MIAC Women - Overall Statistics

Point Scoring:                                               GP     PPG    G- A- P
  1   Sarah Moe                Gustavus Adolphus  SR F       30    1.93   31-27-58
  2   Emily Kearns             St. Mary's         SO F       27    1.85   32-18-50
  3   Katie Jacques            Concordia          JR W       23    1.96   24-21-45
  4   Kenzie Stensland         Gustavus Adolphus  SR F       30    1.43   23-20-43
  5   Ann Katz                 Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       30    1.33   20-20-40
  6   Tomery Stolz             St. Thomas         SO C       26    1.50   23-16-39
  7   Katie Deschneau          Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       30    1.20   17-19-36
  8   Lindsay Kurtis           Concordia          SO F       23    1.43   14-19-33
  9   Katy Rollwagen           St. Benedict       SR RW      25    1.28   17-15-32
 10   Deidre Lindstrom         St. Catherine      FR F       25    1.24   14-17-31
 11   Christy Hicks            St. Mary's         JR F       27    1.11   15-15-30
 12   Annie Knierim            Concordia          JR W       23    1.26   17-12-29
 13   Laura Stypulkowski       Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       29    0.97   11-17-28
 14   Kim Hayes                St. Catherine      JR F       25    1.08   12-15-27
 15   Sarah Ray                St. Olaf           SO D       25    0.96   12-12-24
 16   Susan Engel              St. Benedict       FR C/RW    22    1.05   17- 6-23
      Heather Martin           St. Thomas         SR W       26    0.88    9-14-23
 18   Missy Westergren         St. Mary's         SR F       20    1.10    8-14-22
      Lauren Chezick           Augsburg           FR F       23    0.96    7-15-22
      Tiff Petermeier          St. Thomas         FR W       25    0.88   14- 8-22
      Nicole Guimond           Gustavus Adolphus  JR F       30    0.73   11-11-22
 22   Emily Louwsma            Bethel             SR F       24    0.83   10-10-20
      Kate Barnett             St. Olaf           FR F       25    0.80   13- 7-20
      Jaimie Mussehl           St. Mary's         FR F       25    0.80   12- 8-20
      Jana Jurkovich           St. Thomas         FR D       26    0.77    7-13-20
      Bobee Jo Lang            Gustavus Adolphus  FR D       30    0.67   11- 9-20
      Ellen Doyle              Gustavus Adolphus  SO D       30    0.67    4-16-20
 28   Melynda Kleewein         Augsburg           FR F       24    0.79    7-12-19
 29   Katie Ponsolle           St. Benedict       FR LW/RW   22    0.82    7-11-18
      Katie Eichten            St. Catherine      SO F       25    0.72    9- 9-18
 31   Tennie McCabe            St. Mary's         SO F       13    1.31    5-12-17
      Shannon Kegley           St. Benedict       SR C/LW    24    0.71    6-11-17
      Angie Carstenbrock       St. Catherine      FR F       25    0.68   12- 5-17
 34   Tasa Kostel              St. Mary's         SO F       27    0.59    7- 9-16
 35   Mo Hayes                 St. Mary's         SR D       18    0.83    2-13-15
      Laura McGowan            Augsburg           SR F       25    0.60    5-10-15
      Anna Richardson          St. Benedict       SO RW/LW   25    0.60    4-11-15
      Amy Glaeser              St. Benedict       FR C/RW    25    0.60    4-11-15
      Laura Wyness             St. Mary's         SR F       26    0.58    8- 7-15
 40   Alyson Sundberg          Bethel             JR F       21    0.67    9- 5-14
      Jen Rogers               St. Catherine      SO F/D     25    0.56    8- 6-14
      Annie Mattison           Augsburg           SR F       25    0.56    6- 8-14
      Lisa Sullivan            St. Benedict       FR LW/C    25    0.56    4-10-14
      Kirsten Olson            Gustavus Adolphus  JR F       29    0.48    5- 9-14
 45   Jenai Estrada            Concordia          SO D       23    0.57    5- 8-13
      Niki Simon               Hamline            FR D/D     25    0.52   10- 3-13
      Jessica Flannigan        Hamline            SO F/F     25    0.52    6- 7-13
      Rachel Reinhardt         St. Thomas         FR D       25    0.52    3-10-13
      Alison Holland           St. Thomas         JR D/W     26    0.50    6- 7-13
      Mindy Westergren         St. Mary's         SR D       26    0.50    1-12-13
 51   Erin Baxter              St. Olaf           FR F       25    0.48    3- 9-12
 52   Sandra Rydén             Concordia          SR D       23    0.48    3- 8-11
      Emily Gross              Hamline            FR F/F     25    0.44    8- 3-11
      Kristi Brusletto         Augsburg           SR D       25    0.44    6- 5-11
      Angie Erickson           Hamline            SO D/D     25    0.44    5- 6-11
 56   Kari Dykhoff             St. Benedict       SO D/C     22    0.45    3- 7-10
      Jessie Zaugg             Bethel             JR D       24    0.42    6- 4-10
      Jenny Martin             Augsburg           FR F       25    0.40    6- 4-10
      Brit Schultheis          St. Olaf           FR F       25    0.40    6- 4-10
      Kelly Wegwerth           St. Benedict       SR LW/C    25    0.40    3- 7-10
      Jill Ament               St. Catherine      SO D       25    0.40    2- 8-10
 62   Katie Strassener         St. Thomas         FR RW      11    0.82    3- 6- 9
      Michaela Potts           St. Benedict       FR D       22    0.41    3- 6- 9
      Jeanne Schipper-Jobe     Hamline            SO F/F     23    0.39    6- 3- 9
      Antoinette Pace          St. Catherine      SO F/G     24    0.38    8- 1- 9
      Tendra Mitchell          St. Thomas         FR C/W     24    0.38    3- 6- 9
      Monica Deringer          St. Mary's         JR W       27    0.33    1- 8- 9
      Aja Walters              St. Mary's         FR F       28    0.32    4- 5- 9
      Dagney Johnson           Gustavus Adolphus  FR D       30    0.30    1- 8- 9
 70   Linnea Carlson           Gustavus Adolphus  SR D        9    0.89    2- 6- 8
      Sarah Ladd               St. Benedict       SO D       20    0.40    1- 7- 8
      Lindsay Czarnecki        Concordia          FR C       23    0.35    2- 6- 8
      Dottie Gilkerson         Augsburg           SO F       25    0.32    7- 1- 8
      Sarah Miller             St. Benedict       FR RW/LW   25    0.32    3- 5- 8
      Beth Zubrzycki           St. Mary's         SO D       26    0.31    2- 6- 8
      Alissa Schultz           St. Mary's         SO F       26    0.31    2- 6- 8
 77   Kelly Kopel              St. Thomas         JR C/W     20    0.35    5- 2- 7
      Christine Kleven         Concordia          SR C/W     23    0.30    6- 1- 7
      Kim Toter                Bethel             FR F       23    0.30    4- 3- 7
      Jordan Benson            St. Thomas         SO W       24    0.29    4- 3- 7
      Carrie Valenchenko       Augsburg           FR F       25    0.28    6- 1- 7
      April Leger              Augsburg           SR F       25    0.28    1- 6- 7
      Jill Goral               St. Thomas         SR C/W     26    0.27    3- 4- 7
      Anna Stenstrom           Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       27    0.26    5- 2- 7
      Leah Erickson            Gustavus Adolphus  FR D       30    0.23    2- 5- 7
 86   Hannah Dietrich          Augsburg           FR F       21    0.29    3- 3- 6
      Kim Framsted             Bethel             SR F       24    0.25    3- 3- 6
      Michelle Rezac           St. Benedict       FR D       24    0.25    2- 4- 6
      Jessie Alward            Bethel             SO D       24    0.25    1- 5- 6
      Jenny Groth              St. Olaf           FR D       25    0.24    3- 3- 6
      Robyn Lunda              St. Catherine      JR D       25    0.24    2- 4- 6
      Kayla Wente              St. Olaf           FR F       25    0.24    1- 5- 6
      Beth Janni               St. Catherine      SR D       25    0.24    0- 6- 6
 94   Leah Truax               St. Thomas         FR C/W     16    0.31    3- 2- 5
      Nicki Magill             St. Thomas         SO W       17    0.29    3- 2- 5
      Marissa Cwick            Bethel             FR D       22    0.23    0- 5- 5
      Kiara Kelley             Hamline            SO F/F     23    0.22    3- 2- 5
      Stephanie Williams       Bethel             FR F       24    0.21    4- 1- 5
      Corrie Krzyska           Augsburg           FR F       24    0.21    2- 3- 5
      Sarah Gibbons            St. Mary's         JR F       24    0.21    2- 3- 5
      Kara Trygestad           St. Thomas         SO C/W     25    0.20    0- 5- 5
      Becky Neitzke            Gustavus Adolphus  FR D       28    0.18    2- 3- 5
103   Heidi Anderson           Bethel             JR F       19    0.21    3- 1- 4
      Kim Conradi              Bethel             SO D       22    0.18    4- 0- 4
      Laura Hoffman            Augsburg           SO D       23    0.17    2- 2- 4
      Katie Cheese             Augsburg           SR D       23    0.17    1- 3- 4
      Megan Leafblad           Bethel             SR F       23    0.17    0- 4- 4
      Kate Anderson            Concordia          JR W       23    0.17    0- 4- 4
      Anna Grafstrom           Concordia          SR C       23    0.17    0- 4- 4
      Anne Sawyer              St. Benedict       SO LW/RW   25    0.16    3- 1- 4
      Mandy Selden             Hamline            SO F/F     25    0.16    1- 3- 4
      Lindsay Jacobs           St. Thomas         SO D       25    0.16    0- 4- 4
      Kelly O'Neil             St. Mary's         SR F       28    0.14    1- 3- 4
114   Jamie Staples            St. Mary's         FR D        5    0.60    2- 1- 3
      Nicole Dutton            Hamline            FR F/F     22    0.14    1- 2- 3
      Josie Nechodom           St. Mary's         JR W       23    0.13    2- 1- 3
      Vanessa Miller           St. Thomas         SO D       24    0.12    1- 2- 3
      Erika Horner             Augsburg           FR D       25    0.12    1- 2- 3
      Amber Wegwerth           St. Benedict       SR RW/C    25    0.12    1- 2- 3
      Nadia Nickerson          St. Olaf           SR F       25    0.12    1- 2- 3
      Lorna Wilson             St. Olaf           FR D       25    0.12    1- 2- 3
      Megan Duffey             St. Olaf           SR D       25    0.12    0- 3- 3
123   Jessica Christopherson   St. Thomas         SO W        4    0.50    0- 2- 2
      Jennie Berger            Concordia          JR W        9    0.22    2- 0- 2
      Laura Prasek             Augsburg           FR D       11    0.18    0- 2- 2
      Katie Kuenzi             St. Catherine      FR F/G     12    0.17    1- 1- 2
      Sonja Nyberg             St. Benedict       SO D       14    0.14    0- 2- 2
      Angie Schulte            St. Thomas         SR W       15    0.13    1- 1- 2
      Molly O'Donnell          Gustavus Adolphus  SO G       16    0.12    1- 1- 2
      Kristen Steiner          St. Thomas         FR W       16    0.12    1- 1- 2
      Regina Voracek           Hamline            FR D/D     18    0.11    0- 2- 2
      Michelle Radzik          St. Thomas         FR D       19    0.11    0- 2- 2
      Mary Weinauer            St. Benedict       FR D       21    0.10    0- 2- 2
      Lauren Majeher           Bethel             FR F       22    0.09    1- 1- 2
      Trish Hulse              Concordia          JR D       23    0.09    0- 2- 2
      Charity Hartzell         Concordia          SO D       23    0.09    0- 2- 2
      Rachel Leger             Augsburg           SR D       25    0.08    1- 1- 2
      Elizabeth Hancock        St. Benedict       SR D       25    0.08    0- 2- 2
      Katie Drew               St. Catherine      SO F/D     25    0.08    0- 2- 2
      Kate Williams            St. Mary's         FR D       28    0.07    2- 0- 2
      Mia Langsjoen            Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       29    0.07    0- 2- 2
142   Jen Mintz                Augsburg           SR F        6    0.17    1- 0- 1
      Annie Whipple            St. Olaf           JR F       13    0.08    1- 0- 1
      Ashley Hounslow          Hamline            SO D/D     13    0.08    0- 1- 1
      Amy Wysocki              St. Olaf           JR F       14    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Kris Klimmek             St. Mary's         JR D       17    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Missy Dassinger          Concordia          FR W       21    0.05    0- 1- 1
      Amber Winn               Hamline            JR D/F     21    0.05    0- 1- 1
      Bridget Healy            Hamline            FR D/F     22    0.05    0- 1- 1
      Allison Notermann        St. Benedict       SR C/RW    22    0.05    0- 1- 1
      Chelsea Green            St. Olaf           SO F/D     22    0.05    0- 1- 1
      Kristi Stahl             Concordia          JR W       23    0.04    0- 1- 1
      Katie Moore              St. Thomas         SO D       23    0.04    0- 1- 1
      Melanie Schulte          St. Catherine      SR F/G     24    0.04    0- 1- 1
      Sarah Johnson            St. Olaf           FR D       24    0.04    0- 1- 1
      Diane Amsden             St. Mary's         SO D       25    0.04    1- 0- 1
      Ann Kennedy              St. Mary's         SO F       26    0.04    0- 1- 1
      Julie Miller             Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       28    0.04    0- 1- 1

Goal Scoring:                                                GP     GPG    G
  1   Emily Kearns             St. Mary's         SO F       27    1.19   32
  2   Sarah Moe                Gustavus Adolphus  SR F       30    1.03   31
  3   Katie Jacques            Concordia          JR W       23    1.04   24
  4   Tomery Stolz             St. Thomas         SO C       26    0.88   23
      Kenzie Stensland         Gustavus Adolphus  SR F       30    0.77   23
  6   Ann Katz                 Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       30    0.67   20
  7   Susan Engel              St. Benedict       FR C/RW    22    0.77   17
      Annie Knierim            Concordia          JR W       23    0.74   17
      Katy Rollwagen           St. Benedict       SR RW      25    0.68   17
      Katie Deschneau          Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       30    0.57   17
 11   Christy Hicks            St. Mary's         JR F       27    0.56   15
 12   Lindsay Kurtis           Concordia          SO F       23    0.61   14
      Deidre Lindstrom         St. Catherine      FR F       25    0.56   14
      Tiff Petermeier          St. Thomas         FR W       25    0.56   14
 15   Kate Barnett             St. Olaf           FR F       25    0.52   13
 16   Angie Carstenbrock       St. Catherine      FR F       25    0.48   12
      Kim Hayes                St. Catherine      JR F       25    0.48   12
      Jaimie Mussehl           St. Mary's         FR F       25    0.48   12
      Sarah Ray                St. Olaf           SO D       25    0.48   12
 20   Laura Stypulkowski       Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       29    0.38   11
      Bobee Jo Lang            Gustavus Adolphus  FR D       30    0.37   11
      Nicole Guimond           Gustavus Adolphus  JR F       30    0.37   11
 23   Emily Louwsma            Bethel             SR F       24    0.42   10
      Niki Simon               Hamline            FR D/D     25    0.40   10
 25   Alyson Sundberg          Bethel             JR F       21    0.43    9
      Katie Eichten            St. Catherine      SO F       25    0.36    9
      Heather Martin           St. Thomas         SR W       26    0.35    9
 28   Missy Westergren         St. Mary's         SR F       20    0.40    8
      Antoinette Pace          St. Catherine      SO F/G     24    0.33    8
      Emily Gross              Hamline            FR F/F     25    0.32    8
      Jen Rogers               St. Catherine      SO F/D     25    0.32    8
      Laura Wyness             St. Mary's         SR F       26    0.31    8
 33   Katie Ponsolle           St. Benedict       FR LW/RW   22    0.32    7
      Lauren Chezick           Augsburg           FR F       23    0.30    7
      Melynda Kleewein         Augsburg           FR F       24    0.29    7
      Dottie Gilkerson         Augsburg           SO F       25    0.28    7
      Jana Jurkovich           St. Thomas         FR D       26    0.27    7
      Tasa Kostel              St. Mary's         SO F       27    0.26    7
 39   Christine Kleven         Concordia          SR C/W     23    0.26    6
      Jeanne Schipper-Jobe     Hamline            SO F/F     23    0.26    6
      Jessie Zaugg             Bethel             JR D       24    0.25    6
      Shannon Kegley           St. Benedict       SR C/LW    24    0.25    6
      Annie Mattison           Augsburg           SR F       25    0.24    6
      Kristi Brusletto         Augsburg           SR D       25    0.24    6
      Jenny Martin             Augsburg           FR F       25    0.24    6
      Carrie Valenchenko       Augsburg           FR F       25    0.24    6
      Jessica Flannigan        Hamline            SO F/F     25    0.24    6
      Brit Schultheis          St. Olaf           FR F       25    0.24    6
      Alison Holland           St. Thomas         JR D/W     26    0.23    6
 50   Tennie McCabe            St. Mary's         SO F       13    0.38    5
      Kelly Kopel              St. Thomas         JR C/W     20    0.25    5
      Jenai Estrada            Concordia          SO D       23    0.22    5
      Laura McGowan            Augsburg           SR F       25    0.20    5
      Angie Erickson           Hamline            SO D/D     25    0.20    5
      Anna Stenstrom           Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       27    0.19    5
      Kirsten Olson            Gustavus Adolphus  JR F       29    0.17    5
 57   Kim Conradi              Bethel             SO D       22    0.18    4
      Kim Toter                Bethel             FR F       23    0.17    4
      Stephanie Williams       Bethel             FR F       24    0.17    4
      Jordan Benson            St. Thomas         SO W       24    0.17    4
      Anna Richardson          St. Benedict       SO RW/LW   25    0.16    4
      Amy Glaeser              St. Benedict       FR C/RW    25    0.16    4
      Lisa Sullivan            St. Benedict       FR LW/C    25    0.16    4
      Aja Walters              St. Mary's         FR F       28    0.14    4
      Ellen Doyle              Gustavus Adolphus  SO D       30    0.13    4
 66   Katie Strassener         St. Thomas         FR RW      11    0.27    3
      Leah Truax               St. Thomas         FR C/W     16    0.19    3
      Nicki Magill             St. Thomas         SO W       17    0.18    3
      Heidi Anderson           Bethel             JR F       19    0.16    3
      Hannah Dietrich          Augsburg           FR F       21    0.14    3
      Kari Dykhoff             St. Benedict       SO D/C     22    0.14    3
      Michaela Potts           St. Benedict       FR D       22    0.14    3
      Sandra Rydén             Concordia          SR D       23    0.13    3
      Kiara Kelley             Hamline            SO F/F     23    0.13    3
      Kim Framsted             Bethel             SR F       24    0.12    3
      Tendra Mitchell          St. Thomas         FR C/W     24    0.12    3
      Anne Sawyer              St. Benedict       SO LW/RW   25    0.12    3
      Kelly Wegwerth           St. Benedict       SR LW/C    25    0.12    3
      Sarah Miller             St. Benedict       FR RW/LW   25    0.12    3
      Jenny Groth              St. Olaf           FR D       25    0.12    3
      Erin Baxter              St. Olaf           FR F       25    0.12    3
      Rachel Reinhardt         St. Thomas         FR D       25    0.12    3
      Jill Goral               St. Thomas         SR C/W     26    0.12    3
 84   Jamie Staples            St. Mary's         FR D        5    0.40    2
      Jennie Berger            Concordia          JR W        9    0.22    2
      Linnea Carlson           Gustavus Adolphus  SR D        9    0.22    2
      Mo Hayes                 St. Mary's         SR D       18    0.11    2
      Laura Hoffman            Augsburg           SO D       23    0.09    2
      Lindsay Czarnecki        Concordia          FR C       23    0.09    2
      Josie Nechodom           St. Mary's         JR W       23    0.09    2
      Corrie Krzyska           Augsburg           FR F       24    0.08    2
      Michelle Rezac           St. Benedict       FR D       24    0.08    2
      Sarah Gibbons            St. Mary's         JR F       24    0.08    2
      Jill Ament               St. Catherine      SO D       25    0.08    2
      Robyn Lunda              St. Catherine      JR D       25    0.08    2
      Beth Zubrzycki           St. Mary's         SO D       26    0.08    2
      Alissa Schultz           St. Mary's         SO F       26    0.08    2
      Becky Neitzke            Gustavus Adolphus  FR D       28    0.07    2
      Kate Williams            St. Mary's         FR D       28    0.07    2
      Leah Erickson            Gustavus Adolphus  FR D       30    0.07    2
101   Jen Mintz                Augsburg           SR F        6    0.17    1
      Katie Kuenzi             St. Catherine      FR F/G     12    0.08    1
      Annie Whipple            St. Olaf           JR F       13    0.08    1
      Angie Schulte            St. Thomas         SR W       15    0.07    1
      Molly O'Donnell          Gustavus Adolphus  SO G       16    0.06    1
      Kristen Steiner          St. Thomas         FR W       16    0.06    1
      Sarah Ladd               St. Benedict       SO D       20    0.05    1
      Lauren Majeher           Bethel             FR F       22    0.05    1
      Nicole Dutton            Hamline            FR F/F     22    0.05    1
      Katie Cheese             Augsburg           SR D       23    0.04    1
      Jessie Alward            Bethel             SO D       24    0.04    1
      Vanessa Miller           St. Thomas         SO D       24    0.04    1
      Erika Horner             Augsburg           FR D       25    0.04    1
      April Leger              Augsburg           SR F       25    0.04    1
      Rachel Leger             Augsburg           SR D       25    0.04    1
      Mandy Selden             Hamline            SO F/F     25    0.04    1
      Amber Wegwerth           St. Benedict       SR RW/C    25    0.04    1
      Diane Amsden             St. Mary's         SO D       25    0.04    1
      Nadia Nickerson          St. Olaf           SR F       25    0.04    1
      Kayla Wente              St. Olaf           FR F       25    0.04    1
      Lorna Wilson             St. Olaf           FR D       25    0.04    1
      Mindy Westergren         St. Mary's         SR D       26    0.04    1
      Monica Deringer          St. Mary's         JR W       27    0.04    1
      Kelly O'Neil             St. Mary's         SR F       28    0.04    1
      Dagney Johnson           Gustavus Adolphus  FR D       30    0.03    1

Assist Scoring:                                              GP     APG    A
  1   Sarah Moe                Gustavus Adolphus  SR F       30    0.90   27
  2   Katie Jacques            Concordia          JR W       23    0.91   21
  3   Kenzie Stensland         Gustavus Adolphus  SR F       30    0.67   20
      Ann Katz                 Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       30    0.67   20
  5   Lindsay Kurtis           Concordia          SO F       23    0.83   19
      Katie Deschneau          Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       30    0.63   19
  7   Emily Kearns             St. Mary's         SO F       27    0.67   18
  8   Deidre Lindstrom         St. Catherine      FR F       25    0.68   17
      Laura Stypulkowski       Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       29    0.59   17
 10   Tomery Stolz             St. Thomas         SO C       26    0.62   16
      Ellen Doyle              Gustavus Adolphus  SO D       30    0.53   16
 12   Lauren Chezick           Augsburg           FR F       23    0.65   15
      Katy Rollwagen           St. Benedict       SR RW      25    0.60   15
      Kim Hayes                St. Catherine      JR F       25    0.60   15
      Christy Hicks            St. Mary's         JR F       27    0.56   15
 16   Missy Westergren         St. Mary's         SR F       20    0.70   14
      Heather Martin           St. Thomas         SR W       26    0.54   14
 18   Mo Hayes                 St. Mary's         SR D       18    0.72   13
      Jana Jurkovich           St. Thomas         FR D       26    0.50   13
 20   Tennie McCabe            St. Mary's         SO F       13    0.92   12
      Annie Knierim            Concordia          JR W       23    0.52   12
      Melynda Kleewein         Augsburg           FR F       24    0.50   12
      Sarah Ray                St. Olaf           SO D       25    0.48   12
      Mindy Westergren         St. Mary's         SR D       26    0.46   12
 25   Katie Ponsolle           St. Benedict       FR LW/RW   22    0.50   11
      Shannon Kegley           St. Benedict       SR C/LW    24    0.46   11
      Anna Richardson          St. Benedict       SO RW/LW   25    0.44   11
      Amy Glaeser              St. Benedict       FR C/RW    25    0.44   11
      Nicole Guimond           Gustavus Adolphus  JR F       30    0.37   11
 30   Emily Louwsma            Bethel             SR F       24    0.42   10
      Laura McGowan            Augsburg           SR F       25    0.40   10
      Lisa Sullivan            St. Benedict       FR LW/C    25    0.40   10
      Rachel Reinhardt         St. Thomas         FR D       25    0.40   10
 34   Katie Eichten            St. Catherine      SO F       25    0.36    9
      Erin Baxter              St. Olaf           FR F       25    0.36    9
      Tasa Kostel              St. Mary's         SO F       27    0.33    9
      Kirsten Olson            Gustavus Adolphus  JR F       29    0.31    9
      Bobee Jo Lang            Gustavus Adolphus  FR D       30    0.30    9
 39   Jenai Estrada            Concordia          SO D       23    0.35    8
      Sandra Rydén             Concordia          SR D       23    0.35    8
      Annie Mattison           Augsburg           SR F       25    0.32    8
      Jill Ament               St. Catherine      SO D       25    0.32    8
      Jaimie Mussehl           St. Mary's         FR F       25    0.32    8
      Tiff Petermeier          St. Thomas         FR W       25    0.32    8
      Monica Deringer          St. Mary's         JR W       27    0.30    8
      Dagney Johnson           Gustavus Adolphus  FR D       30    0.27    8
 47   Sarah Ladd               St. Benedict       SO D       20    0.35    7
      Kari Dykhoff             St. Benedict       SO D/C     22    0.32    7
      Jessica Flannigan        Hamline            SO F/F     25    0.28    7
      Kelly Wegwerth           St. Benedict       SR LW/C    25    0.28    7
      Kate Barnett             St. Olaf           FR F       25    0.28    7
      Laura Wyness             St. Mary's         SR F       26    0.27    7
      Alison Holland           St. Thomas         JR D/W     26    0.27    7
 54   Linnea Carlson           Gustavus Adolphus  SR D        9    0.67    6
      Katie Strassener         St. Thomas         FR RW      11    0.55    6
      Susan Engel              St. Benedict       FR C/RW    22    0.27    6
      Michaela Potts           St. Benedict       FR D       22    0.27    6
      Lindsay Czarnecki        Concordia          FR C       23    0.26    6
      Tendra Mitchell          St. Thomas         FR C/W     24    0.25    6
      April Leger              Augsburg           SR F       25    0.24    6
      Angie Erickson           Hamline            SO D/D     25    0.24    6
      Beth Janni               St. Catherine      SR D       25    0.24    6
      Jen Rogers               St. Catherine      SO F/D     25    0.24    6
      Beth Zubrzycki           St. Mary's         SO D       26    0.23    6
      Alissa Schultz           St. Mary's         SO F       26    0.23    6
 66   Alyson Sundberg          Bethel             JR F       21    0.24    5
      Marissa Cwick            Bethel             FR D       22    0.23    5
      Jessie Alward            Bethel             SO D       24    0.21    5
      Kristi Brusletto         Augsburg           SR D       25    0.20    5
      Sarah Miller             St. Benedict       FR RW/LW   25    0.20    5
      Angie Carstenbrock       St. Catherine      FR F       25    0.20    5
      Kayla Wente              St. Olaf           FR F       25    0.20    5
      Kara Trygestad           St. Thomas         SO C/W     25    0.20    5
      Aja Walters              St. Mary's         FR F       28    0.18    5
      Leah Erickson            Gustavus Adolphus  FR D       30    0.17    5
 76   Megan Leafblad           Bethel             SR F       23    0.17    4
      Kate Anderson            Concordia          JR W       23    0.17    4
      Anna Grafstrom           Concordia          SR C       23    0.17    4
      Jessie Zaugg             Bethel             JR D       24    0.17    4
      Michelle Rezac           St. Benedict       FR D       24    0.17    4
      Jenny Martin             Augsburg           FR F       25    0.16    4
      Robyn Lunda              St. Catherine      JR D       25    0.16    4
      Brit Schultheis          St. Olaf           FR F       25    0.16    4
      Lindsay Jacobs           St. Thomas         SO D       25    0.16    4
      Jill Goral               St. Thomas         SR C/W     26    0.15    4
 86   Hannah Dietrich          Augsburg           FR F       21    0.14    3
      Katie Cheese             Augsburg           SR D       23    0.13    3
      Kim Toter                Bethel             FR F       23    0.13    3
      Jeanne Schipper-Jobe     Hamline            SO F/F     23    0.13    3
      Corrie Krzyska           Augsburg           FR F       24    0.12    3
      Kim Framsted             Bethel             SR F       24    0.12    3
      Sarah Gibbons            St. Mary's         JR F       24    0.12    3
      Jordan Benson            St. Thomas         SO W       24    0.12    3
      Mandy Selden             Hamline            SO F/F     25    0.12    3
      Emily Gross              Hamline            FR F/F     25    0.12    3
      Niki Simon               Hamline            FR D/D     25    0.12    3
      Jenny Groth              St. Olaf           FR D       25    0.12    3
      Megan Duffey             St. Olaf           SR D       25    0.12    3
      Becky Neitzke            Gustavus Adolphus  FR D       28    0.11    3
      Kelly O'Neil             St. Mary's         SR F       28    0.11    3
101   Jessica Christopherson   St. Thomas         SO W        4    0.50    2
      Laura Prasek             Augsburg           FR D       11    0.18    2
      Sonja Nyberg             St. Benedict       SO D       14    0.14    2
      Leah Truax               St. Thomas         FR C/W     16    0.12    2
      Nicki Magill             St. Thomas         SO W       17    0.12    2
      Regina Voracek           Hamline            FR D/D     18    0.11    2
      Michelle Radzik          St. Thomas         FR D       19    0.11    2
      Kelly Kopel              St. Thomas         JR C/W     20    0.10    2
      Mary Weinauer            St. Benedict       FR D       21    0.10    2
      Nicole Dutton            Hamline            FR F/F     22    0.09    2
      Laura Hoffman            Augsburg           SO D       23    0.09    2
      Trish Hulse              Concordia          JR D       23    0.09    2
      Charity Hartzell         Concordia          SO D       23    0.09    2
      Kiara Kelley             Hamline            SO F/F     23    0.09    2
      Vanessa Miller           St. Thomas         SO D       24    0.08    2
      Erika Horner             Augsburg           FR D       25    0.08    2
      Elizabeth Hancock        St. Benedict       SR D       25    0.08    2
      Amber Wegwerth           St. Benedict       SR RW/C    25    0.08    2
      Katie Drew               St. Catherine      SO F/D     25    0.08    2
      Nadia Nickerson          St. Olaf           SR F       25    0.08    2
      Lorna Wilson             St. Olaf           FR D       25    0.08    2
      Anna Stenstrom           Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       27    0.07    2
      Mia Langsjoen            Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       29    0.07    2
124   Jamie Staples            St. Mary's         FR D        5    0.20    1
      Katie Kuenzi             St. Catherine      FR F/G     12    0.08    1
      Ashley Hounslow          Hamline            SO D/D     13    0.08    1
      Amy Wysocki              St. Olaf           JR F       14    0.07    1
      Angie Schulte            St. Thomas         SR W       15    0.07    1
      Molly O'Donnell          Gustavus Adolphus  SO G       16    0.06    1
      Kristen Steiner          St. Thomas         FR W       16    0.06    1
      Kris Klimmek             St. Mary's         JR D       17    0.06    1
      Heidi Anderson           Bethel             JR F       19    0.05    1
      Missy Dassinger          Concordia          FR W       21    0.05    1
      Amber Winn               Hamline            JR D/F     21    0.05    1
      Lauren Majeher           Bethel             FR F       22    0.05    1
      Bridget Healy            Hamline            FR D/F     22    0.05    1
      Allison Notermann        St. Benedict       SR C/RW    22    0.05    1
      Chelsea Green            St. Olaf           SO F/D     22    0.05    1
      Christine Kleven         Concordia          SR C/W     23    0.04    1
      Kristi Stahl             Concordia          JR W       23    0.04    1
      Josie Nechodom           St. Mary's         JR W       23    0.04    1
      Katie Moore              St. Thomas         SO D       23    0.04    1
      Stephanie Williams       Bethel             FR F       24    0.04    1
      Melanie Schulte          St. Catherine      SR F/G     24    0.04    1
      Antoinette Pace          St. Catherine      SO F/G     24    0.04    1
      Sarah Johnson            St. Olaf           FR D       24    0.04    1
      Dottie Gilkerson         Augsburg           SO F       25    0.04    1
      Carrie Valenchenko       Augsburg           FR F       25    0.04    1
      Rachel Leger             Augsburg           SR D       25    0.04    1
      Anne Sawyer              St. Benedict       SO LW/RW   25    0.04    1
      Ann Kennedy              St. Mary's         SO F       26    0.04    1
      Julie Miller             Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       28    0.04    1

Power Play Points:                                           GP     PPG    G- A- P
  1   Sarah Moe                Gustavus Adolphus  SR F       30    0.50    7- 8-15
  2   Tomery Stolz             St. Thomas         SO C       26    0.42    4- 7-11
  3   Katie Jacques            Concordia          JR W       23    0.43    5- 5-10
  4   Ann Katz                 Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       30    0.30    6- 3- 9
      Katie Deschneau          Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       30    0.30    2- 7- 9
  6   Lauren Chezick           Augsburg           FR F       23    0.35    4- 4- 8
      Kate Barnett             St. Olaf           FR F       25    0.32    6- 2- 8
      Sarah Ray                St. Olaf           SO D       25    0.32    3- 5- 8
  9   Annie Knierim            Concordia          JR W       23    0.30    3- 4- 7
      Tiff Petermeier          St. Thomas         FR W       25    0.28    4- 3- 7
      Annie Mattison           Augsburg           SR F       25    0.28    2- 5- 7
      Emily Kearns             St. Mary's         SO F       27    0.26    4- 3- 7
      Bobee Jo Lang            Gustavus Adolphus  FR D       30    0.23    4- 3- 7
      Kenzie Stensland         Gustavus Adolphus  SR F       30    0.23    4- 3- 7
      Ellen Doyle              Gustavus Adolphus  SO D       30    0.23    1- 6- 7
 16   Missy Westergren         St. Mary's         SR F       20    0.30    2- 4- 6
      Lindsay Kurtis           Concordia          SO F       23    0.26    2- 4- 6
      Katy Rollwagen           St. Benedict       SR RW      25    0.24    3- 3- 6
      Kim Hayes                St. Catherine      JR F       25    0.24    3- 3- 6
      Kristi Brusletto         Augsburg           SR D       25    0.24    2- 4- 6
      Heather Martin           St. Thomas         SR W       26    0.23    4- 2- 6
      Christy Hicks            St. Mary's         JR F       27    0.22    2- 4- 6
 23   Tennie McCabe            St. Mary's         SO F       13    0.38    1- 4- 5
      Melynda Kleewein         Augsburg           FR F       24    0.21    1- 4- 5
      Deidre Lindstrom         St. Catherine      FR F       25    0.20    2- 3- 5
      Laura Wyness             St. Mary's         SR F       26    0.19    3- 2- 5
 27   Katie Ponsolle           St. Benedict       FR LW/RW   22    0.18    2- 2- 4
      Sandra Rydén             Concordia          SR D       23    0.17    1- 3- 4
      Anna Richardson          St. Benedict       SO RW/LW   25    0.16    2- 2- 4
      Laura McGowan            Augsburg           SR F       25    0.16    1- 3- 4
      Rachel Reinhardt         St. Thomas         FR D       25    0.16    1- 3- 4
      Lisa Sullivan            St. Benedict       FR LW/C    25    0.16    0- 4- 4
      Alison Holland           St. Thomas         JR D/W     26    0.15    2- 2- 4
      Jana Jurkovich           St. Thomas         FR D       26    0.15    0- 4- 4
      Kirsten Olson            Gustavus Adolphus  JR F       29    0.14    2- 2- 4
 36   Mo Hayes                 St. Mary's         SR D       18    0.17    0- 3- 3
      Sarah Ladd               St. Benedict       SO D       20    0.15    1- 2- 3
      Susan Engel              St. Benedict       FR C/RW    22    0.14    2- 1- 3
      Michaela Potts           St. Benedict       FR D       22    0.14    1- 2- 3
      Jenai Estrada            Concordia          SO D       23    0.13    1- 2- 3
      Lindsay Czarnecki        Concordia          FR C       23    0.13    0- 3- 3
      Antoinette Pace          St. Catherine      SO F/G     24    0.12    3- 0- 3
      Emily Louwsma            Bethel             SR F       24    0.12    1- 2- 3
      Dottie Gilkerson         Augsburg           SO F       25    0.12    3- 0- 3
      Amy Glaeser              St. Benedict       FR C/RW    25    0.12    1- 2- 3
      Erin Baxter              St. Olaf           FR F       25    0.12    0- 3- 3
      Mindy Westergren         St. Mary's         SR D       26    0.12    0- 3- 3
      Dagney Johnson           Gustavus Adolphus  FR D       30    0.10    0- 3- 3
 49   Linnea Carlson           Gustavus Adolphus  SR D        9    0.22    1- 1- 2
      Laura Prasek             Augsburg           FR D       11    0.18    0- 2- 2
      Shannon Kegley           St. Benedict       SR C/LW    24    0.08    0- 2- 2
      Emily Gross              Hamline            FR F/F     25    0.08    2- 0- 2
      Kelly Wegwerth           St. Benedict       SR LW/C    25    0.08    1- 1- 2
      Katie Eichten            St. Catherine      SO F       25    0.08    1- 1- 2
      Angie Carstenbrock       St. Catherine      FR F       25    0.08    1- 1- 2
      Nadia Nickerson          St. Olaf           SR F       25    0.08    1- 1- 2
      April Leger              Augsburg           SR F       25    0.08    0- 2- 2
      Jessica Flannigan        Hamline            SO F/F     25    0.08    0- 2- 2
      Jenny Groth              St. Olaf           FR D       25    0.08    0- 2- 2
      Brit Schultheis          St. Olaf           FR F       25    0.08    0- 2- 2
      Alissa Schultz           St. Mary's         SO F       26    0.08    1- 1- 2
      Beth Zubrzycki           St. Mary's         SO D       26    0.08    0- 2- 2
      Tasa Kostel              St. Mary's         SO F       27    0.07    1- 1- 2
      Laura Stypulkowski       Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       29    0.07    0- 2- 2
      Nicole Guimond           Gustavus Adolphus  JR F       30    0.07    1- 1- 2
 66   Jamie Staples            St. Mary's         FR D        5    0.20    1- 0- 1
      Leah Truax               St. Thomas         FR C/W     16    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Nicki Magill             St. Thomas         SO W       17    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Heidi Anderson           Bethel             JR F       19    0.05    1- 0- 1
      Alyson Sundberg          Bethel             JR F       21    0.05    0- 1- 1
      Marissa Cwick            Bethel             FR D       22    0.05    0- 1- 1
      Kari Dykhoff             St. Benedict       SO D/C     22    0.05    0- 1- 1
      Kim Toter                Bethel             FR F       23    0.04    1- 0- 1
      Christine Kleven         Concordia          SR C/W     23    0.04    1- 0- 1
      Josie Nechodom           St. Mary's         JR W       23    0.04    1- 0- 1
      Laura Hoffman            Augsburg           SO D       23    0.04    0- 1- 1
      Kim Framsted             Bethel             SR F       24    0.04    1- 0- 1
      Sarah Gibbons            St. Mary's         JR F       24    0.04    1- 0- 1
      Jessie Zaugg             Bethel             JR D       24    0.04    0- 1- 1
      Stephanie Williams       Bethel             FR F       24    0.04    0- 1- 1
      Tendra Mitchell          St. Thomas         FR C/W     24    0.04    0- 1- 1
      Jenny Martin             Augsburg           FR F       25    0.04    1- 0- 1
      Rachel Leger             Augsburg           SR D       25    0.04    1- 0- 1
      Niki Simon               Hamline            FR D/D     25    0.04    1- 0- 1
      Jen Rogers               St. Catherine      SO F/D     25    0.04    1- 0- 1
      Jaimie Mussehl           St. Mary's         FR F       25    0.04    1- 0- 1
      Lorna Wilson             St. Olaf           FR D       25    0.04    1- 0- 1
      Mandy Selden             Hamline            SO F/F     25    0.04    0- 1- 1
      Angie Erickson           Hamline            SO D/D     25    0.04    0- 1- 1
      Sarah Miller             St. Benedict       FR RW/LW   25    0.04    0- 1- 1
      Jill Ament               St. Catherine      SO D       25    0.04    0- 1- 1
      Robyn Lunda              St. Catherine      JR D       25    0.04    0- 1- 1
      Beth Janni               St. Catherine      SR D       25    0.04    0- 1- 1
      Katie Drew               St. Catherine      SO F/D     25    0.04    0- 1- 1
      Kayla Wente              St. Olaf           FR F       25    0.04    0- 1- 1
      Kara Trygestad           St. Thomas         SO C/W     25    0.04    0- 1- 1
      Kelly O'Neil             St. Mary's         SR F       28    0.04    0- 1- 1

Power Play Goals:                                            GP     GPG    G
  1   Sarah Moe                Gustavus Adolphus  SR F       30    0.23    7
  2   Kate Barnett             St. Olaf           FR F       25    0.24    6
      Ann Katz                 Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       30    0.20    6
  4   Katie Jacques            Concordia          JR W       23    0.22    5
  5   Lauren Chezick           Augsburg           FR F       23    0.17    4
      Tiff Petermeier          St. Thomas         FR W       25    0.16    4
      Tomery Stolz             St. Thomas         SO C       26    0.15    4
      Heather Martin           St. Thomas         SR W       26    0.15    4
      Emily Kearns             St. Mary's         SO F       27    0.15    4
      Bobee Jo Lang            Gustavus Adolphus  FR D       30    0.13    4
      Kenzie Stensland         Gustavus Adolphus  SR F       30    0.13    4
 12   Annie Knierim            Concordia          JR W       23    0.13    3
      Antoinette Pace          St. Catherine      SO F/G     24    0.12    3
      Dottie Gilkerson         Augsburg           SO F       25    0.12    3
      Katy Rollwagen           St. Benedict       SR RW      25    0.12    3
      Kim Hayes                St. Catherine      JR F       25    0.12    3
      Sarah Ray                St. Olaf           SO D       25    0.12    3
      Laura Wyness             St. Mary's         SR F       26    0.12    3
 19   Missy Westergren         St. Mary's         SR F       20    0.10    2
      Susan Engel              St. Benedict       FR C/RW    22    0.09    2
      Katie Ponsolle           St. Benedict       FR LW/RW   22    0.09    2
      Lindsay Kurtis           Concordia          SO F       23    0.09    2
      Annie Mattison           Augsburg           SR F       25    0.08    2
      Kristi Brusletto         Augsburg           SR D       25    0.08    2
      Emily Gross              Hamline            FR F/F     25    0.08    2
      Anna Richardson          St. Benedict       SO RW/LW   25    0.08    2
      Deidre Lindstrom         St. Catherine      FR F       25    0.08    2
      Alison Holland           St. Thomas         JR D/W     26    0.08    2
      Christy Hicks            St. Mary's         JR F       27    0.07    2
      Kirsten Olson            Gustavus Adolphus  JR F       29    0.07    2
      Katie Deschneau          Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       30    0.07    2
 32   Jamie Staples            St. Mary's         FR D        5    0.20    1
      Linnea Carlson           Gustavus Adolphus  SR D        9    0.11    1
      Tennie McCabe            St. Mary's         SO F       13    0.08    1
      Nicki Magill             St. Thomas         SO W       17    0.06    1
      Heidi Anderson           Bethel             JR F       19    0.05    1
      Sarah Ladd               St. Benedict       SO D       20    0.05    1
      Michaela Potts           St. Benedict       FR D       22    0.05    1
      Kim Toter                Bethel             FR F       23    0.04    1
      Jenai Estrada            Concordia          SO D       23    0.04    1
      Christine Kleven         Concordia          SR C/W     23    0.04    1
      Sandra Rydén             Concordia          SR D       23    0.04    1
      Josie Nechodom           St. Mary's         JR W       23    0.04    1
      Melynda Kleewein         Augsburg           FR F       24    0.04    1
      Kim Framsted             Bethel             SR F       24    0.04    1
      Emily Louwsma            Bethel             SR F       24    0.04    1
      Sarah Gibbons            St. Mary's         JR F       24    0.04    1
      Laura McGowan            Augsburg           SR F       25    0.04    1
      Jenny Martin             Augsburg           FR F       25    0.04    1
      Rachel Leger             Augsburg           SR D       25    0.04    1
      Niki Simon               Hamline            FR D/D     25    0.04    1
      Kelly Wegwerth           St. Benedict       SR LW/C    25    0.04    1
      Amy Glaeser              St. Benedict       FR C/RW    25    0.04    1
      Katie Eichten            St. Catherine      SO F       25    0.04    1
      Jen Rogers               St. Catherine      SO F/D     25    0.04    1
      Angie Carstenbrock       St. Catherine      FR F       25    0.04    1
      Jaimie Mussehl           St. Mary's         FR F       25    0.04    1
      Nadia Nickerson          St. Olaf           SR F       25    0.04    1
      Lorna Wilson             St. Olaf           FR D       25    0.04    1
      Rachel Reinhardt         St. Thomas         FR D       25    0.04    1
      Alissa Schultz           St. Mary's         SO F       26    0.04    1
      Tasa Kostel              St. Mary's         SO F       27    0.04    1
      Ellen Doyle              Gustavus Adolphus  SO D       30    0.03    1
      Nicole Guimond           Gustavus Adolphus  JR F       30    0.03    1

Short-Handed Points:                                         GP     PPG    G- A- P
  1   Kenzie Stensland         Gustavus Adolphus  SR F       30    0.17    4- 1- 5
  2   Sarah Moe                Gustavus Adolphus  SR F       30    0.13    3- 1- 4
  3   Angie Erickson           Hamline            SO D/D     25    0.12    1- 2- 3
      Christy Hicks            St. Mary's         JR F       27    0.11    2- 1- 3
      Emily Kearns             St. Mary's         SO F       27    0.11    1- 2- 3
  6   Linnea Carlson           Gustavus Adolphus  SR D        9    0.22    1- 1- 2
      Annie Knierim            Concordia          JR W       23    0.09    2- 0- 2
      Jessie Zaugg             Bethel             JR D       24    0.08    1- 1- 2
      Katie Deschneau          Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       30    0.07    2- 0- 2
      Ellen Doyle              Gustavus Adolphus  SO D       30    0.07    0- 2- 2
 11   Jennie Berger            Concordia          JR W        9    0.11    1- 0- 1
      Tennie McCabe            St. Mary's         SO F       13    0.08    0- 1- 1
      Molly O'Donnell          Gustavus Adolphus  SO G       16    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Mo Hayes                 St. Mary's         SR D       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Missy Westergren         St. Mary's         SR F       20    0.05    1- 0- 1
      Alyson Sundberg          Bethel             JR F       21    0.05    1- 0- 1
      Amber Winn               Hamline            JR D/F     21    0.05    0- 1- 1
      Susan Engel              St. Benedict       FR C/RW    22    0.05    1- 0- 1
      Nicole Dutton            Hamline            FR F/F     22    0.05    0- 1- 1
      Katie Jacques            Concordia          JR W       23    0.04    1- 0- 1
      Sandra Rydén             Concordia          SR D       23    0.04    1- 0- 1
      Kiara Kelley             Hamline            SO F/F     23    0.04    1- 0- 1
      Jeanne Schipper-Jobe     Hamline            SO F/F     23    0.04    1- 0- 1
      Sarah Johnson            St. Olaf           FR D       24    0.04    0- 1- 1
      Tendra Mitchell          St. Thomas         FR C/W     24    0.04    0- 1- 1
      Amy Glaeser              St. Benedict       FR C/RW    25    0.04    1- 0- 1
      Angie Carstenbrock       St. Catherine      FR F       25    0.04    1- 0- 1
      Kim Hayes                St. Catherine      JR F       25    0.04    1- 0- 1
      Jaimie Mussehl           St. Mary's         FR F       25    0.04    1- 0- 1
      Sarah Ray                St. Olaf           SO D       25    0.04    1- 0- 1
      Katy Rollwagen           St. Benedict       SR RW      25    0.04    0- 1- 1
      Lisa Sullivan            St. Benedict       FR LW/C    25    0.04    0- 1- 1
      Deidre Lindstrom         St. Catherine      FR F       25    0.04    0- 1- 1
      Beth Janni               St. Catherine      SR D       25    0.04    0- 1- 1
      Kate Barnett             St. Olaf           FR F       25    0.04    0- 1- 1
      Tomery Stolz             St. Thomas         SO C       26    0.04    1- 0- 1
      Tasa Kostel              St. Mary's         SO F       27    0.04    1- 0- 1
      Monica Deringer          St. Mary's         JR W       27    0.04    0- 1- 1
      Laura Stypulkowski       Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       29    0.03    0- 1- 1
      Bobee Jo Lang            Gustavus Adolphus  FR D       30    0.03    0- 1- 1

Short-Handed Goals:                                          GP     GPG    G
  1   Kenzie Stensland         Gustavus Adolphus  SR F       30    0.13    4
  2   Sarah Moe                Gustavus Adolphus  SR F       30    0.10    3
  3   Annie Knierim            Concordia          JR W       23    0.09    2
      Christy Hicks            St. Mary's         JR F       27    0.07    2
      Katie Deschneau          Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       30    0.07    2
  6   Jennie Berger            Concordia          JR W        9    0.11    1
      Linnea Carlson           Gustavus Adolphus  SR D        9    0.11    1
      Missy Westergren         St. Mary's         SR F       20    0.05    1
      Alyson Sundberg          Bethel             JR F       21    0.05    1
      Susan Engel              St. Benedict       FR C/RW    22    0.05    1
      Katie Jacques            Concordia          JR W       23    0.04    1
      Sandra Rydén             Concordia          SR D       23    0.04    1
      Kiara Kelley             Hamline            SO F/F     23    0.04    1
      Jeanne Schipper-Jobe     Hamline            SO F/F     23    0.04    1
      Jessie Zaugg             Bethel             JR D       24    0.04    1
      Angie Erickson           Hamline            SO D/D     25    0.04    1
      Amy Glaeser              St. Benedict       FR C/RW    25    0.04    1
      Angie Carstenbrock       St. Catherine      FR F       25    0.04    1
      Kim Hayes                St. Catherine      JR F       25    0.04    1
      Jaimie Mussehl           St. Mary's         FR F       25    0.04    1
      Sarah Ray                St. Olaf           SO D       25    0.04    1
      Tomery Stolz             St. Thomas         SO C       26    0.04    1
      Tasa Kostel              St. Mary's         SO F       27    0.04    1
      Emily Kearns             St. Mary's         SO F       27    0.04    1

Game-Winning Goals:                                          GP    G
  1   Katie Jacques            Concordia          JR W       23    9
  2   Sarah Moe                Gustavus Adolphus  SR F       30    8
  3   Emily Kearns             St. Mary's         SO F       27    5
  4   Kim Hayes                St. Catherine      JR F       25    4
      Jaimie Mussehl           St. Mary's         FR F       25    4
      Tomery Stolz             St. Thomas         SO C       26    4
      Bobee Jo Lang            Gustavus Adolphus  FR D       30    4
      Nicole Guimond           Gustavus Adolphus  JR F       30    4
  9   Missy Westergren         St. Mary's         SR F       20    3
      Annie Knierim            Concordia          JR W       23    3
      Sarah Ray                St. Olaf           SO D       25    3
      Christy Hicks            St. Mary's         JR F       27    3
      Katie Deschneau          Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       30    3
 14   Susan Engel              St. Benedict       FR C/RW    22    2
      Melynda Kleewein         Augsburg           FR F       24    2
      Emily Louwsma            Bethel             SR F       24    2
      Jordan Benson            St. Thomas         SO W       24    2
      Carrie Valenchenko       Augsburg           FR F       25    2
      Niki Simon               Hamline            FR D/D     25    2
      Katy Rollwagen           St. Benedict       SR RW      25    2
      Katie Eichten            St. Catherine      SO F       25    2
      Angie Carstenbrock       St. Catherine      FR F       25    2
      Laura Wyness             St. Mary's         SR F       26    2
      Jana Jurkovich           St. Thomas         FR D       26    2
      Kenzie Stensland         Gustavus Adolphus  SR F       30    2
 26   Katie Strassener         St. Thomas         FR RW      11    1
      Tennie McCabe            St. Mary's         SO F       13    1
      Kristen Steiner          St. Thomas         FR W       16    1
      Sarah Ladd               St. Benedict       SO D       20    1
      Kim Conradi              Bethel             SO D       22    1
      Kari Dykhoff             St. Benedict       SO D/C     22    1
      Michaela Potts           St. Benedict       FR D       22    1
      Lauren Chezick           Augsburg           FR F       23    1
      Kim Toter                Bethel             FR F       23    1
      Lindsay Kurtis           Concordia          SO F       23    1
      Kiara Kelley             Hamline            SO F/F     23    1
      Josie Nechodom           St. Mary's         JR W       23    1
      Antoinette Pace          St. Catherine      SO F/G     24    1
      Sarah Gibbons            St. Mary's         JR F       24    1
      Tendra Mitchell          St. Thomas         FR C/W     24    1
      Laura McGowan            Augsburg           SR F       25    1
      Dottie Gilkerson         Augsburg           SO F       25    1
      Kristi Brusletto         Augsburg           SR D       25    1
      Jenny Martin             Augsburg           FR F       25    1
      Emily Gross              Hamline            FR F/F     25    1
      Anne Sawyer              St. Benedict       SO LW/RW   25    1
      Amy Glaeser              St. Benedict       FR C/RW    25    1
      Lisa Sullivan            St. Benedict       FR LW/C    25    1
      Robyn Lunda              St. Catherine      JR D       25    1
      Brit Schultheis          St. Olaf           FR F       25    1
      Kayla Wente              St. Olaf           FR F       25    1
      Tiff Petermeier          St. Thomas         FR W       25    1
      Alissa Schultz           St. Mary's         SO F       26    1
      Jill Goral               St. Thomas         SR C/W     26    1
      Heather Martin           St. Thomas         SR W       26    1
      Laura Stypulkowski       Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       29    1
      Ann Katz                 Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       30    1

Defenseman Scoring:                                          GP     PPG    G- A- P
  1   Sarah Ray                St. Olaf           SO D       25    0.96   12-12-24
  2   Jana Jurkovich           St. Thomas         FR D       26    0.77    7-13-20
      Bobee Jo Lang            Gustavus Adolphus  FR D       30    0.67   11- 9-20
      Ellen Doyle              Gustavus Adolphus  SO D       30    0.67    4-16-20
  5   Mo Hayes                 St. Mary's         SR D       18    0.83    2-13-15
  6   Jenai Estrada            Concordia          SO D       23    0.57    5- 8-13
      Niki Simon               Hamline            FR D/D     25    0.52   10- 3-13
      Rachel Reinhardt         St. Thomas         FR D       25    0.52    3-10-13
      Alison Holland           St. Thomas         JR D/W     26    0.50    6- 7-13
      Mindy Westergren         St. Mary's         SR D       26    0.50    1-12-13
 11   Sandra Rydén             Concordia          SR D       23    0.48    3- 8-11
      Kristi Brusletto         Augsburg           SR D       25    0.44    6- 5-11
      Angie Erickson           Hamline            SO D/D     25    0.44    5- 6-11
 14   Kari Dykhoff             St. Benedict       SO D/C     22    0.45    3- 7-10
      Jessie Zaugg             Bethel             JR D       24    0.42    6- 4-10
      Jill Ament               St. Catherine      SO D       25    0.40    2- 8-10
 17   Michaela Potts           St. Benedict       FR D       22    0.41    3- 6- 9
      Dagney Johnson           Gustavus Adolphus  FR D       30    0.30    1- 8- 9
 19   Linnea Carlson           Gustavus Adolphus  SR D        9    0.89    2- 6- 8
      Sarah Ladd               St. Benedict       SO D       20    0.40    1- 7- 8
      Beth Zubrzycki           St. Mary's         SO D       26    0.31    2- 6- 8
 22   Leah Erickson            Gustavus Adolphus  FR D       30    0.23    2- 5- 7
 23   Michelle Rezac           St. Benedict       FR D       24    0.25    2- 4- 6
      Jessie Alward            Bethel             SO D       24    0.25    1- 5- 6
      Jenny Groth              St. Olaf           FR D       25    0.24    3- 3- 6
      Robyn Lunda              St. Catherine      JR D       25    0.24    2- 4- 6
      Beth Janni               St. Catherine      SR D       25    0.24    0- 6- 6
 28   Marissa Cwick            Bethel             FR D       22    0.23    0- 5- 5
      Becky Neitzke            Gustavus Adolphus  FR D       28    0.18    2- 3- 5
 30   Kim Conradi              Bethel             SO D       22    0.18    4- 0- 4
      Laura Hoffman            Augsburg           SO D       23    0.17    2- 2- 4
      Katie Cheese             Augsburg           SR D       23    0.17    1- 3- 4
      Lindsay Jacobs           St. Thomas         SO D       25    0.16    0- 4- 4
 34   Jamie Staples            St. Mary's         FR D        5    0.60    2- 1- 3
      Vanessa Miller           St. Thomas         SO D       24    0.12    1- 2- 3
      Erika Horner             Augsburg           FR D       25    0.12    1- 2- 3
      Lorna Wilson             St. Olaf           FR D       25    0.12    1- 2- 3
      Megan Duffey             St. Olaf           SR D       25    0.12    0- 3- 3
 39   Laura Prasek             Augsburg           FR D       11    0.18    0- 2- 2
      Sonja Nyberg             St. Benedict       SO D       14    0.14    0- 2- 2
      Regina Voracek           Hamline            FR D/D     18    0.11    0- 2- 2
      Michelle Radzik          St. Thomas         FR D       19    0.11    0- 2- 2
      Mary Weinauer            St. Benedict       FR D       21    0.10    0- 2- 2
      Trish Hulse              Concordia          JR D       23    0.09    0- 2- 2
      Charity Hartzell         Concordia          SO D       23    0.09    0- 2- 2
      Rachel Leger             Augsburg           SR D       25    0.08    1- 1- 2
      Elizabeth Hancock        St. Benedict       SR D       25    0.08    0- 2- 2
      Kate Williams            St. Mary's         FR D       28    0.07    2- 0- 2
 49   Ashley Hounslow          Hamline            SO D/D     13    0.08    0- 1- 1
      Kris Klimmek             St. Mary's         JR D       17    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Amber Winn               Hamline            JR D/F     21    0.05    0- 1- 1
      Bridget Healy            Hamline            FR D/F     22    0.05    0- 1- 1
      Katie Moore              St. Thomas         SO D       23    0.04    0- 1- 1
      Sarah Johnson            St. Olaf           FR D       24    0.04    0- 1- 1
      Diane Amsden             St. Mary's         SO D       25    0.04    1- 0- 1

Freshman Scoring:                                            GP     PPG    G- A- P
  1   Deidre Lindstrom         St. Catherine         F       25    1.24   14-17-31
  2   Laura Stypulkowski       Gustavus Adolphus     F       29    0.97   11-17-28
  3   Susan Engel              St. Benedict          C/RW    22    1.05   17- 6-23
  4   Lauren Chezick           Augsburg              F       23    0.96    7-15-22
      Tiff Petermeier          St. Thomas            W       25    0.88   14- 8-22
  6   Kate Barnett             St. Olaf              F       25    0.80   13- 7-20
      Jaimie Mussehl           St. Mary's            F       25    0.80   12- 8-20
      Jana Jurkovich           St. Thomas            D       26    0.77    7-13-20
      Bobee Jo Lang            Gustavus Adolphus     D       30    0.67   11- 9-20
 10   Melynda Kleewein         Augsburg              F       24    0.79    7-12-19
 11   Katie Ponsolle           St. Benedict          LW/RW   22    0.82    7-11-18
 12   Angie Carstenbrock       St. Catherine         F       25    0.68   12- 5-17
 13   Amy Glaeser              St. Benedict          C/RW    25    0.60    4-11-15
 14   Lisa Sullivan            St. Benedict          LW/C    25    0.56    4-10-14
 15   Niki Simon               Hamline               D/D     25    0.52   10- 3-13
      Rachel Reinhardt         St. Thomas            D       25    0.52    3-10-13
 17   Erin Baxter              St. Olaf              F       25    0.48    3- 9-12
 18   Emily Gross              Hamline               F/F     25    0.44    8- 3-11
 19   Jenny Martin             Augsburg              F       25    0.40    6- 4-10
      Brit Schultheis          St. Olaf              F       25    0.40    6- 4-10
 21   Katie Strassener         St. Thomas            RW      11    0.82    3- 6- 9
      Michaela Potts           St. Benedict          D       22    0.41    3- 6- 9
      Tendra Mitchell          St. Thomas            C/W     24    0.38    3- 6- 9
      Aja Walters              St. Mary's            F       28    0.32    4- 5- 9
      Dagney Johnson           Gustavus Adolphus     D       30    0.30    1- 8- 9
 26   Lindsay Czarnecki        Concordia             C       23    0.35    2- 6- 8
      Sarah Miller             St. Benedict          RW/LW   25    0.32    3- 5- 8
 28   Kim Toter                Bethel                F       23    0.30    4- 3- 7
      Carrie Valenchenko       Augsburg              F       25    0.28    6- 1- 7
      Anna Stenstrom           Gustavus Adolphus     F       27    0.26    5- 2- 7
      Leah Erickson            Gustavus Adolphus     D       30    0.23    2- 5- 7
 32   Hannah Dietrich          Augsburg              F       21    0.29    3- 3- 6
      Michelle Rezac           St. Benedict          D       24    0.25    2- 4- 6
      Jenny Groth              St. Olaf              D       25    0.24    3- 3- 6
      Kayla Wente              St. Olaf              F       25    0.24    1- 5- 6
 36   Leah Truax               St. Thomas            C/W     16    0.31    3- 2- 5
      Marissa Cwick            Bethel                D       22    0.23    0- 5- 5
      Stephanie Williams       Bethel                F       24    0.21    4- 1- 5
      Corrie Krzyska           Augsburg              F       24    0.21    2- 3- 5
      Becky Neitzke            Gustavus Adolphus     D       28    0.18    2- 3- 5
 41   Jamie Staples            St. Mary's            D        5    0.60    2- 1- 3
      Nicole Dutton            Hamline               F/F     22    0.14    1- 2- 3
      Erika Horner             Augsburg              D       25    0.12    1- 2- 3
      Lorna Wilson             St. Olaf              D       25    0.12    1- 2- 3
 45   Laura Prasek             Augsburg              D       11    0.18    0- 2- 2
      Katie Kuenzi             St. Catherine         F/G     12    0.17    1- 1- 2
      Kristen Steiner          St. Thomas            W       16    0.12    1- 1- 2
      Regina Voracek           Hamline               D/D     18    0.11    0- 2- 2
      Michelle Radzik          St. Thomas            D       19    0.11    0- 2- 2
      Mary Weinauer            St. Benedict          D       21    0.10    0- 2- 2
      Lauren Majeher           Bethel                F       22    0.09    1- 1- 2
      Kate Williams            St. Mary's            D       28    0.07    2- 0- 2
      Mia Langsjoen            Gustavus Adolphus     F       29    0.07    0- 2- 2
 54   Missy Dassinger          Concordia             W       21    0.05    0- 1- 1
      Bridget Healy            Hamline               D/F     22    0.05    0- 1- 1
      Sarah Johnson            St. Olaf              D       24    0.04    0- 1- 1
      Julie Miller             Gustavus Adolphus     F       28    0.04    0- 1- 1

Goals Against Average:                                 Minutes    GA     GAA
  1   Molly O'Donnell          Gustavus Adolphus  SO    807:50    15    1.11
  2   Missie Meemken           St. Mary's         JR   1352:00    39    1.73
  3   Danielle Mikolai         St. Thomas         SO    828:55    24    1.74
  4   Anne Kautzer             Gustavus Adolphus  FR    989:26    29    1.76
  5   Karissa Stapf            St. Thomas         JR    704:48    29    2.47
  6   Shyla Wilson             Concordia          JR   1243:37    55    2.65
  7   Andrea Smith             St. Olaf           FR    687:55    31    2.70
  8   Nicole Schwartz          St. Benedict       FR    706:08    41    3.48
  9   Kate Hall                St. Benedict       SO    751:51    44    3.51
 10   Katie Fedoryk            Augsburg           SO   1426:07    84    3.53
 11   Kendra Maxson            St. Catherine      SO   1501:21    91    3.64
 12   Kerry Rollwagon          St. Olaf           FR    593:06    36    3.64
 13   Patti Schaller           Bethel             FR    744:13    52    4.19
 14   Emily Krinhop            Hamline            SO    989:15    91    5.52
 15   Kelly Fillmore           Bethel             FR    638:42    66    6.20
Minimum 33% of Team Minutes Played

Save Percentage:                                         Saves    GA     Pct
  1   Molly O'Donnell          Gustavus Adolphus  SO       218    15    .936
  2   Missie Meemken           St. Mary's         JR       563    39    .935
  3   Andrea Smith             St. Olaf           FR       410    31    .930
  4   Danielle Mikolai         St. Thomas         SO       289    24    .923
  5   Shyla Wilson             Concordia          JR       632    55    .920
  6   Karissa Stapf            St. Thomas         JR       312    29    .915
  7   Kerry Rollwagon          St. Olaf           FR       338    36    .904
  8   Katie Fedoryk            Augsburg           SO       776    84    .902
  9   Anne Kautzer             Gustavus Adolphus  FR       266    29    .902
 10   Kate Hall                St. Benedict       SO       388    44    .898
 11   Nicole Schwartz          St. Benedict       FR       329    41    .889
 12   Patti Schaller           Bethel             FR       393    52    .883
 13   Emily Krinhop            Hamline            SO       587    91    .866
 14   Kendra Maxson            St. Catherine      SO       571    91    .863
 15   Kelly Fillmore           Bethel             FR       364    66    .847
Minimum 33% of Team Minutes Played

Winning Percentage:                                         W- L- T      Pct
  1   Molly O'Donnell          Gustavus Adolphus  SO       12- 1- 0     .923
  2   Danielle Mikolai         St. Thomas         SO       10- 3- 2     .733
  3   Missie Meemken           St. Mary's         JR       16- 6- 1     .717
  4   Anne Kautzer             Gustavus Adolphus  FR       11- 4- 2     .706
  5   Shyla Wilson             Concordia          JR       12- 8- 1     .595
  6   Kate Hall                St. Benedict       SO        6- 8- 0     .429
  7   Kendra Maxson            St. Catherine      SO       10-14- 1     .420
  8   Karissa Stapf            St. Thomas         JR        4- 6- 1     .409
  9   Katie Fedoryk            Augsburg           SO        9-14- 1     .396
 10   Nicole Schwartz          St. Benedict       FR        4- 7- 0     .364
 11   Andrea Smith             St. Olaf           FR        3- 7- 1     .318
 12   Patti Schaller           Bethel             FR        3- 9- 1     .269
 13   Kerry Rollwagon          St. Olaf           FR        2- 8- 0     .200
 14   Emily Krinhop            Hamline            SO        3-14- 0     .176
 15   Kelly Fillmore           Bethel             FR        0- 9- 1     .050
Minimum 33% of Team Minutes Played

Scoring Offense:                Games   Goals     G/GM
  1   Gustavus Adolphus           30     146      4.87
  2   St. Mary's                  28     109      3.89
  3   St. Thomas                  26      89      3.42
  4   Concordia                   23      73      3.17
  5   St. Benedict                25      78      3.12
  6   St. Catherine               25      68      2.72
  7   Augsburg                    25      62      2.48
  8   Bethel                      24      45      1.88
  9   St. Olaf                    25      41      1.64
 10   Hamline                     25      40      1.60

Scoring Defense:                Games   Goals     G/GM
  1   Gustavus Adolphus           30      44      1.47
  2   St. Mary's                  28      44      1.57
  3   St. Thomas                  26      57      2.19
  4   Concordia                   23      66      2.87
  5   St. Benedict                25      89      3.56
  6   St. Olaf                    25      90      3.60
  7   Augsburg                    25      92      3.68
  8   St. Catherine               25      93      3.72
  9   Hamline                     25     127      5.08
 10   Bethel                      24     122      5.08

Penalty Minutes:                Games    PIM     PIM/G
  1   Concordia                   23     246      10.7
  2   Augsburg                    25     239       9.6
  3   Gustavus Adolphus           30     264       8.8
      St. Benedict                25     220       8.8
  5   Bethel                      24     198       8.2
  6   Hamline                     25     200       8.0
  7   St. Mary's                  28     212       7.6
  8   St. Thomas                  26     196       7.5
  9   St. Olaf                    25     160       6.4
 10   St. Catherine               25     134       5.4

Power Play:                    Totals    SHA       PCT
  1   Gustavus Adolphus        28/106      0      26.4
  2   St. Mary's               18/ 92      2      19.6
  3   Concordia                13/ 81      3      16.0
  4   St. Olaf                 11/ 72      4      15.3
  5   St. Thomas               16/115      4      13.9
  6   Augsburg                 15/110      1      13.6
  7   St. Benedict             13/100      6      13.0
  8   St. Catherine            11/100      4      11.0
  9   Hamline                   3/ 70      3       4.3
 10   Bethel                    4/ 99      5       4.0

Penalty Kill:                  Totals    SHF       PCT
  1   Gustavus Adolphus       108/122     10      88.5
  2   St. Thomas               68/ 77      1      88.3
  3   St. Mary's               81/ 92      6      88.0
  4   Concordia                87/101      5      86.1
  5   St. Benedict             80/ 95      2      84.2
  6   Augsburg                 78/ 97      0      80.4
  7   St. Olaf                 57/ 71      1      80.3
  8   St. Catherine            48/ 62      2      77.4
  9   Bethel                   70/ 91      2      76.9
 10   Hamline                  65/ 87      3      74.7

Combined Special Teams:           Totals           PCT
  1   Gustavus Adolphus          136/228          59.6
  2   Concordia                  100/182          54.9
  3   St. Mary's                  99/184          53.8
  4   St. Benedict                93/195          47.7
  5   St. Olaf                    68/143          47.6
  6   Augsburg                    93/207          44.9
  7   St. Thomas                  84/192          43.8
  8   Hamline                     68/157          43.3
  9   Bethel                      74/190          38.9
 10   St. Catherine               59/162          36.4

Special Teams Net:           PPF   SHA    PP    PPA   SHF    SH    NET
  1   Gustavus Adolphus       28     0   +28     14    10    -4    +24
  2   St. Mary's              18     2   +16     11     6    -5    +11
  3   St. Thomas              16     4   +12      9     1    -8     +4
  4   Concordia               13     3   +10     14     5    -9     +1
  5   Augsburg                15     1   +14     19     0   -19     -5
      St. Catherine           11     4    +7     14     2   -12     -5
  7   St. Benedict            13     6    +7     15     2   -13     -6
      St. Olaf                11     4    +7     14     1   -13     -6
  9   Hamline                  3     3     0     22     3   -19    -19
 10   Bethel                   4     5    -1     21     2   -19    -20

Scoring by Periods:             1st   2nd   3rd    OT   Total
  1   Gustavus Adolphus          44    51    51     0     146
  2   St. Mary's                 28    45    36     0     109
  3   St. Thomas                 24    34    30     1      89
  4   St. Benedict               23    27    28     -      78
  5   Concordia                  16    30    26     1      73
  6   St. Catherine              17    26    24     1      68
  7   Augsburg                   18    25    19     0      62
  8   Bethel                     13    15    16     1      45
  9   St. Olaf                   13    17    11     0      41
 10   Hamline                    17     7    16     0      40

Goals Allowed by Periods:       1st   2nd   3rd    OT   Total
  1   Gustavus Adolphus          16    11    17     0      44
      St. Mary's                 14    20    10     0      44
  3   St. Thomas                 19    18    20     0      57
  4   Concordia                  19    24    22     1      66
  5   St. Benedict               22    28    39     -      89
  6   St. Olaf                   27    34    29     0      90
  7   Augsburg                   28    31    31     2      92
  8   St. Catherine              25    41    27     0      93
  9   Bethel                     35    40    46     1     122
 10   Hamline                    34    50    42     1     127


Saturday, October 21, 2017  12:49:30 PM  EST 
145004324 Pages Accessed Since February 12, 2005
Other Seasons: 1999-2000 | 2000-2001 | 2002-2003
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.com