MIAC Women - Conference Statistics

Point Scoring:                                               GP     PPG    G- A- P
  1   Sarah Moe                Gustavus Adolphus  SR F       18    2.33   22-20-42
  2   Emily Kearns             St. Mary's         SO F       17    2.18   23-14-37
  3   Katie Jacques            Concordia          JR W       18    1.94   20-15-35
  4   Kenzie Stensland         Gustavus Adolphus  SR F       18    1.83   19-14-33
  5   Katie Deschneau          Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       18    1.72   14-17-31
  6   Ann Katz                 Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       18    1.56   16-12-28
  7   Tomery Stolz             St. Thomas         SO C       18    1.50   16-11-27
      Lindsay Kurtis           Concordia          SO F       18    1.50   10-17-27
  9   Katy Rollwagen           St. Benedict       SR RW      18    1.44   14-12-26
      Christy Hicks            St. Mary's         JR F       18    1.44   13-13-26
 11   Deidre Lindstrom         St. Catherine      FR F       18    1.33   10-14-24
 12   Laura Stypulkowski       Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       17    1.35    8-15-23
 13   Annie Knierim            Concordia          JR W       18    1.22   15- 7-22
 14   Susan Engel              St. Benedict       FR C/RW    17    1.24   15- 6-21
 15   Lauren Chezick           Augsburg           FR F       16    1.25    6-14-20
 16   Missy Westergren         St. Mary's         SR F       12    1.58    6-13-19
 17   Nicole Guimond           Gustavus Adolphus  JR F       18    1.00    8-10-18
      Kim Hayes                St. Catherine      JR F       18    1.00    8-10-18
 19   Jaimie Mussehl           St. Mary's         FR F       15    1.13    9- 8-17
 20   Sarah Ray                St. Olaf           SO D       18    0.89    8- 8-16
      Melynda Kleewein         Augsburg           FR F       18    0.89    7- 9-16
      Heather Martin           St. Thomas         SR W       18    0.89    6-10-16
 23   Bobee Jo Lang            Gustavus Adolphus  FR D       18    0.83    7- 8-15
 24   Shannon Kegley           St. Benedict       SR C/LW    18    0.78    6- 8-14
 25   Emily Louwsma            Bethel             SR F       18    0.72    6- 7-13
      Jana Jurkovich           St. Thomas         FR D       18    0.72    6- 7-13
      Laura McGowan            Augsburg           SR F       18    0.72    5- 8-13
      Tasa Kostel              St. Mary's         SO F       18    0.72    4- 9-13
      Anna Richardson          St. Benedict       SO RW/LW   18    0.72    3-10-13
      Amy Glaeser              St. Benedict       FR C/RW    18    0.72    3-10-13
 31   Tennie McCabe            St. Mary's         SO F        8    1.50    4- 8-12
      Alyson Sundberg          Bethel             JR F       15    0.80    8- 4-12
      Laura Wyness             St. Mary's         SR F       16    0.75    7- 5-12
      Tiff Petermeier          St. Thomas         FR W       17    0.71    7- 5-12
      Angie Carstenbrock       St. Catherine      FR F       18    0.67    8- 4-12
      Jen Rogers               St. Catherine      SO F/D     18    0.67    7- 5-12
      Katie Eichten            St. Catherine      SO F       18    0.67    6- 6-12
      Ellen Doyle              Gustavus Adolphus  SO D       18    0.67    3- 9-12
 39   Mo Hayes                 St. Mary's         SR D       14    0.79    1-10-11
      Katie Ponsolle           St. Benedict       FR LW/RW   16    0.69    3- 8-11
      Kate Barnett             St. Olaf           FR F       18    0.61    7- 4-11
 42   Kirsten Olson            Gustavus Adolphus  JR F       17    0.59    3- 7-10
      Rachel Reinhardt         St. Thomas         FR D       17    0.59    2- 8-10
      Jenai Estrada            Concordia          SO D       18    0.56    4- 6-10
      Annie Mattison           Augsburg           SR F       18    0.56    3- 7-10
      Lisa Sullivan            St. Benedict       FR LW/C    18    0.56    3- 7-10
 47   Jenny Martin             Augsburg           FR F       18    0.50    6- 3- 9
      Kristi Brusletto         Augsburg           SR D       18    0.50    4- 5- 9
      Alison Holland           St. Thomas         JR D/W     18    0.50    4- 5- 9
      Kari Dykhoff             St. Benedict       SO D/C     18    0.50    3- 6- 9
      Erin Baxter              St. Olaf           FR F       18    0.50    3- 6- 9
      Kelly Wegwerth           St. Benedict       SR LW/C    18    0.50    2- 7- 9
 53   Linnea Carlson           Gustavus Adolphus  SR D        6    1.33    2- 6- 8
      Katie Strassener         St. Thomas         FR RW       8    1.00    3- 5- 8
      Mindy Westergren         St. Mary's         SR D       16    0.50    1- 7- 8
      Tendra Mitchell          St. Thomas         FR C/W     17    0.47    2- 6- 8
      Niki Simon               Hamline            FR D/D     18    0.44    7- 1- 8
      Jessie Zaugg             Bethel             JR D       18    0.44    5- 3- 8
      Jessica Flannigan        Hamline            SO F/F     18    0.44    4- 4- 8
      Sandra Rydén             Concordia          SR D       18    0.44    1- 7- 8
      Dagney Johnson           Gustavus Adolphus  FR D       18    0.44    1- 7- 8
 62   Sarah Ladd               St. Benedict       SO D       13    0.54    1- 6- 7
      Michaela Potts           St. Benedict       FR D       15    0.47    3- 4- 7
      Jordan Benson            St. Thomas         SO W       16    0.44    4- 3- 7
      Antoinette Pace          St. Catherine      SO F/G     17    0.41    6- 1- 7
      Beth Zubrzycki           St. Mary's         SO D       17    0.41    2- 5- 7
      Emily Gross              Hamline            FR F/F     18    0.39    5- 2- 7
      Aja Walters              St. Mary's         FR F       18    0.39    4- 3- 7
      Sarah Miller             St. Benedict       FR RW/LW   18    0.39    3- 4- 7
      Lindsay Czarnecki        Concordia          FR C       18    0.39    2- 5- 7
      Jill Ament               St. Catherine      SO D       18    0.39    2- 5- 7
      April Leger              Augsburg           SR F       18    0.39    1- 6- 7
 73   Anna Stenstrom           Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       16    0.38    4- 2- 6
      Kim Toter                Bethel             FR F       17    0.35    4- 2- 6
      Jeanne Schipper-Jobe     Hamline            SO F/F     17    0.35    4- 2- 6
      Dottie Gilkerson         Augsburg           SO F       18    0.33    6- 0- 6
      Carrie Valenchenko       Augsburg           FR F       18    0.33    6- 0- 6
      Kim Framsted             Bethel             SR F       18    0.33    3- 3- 6
      Jill Goral               St. Thomas         SR C/W     18    0.33    2- 4- 6
      Angie Erickson           Hamline            SO D/D     18    0.33    1- 5- 6
      Monica Deringer          St. Mary's         JR W       18    0.33    1- 5- 6
 82   Kelly Kopel              St. Thomas         JR C/W     13    0.38    4- 1- 5
      Sarah Gibbons            St. Mary's         JR F       16    0.31    2- 3- 5
      Hannah Dietrich          Augsburg           FR F       18    0.28    2- 3- 5
      Becky Neitzke            Gustavus Adolphus  FR D       18    0.28    2- 3- 5
      Leah Erickson            Gustavus Adolphus  FR D       18    0.28    2- 3- 5
      Michelle Rezac           St. Benedict       FR D       18    0.28    2- 3- 5
      Brit Schultheis          St. Olaf           FR F       18    0.28    2- 3- 5
      Jessie Alward            Bethel             SO D       18    0.28    1- 4- 5
      Beth Janni               St. Catherine      SR D       18    0.28    0- 5- 5
      Alissa Schultz           St. Mary's         SO F       18    0.28    0- 5- 5
 92   Nicki Magill             St. Thomas         SO W       12    0.33    2- 2- 4
      Kim Conradi              Bethel             SO D       16    0.25    4- 0- 4
      Marissa Cwick            Bethel             FR D       16    0.25    0- 4- 4
      Megan Leafblad           Bethel             SR F       17    0.24    0- 4- 4
      Stephanie Williams       Bethel             FR F       18    0.22    3- 1- 4
      Christine Kleven         Concordia          SR C/W     18    0.22    3- 1- 4
      Katie Cheese             Augsburg           SR D       18    0.22    1- 3- 4
      Corrie Krzyska           Augsburg           FR F       18    0.22    1- 3- 4
      Robyn Lunda              St. Catherine      JR D       18    0.22    1- 3- 4
101   Jamie Staples            St. Mary's         FR D        3    1.00    2- 1- 3
      Laura Hoffman            Augsburg           SO D       16    0.19    2- 1- 3
      Kara Trygestad           St. Thomas         SO C/W     17    0.18    0- 3- 3
      Anne Sawyer              St. Benedict       SO LW/RW   18    0.17    2- 1- 3
      Jenny Groth              St. Olaf           FR D       18    0.17    1- 2- 3
      Kate Anderson            Concordia          JR W       18    0.17    0- 3- 3
      Anna Grafstrom           Concordia          SR C       18    0.17    0- 3- 3
      Mandy Selden             Hamline            SO F/F     18    0.17    0- 3- 3
109   Jessica Christopherson   St. Thomas         SO W        4    0.50    0- 2- 2
      Jennie Berger            Concordia          JR W        8    0.25    2- 0- 2
      Molly O'Donnell          Gustavus Adolphus  SO G        9    0.22    1- 1- 2
      Katie Kuenzi             St. Catherine      FR F/G     10    0.20    1- 1- 2
      Sonja Nyberg             St. Benedict       SO D       10    0.20    0- 2- 2
      Leah Truax               St. Thomas         FR C/W     12    0.17    2- 0- 2
      Regina Voracek           Hamline            FR D/D     13    0.15    0- 2- 2
      Heidi Anderson           Bethel             JR F       15    0.13    1- 1- 2
      Lauren Majeher           Bethel             FR F       16    0.12    1- 1- 2
      Kiara Kelley             Hamline            SO F/F     17    0.12    2- 0- 2
      Erika Horner             Augsburg           FR D       18    0.11    1- 1- 2
      Trish Hulse              Concordia          JR D       18    0.11    0- 2- 2
      Charity Hartzell         Concordia          SO D       18    0.11    0- 2- 2
      Mia Langsjoen            Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       18    0.11    0- 2- 2
123   Jen Mintz                Augsburg           SR F        3    0.33    1- 0- 1
      Laura Prasek             Augsburg           FR D        7    0.14    0- 1- 1
      Kris Klimmek             St. Mary's         JR D        9    0.11    0- 1- 1
      Kristen Steiner          St. Thomas         FR W       11    0.09    1- 0- 1
      Ashley Hounslow          Hamline            SO D/D     12    0.08    0- 1- 1
      Amber Winn               Hamline            JR D/F     14    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Mary Weinauer            St. Benedict       FR D       14    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Josie Nechodom           St. Mary's         JR W       15    0.07    1- 0- 1
      Nicole Dutton            Hamline            FR F/F     15    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Missy Dassinger          Concordia          FR W       16    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Bridget Healy            Hamline            FR D/F     16    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Melanie Schulte          St. Catherine      SR F/G     17    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Ann Kennedy              St. Mary's         SO F       17    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Vanessa Miller           St. Thomas         SO D       17    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Katie Moore              St. Thomas         SO D       17    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Kate Williams            St. Mary's         FR D       18    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Lorna Wilson             St. Olaf           FR D       18    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Rachel Leger             Augsburg           SR D       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Kristi Stahl             Concordia          JR W       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Julie Miller             Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Elizabeth Hancock        St. Benedict       SR D       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Kelly O'Neil             St. Mary's         SR F       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Megan Duffey             St. Olaf           SR D       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Kayla Wente              St. Olaf           FR F       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Lindsay Jacobs           St. Thomas         SO D       18    0.06    0- 1- 1

Goal Scoring:                                                GP     GPG    G
  1   Emily Kearns             St. Mary's         SO F       17    1.35   23
  2   Sarah Moe                Gustavus Adolphus  SR F       18    1.22   22
  3   Katie Jacques            Concordia          JR W       18    1.11   20
  4   Kenzie Stensland         Gustavus Adolphus  SR F       18    1.06   19
  5   Ann Katz                 Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       18    0.89   16
      Tomery Stolz             St. Thomas         SO C       18    0.89   16
  7   Susan Engel              St. Benedict       FR C/RW    17    0.88   15
      Annie Knierim            Concordia          JR W       18    0.83   15
  9   Katie Deschneau          Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       18    0.78   14
      Katy Rollwagen           St. Benedict       SR RW      18    0.78   14
 11   Christy Hicks            St. Mary's         JR F       18    0.72   13
 12   Lindsay Kurtis           Concordia          SO F       18    0.56   10
      Deidre Lindstrom         St. Catherine      FR F       18    0.56   10
 14   Jaimie Mussehl           St. Mary's         FR F       15    0.60    9
 15   Alyson Sundberg          Bethel             JR F       15    0.53    8
      Laura Stypulkowski       Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       17    0.47    8
      Nicole Guimond           Gustavus Adolphus  JR F       18    0.44    8
      Angie Carstenbrock       St. Catherine      FR F       18    0.44    8
      Kim Hayes                St. Catherine      JR F       18    0.44    8
      Sarah Ray                St. Olaf           SO D       18    0.44    8
 21   Laura Wyness             St. Mary's         SR F       16    0.44    7
      Tiff Petermeier          St. Thomas         FR W       17    0.41    7
      Melynda Kleewein         Augsburg           FR F       18    0.39    7
      Bobee Jo Lang            Gustavus Adolphus  FR D       18    0.39    7
      Niki Simon               Hamline            FR D/D     18    0.39    7
      Jen Rogers               St. Catherine      SO F/D     18    0.39    7
      Kate Barnett             St. Olaf           FR F       18    0.39    7
 28   Missy Westergren         St. Mary's         SR F       12    0.50    6
      Lauren Chezick           Augsburg           FR F       16    0.38    6
      Antoinette Pace          St. Catherine      SO F/G     17    0.35    6
      Dottie Gilkerson         Augsburg           SO F       18    0.33    6
      Jenny Martin             Augsburg           FR F       18    0.33    6
      Carrie Valenchenko       Augsburg           FR F       18    0.33    6
      Emily Louwsma            Bethel             SR F       18    0.33    6
      Shannon Kegley           St. Benedict       SR C/LW    18    0.33    6
      Katie Eichten            St. Catherine      SO F       18    0.33    6
      Jana Jurkovich           St. Thomas         FR D       18    0.33    6
      Heather Martin           St. Thomas         SR W       18    0.33    6
 39   Laura McGowan            Augsburg           SR F       18    0.28    5
      Jessie Zaugg             Bethel             JR D       18    0.28    5
      Emily Gross              Hamline            FR F/F     18    0.28    5
 42   Tennie McCabe            St. Mary's         SO F        8    0.50    4
      Kelly Kopel              St. Thomas         JR C/W     13    0.31    4
      Kim Conradi              Bethel             SO D       16    0.25    4
      Anna Stenstrom           Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       16    0.25    4
      Jordan Benson            St. Thomas         SO W       16    0.25    4
      Kim Toter                Bethel             FR F       17    0.24    4
      Jeanne Schipper-Jobe     Hamline            SO F/F     17    0.24    4
      Kristi Brusletto         Augsburg           SR D       18    0.22    4
      Jenai Estrada            Concordia          SO D       18    0.22    4
      Jessica Flannigan        Hamline            SO F/F     18    0.22    4
      Tasa Kostel              St. Mary's         SO F       18    0.22    4
      Aja Walters              St. Mary's         FR F       18    0.22    4
      Alison Holland           St. Thomas         JR D/W     18    0.22    4
 55   Katie Strassener         St. Thomas         FR RW       8    0.38    3
      Michaela Potts           St. Benedict       FR D       15    0.20    3
      Katie Ponsolle           St. Benedict       FR LW/RW   16    0.19    3
      Kirsten Olson            Gustavus Adolphus  JR F       17    0.18    3
      Annie Mattison           Augsburg           SR F       18    0.17    3
      Kim Framsted             Bethel             SR F       18    0.17    3
      Stephanie Williams       Bethel             FR F       18    0.17    3
      Christine Kleven         Concordia          SR C/W     18    0.17    3
      Ellen Doyle              Gustavus Adolphus  SO D       18    0.17    3
      Anna Richardson          St. Benedict       SO RW/LW   18    0.17    3
      Sarah Miller             St. Benedict       FR RW/LW   18    0.17    3
      Kari Dykhoff             St. Benedict       SO D/C     18    0.17    3
      Amy Glaeser              St. Benedict       FR C/RW    18    0.17    3
      Lisa Sullivan            St. Benedict       FR LW/C    18    0.17    3
      Erin Baxter              St. Olaf           FR F       18    0.17    3
 70   Jamie Staples            St. Mary's         FR D        3    0.67    2
      Linnea Carlson           Gustavus Adolphus  SR D        6    0.33    2
      Jennie Berger            Concordia          JR W        8    0.25    2
      Leah Truax               St. Thomas         FR C/W     12    0.17    2
      Nicki Magill             St. Thomas         SO W       12    0.17    2
      Laura Hoffman            Augsburg           SO D       16    0.12    2
      Sarah Gibbons            St. Mary's         JR F       16    0.12    2
      Kiara Kelley             Hamline            SO F/F     17    0.12    2
      Beth Zubrzycki           St. Mary's         SO D       17    0.12    2
      Rachel Reinhardt         St. Thomas         FR D       17    0.12    2
      Tendra Mitchell          St. Thomas         FR C/W     17    0.12    2
      Hannah Dietrich          Augsburg           FR F       18    0.11    2
      Lindsay Czarnecki        Concordia          FR C       18    0.11    2
      Becky Neitzke            Gustavus Adolphus  FR D       18    0.11    2
      Leah Erickson            Gustavus Adolphus  FR D       18    0.11    2
      Anne Sawyer              St. Benedict       SO LW/RW   18    0.11    2
      Kelly Wegwerth           St. Benedict       SR LW/C    18    0.11    2
      Michelle Rezac           St. Benedict       FR D       18    0.11    2
      Jill Ament               St. Catherine      SO D       18    0.11    2
      Brit Schultheis          St. Olaf           FR F       18    0.11    2
      Jill Goral               St. Thomas         SR C/W     18    0.11    2
 91   Jen Mintz                Augsburg           SR F        3    0.33    1
      Molly O'Donnell          Gustavus Adolphus  SO G        9    0.11    1
      Katie Kuenzi             St. Catherine      FR F/G     10    0.10    1
      Kristen Steiner          St. Thomas         FR W       11    0.09    1
      Sarah Ladd               St. Benedict       SO D       13    0.08    1
      Mo Hayes                 St. Mary's         SR D       14    0.07    1
      Heidi Anderson           Bethel             JR F       15    0.07    1
      Josie Nechodom           St. Mary's         JR W       15    0.07    1
      Lauren Majeher           Bethel             FR F       16    0.06    1
      Mindy Westergren         St. Mary's         SR D       16    0.06    1
      Katie Cheese             Augsburg           SR D       18    0.06    1
      Erika Horner             Augsburg           FR D       18    0.06    1
      Corrie Krzyska           Augsburg           FR F       18    0.06    1
      April Leger              Augsburg           SR F       18    0.06    1
      Jessie Alward            Bethel             SO D       18    0.06    1
      Sandra Rydén             Concordia          SR D       18    0.06    1
      Dagney Johnson           Gustavus Adolphus  FR D       18    0.06    1
      Angie Erickson           Hamline            SO D/D     18    0.06    1
      Robyn Lunda              St. Catherine      JR D       18    0.06    1
      Monica Deringer          St. Mary's         JR W       18    0.06    1
      Kate Williams            St. Mary's         FR D       18    0.06    1
      Jenny Groth              St. Olaf           FR D       18    0.06    1
      Lorna Wilson             St. Olaf           FR D       18    0.06    1

Assist Scoring:                                              GP     APG    A
  1   Sarah Moe                Gustavus Adolphus  SR F       18    1.11   20
  2   Lindsay Kurtis           Concordia          SO F       18    0.94   17
      Katie Deschneau          Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       18    0.94   17
  4   Laura Stypulkowski       Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       17    0.88   15
      Katie Jacques            Concordia          JR W       18    0.83   15
  6   Lauren Chezick           Augsburg           FR F       16    0.88   14
      Emily Kearns             St. Mary's         SO F       17    0.82   14
      Kenzie Stensland         Gustavus Adolphus  SR F       18    0.78   14
      Deidre Lindstrom         St. Catherine      FR F       18    0.78   14
 10   Missy Westergren         St. Mary's         SR F       12    1.08   13
      Christy Hicks            St. Mary's         JR F       18    0.72   13
 12   Ann Katz                 Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       18    0.67   12
      Katy Rollwagen           St. Benedict       SR RW      18    0.67   12
 14   Tomery Stolz             St. Thomas         SO C       18    0.61   11
 15   Mo Hayes                 St. Mary's         SR D       14    0.71   10
      Nicole Guimond           Gustavus Adolphus  JR F       18    0.56   10
      Anna Richardson          St. Benedict       SO RW/LW   18    0.56   10
      Amy Glaeser              St. Benedict       FR C/RW    18    0.56   10
      Kim Hayes                St. Catherine      JR F       18    0.56   10
      Heather Martin           St. Thomas         SR W       18    0.56   10
 21   Melynda Kleewein         Augsburg           FR F       18    0.50    9
      Ellen Doyle              Gustavus Adolphus  SO D       18    0.50    9
      Tasa Kostel              St. Mary's         SO F       18    0.50    9
 24   Tennie McCabe            St. Mary's         SO F        8    1.00    8
      Jaimie Mussehl           St. Mary's         FR F       15    0.53    8
      Katie Ponsolle           St. Benedict       FR LW/RW   16    0.50    8
      Rachel Reinhardt         St. Thomas         FR D       17    0.47    8
      Laura McGowan            Augsburg           SR F       18    0.44    8
      Bobee Jo Lang            Gustavus Adolphus  FR D       18    0.44    8
      Shannon Kegley           St. Benedict       SR C/LW    18    0.44    8
      Sarah Ray                St. Olaf           SO D       18    0.44    8
 32   Mindy Westergren         St. Mary's         SR D       16    0.44    7
      Kirsten Olson            Gustavus Adolphus  JR F       17    0.41    7
      Annie Mattison           Augsburg           SR F       18    0.39    7
      Emily Louwsma            Bethel             SR F       18    0.39    7
      Annie Knierim            Concordia          JR W       18    0.39    7
      Sandra Rydén             Concordia          SR D       18    0.39    7
      Dagney Johnson           Gustavus Adolphus  FR D       18    0.39    7
      Kelly Wegwerth           St. Benedict       SR LW/C    18    0.39    7
      Lisa Sullivan            St. Benedict       FR LW/C    18    0.39    7
      Jana Jurkovich           St. Thomas         FR D       18    0.39    7
 42   Linnea Carlson           Gustavus Adolphus  SR D        6    1.00    6
      Sarah Ladd               St. Benedict       SO D       13    0.46    6
      Susan Engel              St. Benedict       FR C/RW    17    0.35    6
      Tendra Mitchell          St. Thomas         FR C/W     17    0.35    6
      April Leger              Augsburg           SR F       18    0.33    6
      Jenai Estrada            Concordia          SO D       18    0.33    6
      Kari Dykhoff             St. Benedict       SO D/C     18    0.33    6
      Katie Eichten            St. Catherine      SO F       18    0.33    6
      Erin Baxter              St. Olaf           FR F       18    0.33    6
 51   Katie Strassener         St. Thomas         FR RW       8    0.62    5
      Laura Wyness             St. Mary's         SR F       16    0.31    5
      Beth Zubrzycki           St. Mary's         SO D       17    0.29    5
      Tiff Petermeier          St. Thomas         FR W       17    0.29    5
      Kristi Brusletto         Augsburg           SR D       18    0.28    5
      Lindsay Czarnecki        Concordia          FR C       18    0.28    5
      Angie Erickson           Hamline            SO D/D     18    0.28    5
      Jill Ament               St. Catherine      SO D       18    0.28    5
      Beth Janni               St. Catherine      SR D       18    0.28    5
      Jen Rogers               St. Catherine      SO F/D     18    0.28    5
      Monica Deringer          St. Mary's         JR W       18    0.28    5
      Alissa Schultz           St. Mary's         SO F       18    0.28    5
      Alison Holland           St. Thomas         JR D/W     18    0.28    5
 64   Alyson Sundberg          Bethel             JR F       15    0.27    4
      Michaela Potts           St. Benedict       FR D       15    0.27    4
      Marissa Cwick            Bethel             FR D       16    0.25    4
      Megan Leafblad           Bethel             SR F       17    0.24    4
      Jessie Alward            Bethel             SO D       18    0.22    4
      Jessica Flannigan        Hamline            SO F/F     18    0.22    4
      Sarah Miller             St. Benedict       FR RW/LW   18    0.22    4
      Angie Carstenbrock       St. Catherine      FR F       18    0.22    4
      Kate Barnett             St. Olaf           FR F       18    0.22    4
      Jill Goral               St. Thomas         SR C/W     18    0.22    4
 74   Sarah Gibbons            St. Mary's         JR F       16    0.19    3
      Jordan Benson            St. Thomas         SO W       16    0.19    3
      Kara Trygestad           St. Thomas         SO C/W     17    0.18    3
      Hannah Dietrich          Augsburg           FR F       18    0.17    3
      Katie Cheese             Augsburg           SR D       18    0.17    3
      Corrie Krzyska           Augsburg           FR F       18    0.17    3
      Jenny Martin             Augsburg           FR F       18    0.17    3
      Jessie Zaugg             Bethel             JR D       18    0.17    3
      Kim Framsted             Bethel             SR F       18    0.17    3
      Kate Anderson            Concordia          JR W       18    0.17    3
      Anna Grafstrom           Concordia          SR C       18    0.17    3
      Becky Neitzke            Gustavus Adolphus  FR D       18    0.17    3
      Leah Erickson            Gustavus Adolphus  FR D       18    0.17    3
      Mandy Selden             Hamline            SO F/F     18    0.17    3
      Michelle Rezac           St. Benedict       FR D       18    0.17    3
      Robyn Lunda              St. Catherine      JR D       18    0.17    3
      Aja Walters              St. Mary's         FR F       18    0.17    3
      Brit Schultheis          St. Olaf           FR F       18    0.17    3
 92   Jessica Christopherson   St. Thomas         SO W        4    0.50    2
      Sonja Nyberg             St. Benedict       SO D       10    0.20    2
      Nicki Magill             St. Thomas         SO W       12    0.17    2
      Regina Voracek           Hamline            FR D/D     13    0.15    2
      Anna Stenstrom           Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       16    0.12    2
      Kim Toter                Bethel             FR F       17    0.12    2
      Jeanne Schipper-Jobe     Hamline            SO F/F     17    0.12    2
      Trish Hulse              Concordia          JR D       18    0.11    2
      Charity Hartzell         Concordia          SO D       18    0.11    2
      Mia Langsjoen            Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       18    0.11    2
      Emily Gross              Hamline            FR F/F     18    0.11    2
      Jenny Groth              St. Olaf           FR D       18    0.11    2
104   Jamie Staples            St. Mary's         FR D        3    0.33    1
      Laura Prasek             Augsburg           FR D        7    0.14    1
      Molly O'Donnell          Gustavus Adolphus  SO G        9    0.11    1
      Kris Klimmek             St. Mary's         JR D        9    0.11    1
      Katie Kuenzi             St. Catherine      FR F/G     10    0.10    1
      Ashley Hounslow          Hamline            SO D/D     12    0.08    1
      Kelly Kopel              St. Thomas         JR C/W     13    0.08    1
      Amber Winn               Hamline            JR D/F     14    0.07    1
      Mary Weinauer            St. Benedict       FR D       14    0.07    1
      Heidi Anderson           Bethel             JR F       15    0.07    1
      Nicole Dutton            Hamline            FR F/F     15    0.07    1
      Laura Hoffman            Augsburg           SO D       16    0.06    1
      Lauren Majeher           Bethel             FR F       16    0.06    1
      Missy Dassinger          Concordia          FR W       16    0.06    1
      Bridget Healy            Hamline            FR D/F     16    0.06    1
      Melanie Schulte          St. Catherine      SR F/G     17    0.06    1
      Antoinette Pace          St. Catherine      SO F/G     17    0.06    1
      Ann Kennedy              St. Mary's         SO F       17    0.06    1
      Vanessa Miller           St. Thomas         SO D       17    0.06    1
      Katie Moore              St. Thomas         SO D       17    0.06    1
      Erika Horner             Augsburg           FR D       18    0.06    1
      Rachel Leger             Augsburg           SR D       18    0.06    1
      Stephanie Williams       Bethel             FR F       18    0.06    1
      Christine Kleven         Concordia          SR C/W     18    0.06    1
      Kristi Stahl             Concordia          JR W       18    0.06    1
      Julie Miller             Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       18    0.06    1
      Niki Simon               Hamline            FR D/D     18    0.06    1
      Elizabeth Hancock        St. Benedict       SR D       18    0.06    1
      Anne Sawyer              St. Benedict       SO LW/RW   18    0.06    1
      Kelly O'Neil             St. Mary's         SR F       18    0.06    1
      Megan Duffey             St. Olaf           SR D       18    0.06    1
      Kayla Wente              St. Olaf           FR F       18    0.06    1
      Lindsay Jacobs           St. Thomas         SO D       18    0.06    1

Power Play Points:                                           GP     PPG    G- A- P
  1   Sarah Moe                Gustavus Adolphus  SR F       18    0.61    6- 5-11
  2   Tomery Stolz             St. Thomas         SO C       18    0.50    3- 6- 9
  3   Lauren Chezick           Augsburg           FR F       16    0.50    4- 4- 8
      Katie Deschneau          Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       18    0.44    2- 6- 8
  5   Ann Katz                 Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       18    0.39    5- 2- 7
      Sarah Ray                St. Olaf           SO D       18    0.39    3- 4- 7
      Annie Mattison           Augsburg           SR F       18    0.39    2- 5- 7
  8   Emily Kearns             St. Mary's         SO F       17    0.35    3- 3- 6
      Christy Hicks            St. Mary's         JR F       18    0.33    2- 4- 6
 10   Missy Westergren         St. Mary's         SR F       12    0.42    2- 3- 5
      Kate Barnett             St. Olaf           FR F       18    0.28    4- 1- 5
      Heather Martin           St. Thomas         SR W       18    0.28    4- 1- 5
      Katie Jacques            Concordia          JR W       18    0.28    3- 2- 5
      Bobee Jo Lang            Gustavus Adolphus  FR D       18    0.28    2- 3- 5
      Kim Hayes                St. Catherine      JR F       18    0.28    2- 3- 5
      Kristi Brusletto         Augsburg           SR D       18    0.28    1- 4- 5
 17   Tennie McCabe            St. Mary's         SO F        8    0.50    1- 3- 4
      Laura Wyness             St. Mary's         SR F       16    0.25    2- 2- 4
      Tiff Petermeier          St. Thomas         FR W       17    0.24    2- 2- 4
      Annie Knierim            Concordia          JR W       18    0.22    3- 1- 4
      Kenzie Stensland         Gustavus Adolphus  SR F       18    0.22    2- 2- 4
      Katy Rollwagen           St. Benedict       SR RW      18    0.22    2- 2- 4
      Melynda Kleewein         Augsburg           FR F       18    0.22    1- 3- 4
 24   Mo Hayes                 St. Mary's         SR D       14    0.21    0- 3- 3
      Kirsten Olson            Gustavus Adolphus  JR F       17    0.18    2- 1- 3
      Rachel Reinhardt         St. Thomas         FR D       17    0.18    0- 3- 3
      Dottie Gilkerson         Augsburg           SO F       18    0.17    3- 0- 3
      Laura McGowan            Augsburg           SR F       18    0.17    1- 2- 3
      Deidre Lindstrom         St. Catherine      FR F       18    0.17    1- 2- 3
      Lindsay Kurtis           Concordia          SO F       18    0.17    0- 3- 3
      Lindsay Czarnecki        Concordia          FR C       18    0.17    0- 3- 3
      Dagney Johnson           Gustavus Adolphus  FR D       18    0.17    0- 3- 3
      Erin Baxter              St. Olaf           FR F       18    0.17    0- 3- 3
 34   Linnea Carlson           Gustavus Adolphus  SR D        6    0.33    1- 1- 2
      Sarah Ladd               St. Benedict       SO D       13    0.15    1- 1- 2
      Michaela Potts           St. Benedict       FR D       15    0.13    1- 1- 2
      Katie Ponsolle           St. Benedict       FR LW/RW   16    0.12    1- 1- 2
      Antoinette Pace          St. Catherine      SO F/G     17    0.12    2- 0- 2
      Susan Engel              St. Benedict       FR C/RW    17    0.12    1- 1- 2
      Jenai Estrada            Concordia          SO D       18    0.11    1- 1- 2
      Anna Richardson          St. Benedict       SO RW/LW   18    0.11    1- 1- 2
      Amy Glaeser              St. Benedict       FR C/RW    18    0.11    1- 1- 2
      Katie Eichten            St. Catherine      SO F       18    0.11    1- 1- 2
      Angie Carstenbrock       St. Catherine      FR F       18    0.11    1- 1- 2
      Tasa Kostel              St. Mary's         SO F       18    0.11    1- 1- 2
      Alison Holland           St. Thomas         JR D/W     18    0.11    1- 1- 2
      April Leger              Augsburg           SR F       18    0.11    0- 2- 2
      Emily Louwsma            Bethel             SR F       18    0.11    0- 2- 2
      Sandra Rydén             Concordia          SR D       18    0.11    0- 2- 2
      Ellen Doyle              Gustavus Adolphus  SO D       18    0.11    0- 2- 2
      Shannon Kegley           St. Benedict       SR C/LW    18    0.11    0- 2- 2
      Lisa Sullivan            St. Benedict       FR LW/C    18    0.11    0- 2- 2
      Jenny Groth              St. Olaf           FR D       18    0.11    0- 2- 2
      Brit Schultheis          St. Olaf           FR F       18    0.11    0- 2- 2
      Jana Jurkovich           St. Thomas         FR D       18    0.11    0- 2- 2
 56   Jamie Staples            St. Mary's         FR D        3    0.33    1- 0- 1
      Laura Prasek             Augsburg           FR D        7    0.14    0- 1- 1
      Nicki Magill             St. Thomas         SO W       12    0.08    1- 0- 1
      Heidi Anderson           Bethel             JR F       15    0.07    1- 0- 1
      Josie Nechodom           St. Mary's         JR W       15    0.07    1- 0- 1
      Jaimie Mussehl           St. Mary's         FR F       15    0.07    1- 0- 1
      Sarah Gibbons            St. Mary's         JR F       16    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Laura Hoffman            Augsburg           SO D       16    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Marissa Cwick            Bethel             FR D       16    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Mindy Westergren         St. Mary's         SR D       16    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Kim Toter                Bethel             FR F       17    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Laura Stypulkowski       Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       17    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Beth Zubrzycki           St. Mary's         SO D       17    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Tendra Mitchell          St. Thomas         FR C/W     17    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Kara Trygestad           St. Thomas         SO C/W     17    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Jenny Martin             Augsburg           FR F       18    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Kim Framsted             Bethel             SR F       18    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Christine Kleven         Concordia          SR C/W     18    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Emily Gross              Hamline            FR F/F     18    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Niki Simon               Hamline            FR D/D     18    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Jen Rogers               St. Catherine      SO F/D     18    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Lorna Wilson             St. Olaf           FR D       18    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Jessie Zaugg             Bethel             JR D       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Stephanie Williams       Bethel             FR F       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Nicole Guimond           Gustavus Adolphus  JR F       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Mandy Selden             Hamline            SO F/F     18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Jessica Flannigan        Hamline            SO F/F     18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Angie Erickson           Hamline            SO D/D     18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Kelly Wegwerth           St. Benedict       SR LW/C    18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Sarah Miller             St. Benedict       FR RW/LW   18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Robyn Lunda              St. Catherine      JR D       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Beth Janni               St. Catherine      SR D       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Kelly O'Neil             St. Mary's         SR F       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Alissa Schultz           St. Mary's         SO F       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Kayla Wente              St. Olaf           FR F       18    0.06    0- 1- 1

Power Play Goals:                                            GP     GPG    G
  1   Sarah Moe                Gustavus Adolphus  SR F       18    0.33    6
  2   Ann Katz                 Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       18    0.28    5
  3   Lauren Chezick           Augsburg           FR F       16    0.25    4
      Kate Barnett             St. Olaf           FR F       18    0.22    4
      Heather Martin           St. Thomas         SR W       18    0.22    4
  6   Emily Kearns             St. Mary's         SO F       17    0.18    3
      Dottie Gilkerson         Augsburg           SO F       18    0.17    3
      Katie Jacques            Concordia          JR W       18    0.17    3
      Annie Knierim            Concordia          JR W       18    0.17    3
      Sarah Ray                St. Olaf           SO D       18    0.17    3
      Tomery Stolz             St. Thomas         SO C       18    0.17    3
 12   Missy Westergren         St. Mary's         SR F       12    0.17    2
      Laura Wyness             St. Mary's         SR F       16    0.12    2
      Kirsten Olson            Gustavus Adolphus  JR F       17    0.12    2
      Antoinette Pace          St. Catherine      SO F/G     17    0.12    2
      Tiff Petermeier          St. Thomas         FR W       17    0.12    2
      Annie Mattison           Augsburg           SR F       18    0.11    2
      Bobee Jo Lang            Gustavus Adolphus  FR D       18    0.11    2
      Katie Deschneau          Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       18    0.11    2
      Kenzie Stensland         Gustavus Adolphus  SR F       18    0.11    2
      Katy Rollwagen           St. Benedict       SR RW      18    0.11    2
      Kim Hayes                St. Catherine      JR F       18    0.11    2
      Christy Hicks            St. Mary's         JR F       18    0.11    2
 24   Jamie Staples            St. Mary's         FR D        3    0.33    1
      Linnea Carlson           Gustavus Adolphus  SR D        6    0.17    1
      Tennie McCabe            St. Mary's         SO F        8    0.12    1
      Nicki Magill             St. Thomas         SO W       12    0.08    1
      Sarah Ladd               St. Benedict       SO D       13    0.08    1
      Heidi Anderson           Bethel             JR F       15    0.07    1
      Michaela Potts           St. Benedict       FR D       15    0.07    1
      Josie Nechodom           St. Mary's         JR W       15    0.07    1
      Jaimie Mussehl           St. Mary's         FR F       15    0.07    1
      Katie Ponsolle           St. Benedict       FR LW/RW   16    0.06    1
      Sarah Gibbons            St. Mary's         JR F       16    0.06    1
      Kim Toter                Bethel             FR F       17    0.06    1
      Susan Engel              St. Benedict       FR C/RW    17    0.06    1
      Laura McGowan            Augsburg           SR F       18    0.06    1
      Kristi Brusletto         Augsburg           SR D       18    0.06    1
      Melynda Kleewein         Augsburg           FR F       18    0.06    1
      Jenny Martin             Augsburg           FR F       18    0.06    1
      Kim Framsted             Bethel             SR F       18    0.06    1
      Jenai Estrada            Concordia          SO D       18    0.06    1
      Christine Kleven         Concordia          SR C/W     18    0.06    1
      Emily Gross              Hamline            FR F/F     18    0.06    1
      Niki Simon               Hamline            FR D/D     18    0.06    1
      Anna Richardson          St. Benedict       SO RW/LW   18    0.06    1
      Amy Glaeser              St. Benedict       FR C/RW    18    0.06    1
      Deidre Lindstrom         St. Catherine      FR F       18    0.06    1
      Katie Eichten            St. Catherine      SO F       18    0.06    1
      Jen Rogers               St. Catherine      SO F/D     18    0.06    1
      Angie Carstenbrock       St. Catherine      FR F       18    0.06    1
      Tasa Kostel              St. Mary's         SO F       18    0.06    1
      Lorna Wilson             St. Olaf           FR D       18    0.06    1
      Alison Holland           St. Thomas         JR D/W     18    0.06    1

Short-Handed Points:                                         GP     PPG    G- A- P
  1   Kenzie Stensland         Gustavus Adolphus  SR F       18    0.22    4- 0- 4
  2   Angie Erickson           Hamline            SO D/D     18    0.17    1- 2- 3
  3   Linnea Carlson           Gustavus Adolphus  SR D        6    0.33    1- 1- 2
      Emily Kearns             St. Mary's         SO F       17    0.12    1- 1- 2
      Christy Hicks            St. Mary's         JR F       18    0.11    1- 1- 2
  6   Jennie Berger            Concordia          JR W        8    0.12    1- 0- 1
      Molly O'Donnell          Gustavus Adolphus  SO G        9    0.11    0- 1- 1
      Missy Westergren         St. Mary's         SR F       12    0.08    1- 0- 1
      Amber Winn               Hamline            JR D/F     14    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Mo Hayes                 St. Mary's         SR D       14    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Nicole Dutton            Hamline            FR F/F     15    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Kiara Kelley             Hamline            SO F/F     17    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Jeanne Schipper-Jobe     Hamline            SO F/F     17    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Susan Engel              St. Benedict       FR C/RW    17    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Laura Stypulkowski       Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       17    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Tendra Mitchell          St. Thomas         FR C/W     17    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Annie Knierim            Concordia          JR W       18    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Sandra Rydén             Concordia          SR D       18    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Katie Deschneau          Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       18    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Sarah Moe                Gustavus Adolphus  SR F       18    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Amy Glaeser              St. Benedict       FR C/RW    18    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Angie Carstenbrock       St. Catherine      FR F       18    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Kim Hayes                St. Catherine      JR F       18    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Tomery Stolz             St. Thomas         SO C       18    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Bobee Jo Lang            Gustavus Adolphus  FR D       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Ellen Doyle              Gustavus Adolphus  SO D       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Katy Rollwagen           St. Benedict       SR RW      18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Lisa Sullivan            St. Benedict       FR LW/C    18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Deidre Lindstrom         St. Catherine      FR F       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Beth Janni               St. Catherine      SR D       18    0.06    0- 1- 1

Short-Handed Goals:                                          GP     GPG    G
  1   Kenzie Stensland         Gustavus Adolphus  SR F       18    0.22    4
  2   Linnea Carlson           Gustavus Adolphus  SR D        6    0.17    1
      Jennie Berger            Concordia          JR W        8    0.12    1
      Missy Westergren         St. Mary's         SR F       12    0.08    1
      Kiara Kelley             Hamline            SO F/F     17    0.06    1
      Jeanne Schipper-Jobe     Hamline            SO F/F     17    0.06    1
      Susan Engel              St. Benedict       FR C/RW    17    0.06    1
      Emily Kearns             St. Mary's         SO F       17    0.06    1
      Annie Knierim            Concordia          JR W       18    0.06    1
      Sandra Rydén             Concordia          SR D       18    0.06    1
      Katie Deschneau          Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       18    0.06    1
      Sarah Moe                Gustavus Adolphus  SR F       18    0.06    1
      Angie Erickson           Hamline            SO D/D     18    0.06    1
      Amy Glaeser              St. Benedict       FR C/RW    18    0.06    1
      Angie Carstenbrock       St. Catherine      FR F       18    0.06    1
      Kim Hayes                St. Catherine      JR F       18    0.06    1
      Christy Hicks            St. Mary's         JR F       18    0.06    1
      Tomery Stolz             St. Thomas         SO C       18    0.06    1

Game-Winning Goals:                                          GP    G
  1   Katie Jacques            Concordia          JR W       18    8
  2   Sarah Moe                Gustavus Adolphus  SR F       18    5
  3   Tomery Stolz             St. Thomas         SO C       18    4
  4   Jaimie Mussehl           St. Mary's         FR F       15    3
      Emily Kearns             St. Mary's         SO F       17    3
      Katie Deschneau          Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       18    3
      Nicole Guimond           Gustavus Adolphus  JR F       18    3
      Christy Hicks            St. Mary's         JR F       18    3
  9   Missy Westergren         St. Mary's         SR F       12    2
      Laura Wyness             St. Mary's         SR F       16    2
      Jordan Benson            St. Thomas         SO W       16    2
      Melynda Kleewein         Augsburg           FR F       18    2
      Carrie Valenchenko       Augsburg           FR F       18    2
      Annie Knierim            Concordia          JR W       18    2
      Bobee Jo Lang            Gustavus Adolphus  FR D       18    2
      Kenzie Stensland         Gustavus Adolphus  SR F       18    2
      Katy Rollwagen           St. Benedict       SR RW      18    2
      Katie Eichten            St. Catherine      SO F       18    2
      Kim Hayes                St. Catherine      JR F       18    2
      Sarah Ray                St. Olaf           SO D       18    2
 21   Tennie McCabe            St. Mary's         SO F        8    1
      Katie Strassener         St. Thomas         FR RW       8    1
      Kristen Steiner          St. Thomas         FR W       11    1
      Sarah Ladd               St. Benedict       SO D       13    1
      Michaela Potts           St. Benedict       FR D       15    1
      Lauren Chezick           Augsburg           FR F       16    1
      Kim Conradi              Bethel             SO D       16    1
      Sarah Gibbons            St. Mary's         JR F       16    1
      Kim Toter                Bethel             FR F       17    1
      Laura Stypulkowski       Gustavus Adolphus  FR F       17    1
      Kiara Kelley             Hamline            SO F/F     17    1
      Susan Engel              St. Benedict       FR C/RW    17    1
      Tendra Mitchell          St. Thomas         FR C/W     17    1
      Laura McGowan            Augsburg           SR F       18    1
      Dottie Gilkerson         Augsburg           SO F       18    1
      Jenny Martin             Augsburg           FR F       18    1
      Emily Louwsma            Bethel             SR F       18    1
      Lindsay Kurtis           Concordia          SO F       18    1
      Ann Katz                 Gustavus Adolphus  SO F       18    1
      Niki Simon               Hamline            FR D/D     18    1
      Anne Sawyer              St. Benedict       SO LW/RW   18    1
      Kari Dykhoff             St. Benedict       SO D/C     18    1
      Amy Glaeser              St. Benedict       FR C/RW    18    1
      Lisa Sullivan            St. Benedict       FR LW/C    18    1
      Robyn Lunda              St. Catherine      JR D       18    1
      Angie Carstenbrock       St. Catherine      FR F       18    1
      Jill Goral               St. Thomas         SR C/W     18    1
      Jana Jurkovich           St. Thomas         FR D       18    1
      Heather Martin           St. Thomas         SR W       18    1

Defenseman Scoring:                                          GP     PPG    G- A- P
  1   Sarah Ray                St. Olaf           SO D       18    0.89    8- 8-16
  2   Bobee Jo Lang            Gustavus Adolphus  FR D       18    0.83    7- 8-15
  3   Jana Jurkovich           St. Thomas         FR D       18    0.72    6- 7-13
  4   Ellen Doyle              Gustavus Adolphus  SO D       18    0.67    3- 9-12
  5   Mo Hayes                 St. Mary's         SR D       14    0.79    1-10-11
  6   Rachel Reinhardt         St. Thomas         FR D       17    0.59    2- 8-10
      Jenai Estrada            Concordia          SO D       18    0.56    4- 6-10
  8   Kristi Brusletto         Augsburg           SR D       18    0.50    4- 5- 9
      Alison Holland           St. Thomas         JR D/W     18    0.50    4- 5- 9
      Kari Dykhoff             St. Benedict       SO D/C     18    0.50    3- 6- 9
 11   Linnea Carlson           Gustavus Adolphus  SR D        6    1.33    2- 6- 8
      Mindy Westergren         St. Mary's         SR D       16    0.50    1- 7- 8
      Niki Simon               Hamline            FR D/D     18    0.44    7- 1- 8
      Jessie Zaugg             Bethel             JR D       18    0.44    5- 3- 8
      Sandra Rydén             Concordia          SR D       18    0.44    1- 7- 8
      Dagney Johnson           Gustavus Adolphus  FR D       18    0.44    1- 7- 8
 17   Sarah Ladd               St. Benedict       SO D       13    0.54    1- 6- 7
      Michaela Potts           St. Benedict       FR D       15    0.47    3- 4- 7
      Beth Zubrzycki           St. Mary's         SO D       17    0.41    2- 5- 7
      Jill Ament               St. Catherine      SO D       18    0.39    2- 5- 7
 21   Angie Erickson           Hamline            SO D/D     18    0.33    1- 5- 6
 22   Becky Neitzke            Gustavus Adolphus  FR D       18    0.28    2- 3- 5
      Leah Erickson            Gustavus Adolphus  FR D       18    0.28    2- 3- 5
      Michelle Rezac           St. Benedict       FR D       18    0.28    2- 3- 5
      Jessie Alward            Bethel             SO D       18    0.28    1- 4- 5
      Beth Janni               St. Catherine      SR D       18    0.28    0- 5- 5
 27   Kim Conradi              Bethel             SO D       16    0.25    4- 0- 4
      Marissa Cwick            Bethel             FR D       16    0.25    0- 4- 4
      Katie Cheese             Augsburg           SR D       18    0.22    1- 3- 4
      Robyn Lunda              St. Catherine      JR D       18    0.22    1- 3- 4
 31   Jamie Staples            St. Mary's         FR D        3    1.00    2- 1- 3
      Laura Hoffman            Augsburg           SO D       16    0.19    2- 1- 3
      Jenny Groth              St. Olaf           FR D       18    0.17    1- 2- 3
 34   Sonja Nyberg             St. Benedict       SO D       10    0.20    0- 2- 2
      Regina Voracek           Hamline            FR D/D     13    0.15    0- 2- 2
      Erika Horner             Augsburg           FR D       18    0.11    1- 1- 2
      Trish Hulse              Concordia          JR D       18    0.11    0- 2- 2
      Charity Hartzell         Concordia          SO D       18    0.11    0- 2- 2
 39   Laura Prasek             Augsburg           FR D        7    0.14    0- 1- 1
      Kris Klimmek             St. Mary's         JR D        9    0.11    0- 1- 1
      Ashley Hounslow          Hamline            SO D/D     12    0.08    0- 1- 1
      Amber Winn               Hamline            JR D/F     14    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Mary Weinauer            St. Benedict       FR D       14    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Bridget Healy            Hamline            FR D/F     16    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Vanessa Miller           St. Thomas         SO D       17    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Katie Moore              St. Thomas         SO D       17    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Kate Williams            St. Mary's         FR D       18    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Lorna Wilson             St. Olaf           FR D       18    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Rachel Leger             Augsburg           SR D       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Elizabeth Hancock        St. Benedict       SR D       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Megan Duffey             St. Olaf           SR D       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Lindsay Jacobs           St. Thomas         SO D       18    0.06    0- 1- 1

Freshman Scoring:                                            GP     PPG    G- A- P
  1   Deidre Lindstrom         St. Catherine         F       18    1.33   10-14-24
  2   Laura Stypulkowski       Gustavus Adolphus     F       17    1.35    8-15-23
  3   Susan Engel              St. Benedict          C/RW    17    1.24   15- 6-21
  4   Lauren Chezick           Augsburg              F       16    1.25    6-14-20
  5   Jaimie Mussehl           St. Mary's            F       15    1.13    9- 8-17
  6   Melynda Kleewein         Augsburg              F       18    0.89    7- 9-16
  7   Bobee Jo Lang            Gustavus Adolphus     D       18    0.83    7- 8-15
  8   Jana Jurkovich           St. Thomas            D       18    0.72    6- 7-13
      Amy Glaeser              St. Benedict          C/RW    18    0.72    3-10-13
 10   Tiff Petermeier          St. Thomas            W       17    0.71    7- 5-12
      Angie Carstenbrock       St. Catherine         F       18    0.67    8- 4-12
 12   Katie Ponsolle           St. Benedict          LW/RW   16    0.69    3- 8-11
      Kate Barnett             St. Olaf              F       18    0.61    7- 4-11
 14   Rachel Reinhardt         St. Thomas            D       17    0.59    2- 8-10
      Lisa Sullivan            St. Benedict          LW/C    18    0.56    3- 7-10
 16   Jenny Martin             Augsburg              F       18    0.50    6- 3- 9
      Erin Baxter              St. Olaf              F       18    0.50    3- 6- 9
 18   Katie Strassener         St. Thomas            RW       8    1.00    3- 5- 8
      Tendra Mitchell          St. Thomas            C/W     17    0.47    2- 6- 8
      Niki Simon               Hamline               D/D     18    0.44    7- 1- 8
      Dagney Johnson           Gustavus Adolphus     D       18    0.44    1- 7- 8
 22   Michaela Potts           St. Benedict          D       15    0.47    3- 4- 7
      Emily Gross              Hamline               F/F     18    0.39    5- 2- 7
      Aja Walters              St. Mary's            F       18    0.39    4- 3- 7
      Sarah Miller             St. Benedict          RW/LW   18    0.39    3- 4- 7
      Lindsay Czarnecki        Concordia             C       18    0.39    2- 5- 7
 27   Anna Stenstrom           Gustavus Adolphus     F       16    0.38    4- 2- 6
      Kim Toter                Bethel                F       17    0.35    4- 2- 6
      Carrie Valenchenko       Augsburg              F       18    0.33    6- 0- 6
 30   Hannah Dietrich          Augsburg              F       18    0.28    2- 3- 5
      Becky Neitzke            Gustavus Adolphus     D       18    0.28    2- 3- 5
      Leah Erickson            Gustavus Adolphus     D       18    0.28    2- 3- 5
      Michelle Rezac           St. Benedict          D       18    0.28    2- 3- 5
      Brit Schultheis          St. Olaf              F       18    0.28    2- 3- 5
 35   Marissa Cwick            Bethel                D       16    0.25    0- 4- 4
      Stephanie Williams       Bethel                F       18    0.22    3- 1- 4
      Corrie Krzyska           Augsburg              F       18    0.22    1- 3- 4
 38   Jamie Staples            St. Mary's            D        3    1.00    2- 1- 3
      Jenny Groth              St. Olaf              D       18    0.17    1- 2- 3
 40   Katie Kuenzi             St. Catherine         F/G     10    0.20    1- 1- 2
      Leah Truax               St. Thomas            C/W     12    0.17    2- 0- 2
      Regina Voracek           Hamline               D/D     13    0.15    0- 2- 2
      Lauren Majeher           Bethel                F       16    0.12    1- 1- 2
      Erika Horner             Augsburg              D       18    0.11    1- 1- 2
      Mia Langsjoen            Gustavus Adolphus     F       18    0.11    0- 2- 2
 46   Laura Prasek             Augsburg              D        7    0.14    0- 1- 1
      Kristen Steiner          St. Thomas            W       11    0.09    1- 0- 1
      Mary Weinauer            St. Benedict          D       14    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Nicole Dutton            Hamline               F/F     15    0.07    0- 1- 1
      Missy Dassinger          Concordia             W       16    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Bridget Healy            Hamline               D/F     16    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Kate Williams            St. Mary's            D       18    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Lorna Wilson             St. Olaf              D       18    0.06    1- 0- 1
      Julie Miller             Gustavus Adolphus     F       18    0.06    0- 1- 1
      Kayla Wente              St. Olaf              F       18    0.06    0- 1- 1

Goals Against Average:                                 Minutes    GA     GAA
  1   Molly O'Donnell          Gustavus Adolphus  SO    532:55     4    0.45
  2   Anne Kautzer             Gustavus Adolphus  FR    539:28    10    1.11
  3   Danielle Mikolai         St. Thomas         SO    620:26    12    1.16
  4   Missie Meemken           St. Mary's         JR    835:58    17    1.22
  5   Karissa Stapf            St. Thomas         JR    475:33    16    2.02
  6   Shyla Wilson             Concordia          JR   1004:49    42    2.51
  7   Katie Fedoryk            Augsburg           SO   1046:09    47    2.70
  8   Andrea Smith             St. Olaf           FR    507:55    25    2.95
  9   Kate Hall                St. Benedict       SO    480:40    25    3.12
 10   Nicole Schwartz          St. Benedict       FR    561:49    33    3.52
 11   Kendra Maxson            St. Catherine      SO   1082:12    69    3.83
 12   Kerry Rollwagon          St. Olaf           FR    453:06    29    3.84
 13   Patti Schaller           Bethel             FR    535:44    37    4.14
 14   Emily Krinhop            Hamline            SO    780:00    79    6.08
 15   Kelly Fillmore           Bethel             FR    482:11    52    6.47
Minimum 33% of Team Minutes Played

Save Percentage:                                         Saves    GA     Pct
  1   Molly O'Donnell          Gustavus Adolphus  SO       122     4    .968
  2   Missie Meemken           St. Mary's         JR       335    17    .952
  3   Danielle Mikolai         St. Thomas         SO       211    12    .946
  4   Andrea Smith             St. Olaf           FR       321    25    .928
  5   Karissa Stapf            St. Thomas         JR       197    16    .925
  6   Anne Kautzer             Gustavus Adolphus  FR       117    10    .921
  7   Shyla Wilson             Concordia          JR       459    42    .916
  8   Katie Fedoryk            Augsburg           SO       509    47    .915
  9   Kate Hall                St. Benedict       SO       243    25    .907
 10   Kerry Rollwagon          St. Olaf           FR       270    29    .903
 11   Nicole Schwartz          St. Benedict       FR       271    33    .891
 12   Patti Schaller           Bethel             FR       255    37    .873
 13   Emily Krinhop            Hamline            SO       490    79    .861
 14   Kendra Maxson            St. Catherine      SO       425    69    .860
 15   Kelly Fillmore           Bethel             FR       280    52    .843
Minimum 33% of Team Minutes Played

Winning Percentage:                                         W- L- T      Pct
  1   Molly O'Donnell          Gustavus Adolphus  SO        9- 0- 0    1.000
  2   Anne Kautzer             Gustavus Adolphus  FR        8- 0- 1     .944
  3   Missie Meemken           St. Mary's         JR       11- 2- 1     .821
  4   Danielle Mikolai         St. Thomas         SO        8- 1- 2     .818
  5   Karissa Stapf            St. Thomas         JR        4- 2- 1     .643
  6   Shyla Wilson             Concordia          JR       10- 6- 1     .618
  7   Kate Hall                St. Benedict       SO        5- 4- 0     .556
  8   Katie Fedoryk            Augsburg           SO        8- 8- 1     .500
  9   Nicole Schwartz          St. Benedict       FR        4- 5- 0     .444
 10   Kendra Maxson            St. Catherine      SO        6-11- 1     .361
 11   Patti Schaller           Bethel             FR        2- 7- 1     .250
 12   Andrea Smith             St. Olaf           FR        1- 6- 1     .188
 13   Kerry Rollwagon          St. Olaf           FR        1- 7- 0     .125
 14   Emily Krinhop            Hamline            SO        1-12- 0     .077
 15   Kelly Fillmore           Bethel             FR        0- 7- 0     .000
Minimum 33% of Team Minutes Played

Scoring Offense:                Games   Goals     G/GM
  1   Gustavus Adolphus           18     112      6.22
  2   St. Mary's                  18      81      4.50
  3   St. Benedict                18      63      3.50
  4   St. Thomas                  18      61      3.39
  5   Concordia                   18      57      3.17
  6   Augsburg                    18      52      2.89
  7   St. Catherine               18      49      2.72
  8   Bethel                      18      36      2.00
  9   Hamline                     18      23      1.28
 10   St. Olaf                    18      22      1.22

Scoring Defense:                Games   Goals     G/GM
  1   Gustavus Adolphus           18      14      0.78
  2   St. Mary's                  18      21      1.17
  3   St. Thomas                  18      29      1.61
  4   Concordia                   18      46      2.56
  5   Augsburg                    18      51      2.83
  6   St. Benedict                18      61      3.39
  7   St. Catherine               18      70      3.89
  8   St. Olaf                    18      71      3.94
  9   Bethel                      18      93      5.17
 10   Hamline                     18     100      5.56

Penalty Minutes:                Games    PIM     PIM/G
  1   Concordia                   18     196      10.9
  2   Augsburg                    18     185      10.3
  3   Hamline                     18     172       9.6
  4   St. Benedict                18     162       9.0
  5   Gustavus Adolphus           18     152       8.4
  6   St. Thomas                  18     140       7.8
  7   Bethel                      18     136       7.6
  8   St. Mary's                  18     126       7.0
  9   St. Olaf                    18      94       5.2
 10   St. Catherine               18      92       5.1

Power Play:                    Totals    SHA       PCT
  1   Gustavus Adolphus        20/ 58      0      34.5
  2   St. Mary's               15/ 55      0      27.3
  3   St. Thomas               11/ 64      0      17.2
  4   St. Olaf                  8/ 47      4      17.0
  5   Augsburg                 13/ 79      1      16.5
  6   Concordia                 8/ 64      2      12.5
  7   St. Benedict              8/ 67      5      11.9
  8   St. Catherine             8/ 73      4      11.0
  9   Bethel                    3/ 71      3       4.2
 10   Hamline                   2/ 56      2       3.6

Penalty Kill:                  Totals    SHF       PCT
  1   St. Mary's               52/ 54      3      96.3
  2   Gustavus Adolphus        65/ 70      7      92.9
  3   St. Thomas               53/ 59      1      89.8
  4   Concordia                70/ 79      3      88.6
  5   St. Benedict             61/ 71      2      85.9
  6   Augsburg                 64/ 75      0      85.3
  7   St. Olaf                 32/ 41      0      78.0
  8   St. Catherine            34/ 44      2      77.3
  9   Bethel                   49/ 64      0      76.6
 10   Hamline                  58/ 77      3      75.3

Combined Special Teams:           Totals           PCT
  1   Gustavus Adolphus           85/128          66.4
  2   St. Mary's                  67/109          61.5
  3   Concordia                   78/143          54.5
  4   St. Thomas                  64/123          52.0
  5   Augsburg                    77/154          50.0
      St. Benedict                69/138          50.0
  7   St. Olaf                    40/ 88          45.5
  8   Hamline                     60/133          45.1
  9   Bethel                      52/135          38.5
 10   St. Catherine               42/117          35.9

Special Teams Net:           PPF   SHA    PP    PPA   SHF    SH    NET
  1   Gustavus Adolphus       20     0   +20      5     7    +2    +22
  2   St. Mary's              15     0   +15      2     3    +1    +16
  3   St. Thomas              11     0   +11      6     1    -5     +6
  4   Augsburg                13     1   +12     11     0   -11     +1
  5   Concordia                8     2    +6      9     3    -6      0
  6   St. Catherine            8     4    +4     10     2    -8     -4
  7   St. Benedict             8     5    +3     10     2    -8     -5
      St. Olaf                 8     4    +4      9     0    -9     -5
  9   Bethel                   3     3     0     15     0   -15    -15
 10   Hamline                  2     2     0     19     3   -16    -16

Scoring by Periods:             1st   2nd   3rd    OT   Total
  1   Gustavus Adolphus          31    43    38     0     112
  2   St. Mary's                 19    33    29     0      81
  3   St. Benedict               17    22    24     -      63
  4   St. Thomas                 17    24    19     1      61
  5   Concordia                  13    27    16     1      57
  6   Augsburg                   14    20    18     0      52
  7   St. Catherine              12    20    16     1      49
  8   Bethel                     11    11    13     1      36
  9   Hamline                    12     2     9     -      23
 10   St. Olaf                    5     9     8     0      22

Goals Allowed by Periods:       1st   2nd   3rd    OT   Total
  1   Gustavus Adolphus           6     3     5     0      14
  2   St. Mary's                  6    11     4     0      21
  3   St. Thomas                  7    12    10     0      29
  4   Concordia                  16    13    16     1      46
  5   Augsburg                   16    21    12     2      51
  6   St. Benedict               12    21    28     -      61
  7   St. Catherine              20    32    18     0      70
  8   St. Olaf                   22    26    23     0      71
  9   Bethel                     23    31    38     1      93
 10   Hamline                    23    41    36     -     100


Tuesday, December 12, 2017  7:20:58 AM  EST 
155226420 Pages Accessed Since February 12, 2005
Other Seasons: 1999-2000 | 2000-2001 | 2002-2003
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.com