/ 38      1      92.1
  3   Concordia                78/ 85      7      91.8
  4   St. Thomas               73/ 84      5      86.9
  5   Augsburg                 56/ 65      3      86.2
  6   St. Mary's               48/ 57      1      84.2
  7   Gustavus Adolphus        66/ 79      2      83.5
  8   St. Benedict             49/ 61      0      80.3
  9   Bethel                   46/ 58      1      79.3
 10   Hamline                  61/ 79      1      77.2

Combined Special Teams:           Totals           PCT
  1   Concordia                   94/151          62.3
  2   St. Olaf                    71/118          60.2
  3   St. Thomas                  88/149          59.1
  4   St. Mary's                  56/109          51.4
  5   Augsburg                    67/135          49.6
  6   Gustavus Adolphus           72/146          49.3
  7   Hamline                     66/143          46.2
  8   St. Benedict                55/126          43.7
  9   St. Catherine               48/119          40.3
 10   Bethel                      53/144          36.8

Special Teams Net:           PPF   SHA    PP    PPA   SHF    SH    NET
  1   Concordia               16     2   +14      7     7     0    +14
  2   St. Catherine           13     2   +11      3     1    -2     +9
  3   St. Olaf                12     1   +11      5     0    -5     +6
      St. Thomas              15     3   +12     11     5    -6     +6
  5   Augsburg                11     2    +9      9     3    -6     +3
  6   St. Mary's               8     1    +7      9     1    -8     -1
  7   Gustavus Adolphus        6     2    +4     13     2   -11     -7
  8   Bethel                   7     5    +2     12     1   -11     -9
      St. Benedict             6     3    +3     12     0   -12     -9
 10   Hamline                  5     0    +5     18     1   -17    -12

Scoring by Periods:             1st   2nd   3rd    OT   Total
  1   Concordia                  28    29    29     0      86
  2   St. Thomas                 20    40    24     0      84
  3   Augsburg                   23    17    23     0      63
  4   St. Catherine              20    20    15     0      55
  5   Gustavus Adolphus          17    18    14     1      50
  6   St. Olaf                   16    12    18     2      48
  7   St. Mary's                 12    17    16     1      46
  8   Bethel                      9    21     9     1      40
  9   St. Benedict               13    14     9     0      36
 10   Hamline                     6     3     5     -      14

Goals Allowed by Periods:       1st   2nd   3rd    OT   Total
  1   Gustavus Adolphus           9     7    10     0      26
  2   St. Mary's                 19    10     7     1      37
      St. Olaf                   13    10    14     0      37
  4   Augsburg                    7    19    15     1      42
  5   Concordia                  12    19    12     1      44
      St. Catherine              14    17    13     0      44
  7   St. Thomas                 11    20    13     1      45
  8   St. Benedict               13    31    16     1      61
  9   Bethel                     33    23    30     0      86
 10   Hamline                    33    35    32     -     100


Monday, October 23, 2017  5:34:11 PM  EST 
145897058 Pages Accessed Since February 12, 2005
Archives: 1999-2000 | 2000-2001 | 2001-2002
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.com